Quantcast
Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
    1. Welcome to GTAForums!   (86,006 visits to this link)

    2. News

    1. GTA Online

      1. Find Lobbies & Players
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Vehicles
      4. Content Creator
      5. Help & Support
    2. Crews

      1. Events
      2. Recruitment
    1. Grand Theft Auto Series

    2. GTA Next

    3. GTA V

      1. PC
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Help & Support
    4. GTA IV

      1. Episodes from Liberty City
      2. Multiplayer
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Help & Support
      5. GTA Mods
    5. GTA Chinatown Wars

    6. GTA Vice City Stories

    7. GTA Liberty City Stories

    8. GTA San Andreas

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    9. GTA Vice City

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    10. GTA III

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    11. Top Down Games

      1. GTA Advance
      2. GTA 2
      3. GTA
    12. Wiki

      1. Merchandising
    1. GTA Modding

      1. GTA V
      2. GTA IV
      3. GTA III, VC & SA
      4. Tutorials
    2. Mod Showroom

      1. Scripts & Plugins
      2. Maps
      3. Total Conversions
      4. Vehicles
      5. Textures
      6. Characters
      7. Tools
      8. Other
      9. Workshop
    3. Featured Mods

      1. DYOM
      2. OpenIV
      3. GTA: Underground
      4. GTA: Liberty City
      5. GTA: State of Liberty
    1. Red Dead Redemption 2

    2. Red Dead Redemption

    3. Rockstar Games

    1. Off-Topic

      1. General Chat
      2. Gaming
      3. Technology
      4. Programming
      5. Movies & TV
      6. Music
      7. Sports
      8. Vehicles
    2. Expression

      1. Graphics / Visual Arts
      2. GFX Requests & Tutorials
      3. Writers' Discussion
      4. Debates & Discussion
    1. Forum Support

    2. Site Suggestions

AndyGanteks

Europa League 2015/2016 Prediction League

Recommended Posts

AndyGanteks

oC03OnP.png

Welcome to the Europa League 2015/2016 Prediction League.

Use this topic for predicting results and everything else about them.

All other EL discussion, is to be talked about only in the Footy Desk.

Rules

General Rules
General rules about the predictions

Predictions most be posted before the match, and if they are altered during match times, they won't be counted.
Predictions must contain the score, eg 2:1, 1:3, etc, not just the team who wins or a betting format prediction(1,X,2)

Table is updated daily, while the first post final table is updated at the end of the competition, together with the awards.
Bonus predictions points are added after each of the three major rounds, with more info on them in the sub section below.
In case of a tie in top 3 on the table at the end, bonus points will decide the order, and tied people will receive extra 0.1 points.

Qualifying Stage - Rules
This round includes fixtures 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the EL 15/16 qualifying.


-Correctly predicting the result(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:0) will earn you - 1 pts
-Correctly predicting the winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 2:0) will earn you - 0.5 pts
-Incorrectly predicting the score/winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:2) will earn you - 0 pts

If a match goes into extra time, result after the 120 minutes will be the one taken for the predictions.

Group Stage - Rules
This round includes the 6 fixtures of the EL 15/16 main group stage.

-Correctly predicting the result(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:0) will earn you - 2 pts
-Correctly predicting the winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 2:0) will earn you - 1 pts
-Incorrectly predicting the score/winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:2) will earn you - 0 pts

Knockout Stage - Rules
This round includes the 1/16 final, 1/8 final, 1/4 final and 1/2 final of the 15/16 EL.

-Correctly predicting the result(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:0) will earn you - 3 pts
-Correctly predicting the winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 2:0) will earn you - 1.5 pts
-Incorrectly predicting the score/winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:2) will earn you - 0 pts

If a match goes into extra time, result after the 120 minutes will be the one taken for the predictions.

Final Stage - Rules
This round includes the grand final match of the Europa League season 2015-2016 only.

-Correctly predicting the result(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:0) will earn you - 4 pts
-Correctly predicting the winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 2:0) will earn you - 2 pts
-Incorrectly predicting the score/winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:2) will earn you - 0 pts


If a match goes into extra time, result after the 120 minutes will be the one taken for the predictions.

Bonus Predictions

Europa League 2015/2016 Winner (before the Knockout Stage) - 15 points

Group Advancing Predictions(before the Group Stage) - 12 points

First Goal Scorer(Final Stage only) - 4 points

First Goal Period(Final Stage only) - 3 points

Final Stage Penalties(Final Stage only) - 2 points

Knockout Stage Penalties(Knockout Stage only) - 1 points

------

Winner prediction is done right before the knockout phase begins.

Predict one of the remaining 32 teams which you think will win EL.

If you are correct with your prediction, huge 15 points can be your.

Group Advancing Predictions is which 2 teams advance from their group.

There are 12 groups and 24 teams going through, each one worth 0.5 points.

You don't have to guess their order, but if you guess all correct, you got 12.

First Goal Scorer in the final match of the EL is an easy prediction.

Pick a player you want from the teams playing in those two matches.

If you get the scorer right, 4 points is yours, get the team right for 2.

First Goal Period is also a very simple prediction.

Pick between 1st half, 2nd half, 1st ET and 2nd ET.

If you are correct, 3 points is yours, or 0 pts if not.

Final Stage Penalties only works if the final match goes to pens.

If you get the correct result and winning team(s), you get 2 points.

If you get the correct winner, but not exact result, you get 1 point.

Knockout Stage penalties only works if those matches go pens.

If you get the correct result and winning team(s), you get 1 point.

If you get correct winner, but not exact result, you get 0.5 points.

League Table

eOixhMG.png

Previous Prediction Leagues

Europa League 2011/2012 Prediction League

1. Der_Don ----- 2. AndyGanteks ----- 3. 02fishera

Link

Europa League 2012/2013 Prediction League

1. MobBG ----- 2. miromiro ----- 3. AndyGanteks

Link

Europa League 2013/2014 Prediction League

1. MobBG ----- 2. AndyGanteks ----- 3. bud23

Link

Europa League 2014/2015 Prediction League

1. Docrikowski ----- 2. AndyGanteks ----- 3. Tommy.

Link

Schedule

nkOfpqA.png

 

 

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Copy/paste from the CL topic. Same goes for Europa League this season.

 

-----

 

This season, on request of the players, we'll begin predicting from the group phase, so from August 27th, when the draw takes place. The topic has been created early though.

As requested, i'll start from the group phase and skip the qualifying round. If it indeed raises the activity, i'll keep it this way for the future seasons. If not, then there won't be a need to skip qualifying anymore, and i'll return to the way it was in the previous 4 seasons.

 

Lets see how it goes! Good luck everyone, and see you in August.

 

edit: finally.

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Same as with the CL predictions goes for EL:

 

Groups were drawn today:

h9hMIdm.png

 

Fixture 1 is 17th September, will be posted a few days ago so we can take off, and in the meantime, we'll predict the Group Advancing Prediction using the format below:

 

Group A: Team I, Team II

Group B: Team I, Team II

Group C: Team I, Team II

Group D: Team I, Team II

Group E: Team I, Team II

Group F: Team I, Team II

Group G: Team I, Team II

Group H: Team I, Team II

Group I: Team I, Team II

Group J: Team I, Team II

Group K: Team I, Team II

Group L: Team I, Team II

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Group A: Fenerbahce, Ajax

Group B: Rubin, Liverpool

Group C: Dortmund, Krasnodar

Group D: Napoli, Club Brugge

Group E: Villarreal, Rapid Wien

Group F: Braga, Marseille

Group G: Lazio, Dnipro

Group H: Sporting CP, Besiktas

Group I: Fiorentina, Basel

Group J: Anderlecht, Monaco

Group K: Schalke, Asteras

Group L: Athletic Bilbao, AZ Alkmaar

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Nlwt

Group A: Fenerbache, Ajax

Group B: Rubin, Liverpool

Group C: Dortmund, PAOK

Group D: Napoli, Club Brugge

Group E: Villarreal, Rapid Wien

Group F: Marseille, Braga

Group G: Lazio, St Etienne

Group H: Besiktas, Sporting CP

Group I: Fiorentina, Basel

Group J: Tottenham, Anderlecht

Group K: Schalke, APOEL

Group L: Athletic Bilbao, AZ

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Group A: Fenerbahce, Ajax

Group B: Rubin Kazan, Liverpool

Group C: Dortmund, PAOK

Group D: Napoli, Legia

Group E: Villareal, Rapid Wien

Group F: Marseille, Liberec

Group G: St Etienne, Lazio

Group H: Besiktas, Lokomotiv Moscow

Group I: Fiorentina, Lech Poznan

Group J: Monaco, Tottenham

Group K: Schalke 04, Sparta Prague

Group L: AZ, Bilbao

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

Group A: Fenerbahce, Ajax
Group B: Liverpool, Bordeaux
Group C: Dortmund, PAOK
Group D: Napoli, Club Brugge
Group E: Villareal, Rapid Wien
Group F: Marseille, Braga
Group G: Dnipro, Lazio
Group H: Sporting Lizbon, Besiktas
Group I: Fiorentina, Basel
Group J: Monaco, Tottenham
Group K: Schalke 04, Sparta Prague
Group L: Athletic Bilbao, Augsburg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

EL starts this Thursday, and the group advancing predictions end on Thursday as well. We begin with the regular predictions. Here they are for match day 1:

 

Group A

Ajax-Celtic

Fenerbahce-Molde

 

Group B

Bordeaux-Liverpool
Rubin-Sion

 

Group C

Borussia Dortmund-Krasnodar

Qabala-PAOK

 

Group D

Midtjylland-Legia

Napoli-Club Brugge

 

Group E

Rapid Wien-Villareal

Plzen-Dinamo Minsk

 

Group F

Groningen-Olimpique Marseille

Liberec-Braga

 

Group G

Dnipro-Lazio

St Etienne-Rosenborg

 

Group H

Skenderbeu-Besiktas

Sporting Lisbon-Lokomotiv Moscow

 

Group I

Fiorentina-Basel

Lech-Belenenses

 

Group J

Anderlecht-Monaco

Tottenham-Qarabag

 

Group K

APOEL-Schalke 04

Asteras Tripolis-Sparta Prague

 

Group L

Bilbao-Augsburg

Partizan-AZ Aalkmar

 

My predictions:

 

 

 

 

Group A

Ajax-Celtic 3:2

Fenerbahce-Molde 4:0

 

Group B

Bordeaux-Liverpool 0:3
Rubin-Sion 2:0

 

Group C

Borussia Dortmund-Krasnodar 5:0

Qabala-PAOK 1:1

 

Group D

Midtjylland-Legia 0:2

Napoli-Club Brugge 4:2

 

Group E

Rapid Wien-Villareal 1:3

Plzen-Dinamo Minsk 1:1

 

Group F

Groningen-Olimpique Marseille 0:0

Liberec-Braga 1:1

 

Group G

Dnipro-Lazio 0:0

St Etienne-Rosenborg 3:0

 

Group H

Skenderbeu-Besiktas 0:1

Sporting Lisbon-Lokomotiv Moscow 2:0

 

Group I

Fiorentina-Basel 2:1

Lech-Belenenses 1:1

 

Group J

Anderlecht-Monaco 0:1

Tottenham-Qarabag 4:0

 

Group K

APOEL-Schalke 04 1:2

Asteras Tripolis-Sparta Prague 1:1

 

Group L

Bilbao-Augsburg 1:1

Partizan-AZ Aalkmar 1:2

 

 

 

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Group A

Ajax-Celtic : 1-1

Fenerbahce-Molde : 3-0

Group B

Bordeaux-Liverpool : 1-2
Rubin-Sion : 2-0

Group C

Borussia Dortmund-Krasnodar : 3-0

Qabala-PAOK : 2-2

Group D

Midtjylland-Legia : 1-0

Napoli-Club Brugge : 4-1

Group E

Rapid Wien-Villareal : 0-0

Plzen-Dinamo Minsk : 2-2

Group F

Groningen-Olimpique Marseille : 0-2

Liberec-Braga : 2-3

Group G

Dnipro-Lazio : 1-1

St Etienne-Rosenborg : 2-0

Group H

Skenderbeu-Besiktas : 1-3

Sporting Lisbon-Lokomotiv Moscow 3-1

Group I

Fiorentina-Basel : 4-2

Lech-Belenenses : 1-0

Group J

Anderlecht-Monaco : 2-0

Tottenham-Qarabag : 2-0

Group K

APOEL-Schalke 04 : 1-2

Asteras Tripolis-Sparta Prague : 2-0

Group L

Bilbao-Augsburg : 3-1

Partizan-AZ Aalkmar : 3-3

*Edited three match scores BEFORE matches start(Fenerbahce-Dortmund-Tottenham)*

Edited by Freak_Show

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

Group A

--------

 

Ajax 2-1 Celtic

Fenerbahce 3-0 Molde

 

Group B

--------

 

Bordeaux 1-1 Liverpool

Rubin 2-1 Sion

 

Group C

--------

 

Dortmund 3-1 Krasnodar

Qabala 0-2 PAOK

 

Group D

--------

 

Midtjylland 1-0 Legia

Napoli 3-1 Club Brugge

 

Group E

--------

 

Rapid Wien 1-2 Villareal

Plzen 2-0 Dinamo Minsk

 

Group F

--------

 

Groningen 0-2 Marseille

Liberec 1-1 Braga

 

Group G

--------

 

Dnipro 2-1 Lazio

St. Etienne 1-0 Rosenborg

 

Group H

--------

 

Skenderbeu 0-2 Besiktas

Sporting Lisbon 3-1 Lokomotiv Moscow

 

Group I

-------

 

Fiorentina 2-1 Basel

Lech 0-0 Belenenses

 

Group J

--------

 

Anderlecht 1-3 Monaco

Tottenham 5-0 Qarabag

 

Group K

--------

 

APOEL 1-2 Schalke 04

Asteras Tripolis 1-1 Sparta Prague

 

Group L

--------

 

Bilbao 2-1 Augsburg

Partizan 0-2 AZ Aalkmar

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Only 3 predicting EL so far. A shame.

 

Group A

Ajax-Celtic 2:2

Fenerbahce-Molde 1:3

 

Group B

Bordeaux-Liverpool 1:1
Sion-Rubin Kazan 2:1

 

Group C

Borussia Dortmund-Krasnodar 2:1

Qabala-PAOK 0:0

 

Group D

Midtjylland-Legia 1:0

Napoli-Club Brugge 5:0

 

Group E

Rapid Wien-Villareal 2:1

Plzen-Dinamo Minsk 2:0

 

Group F

Groningen-Olimpique Marseille 0:3

Liberec-Braga 0:1

 

Group G

Dnipro-Lazio 1:1

St Etienne-Rosenborg 2:2

 

Group H

Skenderbeu-Besiktas 0:1

Sporting Lisbon-Lokomotiv Moscow 1:3

 

Group I

Fiorentina-Basel 1:2

Lech-Belenenses 0:0

 

Group J

Anderlecht-Monaco 1:1

Tottenham-Qarabag 3:1

 

Group K

APOEL-Schalke 04 0:3

Asteras Tripolis-Sparta Prague 1:1

 

Group L

Bilbao-Augsburg 3:1

Partizan-AZ Aalkmar 3:2

 

Table after fixture 1

 

1.pavulabreaker 17 pts

2. Freak_Show 15 pts

3. AndyGanteks 11 pts

4. Nlwt 0 pts

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Celtic - Fenerbahce : 1-2

Molde - Ajax : 3-2

 

Liverpool - Sion : 3-1

Rubin - Bordeaux : 2-2

 

Krasnodar - Qabala : 1-0

PAOK - Dortmund : 1-3

 

Club Brugge - Midtjylland : 4-0

Legia Warsaw - Napoli : 2-1

 

Dinamo Minsk - Rapid Vienna : 1-1

Villarreal - V.Plzen : 2-2

 

Marseille - Liberec : 4-2

Sporting Braga - Groningen : 2-0

 

Lazio - St.Etienne : 3-2

Rosenborg - Dnipro : 1-3

 

Besiktas - Sporting : 1-2

Lokomotiv Moscow - Skenderbeu : 2-0

 

Belenses - Fiorentina : 0-4

Basel - Lech Poznan : 3-0

 

Qarabag - Anderlecht : 1-3

Monaco - Tottenham : 1-1

 

Schalke - Asteras Tripolis : 3-1

Sparta Prague - Apoel : 3-2

 

AZ - Athletic Bilbao : 2-2

Augsburg - Partizan : 0-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

I've added your score as you were the only one to predict this round.

 

Table after fixture 2

 

1. Freak_Show 30 pts

2. pavulabreaker 17 pts

3. AndyGanteks 11 pts

4. Nlwt 0 pts

 

Same like with the CL predictions, goes for EL. I'll keep posting the predictions now and will drag it to the end of season somehow and then it'll be the end of EL predictions too.

 

Fixture 3 - 22nd October

 

Group C

Qabala-Dortmund

PAOk-Krasnodar

 

Group G

Lazio-Rosenborg

Dnipro-St Etienne

 

Group H

Lokomotiv Moscow-Besiktas

Sporting Lisbon-Skenderbeu

 

Group I

Basel-Belenenses

Fiorentina-Lech Poznan

 

Group J

Monaco-Qarabag

Anderlecht-Tottenham

 

Group K

Schalke 04-Sparta Prague

APOEL-Asteras

 

Group L

Az-Augsburg

Partizan-Bilbao

 

Group D

Legia-Club Brugges

Mitdylland-Napoli

 

Group E

Villareal-Dinamo Minsk

Rapid Wien-Plzen

 

Group F

Braga-Marseille Olimpique

Liberec-Groningen

 

Group A

Molde-Celtic

Fenerbahce-Ajax

 

Group B

Liverpool-Rubin

Bordeaux-Sion

 

My predictions:

 

 

 

Group C

Qabala-Dortmund 1:1

PAOk-Krasnodar 2:0

 

Group G

Lazio-Rosenborg 3:1

Dnipro-St Etienne 1:1

 

Group H

Lokomotiv Moscow-Besiktas 2:1

Sporting Lisbon-Skenderbeu 3:0

 

Group I

Basel-Belenenses 0:0

Fiorentina-Lech Poznan 1:1

 

Group J

Monaco-Qarabag 4:0

Anderlecht-Tottenham 2:2

 

Group K

Schalke 04-Sparta Prague 2:0

APOEL-Asteras 0:2

 

Group L

AZ-Augsburg 3:1

Partizan-Bilbao 0:0

 

Group D

Legia-Club Brugges 1:0

Mitdylland-Napoli 0:5

 

Group E

Villareal-Dinamo Minsk 2:1

Rapid Wien-Plzen 4:2

 

Group F

Braga-Marseille Olimpique 0:1

Liberec-Groningen 0:1

 

Group A

Molde-Celtic 1:1

Fenerbahce-Ajax 2:1

 

Group B

Liverpool-Rubin 0:1

Bordeaux-Sion 3:0

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

Group A

Molde 0-2 Celtic
Fenerbahce 2-1 Ajax

Group B

Liverpool 3-1 Rubin Kazan
Bordeaux 2-1 Sion

Group C

Qabala 0-2 Dortmund
PAOK 1-1 Krasnodar

Group D

Legia 2-2 Club Brugge
Midtjylland 1-2 Napoli

Group E

Villarreal 1-1 Dinamo Minsk
Rapid Wien 1-0 Plzen

Group F

Braga 1-1 Marseille
Liberec 1-2 Groningen

Group G

Lazio 2-0 Rosenborg
Dnipro 2-1 St. Etienne

Group H

Lokomotiv Moscow 2-1 Besiktas
Sporting Lisbon 4-0 Skenderbeu

Group I

Basel 2-0 Belenenses
Fiorentina 3-0 Lech Poznan

Group J

Monaco 3-1 Qarabag
Anderlecht 1-2 Tottenham

Group K

Schalke 3-0- Sparta Prague
APOEL 1-0 Asteras Tripolis

Group L

AZ 1-1 Augsburg
Partizan 1-2 Bilbao

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Results - Fixture 2

 

Group C

Qabala-Dortmund 1:3

PAOk-Krasnodar 0:0

 

Group G

Lazio-Rosenborg 3:1

Dnipro-St Etienne 0:1

 

Group H

Lokomotiv Moscow-Besiktas 1:1

Sporting Lisbon-Skenderbeu 5:1

 

Group I

Basel-Belenenses 1:2

Fiorentina-Lech Poznan 1:2

 

Group J

Monaco-Qarabag 1:0

Anderlecht-Tottenham 2:1

 

Group K

Schalke 04-Sparta Prague 2:2

APOEL-Asteras 2:1

 

Group L

AZ-Augsburg 0:1

Partizan-Bilbao 0;2

 

Group D

Legia-Club Brugges 1:1

Mitdylland-Napoli 1:4

 

Group E

Villareal-Dinamo Minsk 4:0

Rapid Wien-Plzen 3:2

 

Group F

Braga-Olympique Marseille 3:2

Liberec-Groningen 1:1

 

Group A

Molde-Celtic 3:1

Fenerbahce-Ajax 1:0

 

Group B

Liverpool-Rubin 1:1

Bordeaux-Sion 0:1

 

Table after fixture 3

 

1. Freak_Show 30 pts

2. pavulabreaker 28 pts

3. AndyGanteks 18 pts

4. Nlwt 0 pts

 

Fixture 4 is 5th November, will be posted on Monday November, 2nd.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Waiting for this round's fixtures

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Here it is, sorry as GTAF was down in the afternoon yesterday:

 

EL Fixture 4

05.11. 17:00 Besiktas Lokomotiv Moscow
05.11. 17:00 Qarabag Monaco
05.11. 19:00 Ajax Fenerbahce
05.11. 19:00 Celtic Molde
05.11. 19:00 Club Brugge Legia
05.11. 19:00 Din. Minsk Villarreal
05.11. 19:00 Dortmund Gabala
05.11. 19:00 Groningen Liberec
05.11. 19:00 Krasnodar PAOK
05.11. 19:00 Marseille Braga
05.11. 19:00 Napoli Midtjylland
05.11. 19:00 Plzen Rapid Vienna
05.11. 19:00 Rubin Kazan Liverpool
05.11. 19:00 Sion Bordeaux
05.11. 21:05 Asteras Tripolis APOEL
05.11. 21:05 Ath Bilbao Partizan
05.11. 21:05 Augsburg AZ Alkmaar
05.11. 21:05 Belenenses Basel
05.11. 21:05 Lech Poznan Fiorentina
05.11. 21:05 Rosenborg Lazio
05.11. 21:05 Skenderbeu Sporting
05.11. 21:05 Sparta Prague Schalke
05.11. 21:05 St Etienne Dnipro
05.11. 21:05 Tottenham Anderlecht

 

 

EL Fixture 4

05.11. 17:00 Besiktas Lokomotiv Moscow 1:1
05.11. 17:00 Qarabag Monaco 0:2
05.11. 19:00 Ajax Fenerbahce 2:2
05.11. 19:00 Celtic Molde 3:0
05.11. 19:00 Club Brugge Legia 1:1
05.11. 19:00 Din. Minsk Villarreal 1:2
05.11. 19:00 Dortmund Gabala 4:0
05.11. 19:00 Groningen Liberec 1:2
05.11. 19:00 Krasnodar PAOK 0:2
05.11. 19:00 Marseille Braga 3:2
05.11. 19:00 Napoli Midtjylland 2;1
05.11. 19:00 Plzen Rapid Vienna 1:1
05.11. 19:00 Rubin Kazan Liverpool 1:1
05.11. 19:00 Sion Bordeaux 0:0
05.11. 21:05 Asteras Tripolis APOEL 1:1
05.11. 21:05 Ath Bilbao Partizan 4:0
05.11. 21:05 Augsburg AZ Alkmaar 1:2
05.11. 21:05 Belenenses Basel 1:2
05.11. 21:05 Lech Poznan Fiorentina 1:3
05.11. 21:05 Rosenborg Lazio 1:1
05.11. 21:05 Skenderbeu Sporting 0:5
05.11. 21:05 Sparta Prague Schalke 2:3
05.11. 21:05 St Etienne Dnipro 4:1
05.11. 21:05 Tottenham Anderlecht 3:0

 

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

Group A

 

Ajax 1-2 Fenerbahce

Celtic 1-1 Molde

 

Group B

 

Rubin Kazan 0-2 Liverpool

Sion 2-3 Bordeaux

 

Group C

 

Dortmund 3-0 Qabala

Krasnodar 1-1 PAOK

 

Group D

 

Club Brugge 2-2 Legia

Napoli 4-0 Midtjylland

 

Group E

 

Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Villareal

Plzen 1-0 Rapid Wien

 

Group F

 

Groningen 2-1 Liberec

Marseillle 2-1 Braga

 

Group G

 

Rosenborg 1-0 Lazio

St. Etienne 1-1 Dnipro

 

Group H

 

Besiktas 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow

Skenderbeu 0-4 Sporting Lisbon

 

Group I

 

Belenenses 0-1 Basel

Lech Poznan 1-3 Fiorentina

 

Group J

 

Qarabag 1-2 Monaco

Tottenham 2-0 Anderlecht

 

Group K

 

Asteras 0-1 APOEL

Sparta Prag 1-2 Schalke

 

Group L

 

Bilbao 4-2 Partizan

Augsburg 1-1 AZ

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Banks.
05.11. 17:00 Besiktas Lokomotiv Moscow 2:1

05.11. 17:00 Qarabag Monaco 0:3

05.11. 19:00 Ajax Fenerbahce 2:2

05.11. 19:00 Celtic Molde 2:0

05.11. 19:00 Club Brugge Legia 2:1

05.11. 19:00 Din. Minsk Villarreal 1:3

05.11. 19:00 Dortmund Gabala 6:0

05.11. 19:00 Groningen Liberec 1:3

05.11. 19:00 Krasnodar PAOK 0:1

05.11. 19:00 Marseille Braga 3:1

05.11. 19:00 Napoli Midtjylland 4;1

05.11. 19:00 Plzen Rapid Vienna 1:2

05.11. 19:00 Rubin Kazan Liverpool 1:1

05.11. 19:00 Sion Bordeaux 0:1

05.11. 21:05 Asteras Tripolis APOEL 1:2

05.11. 21:05 Ath Bilbao Partizan 3:0

05.11. 21:05 Augsburg AZ Alkmaar 1:2

05.11. 21:05 Belenenses Basel 1:2

05.11. 21:05 Lech Poznan Fiorentina 1:1

05.11. 21:05 Rosenborg Lazio 1:2

05.11. 21:05 Skenderbeu Sporting 0:2

05.11. 21:05 Sparta Prague Schalke 2:4

05.11. 21:05 St Etienne Dnipro 2:1

05.11. 21:05 Tottenham Anderlecht 3:0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Nlwt
Besiktas Lokomotiv Moscow 1:1

Qarabag Monaco 0:1

Ajax Fenerbahce 2:1

Celtic Molde 2:1

Club Brugge Legia 1:0

Din. Minsk Villarreal 1:2

Dortmund Gabala 4:0

Groningen Liberec 0:1

Krasnodar PAOK 0:1

Marseille Braga 2:1

Napoli Midtjylland 2:0

Plzen Rapid Vienna 1:0

Rubin Kazan Liverpool 1:1

Sion Bordeaux 0:1

Asteras Tripolis APOEL 1:3

Ath Bilbao Partizan 2:0

Augsburg AZ Alkmaar 1:2

Belenenses Basel 1:2

Lech Poznan Fiorentina 1:1

Rosenborg Lazio 1:2

Skenderbeu Sporting 0:2

Sparta Prague Schalke 0:1

St Etienne Dnipro 2:0

Tottenham Anderlecht 2:1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Good to see more people predicting this

 

Group A

Ajax 1-2 Fenerbahce
Celtic 2-2 Molde

Group B

Rubin Kazan 2-0 Liverpool
Sion 1-3 Bordeaux

Group C

Dortmund 6-0 Qabala
Krasnodar 1-1 PAOK

Group D

Club Brugge 4-1 Legia
Napoli 3-0 Midtjylland

Group E

Dinamo Minsk 1-3 Villareal
Plzen 2-3 Rapid Wien

Group F

Groningen 0-0 Liberec
Marseillle 2-1 Braga

Group G

Rosenborg 1-0 Lazio
St. Etienne 1-1 Dnipro

Group H

Besiktas 2-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Skenderbeu 1-1 Sporting Lisbon

Group I

Belenenses 0-2 Basel
Lech Poznan 1-3 Fiorentina

Group J

Qarabag 1-2 Monaco
Tottenham 2-2 Anderlecht

Group K

Asteras 0-1 APOEL
Sparta Prag 3-1 Schalke

Group L

Bilbao 4-2 Partizan
Augsburg 1-1 AZ

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

EL Fixture 4 - Results

Besiktas Lokomotiv Moscow 1:1
Qarabag Monaco 1:1
Ajax Fenerbahce 0:0
Celtic Molde 1:2
Club Brugge Legia 1:0
Din. Minsk Villarreal 1:2
Dortmund Gabala 4:0
Groningen Liberec 0:1
Krasnodar PAOK 2:1
Marseille Braga 1:0
Napoli Midtjylland 5:0
Plzen Rapid Vienna 1:2
Rubin Kazan Liverpool 0:1
Sion Bordeaux 1:1
Asteras Tripolis APOEL 2:0
Ath Bilbao Partizan 5:1
Augsburg AZ Alkmaar 4:1
Belenenses Basel 0:2
Lech Poznan Fiorentina 0:2
Rosenborg Lazio 0:2
Skenderbeu Sporting 3:0
Sparta Prague Schalke 1:1
St Etienne Dnipro 3:0
Tottenham Anderlecht 2:1

 

Table after fixture 4

 

1. Freak_Show 40 pts

1. pavulabreaker 40 pts

2. AndyGanteks 34 pts

3. Nlwt 18 pts

4. Tommy. 14 pts

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Fixture 5

 

group tables: http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2016/standings/index.html

 

Group A

Celtic-Ajax

Molde-Fenerbahce

 

Group B

Rubin-Sion

Liverpool-Bordeaux

 

Group C

Krasnodar-Dortmund

PAOK-Qabala

 

Group D

Club Brugge-Napoli

Legia Warsawa-Midtjylland

 

Group E

Dinamo Minsk-Plzen

Villareal-Rapid Wien

 

Group F

Braga-Liberec

Olympic Marseille- Groningen

 

Group G

Lazio-Dnipro

Rosenborg-Saint Etienne

 

Group H

Besiktas-Skenderbeu

Lokomotiv Moscow-Sporting Lisbon

 

Group I

Basel-Fiorentina

Belenenses-Lech

 

Group J

Monaco-Anderlecht

Qarabar-Tottenham

 

Group K

Schalke 04-APOEL

Sparta Prague-Asteras Tripolis

 

Group L

AZ-Partizan

Augsburg-Bilbao

 

 

 

Group A

Celtic-Ajax 2:1

Molde-Fenerbahce 0:3

 

Group B

Rubin-Sion 1:0

Liverpool-Bordeaux 1:0

 

Group C

Krasnodar-Dortmund 1:1

PAOK-Qabala 3:1

 

Group D

Club Brugge-Napoli 1:1

Legia Warsawa-Midtjylland 2:0

 

Group E

Dinamo Minsk-Plzen 2:2

Villareal-Rapid Wien 4:0

 

Group F

Braga-Liberec 3:0

Olympic Marseille- Groningen 2:0

 

Group G

Lazio-Dnipro 1:0

Rosenborg-Saint Etienne 1:2

 

Group H

Besiktas-Skenderbeu 4:1

Lokomotiv Moscow-Sporting Lisbon 2:2

 

Group I

Basel-Fiorentina 1:1

Belenenses-Lech 2:2

 

Group J

Monaco-Anderlecht 2:1

Qarabar-Tottenham 0:2

 

Group K

Schalke 04-APOEL 3:0

Sparta Prague-Asteras Tripolis 2:3

 

Group L

AZ-Partizan 5:0

Augsburg-Bilbao 1:2

 

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Yep,have been waiting for this.I see group tables are also added,thanks mate!

 

Group A

Celtic-Ajax 2-0

Molde-Fenerbahce 2-2

Group B

Rubin-Sion 3-0

Liverpool-Bordeaux 4-1

Group C

Krasnodar-Dortmund 1-2

PAOK-Qabala 2-0

Group D

Club Brugge-Napoli 3-2

Legia Warsawa-Midtjylland 1-1

Group E

Dinamo Minsk-Plzen 0-0

Villareal-Rapid Wien 2-1

Group F

Braga-Liberec 1-1

Olympic Marseille- Groningen 2-0

Group G

Lazio-Dnipro 5-2

Rosenborg-Saint Etienne 0-3

Group H

Besiktas-Skenderbeu 3-0

Lokomotiv Moscow-Sporting Lisbon 2-1

Group I

Basel-Fiorentina 2-0

Belenenses-Lech 2-2

Group J

Monaco-Anderlecht 1-0

Qarabar-Tottenham 1-3

Group K

Schalke 04-APOEL 4-0

Sparta Prague-Asteras Tripolis 3-1

Group L

AZ-Partizan 0-0

Augsburg-Bilbao 2-2

Edited by Freak_Show

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Platypus Chairlines

Group A

 

Celtic 2-2 Ajax

Molde 1-3 Fenerbahce

 

Group B

 

Rubin Kazan 0-1 Sion

Liverpool 2-1 Bordeaux

 

Group C

 

Krasnodar 1-2 Dortmund

PAOK 2-0 Qabala

 

Group D

 

Club Brugge 1-3 Napoli

Legia 1-2 Midtjylland

 

Group E

 

Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Plzen

Villareal 2-0 Rapid Wien

 

Group F

 

Braga 2-3 Liberec

Marseille 2-1 Groningen

 

Group G

 

Lazio 1-2 Dnipro

Rosenborg 2-1 St. Etienne

 

Group H

 

Besiktas 3-0 Skenderbeu

Lokomotiv Moscow 0-1 Sporting Lisbon

 

Group I

 

Basel 1-1 Fiorentina

Belenenses 1-2 Lech Poznan

 

Group J

 

Monaco 1-2 Anderlecht

Qarabag 0-2 Tottenham

 

Group L

 

Schalke 4-1 APOEL

Sparta Prague 2-1 Asteras Tripolis

 

Group L

 

AZ 3-1 Partizan

Augsburg 1-3 Bilbao

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Fixture 5 - results

 

Group A

Celtic-Ajax 1:2

Molde-Fenerbahce 0:2

 

Group B

Rubin-Sion 2:0

Liverpool-Bordeaux 2:1

 

Group C

Krasnodar-Dortmund 1:0

PAOK-Qabala 0:0

 

Group D

Club Brugge-Napoli 0:1

Legia Warsawa-Midtjylland 1:0

 

Group E

Dinamo Minsk-Plzen 1:0

Villareal-Rapid Wien 1:0

 

Group F

Braga-Liberec 2:1

Olympic Marseille- Groningen 2:1

 

Group G

Lazio-Dnipro 3:1

Rosenborg-Saint Etienne 1:1

 

Group H

Besiktas-Skenderbeu 2:0

Lokomotiv Moscow-Sporting Lisbon 2:4

 

Group I

Basel-Fiorentina 2:2

Belenenses-Lech 0:0

 

Group J

Monaco-Anderlecht 0:2

Qarabar-Tottenham 0:1

 

Group K

Schalke 04-APOEL 1:0

Sparta Prague-Asteras Tripolis 1:0

 

Group L

AZ-Partizan 1:2

Augsburg-Bilbao 2:3

 

Table after fixture 5

 

1. pavulabreaker 55 pts

2. Freak_Show 50 pts

3. AndyGanteks 48 pts

4. Nlwt 18 pts

5. Tommy. 14 pts

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Finally at fixture 6:

 

http://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2016/standings/index.html

 

 

Group A

Ajax-Molde

Fenerbahce-Celtic

 

Group B

Bordeaux-Rubin

Sion-Liverpool

 

Group C

Dortmund-PAOK

Qabala-Krasnodar

 

Group D

Midtjylland-Club Brugges

Napoli-Legia Warsawa

 

Group E

Rapid Vienna-Dinamo Minsk

Plzen-Villareal

 

Group F

Groningen-Braga

Liberec-Olimpic Marseille

 

Group G

Dnipro-Rosenborg

Saint Etienne-Lazio

 

Group H

Skenderbeu-Loko Moscow

Sporting Lisbon-Besiktas

 

Group I

Fiorentina-Belenenses

Lech-Basel

 

Group J

Anderlecht-Qarabag

Tottenham-Monaco

 

Group K

APOEL-Sparta Prague

Asteras Tripolis-Schalke 04

 

Group L

Partizan-Augsburg

Bilbao-AZ Alkmar

 

 

 

 

Group A

Ajax-Molde 2:0

Fenerbahce-Celtic 2:0

 

Group B

Bordeaux-Rubin 1:1

Sion-Liverpool 0:1

 

Group C

Dortmund-PAOK 3:0

Qabala-Krasnodar 2:1

 

Group D

Midtjylland-Club Brugges 0:0

Napoli-Legia Warsawa 1:1

 

Group E

Rapid Vienna-Dinamo Minsk 2:1

Plzen-Villareal 1:3

 

Group F

Groningen-Braga 2:2

Liberec-Olimpic Marseille 1:1

 

Group G

Dnipro-Rosenborg 0:2

Saint Etienne-Lazio 3:1

 

Group H

Skenderbeu-Loko Moscow 0:1

Sporting Lisbon-Besiktas 1:0

 

Group I

Fiorentina-Belenenses 4:2

Lech-Basel 1:2

 

Group J

Anderlecht-Qarabag 3:1

Tottenham-Monaco 2:1

 

Group K

APOEL-Sparta Prague 1:1

Asteras Tripolis-Schalke 04 1:2

 

Group L

Partizan-Augsburg 2:3

Bilbao-AZ Alkmar 3:0

 

 

 

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Katemosswithoutmakeup

Hope it all finds a good ending,last round of group matches!



Group A


Ajax-Molde 2-0


Fenerbahce-Celtic 3-0



Group B


Bordeaux-Rubin 1-1


Sion-Liverpool 2-1



Group C


Dortmund-PAOK 4-1


Qabala-Krasnodar 2-3



Group D


Midtjylland-Club Brugges 2-2


Napoli-Legia Warsawa 5-0



Group E


Rapid Vienna-Dinamo Minsk 3-0


Plzen-Villareal 1-1



Group F


Groningen-Braga 0-2


Liberec-Olimpic Marseille 1-0



Group G


Dnipro-Rosenborg 2-0


Saint Etienne-Lazio 1-1



Group H


Skenderbeu-Loko Moscow 1-3


Sporting Lisbon-Besiktas 4-2



Group I


Fiorentina-Belenenses 3-0


Lech-Basel 1-2



Group J


Anderlecht-Qarabag 2-0


Tottenham-Monaco 1-2



Group K


APOEL-Sparta Prague 0-0


Asteras Tripolis-Schalke 04 1-3



Group L


Partizan-Augsburg 3-3


Bilbao-AZ Alkmar 4-0


Edited by Freak_Show

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Fixture 6 - Results

 

Group A

Ajax-Molde 1:1

Fenerbahce-Celtic 1:1

 

Group B

Bordeaux-Rubin 2:2

Sion-Liverpool 0:0

 

Group C

Dortmund-PAOK 0:1

Qabala-Krasnodar 0:3

 

Group D

Midtjylland-Club Brugges 1:1

Napoli-Legia Warsawa 5:2

 

Group E

Rapid Vienna-Dinamo Minsk 2:1

Plzen-Villareal 3:3

 

Group F

Groningen-Braga 0:0

Liberec-Olimpic Marseille 2:4

 

Group G

Dnipro-Rosenborg 3:0

Saint Etienne-Lazio 1:1

 

Group H

Skenderbeu-Loko Moscow 0:3

Sporting Lisbon-Besiktas 3:1

 

Group I

Fiorentina-Belenenses 1:0

Lech-Basel 0:1

 

Group J

Anderlecht-Qarabag 2:1

Tottenham-Monaco 4:1

 

Group K

APOEL-Sparta Prague 1:3

Asteras Tripolis-Schalke 04 0:4

 

Group L

Partizan-Augsburg 1:3

Bilbao-AZ Alkmar 2:2

 

Table after fixture 6

 

1. Freak_Show 65 pts

2. AndyGanteks 61 pts

3. pavulabreaker 55 pts

4. Nlwt 18 pts

5. Tommy. 14 pts

 

Group Advancing Bonus predictions were also tallied, and here is the table afterwards:

 

1. Freak_Show 73 pts

2. AndyGanteks 68.5 pts

3. pavulabreaker 64 pts

4. Nlwt 26.5 pts

5. Tommy. 14 pts

 

Draw for the next phase, which begins in February is this Monday. Here are the seeded/unseeded in the pots:

 

S6mw0LY.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
theblackswan

el.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×

Important Information

By using GTAForums.com, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.