Quantcast
Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
    1. Welcome to GTAForums!   (84,897 visits to this link)

    2. News

    1. GTA Online

      1. Find Lobbies & Players
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Vehicles
      4. Content Creator
      5. Help & Support
    2. Crews

      1. Events
      2. Recruitment
    1. Grand Theft Auto Series

    2. GTA Next

    3. GTA V

      1. PC
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Help & Support
    4. GTA IV

      1. Episodes from Liberty City
      2. Multiplayer
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Help & Support
      5. GTA Mods
    5. GTA Chinatown Wars

    6. GTA Vice City Stories

    7. GTA Liberty City Stories

    8. GTA San Andreas

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    9. GTA Vice City

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    10. GTA III

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    11. Top Down Games

      1. GTA Advance
      2. GTA 2
      3. GTA
    12. Wiki

      1. Merchandising
    1. GTA Modding

      1. GTA V
      2. GTA IV
      3. GTA III, VC & SA
      4. Tutorials
    2. Mod Showroom

      1. Scripts & Plugins
      2. Maps
      3. Total Conversions
      4. Vehicles
      5. Textures
      6. Characters
      7. Tools
      8. Other
      9. Workshop
    3. Featured Mods

      1. DYOM
      2. OpenIV
      3. GTA: Underground
      4. GTA: Liberty City
      5. GTA: State of Liberty
    1. Red Dead Redemption 2

    2. Red Dead Redemption

    3. Rockstar Games

    1. Off-Topic

      1. General Chat
      2. Gaming
      3. Technology
      4. Programming
      5. Movies & TV
      6. Music
      7. Sports
      8. Vehicles
    2. Expression

      1. Graphics / Visual Arts
      2. GFX Requests & Tutorials
      3. Writers' Discussion
      4. Debates & Discussion
    1. Forum Support

    2. Site Suggestions

AndyGanteks

Europa League 2015/2016 Prediction League

Recommended Posts

Katemosswithoutmakeup

early predictions would be good because there is a match on 16th; Fenerbahce - Lokomotiv Moskova

Edited by Freak_Show

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

OK, I'm going to start 'Last 32' predictions off.

Valencia 1-1 Rapid Wien
Fiorentina 1-2 Tottenham
Dortmund 2-1 Porto
Fenerbahce 2-0 Lokomotiv Moscow
Anderlecht 1-1 Olympiacos
Midtjylland 3-1 Manchester United
Augsburg 0-1 Liverpool
Sparta Prague 1-1 Krasnodar
Galatasaray 1-2 Lazio
Sion 3-2 Braga
Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 Schalke
Marseille 1-2 Bilbao
Sevilla 2-0 Molde
Sporting Lisbon 1-1 Leverkusen
Villareal 1-2 Napoli
St. Etienne 1-1 Basel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Valencia 3-1 Rapid Wien
Fiorentina 2-0 Tottenham
Dortmund 3-1 Porto
Fenerbahce 2-0 Lokomotiv Moscow
Anderlecht 0-0 Olympiacos
Midtjylland 2-2 Manchester United
Augsburg 2-3 Liverpool
Sparta Prague 1-3 Krasnodar
Galatasaray 1-2 Lazio
Sion 2-0 Braga
Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 Schalke
Marseille 1-1 Bilbao
Sevilla 3-1 Molde
Sporting Lisbon 3-1 Leverkusen
Villareal 2-3 Napoli
St. Etienne 0-0 Basel

Edited by Freak_Show

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Thanks for posting early guys!

 

Valencia 2-0 Rapid Wien
Fiorentina 0-0 Tottenham
Dortmund 2-1 Porto
Fenerbahce 3-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Anderlecht 1-1 Olympiacos
Midtjylland 0-2 Manchester United
Augsburg 0-2 Liverpool
Sparta Prague 1-0 Krasnodar
Galatasaray 1-0 Lazio
Sion 1-1 Braga
Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Schalke
Marseille 2-1 Bilbao
Sevilla 3-0 Molde
Sporting Lisbon 2-3 Leverkusen
Villareal 2-0 Napoli
St. Etienne 1-1 Basel

 

1st legs are 16th and 18th February, so this week!

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Banks.
Valencia 3-0 Rapid Wien

Fiorentina 1-1 Tottenham

Dortmund 2-2 Porto

Fenerbahce 2-1 Lokomotiv Moscow

Anderlecht 1-2 Olympiacos

Midtjylland 1-0 Manchester United

Augsburg 0-0 Liverpool

Sparta Prague 2-0 Krasnodar

Galatasaray 1-1 Lazio

Sion 2-2 Braga

Shakhtar Donetsk 0-1 Schalke

Marseille 2-1 Bilbao

Sevilla 3-0 Molde

Sporting Lisbon 1-3 Leverkusen

Villareal 1-1 Napoli

St. Etienne 1-1 Basel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

1/16 Finals - 1st Legs

 

Valencia 6-0 Rapid Wien
Fiorentina 1-1 Tottenham
Dortmund 2-0 Porto
Fenerbahce 2-0 Lokomotiv Moscow
Anderlecht 1-0 Olympiacos
Midtjylland 2-1 Manchester United
Augsburg 0-0 Liverpool
Sparta Prague 1-0 Krasnodar
Galatasaray 1-1 Lazio
Sion 1-2 Braga
Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Schalke
Marseille 0-1 Bilbao
Sevilla 3-0 Molde
Sporting Lisbon 0-1 Leverkusen
Villareal 1-0 Napoli
St. Etienne 3-2 Basel

 

 

1. AndyGanteks 85 pts

2. Freak_Show 82 pts

3. pavulabreaker 74.5 pts

4. Tommy. 32 pts

5. Nlwt 26.5 pts

 

1/16 Finals - 2nd Legs - February 25th

 

Rapid-Valencia

Tottenham-Fiorentina

Porto-Dortmund

Lokomotiv Moscow-Fenerbahce

Olympiakos-Anderlecht

Manchester United-Midtjylland

Liverpool-Augsburg

Krasnodar-Sparta Prague

Lazio-Galatasaray

Braga-Sion

Schalke 04-Shakhtar

Bilbao-Olympique Marseille

Molde-Sevilla

Bayer Leverkusen-Sporting Lisbon

Napoli-Villareal

Basel-St.Etienne

 

Also, like with CL, please predict one team which you think will be the winner until next Friday.

It's worth a whooping 15 points. I've extended until the end of 2nd legs as with CL.

Europa League 2015/2016 Winner (before the Knockout Stage) - 15 points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

Well, here is my predict for the ''Winner of UEL'' for this season: Fenerbahce.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

I'll edit this post soon as I predict 2nd legs.

 

sorry,forgot to edit this one.My predictions are below,thanks.

Edited by Freak_Show

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

Here comes the 2nd leg predictions:

 

Braga 1-1 Sion

Lokomotiv Moscow 1-1 Fenerbahce

Athletic Bilbao 2-0 Marseille

Bayern Leverkusen 3-1 Sporting Lisbon

Krasnodar 2-1 Sparta Prague

Lazio 2-1 Galatasaray

Liverpool 2-0 Augsburg

Rapid Wien 2-2 Valencia

Schalke 3-2 Shakhtar Donetsk

Basel 2-1 St. Etienne

Porto 1-1 Dortmund

M. United 3-1 Midtjylland

Molde 1-2 Sevilla

Napoli 3-1 Villareal

Olympiakos 2-0 Anderlecht

Tottenham 2-1 Fiorentina

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Rapid-Valencia 2-2


Tottenham-Fiorentina 3-1


Porto-Dortmund 4-2


Lokomotiv Moscow-Fenerbahce 1-2


Olympiakos-Anderlecht 1-1


Manchester United-Midtjylland 3-1


Liverpool-Augsburg 2-0


Krasnodar-Sparta Prague 1-0


Lazio-Galatasaray 2-0


Braga-Sion 2-0


Schalke 04-Shakhtar 2-1


Bilbao-Olympique Marseille 1-0


Molde-Sevilla 2-1


Bayer Leverkusen-Sporting Lisbon 4-2


Napoli-Villareal 3-0


Basel-St.Etienne 2-0



And I predict "Winner of Europa League 2015/2016" : Fenerbahce


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

ROUND OF 16
4zsvwh.jpg

1st Legs - 10th March
2nd Legs - 17th March

Edited by pavulabreaker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

Alright, let's get started of Round 16 predictions.

Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Anderlecht
Basel 1-2 Sevilla
Villareal 1-1 Leverkusen
Bilbao 3-2 Valencia
Liverpool 2-1 Manchester United
Sparta Prague 0-1 Lazio

Dortmund 2-2 Tottenham

Fenerbahce 2-0 Braga

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

I'm waiting for game table

Edited by Freak_Show

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

I forgot to predict/edit 2nd legs... Here's the results/table now, sorry guys.

 

Rapid-Valencia 0:4

Tottenham-Fiorentina 3:0

Porto-Dortmund 0:1

Lokomotiv Moscow-Fenerbahce 1:1

Olympiakos-Anderlecht 1:2

Manchester United-Midtjylland 5:1

Liverpool-Augsburg 1:0

Krasnodar-Sparta Prague 0:3

Lazio-Galatasaray 3:1

Braga-Sion 2:2

Schalke 04-Shakhtar 0:3

Bilbao-Olympique Marseille 1:1

Molde-Sevilla 1:0

Bayer Leverkusen-Sporting Lisbon 3:1

Napoli-Villareal 1:1

Basel-St.Etienne 2:1

 

1. Freak_Show 92.5 pts

2. pavulabreaker 91 pts

3. AndyGanteks 86.5 pts

4. Tommy. 32 pts

5. Nlwt 26.5 pts

 

My predicting for the 1/8 finals 1st legs

 

Shakhtar Donetsk 2:1 Anderlecht
Basel 0:0 Sevilla
Villareal 2:0 Leverkusen
Bilbao 0:1 Valencia
Liverpool 2:2 Manchester United
Sparta Prague 0:1 Lazio

Dortmund 3:1 Tottenham

Fenerbahce 3:0 Braga

 

Winner prediction: Borussia Dortmund

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Shakhtar Donetsk 4-0 Anderlecht
Basel 2-2 Sevilla
Villareal 1-2 Leverkusen
Bilbao 0-0 Valencia
Liverpool 1-1 Manchester United
Sparta Prague 1-2 Lazio

Dortmund 3-0 Tottenham

Fenerbahce 2-0 Braga

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Banks.
Shakhtar Donetsk 2:1 Anderlecht

Basel 0:1 Sevilla

Villareal 2:1 Leverkusen

Bilbao 1:1 Valencia

Liverpool 0:1 Manchester United

Sparta Prague 0:2 Lazio

Dortmund 2:1 Tottenham

Fenerbahce 3:0 Braga


Winner prediction: Manchester United

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

1/8 Finals/Round of 16 - 1st Legs

 

Shakhtar Donetsk 3:1 Anderlecht
Basel 0:0 Sevilla
Villareal 2:0 Leverkusen
Bilbao 1:0 Valencia
Liverpool 2:0 Manchester United
Sparta Prague 1:1 Lazio

Dortmund 3:0 Tottenham

Fenerbahce 1:0 Braga

 

Table

 

1. Freak_Show 100 pts

2. pavulabreaker 97 pts

3. AndyGanteks 97 pts

4. Tommy. 38 pts

5. Nlwt 26.5 pts

 

2nd Legs next Thursday, March 17th

 

Bayer Leverkusen - Villarreal

Lazio - Sparta Prague

Valencia - Bilbao

Anderlecht - Shakhtar Donetsk

Braga - Fenerbahce

Manchester United - Liverpool

Sevilla - Basel

Tottenham - Borussia Dortmund

-----

 

Bayer Leverkusen - Villarreal 2:1

Lazio - Sparta Prague 2:1

Valencia - Bilbao 3:0

Anderlecht - Shakhtar Donetsk 1:1

Braga - Fenerbahce 0:1

Manchester United - Liverpool 2:0

Sevilla - Basel 1:0

Tottenham - Borussia Dortmund 4:2

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

Leverkusen 2-1 Villareal
Lazio 2-0 Prague
Valencia 1-1 Bilbao
Anderlecht 2-3 Shakhtar Donetsk
Braga 1-1 Fenerbahce
Manchester United 2-2 Liverpool
Sevilla 1-1 Basel
Tottenham 2-1 Dortmund

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Leverkusen 2-0 Villareal
Lazio 3-1 Prague
Valencia 2-0 Bilbao
Anderlecht 1-1 Shakhtar Donetsk
Braga 1-1 Fenerbahce
Manchester United 2-2 Liverpool
Sevilla 3-0 Basel
Tottenham 1-1 Dortmund

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Results

 

Bayer Leverkusen - Villarreal 0:0

Lazio - Sparta Prague 0:3

Valencia - Bilbao 2:1

Anderlecht - Shakhtar Donetsk 0:1

Braga - Fenerbahce 4:1

Manchester United - Liverpool 1:1

Sevilla - Basel 3:0

Tottenham - Borussia Dortmund 1:2

 

Table

 

1. Freak_Show 106 pts

2. pavulabreaker 100 pts

3. AndyGanteks 100 pts

4. Tommy. 38 pts

5. Nlwt 26.5 pts

 

1/4 finals draw

 

1st legs are 7th April

 

Dortmund-Liverpool

Braga-Shakhtar Donetsk

Villareal-Sparta Prague

Bilbao-Sevilla

 

-----

 

Dortmund-Liverpool 3:1

Braga-Shakhtar Donetsk 1:0

Villareal-Sparta Prague 3:0

Bilbao-Sevilla 0:0

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

Dortmund 3-2 Liverpool
Braga 1-4 Shakhtar Donetsk
Villareal 2-0 Sparta Prague
Bilbao 1-1 Sevilla

Edited by pavulabreaker

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Dortmund 3-0 Liverpool
Braga 0-9 Shakhtar Donetsk
Villareal 2-1 Sparta Prague
Bilbao 2-0 Sevilla

Edited by Freak_Show

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

1/4 final 1st legs

 

Dortmund-Liverpool 1:1

Braga-Shakhtar Donetsk 1:2

Villareal-Sparta Prague 2:1

Bilbao-Sevilla 1:2

 

1. Freak_Show 110.5 pts

2. pavulabreaker 103 pts

3. AndyGanteks 101.5 pts

4. Tommy. 38 pts

5. Nlwt 26.5 pts

 

2nd legs

 

Liverpool-Dortmund

Shakhtar-Braga

Sparta Prague-Villareal

Sevilla-Bilbao

 

-----

 

Liverpool-Dortmund 1:1

Shakhtar-Braga 0:0

Sparta Prague-Villareal 0:0

Sevilla-Bilbao 2:0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

Liverpool 2-2 Dortmund

Shakhtar 3-1 Braga

Sparta Prague 1-0 Villareal

Sevilla 1-1 Bilbao

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Liverpool 2-0 Dortmund
Shakhtar 37-0 Braga
Sparta Prague 3-2 Villareal
Sevilla 3-1 Bilbao

Edited by Freak_Show

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Matches

 

Liverpool-Dortmund 4:3

Shakhtar-Braga 4:0

Sparta Prague-Villareal 2:4

Sevilla-Bilbao 1:2

 

Table

 

1. Freak_Show 113.5 pts

2. pavulabreaker 104.5 pts

3. AndyGanteks 101.5 pts

4. Tommy. 38 pts

5. Nlwt 26.5 pts

 

1/2 final draw is 28th April 1st legs and 5th May 2nd legs.

 

Shakhtar-Sevilla

Villareal-Liverpool

 

-----

 

Shakhtar-Sevilla 0:1

Villareal-Liverpool 2:0

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Shakhtar-Sevilla 1:1


Villareal-Liverpool 3:1


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

Shakhtar 3-2 Sevilla
Villarreal 0-1 Liverpool

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Shakhtar-Sevilla 2:2

Villareal-Liverpool 1:0

 

1. Freak_Show 116.5 pts

2. pavulabreaker 104.5 pts

3. AndyGanteks 103 pts

4. Tommy. 38 pts

5. Nlwt 26.5 pts

 

2nd legs - 5th May

 

Liverpool-Villareal 3:1

Sevilla-Shakhtar 3:0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Liverpool-Villareal 2:1


Sevilla-Shakhtar 1:0


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×

Important Information

By using GTAForums.com, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.