Jump to content
    1. Welcome to GTAForums!

    1. GTANet.com

    1. GTA Online

      1. Los Santos Drug Wars
      2. Updates
      3. Find Lobbies & Players
      4. Guides & Strategies
      5. Vehicles
      6. Content Creator
      7. Help & Support
    2. Red Dead Online

      1. Blood Money
      2. Frontier Pursuits
      3. Find Lobbies & Outlaws
      4. Help & Support
    3. Crews

    1. Grand Theft Auto Series

      1. Bugs*
      2. St. Andrews Cathedral
    2. GTA VI

    3. GTA V

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
    4. GTA IV

      1. The Lost and Damned
      2. The Ballad of Gay Tony
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Help & Support
    5. GTA San Andreas

      1. Classic GTA SA
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Help & Support
    6. GTA Vice City

      1. Classic GTA VC
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Help & Support
    7. GTA III

      1. Classic GTA III
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Help & Support
    8. Portable Games

      1. GTA Chinatown Wars
      2. GTA Vice City Stories
      3. GTA Liberty City Stories
    9. Top-Down Games

      1. GTA Advance
      2. GTA 2
      3. GTA
    1. Red Dead Redemption 2

      1. PC
      2. Help & Support
    2. Red Dead Redemption

    1. GTA Mods

      1. GTA V
      2. GTA IV
      3. GTA III, VC & SA
      4. Tutorials
    2. Red Dead Mods

      1. Documentation
    3. Mod Showroom

      1. Scripts & Plugins
      2. Maps
      3. Total Conversions
      4. Vehicles
      5. Textures
      6. Characters
      7. Tools
      8. Other
      9. Workshop
    4. Featured Mods

      1. Design Your Own Mission
      2. OpenIV
      3. GTA: Underground
      4. GTA: Liberty City
      5. GTA: State of Liberty
    1. Rockstar Games

    2. Rockstar Collectors

    1. Off-Topic

      1. General Chat
      2. Gaming
      3. Technology
      4. Movies & TV
      5. Music
      6. Sports
      7. Vehicles
    2. Expression

      1. Graphics / Visual Arts
      2. GFX Requests & Tutorials
      3. Writers' Discussion
      4. Debates & Discussion
    1. Announcements

    2. Support

    3. Suggestions

Xbox Trivia Text Answers


Fraizer
 Share

Recommended Posts

If there is anyone does the Xbox Trivia Text contest here are the answers for today.

 

Q1of10:

Resident Evil: Revelations will feature a high-difficulty mode called

A. Infernal

B. Extreme

C. Hardcore

D. Jill Sandwich

Reply A,B,C, or D

 

Answer: A

 

 

Q2of10:

IBM recently made the world's "smallest movie" using

A. Bugs

B. Lint

C. Molecules

D. The hard drive from my first computer

 

Answer: C

 

 

Q3of10:

In "Erased," some scenes were done in Brussels, but the film is set in

A. Antwerp

B. Prague

C. Gent

D. Right, like I can tell

 

Answer: A

 

 

Q4of10:

The world's only non-quadrilateral national flag is from

A. Mongolia

B. Nepal

C. Tajikistan

D. What's a quadrilateral?

 

Answer: B

 

 

Q5of10:

The world's oldest man just celebrated his 116th b-day with a meal of

A. Pudding

B. Cake

C. Rice

D. If "C" is how you get to be 116, I'm not interested

 

Answer: C

 

 

Q6of10:

In "The Show with Vinny," guests meet Vinny at

A. His home

B. The club

C. The gym

D. Jersey Shore has reproduced. Nothing can save us now.

 

Answer: A

 

 

 

Q7of10:

Stomach lining is _ed roughly every 36 hours

A. Emptied

B. Replaced

C. Turned inside out

D. Suddenly, I'm not feeling so well ...

 

Answer: B

 

 

Q8of10:

Swedish researchers recently said it was good to clean pacifiers with

A. Juice

B. Oil

C. Spit

D. Ewwww! How about soap and water? Is that so hard?

 

Answer: C

 

 

Q9of10:

In Fast & Furious 6, the hero drives a

A. Viper

B. Charger

C. Ferrari

D. Why do they get so many cool cars and I get none?

 

Answer: B

 

 

 

Q10of10:

In Call of Juarez: Gunslinger, you play as a

A. Bounty hunter

B. Sherriff

C. Rancher

D. Rancher? This ain't Harvest Moon.

 

Answer: A

 

 

 

So that's Acabcabcba

 

 

I will be back next week to post the answers for friday May 24th

Link to comment
Share on other sites

So that's Acabcabcba

 

 

I will be back next week to post the answers for friday May 24th

Anyone ever tried Acabcabcba? There's a really nice Greek restaurant by me that does a great Acabcabcba. They slice it up real thin and serve it in a pita bread.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

  • 1 User Currently Viewing
    0 members, 0 Anonymous, 1 Guest

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using GTAForums.com, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.