Quantcast
Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
    1. Welcome to GTAForums!

    1. Red Dead Redemption 2

      1. PC
      2. Gameplay
      3. Missions
      4. Help & Support
    2. Red Dead Online

      1. Gameplay
      2. Find Lobbies & Outlaws
      3. Help & Support
      4. Frontier Pursuits
    1. Crews & Posses

      1. Recruitment
    2. Events

    1. GTA Online

      1. Diamond Casino & Resort
      2. DLC
      3. Find Lobbies & Players
      4. Guides & Strategies
      5. Vehicles
      6. Content Creator
      7. Help & Support
    2. Grand Theft Auto Series

    3. GTA 6

    4. GTA V

      1. PC
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Help & Support
    5. GTA IV

      1. Episodes from Liberty City
      2. Multiplayer
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Help & Support
      5. GTA IV Mods
    6. GTA Chinatown Wars

    7. GTA Vice City Stories

    8. GTA Liberty City Stories

    9. GTA San Andreas

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA SA Mods
    10. GTA Vice City

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA VC Mods
    11. GTA III

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA III Mods
    12. Top Down Games

      1. GTA Advance
      2. GTA 2
      3. GTA
    13. Wiki

      1. Merchandising
    1. GTA Modding

      1. GTA V
      2. GTA IV
      3. GTA III, VC & SA
      4. Tutorials
    2. Mod Showroom

      1. Scripts & Plugins
      2. Maps
      3. Total Conversions
      4. Vehicles
      5. Textures
      6. Characters
      7. Tools
      8. Other
      9. Workshop
    3. Featured Mods

      1. DYOM
      2. OpenIV
      3. GTA: Underground
      4. GTA: Liberty City
      5. GTA: State of Liberty
    1. Red Dead Redemption

    2. Rockstar Games

    1. Off-Topic

      1. General Chat
      2. Gaming
      3. Technology
      4. Programming
      5. Movies & TV
      6. Music
      7. Sports
      8. Vehicles
    2. Expression

      1. Graphics / Visual Arts
      2. GFX Requests & Tutorials
      3. Writers' Discussion
      4. Debates & Discussion
    1. News

    2. Forum Support

    3. Site Suggestions

Sign in to follow this  
AndyGanteks

Europa League 2011/2012 Prediction League

Recommended Posts

Der_Don

September 15th:

 

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 0-3

PAOK Saloniki - Tottenham 1-2

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla P. 2-0

Hannover 96 - Standard Liège 2-0

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 1-1

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warzawa 2-0

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 2-0

FC Zürich - Sporting 2-2

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-1

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke City 1-0

 

Group F:

Bratislava - Athletic Bilbao 1-1

Paris St. Germain - Salzburg 3-0

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö FF 2-1

Austria Wien - Metalist 2-1

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Sporting Braga 0-1

Brügge - NK Maribor 2-0

 

Group I:

Atlético - Celtic 2-0

Udinese - Rennes 2-0

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 3-0

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 0-1

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 2-1

Fulham - Twente 1-2

 

Group L:

Sturm Graz - Lok. Moscow 1-1

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

As with CL, i'm predicting groups for EL as well first, and i'll do the europa fixtures later on. Cheers for posting em Don!

 

Group A: Rubin Kazan, Totenham

Group B: Hanover, COpenhagen

Group C: PSV, Legia Warsaw

Group D: Lazio, Sporting Lisboa

Group E: Stoke, Dinamo Kiev

Group F: PSG, Salzburg

Group G: Alkmaar, Metalist Kharkiv

Group H: Braga, Birmingham

Group I: Atletico Madrid, udinese

Group J: Schalke, Steaua

Group K: Twente, Fulham

Group L: Anderlecht, Lokomotiv Moskva

EL Winner: Lazio

 

Good luck guys, hope more of ya predicts. Don't forget!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
SilentSeas

Quick question Andy. Will we be able to change our winner prediction to one of the eight teams who enter the third round after being knocked out from the CL? (Providing that our current prediction isn't out by that stage.)

 

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 1-3

PAOK Saloniki - Tottenham 0-2

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla P. 3-0

Hannover 96 - Standard Liège 2-2

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 1-2

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warzawa 3-1

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 2-0

FC Zürich - Sporting 1-2

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-0

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke City 2-0

 

Group F:

Bratislava - Athletic Bilbao 0-0

Paris St. Germain - Salzburg 3-1

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö FF 1-1

Austria Wien - Metalist 2-0

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Sporting Braga 0-2

Brügge - NK Maribor 2-0

 

Group I:

Atlético - Celtic 3-1

Udinese - Rennes 1-1

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 4-1

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 1-2

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 2-0

Fulham - Twente 1-1

 

Group L:

Sturm Graz - Lok. Moscow 2-2

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 2-1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

 

Quick question Andy. Will we be able to change our winner prediction to one of the eight teams who enter the third round after being knocked out from the CL? (Providing that our current prediction isn't out by that stage.)

I was thinking of that when i got to predicting the EL winner few mins ago, tickled my mind, heh. tounge.gif

Either to keep it like this, but if you believe some of the 8 CL teams who end up 3rd in the group are to win EL later, you'd have to also guess which one, or, maybe to allow for the winner prediction to maybe go from the end of group stages, until the start of the matches next year.

 

Not really sure, what you guys think is the best?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
SilentSeas

I think postponing the winner prediction until the third round would be the best idea. At least when the competition reaches that stage we know that they'll be no more new entries.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

I dunno. Lets see what others say, we've got a 2 days before the round 2 of cl/el predictions start. Maybe we could leave it like this for extra challenge? But i'm fine if you guys want the other option, i'll change it, just voice your opinion! smile.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don
Cheers for posting em Don!

 

 

You're welcome!

 

Regarding the prediction of the EL-winner: I'm with 02fishera on this one. Let's predict it after we know which teams will finish third during the CL group stages.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sunrise Driver

Group A: Tottenham, PAOK

Group B: Hannover, Vorskla

Group C: PSV, Legia

Group D: Sporting, Lazio

Group E: Besiktas, Dynamo Kyiv

Group F: PSG, Athletic

Group G: AZ, Metalist

Group H: Braga, Brugge

Group I: Atletico, Udinese

Group J: Schalke, Steaua

Group K: Fulham, Twente

Group L: Anderlecht, AEK

EL Winner: Sporting

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks
Let's predict it after we know which teams will finish third during the CL group stages.

Alright we got 2.5 vs 0.5 votes, lets see what the others say though, speak guys. tounge.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prometheus

 

Let's predict it after we know which teams will finish third during the CL group stages.

Alright we got 2.5 vs 0.5 votes, lets see what the others say though, speak guys. tounge.gif

I back him up, prediction will be more reasonable and accurate.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Banks.

Group A: Spurs, Rubin

Group B: Standard, Hannover

Group C: PSV, Legia

Group D: Sporting, Lazio

Group E: Stoke, Dynamo Kyiv

Group F: PSG, Anthletic

Group G: AZ, Austria Wien

Group H: Birmingham, Braga

Group I: Athletico, Udinese

Group J: Schalke, Haifa

Group K: Twente, Fulham

Group L: Anderlecht, AEK

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Levindski

Group A: Tottenham, Rubin

Group B: Copenhagen, Standard

Group C: PSV, Rapid

Group D: Sporting, Lazio

Group E: Stoke, Dynamo Kyiv

Group F: PSG, Athletic

Group G: AZ, Metalist

Group H: Braga, Brugge

Group I: Atlético, Rennes

Group J: Schalke, Steaua

Group K: Twente, Odense

Group L: Anderlecht, AEK

 

I agree with postponing the EL winner predictions until after the group stage.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Alright then, it's scrapped. EL Winner Bonus prediction will take place from the end of the group stage until the first match in the next round, the knockout phase. I've also changed it to be the same for CL as well, since these 2 games run simultaneously.

 

You guys got 2 days to predict the EL games and to do the group predictions before i tally them up. Good luck!!!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prometheus

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 0-2

PAOK Saloniki - Tottenham 0-4

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla P. 2-0

Hannover 96 - Standard Liège 1-2

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 2-2

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warzawa 3-1

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 3-0

FC Zürich - Sporting 0-2

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-0

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke City 2-1

 

Group F:

Bratislava - Athletic Bilbao 0-1

Paris St. Germain - Salzburg 2-0

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö FF 3-0

Austria Wien - Metalist 3-0

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Sporting Braga 0-1

Brügge - NK Maribor 3-1

 

Group I:

Atlético - Celtic 1-0

Udinese - Rennes 2-0

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 3-0

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 1-3

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 1-0

Fulham - Twente 2-1

 

Group L:

Sturm Graz - Lok. Moscow 0-2

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
MobBG

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 0-2

PAOK Saloniki - Tottenham 0-4

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla P. 2-1

Hannover 96 - Standard Liège 2-1

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 0-2

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warzawa 3-0

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 3-1

FC Zürich - Sporting 0-2

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-1

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke City 1-2

 

Group F:

Bratislava - Athletic Bilbao 0-2

Paris St. Germain - Salzburg 2-0

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö FF 3-0

Austria Wien - Metalist 3-0

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Sporting Braga 0-2

Brügge - NK Maribor 3-0

 

Group I:

Atlético - Celtic 1-1

Udinese - Rennes 2-2

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 3-0

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 1-3

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 1-0

Fulham - Twente 2-1

 

Group L:

Sturm Graz - Lok. Moscow 0-2

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Banks.

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 0-1

PAOK Saloniki - Tottenham 0-3

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla P. 2-0

Hannover 96 - Standard Liège 1-1

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 0-0

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warzawa 1-0

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 2-1

FC Zürich - Sporting 2-1

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-0

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke City 2-3

 

Group F:

Bratislava - Athletic Bilbao 0-2

Paris St. Germain - Salzburg 4-2

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö FF 2-0

Austria Wien - Metalist 1-1

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Sporting Braga 0-0

Brügge - NK Maribor 1-0

 

Group I:

Atlético - Celtic 0-1

Udinese - Rennes 2-0

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 1-0

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 1-4

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 0-1

Fulham - Twente 2-2

 

Group L:

Sturm Graz - Lok. Moscow 0-1

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 2-2

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

It's definite, Sion is kicked from EL, and being replaced by Celtic in the same group. SO think of that when you finalize your group predictions these days guys!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
PHCharls

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 0-2

PAOK Saloniki - Tottenham 0-3

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla P. 2-1

Hannover 96 - Standard Liège 2-0

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 1-1

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warzawa 2-0

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 2-1

FC Zürich - Sporting 0-2

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-2

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke City 1-3

 

Group F:

Bratislava - Athletic Bilbao 0-2

Paris St. Germain - Salzburg 2-0

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö FF 2-0

Austria Wien - Metalist 2-1

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Sporting Braga 0-2

Brügge - NK Maribor 1-0

 

Group I:

Atlético - Celtic 1-0

Udinese - Rennes 2-0

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 2-0

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 1-3

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 0-1

Fulham - Twente 2-0

 

Group L:

Sturm Graz - Lok. Moscow 0-1

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 2-1

 

EL Winner: Tottenham

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Levindski

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 0-2

PAOK Saloniki - Tottenham 1-1

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla P. 2-1

Hannover 96 - Standard Liège 1-1

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 2-1

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warzawa 1-0

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 3-0

FC Zürich - Sporting 2-2

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-1

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke City 2-1

 

Group F:

Bratislava - Athletic Bilbao 0-2

Paris St. Germain - Salzburg 3-1

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö FF 1-0

Austria Wien - Metalist 1-1

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Sporting Braga 0-2

Brügge - NK Maribor 1-0

 

Group I:

Atlético - Celtic 2-1

Udinese - Rennes 1-2

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 2-0

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 1-2

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 0-0

Fulham - Twente 1-1

 

Group L:

Sturm Graz - Lok. Moscow 0-0

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dnero

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 1-2

PAOK Saloniki - Tottenham 1-3

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla P. 2-2

Hannover 96 - Standard Liège 3-0

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 3-0

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warzawa 1-3

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 3-1

FC Zürich - Sporting 1-4

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-1

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke City 2-3

 

Group F:

Bratislava - Athletic Bilbao 0-2

Paris St. Germain - Salzburg 4-2

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö FF 2-0

Austria Wien - Metalist 1-1

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Sporting Braga 2-0

Brügge - NK Maribor 1-2

 

Group I:

Atlético - Celtic 3-1

Udinese - Rennes 3-1

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 2-1

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 0-4

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 1-1

Fulham - Twente 2-2

 

Group L:

Sturm Graz - Lok. Moscow 0-2

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 2-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Bit late but nevermind. Guys, whoever hasn't, don't forget to predict the group winners. You've got til tonight.

 

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 0:3

PAOK - Tottenham 1:2

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla 2:0

Hannover - Standard Liège 2:1

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 1:0

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warsaw 3:0

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 4:0

Zürich - Sporting Lisbon 1:1

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:2

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke 1:1

 

Group F:

Slovan Bratislava - Bilbao 1:0

PSG - Salzburg 2:0

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö 3:0

Austria Wien - Metalist Kharkiv 0:1

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Braga 2:2

Club Brugge - Maribor 1:0

 

Group I:

Atlético Madrid - Celtic 3:0

Udinese - Rennes 0:0

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 2:1

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 04 1:2

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 1:1

Fulham - Twente 3:1

 

Group L:

Sturm - Lokomotiva Moscow 0:1

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 2:0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cactus.

Hope I'm not late..

 

Group A: Tottenham, Rubin

Group B: Hannover, Standard

Group C: PSV, Rapid

Group D: Lazio, Sporting

Group E: Stoke, Dynamo Kyiv

Group F: PSG, Salzburg

Group G: AZ, Malmo

Group H: Braga, Brugge

Group I: Atlético, Udinese

Group J: Schalke, Steaua

Group K: Twente, Fulham

Group L: Moskva, AEK

Winner: Tottenham

 

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 1:3

PAOK - Tottenham 0:1

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla 2:0

Hannover - Standard Liège 2:2

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 1:2

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warsaw 3:0

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 3:0

Zürich - Sporting Lisbon 1:1

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 3:2

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke 2:1

 

Group F:

Slovan Bratislava - Bilbao 0:1

PSG - Salzburg 2:0

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö 2:2

Austria Wien - Metalist Kharkiv 1:0

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Braga 1:1

Club Brugge - Maribor 1:0

 

Group I:

Atlético Madrid - Celtic 3:0

Udinese - Rennes 0:0

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 0:0

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 04 2:2

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 1:2

Fulham - Twente 2:0

 

Group L:

Sturm - Lokomotiva Moscow 0:1

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 2:2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
MobBG

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 0-2

PAOK Saloniki - Tottenham 0-3

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla P. 2-0

Hannover 96 - Standard Liège 2-1

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 1-0

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warzawa 3-0

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 4-1

FC Zürich - Sporting 0-1

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-1

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke City 1-3

 

Group F:

Bratislava - Athletic Bilbao 0-2

Paris St. Germain - Salzburg 2-1

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö FF 2-0

Austria Wien - Metalist 3-1

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Sporting Braga 0-0

Brügge - NK Maribor 2-0

 

Group I:

Atlético - Celtic 2-1

Udinese - Rennes 2-1

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 1-0

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 1-4

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 0-1

Fulham - Twente 0-2

 

Group L:

Sturm Graz - Lok. Moscow 1-1

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 5-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
BnB

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 0:2

PAOK - Tottenham 1:0

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla 0:0

Hannover - Standard Liège 2:1

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 0:1

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warsaw 2:0

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 1:0

Zürich - Sporting Lisbon 1:2

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0:2

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke 3:0

 

Group F:

Slovan Bratislava - Bilbao 0:2

PSG - Salzburg 2:1

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö 2:1

Austria Wien - Metalist Kharkiv 1:0

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Braga 1:2

Club Brugge - Maribor 0:0

 

Group I:

Atlético Madrid - Celtic 1:0

Udinese - Rennes 1:1

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 0:2

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 04 1:2

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 0:2

Fulham - Twente 1:2

 

Group L:

Sturm - Lokomotiva Moscow 0:1

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 2:0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Europa League Group Phase Fixture 1

 

Group A:

Shamrock Rovers - Rubin Kazan 0:3

PAOK - Tottenham 0:0

 

Group B:

Copenhagen - Vorskla 1:0

Hannover - Standard Liège 0:0

 

Group C:

Hapoel Tel Aviv - Rapid Bucarest 0:1

PSV Eindhoven - Legia Warsaw 1:0

 

Group D:

Lazio - Vaslui 2:2

Zürich - Sporting Lisbon 0:2

 

Group E:

Besiktas - Maccabi Tel Aviv 5:1

Dynamo Kiev - Stoke 1:1

 

Group F:

Slovan Bratislava - Bilbao 1:2

PSG - Salzburg 3:1

 

Group G:

AZ Alkmaar - Malmö 4:1

Austria Wien - Metalist Kharkiv 1:2

 

Group H:

Birmingham - Braga 1:3

Club Brugge - Maribor 2:0

 

Group I:

Atlético Madrid - Celtic 2:0

Udinese - Rennes 2:1

 

Group J:

Maccabi Haifa - AEK Larnaca 1:0

Steaua Bucarest - Schalke 04 0:0

 

Group K:

Wisla Krakow - Odense 1:3

Fulham - Twente 1:1

 

Group L:

Sturm - Lokomotiva Moscow 1:2

Anderlecht - AEK Athens 4:1

 

League Table:

 

1. 02fishera 102.5 pts

2. Levindski 101.5 pts

3. AndyGanteks 100.5 pts

4. Der_Don 94.5 pts -

5. PrometheusX 92 pts -

6. MobBG 83.5 pts -

7. TheCacti 71.5 pts -

8. PHCharls 68.5 pts -

9. Tommy 62.5 pts -

10. DneroJohnson 55.5 pts -

11. BnB 48.5 pts -

12. Street Mix 0 pts -

 

See you all next time. Hopefully more of ya join the predictions! Mix predicted the groups, but forgot the group matches. tounge.gif Also, below are the group predictions tallied, and added to the 1st post. Who forgot to predict them, know you lost much points!

 

 

Name Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E Group F Group G Group H Group I Group J Group K Group L CL Winner First Goal Scorer(Final) Time of First Goal(Final) Bonus Points
02fishera Totenham

PAOK

Copenhagen

Standard Liege

PSV Eindhoven

Hapoel Tel Aviv

Sporting Lisbon

Lazio

Dinamo Kiev

Stoke

PSG

Bilbao

AZ Alkmaar

Austria Wien

Braga

Club Brugge

Atletico Madrid

Rennes

Schalke 04

Maccabi Haifa

Twente

Fulham

Anderlecht

Lokomotiva Moscow

Der_Don Tottenham

Rubin Kazan

Hannover

Standard Liege

PSV Eindhoven

Hapoel Tel Aviv

Lazio

Sporting Lisbon

Stoke

Besiktas

PSG

Salzburg

AZ Alkmar

Malmo

Club Brugge

Birmingham

Atletico Madrid

Udinese

Schalke 04

Maccabi Haifa

Fulham

Wisla Krakow

Anderlecht

Sturm

DneroJohnson Tottenham

PAOK

Copenhagen

Hannover

PSV Eindhoven

Legia Warsaw

Sporting Lisbon

Lazio

Besiktas

Maccabi Tel Aviv

PSG

Bilbao

Austria Wien

Malmo

Braga

Maribor

Atletico Madrid

Udinese

Schalke 04

Maccabi Haifa

Fulham

Odense

Lokomotiva Moscow

Sturm

PrometheusX Tottenham

Rubin Kazan

Copenhagen

Standard Liege

PSV Eindhoven

Hapoel Tel Aviv

Sporting Lisbon

Lazio

Dinamo Kiev

Stoke

PSG

Bilbao

AZ Alkmaar

Austria Wien

Braga

Club Brugge

Atletico Madrid

Udinese

Schalke 04

Maccabi Haifa

Twente

Fulham

Anderlecht

Lokomotiva Moscow

AndyGanteks Rubin Kazan

Tottenham

Hannover

Copenhagen

PSV Eindhoven

Legia Warsaw

Lazio

Sporting Lisbon

Stoke

Dinamo Kiev

PSG

Salzburg

AZ Alkmaar

Metalist Kharkiv

Braga

Birmingham

Atletico Madrid

Udinese

Schalke 04

Steaua Bucurest

Twente

Fulham

Anderlecht

Lokomotiva Moscow

Street Mix Tottenham

PAOK

Hannover

Vorskla

PSV Eindhoven

Legia Warsaw

Sporting Lisbon

Lazio

Besiktas

Dinamo Kiev

PSG

Bilbao

AZ Alkmaar

Metalist Kharkiv

Braga

Club Brugge

Atletico Madrid

Udinese

Schalke 04

Steaua Bucurest

Fulham

Twente

Anderlecht

AEK Athens

Tommy. Tottenham

Rubin Kazan

Standard Liege

Hannover

PSV Eindhoven

Legia Warsaw

Sporting Lisabon

Lazio

Stoke

Dinamo Kiev

PSG

Bilbao

AZ Alkmaar

Austria Wien

Bigmingham

Braga

Atletico Madrid

Udinese

Schalke 04

Maccabi Haifa

Twente

Fulham

Anderlecht

AEK Athens

Levindski Tottenham

Rubin Kazan

Copenhagen

Standard Liege

PSV Eindhoven

Rapid Bucurest

Sporting Lisabon

Lazio

Stoke

Dinamo Kiev

PSG

Bilbao

AZ Alkmaar

Metalist Kharkiv

Braga

CLub Brugge

Atletico Madrid

Rennes

Schalke 04

Steaua Bucurest

Twente

Odense

Anderlecht

AEK Athens

TheCacti Tottenham

Rubin Kazan

Hannover

Standard Liege

PSV Eindhoven

Rapid Bucurest

Sporting Lisabon

Lazio

Stoke

Dinamo Kiev

PSG

Salzburg

AZ Alkmaar

Malmo

Braga

Club Brugge

Atletico Madrid

Udinese

Schalke 04

Steaua Bucurest

Twente

Fulham

Lokomotiva Moscow

AEK Athens

Table a bit too wide, but once groups are over i'll just add 1 column with total group points, so the 1st post ain't stretched! Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cactus.

Thanks for all the quick updates, Andy.

 

Thought I had some pretty good results but still 7th. Sheesh.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Seems like i made a mistake with your scores, i gave you 11 instead of 13 points. Fixed that in the post above, thanks. icon14.gif

Good that you check, everyone should check their scores like i said before, and compare with the final results always to makes sure i don't miss anything, especially for europa since a lot of fixtures are there and since im doing these updates right after the matches which is midnight and i'm in quite a hurry, slip-ups could happen.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don

September 29th:

 

Group A:

Rubin Kazan - PAOK Saloniki 2-0

Tottenham - Shamrock 3-0

 

Group B:

Vorskla P. - Hannover 1-2

Standard Liège - Copenhagen 2-2

 

Group C:

Legia Warsaw - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-2

Rapid Bucarest - PSV Eindhoven 0-0

 

Group D:

Vaslui - Zürich 1-0

Sporting - Lazio 1-1

 

Group E:

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dynamo Kiev 0-0

Stoke City - Besiktas 1-0

 

Group F:

Salzburg - Bratislava 2-1

Athletic Bilbao - Paris 1-2

 

Group G:

Metalist - Alkmaar 1-1

Malmö - Austria Wien 2-0

 

Group H:

Braga - Club Bruges 1-0

Maribor - Birmingham 2-0

 

Group I:

Celtic - Udinese 0-2

Rennes - Atlético 1-2

 

Group J:

Schalke - Maccabi Haifa 1-0

Larnaca - Steaua Bucarest 1-1

 

Group K:

Twente - Wisla Krakow 2-0

Odense - Fulham 1-2

 

Group L:

AEK Athens - Sturm Graz 0-1

Lok. Moscow - Anderlecht 1-0

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

About the group where Celtic is, i am not sure about these news being correct, but it seems Sion appealed, and despite being rejected twice by some courts, some arbitry court in Lausanne(or wherever) seems to have accepted it. I'm not sure exactly about the whole story behind and how it will end, but i've heard rumors of Group I fixtures 1 being scrapped, so hold on for a bit with predicting those 2nd fixtures, there's still a week.

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dnero

Group A:

Rubin Kazan - PAOK Saloniki 1-0

Tottenham - Shamrock 2-0

 

Group B:

Vorskla P. - Hannover 2-4

Standard Liège - Copenhagen 2-1

 

Group C:

Legia Warsaw - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-0

Rapid Bucarest - PSV Eindhoven 0-3

 

Group D:

Vaslui - Zürich 1-0

Sporting - Lazio 1-3

 

Group E:

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dynamo Kiev 3-0

Stoke City - Besiktas 1-1

 

Group F:

Salzburg - Bratislava 2-1

Athletic Bilbao - Paris 1-2

 

Group G:

Metalist - Alkmaar 2-2

Malmö - Austria Wien 2-0

 

Group H:

Braga - Club Bruges 1-0

Maribor - Birmingham 2-0

 

Group I:

Celtic - Udinese 1-2

Rennes - Atlético 2-3

 

Group J:

Schalke - Maccabi Haifa 1-2

Larnaca - Steaua Bucarest 1-1

 

Group K:

Twente - Wisla Krakow 2-1

Odense - Fulham 3-2

 

Group L:

AEK Athens - Sturm Graz 0-0

Lok. Moscow - Anderlecht 0-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • 1 User Currently Viewing
    0 members, 0 Anonymous, 1 Guest

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using GTAForums.com, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.