Quantcast
Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
    1. Welcome to GTAForums!

    1. Red Dead Redemption 2

      1. PC
      2. Gameplay
      3. Missions
      4. Help & Support
    2. Red Dead Online

      1. Gameplay
      2. Find Lobbies & Outlaws
      3. Help & Support
      4. Frontier Pursuits
    1. Crews & Posses

      1. Recruitment
    2. Events

    1. GTA Online

      1. Diamond Casino & Resort
      2. DLC
      3. Find Lobbies & Players
      4. Guides & Strategies
      5. Vehicles
      6. Content Creator
      7. Help & Support
    2. Grand Theft Auto Series

    3. GTA 6

    4. GTA V

      1. PC
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Help & Support
    5. GTA IV

      1. Episodes from Liberty City
      2. Multiplayer
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Help & Support
      5. GTA Mods
    6. GTA Chinatown Wars

    7. GTA Vice City Stories

    8. GTA Liberty City Stories

    9. GTA San Andreas

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    10. GTA Vice City

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    11. GTA III

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    12. Top Down Games

      1. GTA Advance
      2. GTA 2
      3. GTA
    13. Wiki

      1. Merchandising
    1. GTA Modding

      1. GTA V
      2. GTA IV
      3. GTA III, VC & SA
      4. Tutorials
    2. Mod Showroom

      1. Scripts & Plugins
      2. Maps
      3. Total Conversions
      4. Vehicles
      5. Textures
      6. Characters
      7. Tools
      8. Other
      9. Workshop
    3. Featured Mods

      1. DYOM
      2. OpenIV
      3. GTA: Underground
      4. GTA: Liberty City
      5. GTA: State of Liberty
    1. Red Dead Redemption

    2. Rockstar Games

    1. Off-Topic

      1. General Chat
      2. Gaming
      3. Technology
      4. Programming
      5. Movies & TV
      6. Music
      7. Sports
      8. Vehicles
    2. Expression

      1. Graphics / Visual Arts
      2. GFX Requests & Tutorials
      3. Writers' Discussion
      4. Debates & Discussion
    1. News

    2. Forum Support

    3. Site Suggestions

Sign in to follow this  
AndyGanteks

Europa League 2011/2012 Prediction League

Recommended Posts

Der_Don

Mainz... suicidal.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Disregard, my mistake.

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

 

Mainz...  suicidal.gif

Red Star. cool.gif

 

Update of table coming up. I'll edit it in this post or make a new one if someone has posted before i was done.

 

Text below was supposed to be the edit of the above post:

 

3rd Qualifying Round - 2nd Leg - Results

 

Mlada Boleslav - AEK Larnaca 2:2

Varazdin - Dinamo Bucuresti 1:2

Aktobe - Alania 1:1

Elfsborg - Aalesund 1:1

Karabakh - Club Brugge 1:0

Stromsgodset - Atletico Madrid 0:2

Sligo Rovers - Vorskla 0:2

Brondby - Ried 4:2

Dinamo Tbilisi - Reykjavik 2:0

Senica - Salzburg 0:3

Gaz Metan - Mainz 1:1

Gomel - Bursa 1:3

Hacken - Nacional 2:1

Hajduk Split - Stoke 0:1

Helsingborg - Bnei Yehuda 3:0

Legia Warsaw - Gaziantep 0:0

Rennes - Metallurg Rustavi 2:0

Trnava - Levski Sofia 2:1

Lokomotiv Sofia - Slask Wroclaw 0:0

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Zeljeznicar 6:0

Thun - Palermo 1:1

Den Haag - Omonia Nicosia 1:0

Olympijakos Volou - Differdange 3:0

PAOK - Valerenga 3:0

Rabotnicki - Anorthosis 1:2

Vaduz - Hapoel Tel Aviv 2:1

Westerlo - Young Boys 0:2

Fulham - Split 2:0

Jablonec -AZ Alkmaar 1:1

Crvena Zvezda - Ventspils 7:0

Hearts - Paksi Se 4:1

St. Patricks - Karpaty 1:3

Sarajevo - Sparta Prague 0:2

Austria Vienna - Olimpija Ljubljana 3:2

Guimaraes - Midtjylland. 2:1

 

League Table

 

1. 02fishera 64.5 pts -

2. Levindski 64 pts

3. AndyGanteks 61.5 pts

4. Der_Don 61.5 pts

5. PrometheusX 55 pts -

6. MobBG 54 pts -

7. TheCacti 47.5 pts -

8. Tommy 44.5 pts

9. PHCharls 43.5 pts

10. BnB 31.5 pts -

11. DneroJohnson 22.5 pts -

 

Draw on Friday(today/tomorrow) 13 CET time. 38 seeded and 38 unseeded. Should be fun. Last playoff round before the group stages!

 

edit: Double post grrrr. angry.gif

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Banks.

I was on 32 points and now I'm on 44.5 which is pretty good.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Draw for the 4th Qualifying round/Play-off round. After that at the end of August, it's the group stage draw and other stuff.

 

Some changes could be possible such as hosts reversing, or some matches being played earlier.

 

user posted image

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Olimpiakos Volou was kicked off the competition due to match fixing, but they were sparked in Greek League with -20 pts at start. They were still removed and banned for 5 years from UEFA competitions though. Unlike AC Milan a few years ago. sarcasm.gif Differdange, who they beat in 3rd qualifying round is now set to play PSG instead. Here's the thursday fixtures, so predict them and good luck yo!

 

Ekranas - Hapoel Tel Aviv

Vaslui - Sparta Prague

Legia Warsaw - Spartak Moscow

Lokomotiv Moscow - Trnava

Helsinki - Schalke 04

Zestafoni - Club Brugge

Litex Lovech - Dynamo Kiev

Aalesund - AZ Alkmaar

Austria Vienna - Gaz Metan

Omonia Nicosia - Salzburg

Vorskla - Dinamo Bucuresti

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Panathinaikos

Steaua Bucuresti - CSKA Sofia

Thun - Stoke

Besiktas - Alania

Bursa - Anderlecht

Nordsjaelland - Sporting Lisbon

PAOK - Karpaty

Slask Wroclaw - Rapid Bucuresti

Standard Liege - Helsingborg

Fulham - Dnipro

Hannover - Sevilla

Metalist Kharkiv - Sochaux

Crvena Zvezda - Rennes

AEK Athens - Dinamo Tbilisi

Differdange - PSG

Hearts - Tottenham

Nacional - Birmingham

Maribor -Rangers

Rosenborg - AEK Larnaca

Shamrock Rovers - Partizan

Slovan Bratislava - AS Roma

Bilbao - Trabzon

Lazio - Rabotnicki

Celtic - Sion

Ried - PSV

Atletico Madrid - Guimaraes

Braga - Young Boys

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dnero

Ekranas - Hapoel Tel Aviv 2-1

Vaslui - Sparta Prague 0-3

Legia Warsaw - Spartak Moscow 1-2

Lokomotiv Moscow - Trnava 4-1

Helsinki - Schalke 04 1-3

Zestafoni - Club Brugge 2-2

Litex Lovech - Dynamo Kiev 1-2

Aalesund - AZ Alkmaar 0-1

Austria Vienna - Gaz Metan 3-2

Omonia Nicosia - Salzburg 1-1

Vorskla - Dinamo Bucuresti 0-1

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Panathinaikos 4-3

Steaua Bucuresti - CSKA Sofia 1-2

Thun - Stoke 2-2

Besiktas - Alania 4-2

Bursa - Anderlecht 0-0

Nordsjaelland - Sporting Lisbon 1-3

PAOK - Karpaty 2-1

Slask Wroclaw - Rapid Bucuresti 1-4

Standard Liege - Helsingborg 1-0

Fulham - Dnipro 3-1

Hannover - Sevilla 2-3

Metalist Kharkiv - Sochaux 3-1

Crvena Zvezda - Rennes 4-1

AEK Athens - Dinamo Tbilisi 3-2

Differdange - PSG 4-1

Hearts - Tottenham 1-5

Nacional - Birmingham 3-2

Maribor -Rangers 0-6

Rosenborg - AEK Larnaca 1-2

Shamrock Rovers - Partizan 0-0

Slovan Bratislava - AS Roma 3-1

Bilbao - Trabzon 1-2

Lazio - Rabotnicki 3-1

Celtic - Sion 5-2

Ried - PSV 1-0

Atletico Madrid - Guimaraes 2-0

Braga - Young Boys 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
MobBG

Ekranas - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1-2

Vaslui - Sparta Prague 0-3

Legia Warsaw - Spartak Moscow 1-2

Lokomotiv Moscow - Trnava 4-1

Helsinki - Schalke 04 1-3

Zestafoni - Club Brugge 2-2

Litex Lovech - Dynamo Kiev 1-2

Aalesund - AZ Alkmaar 0-1

Austria Vienna - Gaz Metan 3-2

Omonia Nicosia - Salzburg 1-1

Vorskla - Dinamo Bucuresti 0-1

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Panathinaikos 4-3

Steaua Bucuresti - CSKA Sofia 1-2

Thun - Stoke 2-2

Besiktas - Alania 4-2

Bursa - Anderlecht 0-0

Nordsjaelland - Sporting Lisbon 1-3

PAOK - Karpaty 2-1

Slask Wroclaw - Rapid Bucuresti 1-4

Standard Liege - Helsingborg 1-0

Fulham - Dnipro 3-1

Hannover - Sevilla 2-3

Metalist Kharkiv - Sochaux 3-1

Crvena Zvezda - Rennes 4-1

AEK Athens - Dinamo Tbilisi 3-2

Differdange - PSG 4-1

Hearts - Tottenham 1-5

Nacional - Birmingham 3-2

Maribor -Rangers 0-6

Rosenborg - AEK Larnaca 1-2

Shamrock Rovers - Partizan 0-0

Slovan Bratislava - AS Roma 3-1

Bilbao - Trabzon 1-2

Lazio - Rabotnicki 3-1

Celtic - Sion 5-2

Ried - PSV 1-0

Atletico Madrid - Guimaraes 2-0

Braga - Young Boys 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
SilentSeas

Ekranas - Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-2

Vaslui - Sparta Prague 0-3

Legia Warsaw - Spartak Moscow 1-2

Lokomotiv Moscow - Trnava 2-0

Helsinki - Schalke 04 0-3

Zestafoni - Club Brugge 1-2

Litex Lovech - Dynamo Kiev 0-2

Aalesund - AZ Alkmaar 1-1

Austria Vienna - Gaz Metan 3-2

Omonia Nicosia - Salzburg 1-3

Vorskla - Dinamo Bucuresti 0-2

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Panathinaikos 1-3

Steaua Bucuresti - CSKA Sofia 2-0

Thun - Stoke 1-0

Besiktas - Alania 4-1

Bursa - Anderlecht 0-2

Nordsjaelland - Sporting Lisbon 1-3

PAOK - Karpaty 2-0

Slask Wroclaw - Rapid Bucuresti 1-2

Standard Liege - Helsingborg 2-0

Fulham - Dnipro 3-1

Hannover - Sevilla 1-1

Metalist Kharkiv - Sochaux 2-3

Crvena Zvezda - Rennes 2-2

AEK Athens - Dinamo Tbilisi 3-1

Differdange - PSG 0-3

Hearts - Tottenham 1-3

Nacional - Birmingham 2-0

Maribor -Rangers 1-1

Rosenborg - AEK Larnaca 2-0

Shamrock Rovers - Partizan 0-2

Slovan Bratislava - AS Roma 1-2

Bilbao - Trabzon 1-0

Lazio - Rabotnicki 3-1

Celtic - Sion 2-0

Ried - PSV 1-3

Atletico Madrid - Guimaraes 2-0

Braga - Young Boys 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don

Ekranas - Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-1

Vaslui - Sparta Prague 1-2

Legia Warsaw - Spartak Moscow 2-1

Lokomotiv Moscow - Trnava 3-1

Helsinki - Schalke 04 0-2

Zestafoni - Club Brugge 0-1

Litex Lovech - Dynamo Kiev 1-1

Aalesund - AZ Alkmaar 0-2

Austria Vienna - Gaz Metan 2-1

Omonia Nicosia - Salzburg 1-1

Vorskla - Dinamo Bucuresti 1-2

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Panathinaikos 1-2

Steaua Bucuresti - CSKA Sofia 2-0

Thun - Stoke 1-1

Besiktas - Alania 2-0

Bursa - Anderlecht 1-0

Nordsjaelland - Sporting Lisbon 1-2

PAOK - Karpaty 2-0

Slask Wroclaw - Rapid Bucuresti 1-3

Standard Liege - Helsingborg 3-0

Fulham - Dnipro 2-0

Hannover - Sevilla 1-2

Metalist Kharkiv - Sochaux 1-0

Crvena Zvezda - Rennes 2-1

AEK Athens - Dinamo Tbilisi 2-0

Differdange - PSG 0-3

Hearts - Tottenham 1-3

Nacional - Birmingham 1-0

Maribor -Rangers 1-1

Rosenborg - AEK Larnaca 2-0

Shamrock Rovers - Partizan 0-1

Slovan Bratislava - AS Roma 0-1

Bilbao - Trabzon 1-0

Lazio - Rabotnicki 2-0

Celtic - Sion 2-0

Ried - PSV 0-2

Atletico Madrid - Guimaraes 3-0

Braga - Young Boys 1-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prometheus

Ekranas - Hapoel Tel Aviv 0-3

Vaslui - Sparta Prague 1-1

Legia Warsaw - Spartak Moscow 1-1

Lokomotiv Moscow - Trnava 1-0

Helsinki - Schalke 04 0-5

Zestafoni - Club Brugge 0-3

Litex Lovech - Dynamo Kiev 0-4

Aalesund - AZ Alkmaar 0-5

Austria Vienna - Gaz Metan 2-0

Omonia Nicosia - Salzburg 0-1

Vorskla - Dinamo Bucuresti 1-2

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Panathinaikos 2-1

Steaua Bucuresti - CSKA Sofia 1-0

Thun - Stoke 0-3

Besiktas - Alania 3-1

Bursa - Anderlecht 1-4

Nordsjaelland - Sporting Lisbon 0-4

PAOK - Karpaty 0-0

Slask Wroclaw - Rapid Bucuresti 1-1

Standard Liege - Helsingborg 3-0

Fulham - Dnipro 4-0

Hannover - Sevilla 1-3

Metalist Kharkiv - Sochaux 1-2

Crvena Zvezda - Rennes 0-2

AEK Athens - Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1

Differdange - PSG 0-4

Hearts - Tottenham 1-3

Nacional - Birmingham 1-3

Maribor - Rangers 0-4

Rosenborg - AEK Larnaca 1-0

Shamrock Rovers - Partizan 1-1

Slovan Bratislava - AS Roma 0-5

Bilbao - Trabzon 3-1

Lazio - Rabotnicki 4-0

Celtic - Sion 3-0

Ried - PSV 1-4

Atletico Madrid - Guimaraes 4-0

Braga - Young Boys 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Ekranas - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:2

Vaslui - Sparta Prague 1:1

Legia Warsaw - Spartak Moscow 2:2

Lokomotiv Moscow - Trnava 2:0

Helsinki - Schalke 04 0:1

Zestafoni - Club Brugge 0:2

Litex Lovech - Dynamo Kiev 1:2

Aalesund - AZ Alkmaar 1:1

Austria Vienna - Gaz Metan 1:0

Omonia Nicosia - Salzburg 1:3

Vorskla - Dinamo Bucuresti 0:1

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Panathinaikos 2:1

Steaua Bucuresti - CSKA Sofia 3:0

Thun - Stoke 0:3

Besiktas - Alania 4:0

Bursa - Anderlecht 1:2

Nordsjaelland - Sporting Lisbon 0:0

PAOK - Karpaty 2:0

Slask Wroclaw - Rapid Bucuresti 2:1

Standard Liege - Helsingborg 1:0

Fulham - Dnipro 3:0

Hannover - Sevilla 2:2

Metalist Kharkiv - Sochaux 0:1

Crvena Zvezda - Rennes 3:1

AEK Athens - Dinamo Tbilisi 2:1

Differdange - PSG 0:5

Hearts - Tottenham 2:3

Nacional - Birmingham 1:0

Maribor -Rangers 0;0

Rosenborg - AEK Larnaca 3:2

Shamrock Rovers - Partizan 0:2

Slovan Bratislava - AS Roma 1:1

Bilbao - Trabzon 4:2

Lazio - Rabotnicki 4:0

Celtic - Sion 1:0

Ried - PSV 0:3

Atletico Madrid - Guimaraes 2:0

Braga - Young Boys 2:0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Levindski

Ekranas - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1-3

Vaslui - Sparta Prague 0-1

Legia Warsaw - Spartak Moscow 1-2

Lokomotiv Moscow - Trnava 3-0

Helsinki - Schalke 04 0-2

Zestafoni - Club Brugge 0-1

Litex Lovech - Dynamo Kiev 0-3

Aalesund - AZ Alkmaar 1-2

Austria Vienna - Gaz Metan 2-0

Omonia Nicosia - Salzburg 2-2

Vorskla - Dinamo Bucuresti 1-1

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Panathinaikos 2-1

Steaua Bucuresti - CSKA Sofia 2-0

Thun - Stoke 1-1

Besiktas - Alania 3-0

Bursa - Anderlecht 2-2

Nordsjaelland - Sporting Lisbon 0-2

PAOK - Karpaty 2-0

Slask Wroclaw - Rapid Bucuresti 0-0

Standard Liege - Helsingborg 2-0

Fulham - Dnipro 2-1

Hannover - Sevilla 1-1

Metalist Kharkiv - Sochaux 1-1

Crvena Zvezda - Rennes 2-1

AEK Athens - Dinamo Tbilisi 4-1

Differdange - PSG 0-4

Hearts - Tottenham 1-3

Nacional - Birmingham 2-0

Maribor -Rangers 1-1

Rosenborg - AEK Larnaca 3-1

Shamrock Rovers - Partizan 0-1

Slovan Bratislava - AS Roma 2-3

Bilbao - Trabzon 3-1

Lazio - Rabotnicki 3-0

Celtic - Sion 2-0

Ried - PSV 1-2

Atletico Madrid - Guimaraes 3-1

Braga - Young Boys 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cactus.

Ekranas - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1-1

Vaslui - Sparta Prague 1-2

Legia Warsaw - Spartak Moscow 1-2

Lokomotiv Moscow - Trnava 3-0

Helsinki - Schalke 04 0-2

Zestafoni - Club Brugge 1-0

Litex Lovech - Dynamo Kiev 2-1

Aalesund - AZ Alkmaar 1-0

Austria Vienna - Gaz Metan 3-0

Omonia Nicosia - Salzburg 2-0

Vorskla - Dinamo Bucuresti 1-1

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Panathinaikos 2-1

Steaua Bucuresti - CSKA Sofia 2-1

Thun - Stoke 1-2

Besiktas - Alania 1-0

Bursa - Anderlecht 0-1

Nordsjaelland - Sporting Lisbon 0-2

PAOK - Karpaty 2-0

Slask Wroclaw - Rapid Bucuresti 1-0

Standard Liege - Helsingborg 2-0

Fulham - Dnipro 3-1

Hannover - Sevilla 1-3

Metalist Kharkiv - Sochaux 1-0

Crvena Zvezda - Rennes 2-0

AEK Athens - Dinamo Tbilisi 2-1

Differdange - PSG 0-3

Hearts - Tottenham 1-2

Nacional - Birmingham 2-1

Maribor -Rangers 1-0

Rosenborg - AEK Larnaca 3-1

Shamrock Rovers - Partizan 0-0

Slovan Bratislava - AS Roma 2-1

Bilbao - Trabzon 3-1

Lazio - Rabotnicki 2-0

Celtic - Sion 2-1

Ried - PSV 1-1

Atletico Madrid - Guimaraes 3-0

Braga - Young Boys 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

4th Qualifying Round - 1st Leg

 

Quite a few surprising scores, such as Schalke defeat, Partizan draw, Maribor win, Roma lose, Huge Totenham win, etc etc. 2nd legs will be fun! cool.gif

 

Ekranas - Hapoel Tel Aviv 1:0

Vaslui - Sparta Prague 2:0

Legia Warsaw - Spartak Moscow 2:2

Lokomotiv Moscow - Trnava 2:0

Helsinki - Schalke 04 2:0

Zestafoni - Club Brugge 3:3

Litex Lovech - Dynamo Kiev 1:2

Aalesund - AZ Alkmaar 2:1

Austria Vienna - Gaz Metan 3:1

Omonia Nicosia - Salzburg 2:1

Vorskla - Dinamo Bucuresti 2:1

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Panathinaikos 3:0

Steaua Bucuresti - CSKA Sofia 2:0

Thun - Stoke 0:1

Besiktas - Alania 3:0

Bursa - Anderlecht 1:2

Nordsjaelland - Sporting Lisbon 0:0

PAOK - Karpaty 2:0

Slask Wroclaw - Rapid Bucuresti 1:3

Standard Liege - Helsingborg 1:0

Fulham - Dnipro 3:0

Hannover - Sevilla 2:1

Metalist Kharkiv - Sochaux 0:0

Crvena Zvezda - Rennes 1:2

AEK Athens - Dinamo Tbilisi 1:0

Differdange - PSG 0:4

Hearts - Tottenham 0:5

Nacional - Birmingham 0:0

Maribor -Rangers 2:1

Rosenborg - AEK Larnaca 0:0

Shamrock Rovers - Partizan 1:1

Slovan Bratislava - AS Roma 1:0

Bilbao - Trabzon 0:0

Lazio - Rabotnicki 6:0

Celtic - Sion 0:0

Ried - PSV 0:0

Atletico Madrid - Guimaraes 2:0

Braga - Young Boys 0:0

 

League Table

 

1. AndyGanteks 75 pts

2. 02fishera 74 pts

3. Levindski 73.5 pts

4. Der_Don 70 pts -

5. PrometheusX 65 pts -

6. MobBG 62.5 pts -

7. TheCacti 58.5 pts -

8. Tommy 44.5 pts -

9. PHCharls 43.5 pts -

10. DneroJohnson 33.5 pts

11. BnB 31.5 pts

 

Also, ever since the opening of the EL predictions, Fishera had the lead ranging from 1 to 4 points over 2nd placed. Now we have a new leader. Me. tounge.gif

Second legs in 7 days and then the group draw next friday. icon14.gif Hopefully we get as much participants as in the CL(10 more in the group phase for about 20ish total) icon14.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

And here are the second legs of 4th qualifying rounds. On friday, it's the group stage draw, and then we proceed with part 2, like in the CL game as well!

 

August 25

17:00 Spartak Moscow-Legia Warsaw

17:15 Dinamo Bucuresti-Vorskla

18:30 Rennes-Crvena Zvezda

18:45 PSV Eindhoven-Ried

19:00 AEK Larnaca-Rosenborg

19:00 Alania-Besiktas

19:00 Dynamo Kiev-Litex Lovech

19:00 Gaz Metan-Austria Vienna

19:00 Trnava-Lokomotiv Moscow

19:05 Dinamo Tbilisi-AEK Athens

19:30 CSKA Sofia-Steaua Bucuresti

19:30 Hapoel Tel Aviv-Ekranas

19:30 Schalke 04-Helsinki

19:30 Young Boys-Braga

20:00 Rapid Bucuresti-Slask Wroclaw

20:00 Sparta Prague-Vaslui

20:15 Helsingborg-Standard Liege

20:15 Panathinaikos-Maccabi Tel Aviv

20:30 Anderlecht-Bursa

20:30 Club Brugge-Zestafoni

20:30 Dnipro-Fulham

20:30 Partizan-Shamrock Rovers

20:30 Rangers-Maribor

20:30 Sion-Celtic

20:30 Trabzon-Bilbao

20:30 Guimaraes-Atletico Madrid

20:45 Roma-Slovan Bratislava

20:45 AZ Alkmaar-Aalesund

20:45 Birmingham-Nacional

20:45 Rabotnicki-Lazio

20:45 Sochaux-Metalist Kharkiv

20:45 Stoke-Thun

21:00 Karpaty-PAOK

21:00 PSG-Differdange

21:00 Tottenham-Hearts

21:05 Salzburg-Omonia Nicosia

21:05 Sevilla-Hannover

22:15 Sporting Lisbon-Nordsjaelland

 

Good luck!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dnero

August 25

 

17:00 Spartak Moscow-Legia Warsaw 2-1

17:15 Dinamo Bucuresti-Vorskla 0-1

18:30 Rennes-Crvena Zvezda 3-2

18:45 PSV Eindhoven-Ried 1-0

19:00 AEK Larnaca-Rosenborg 0-0

19:00 Alania-Besiktas 1-3

19:00 Dynamo Kiev-Litex Lovech 4-2

19:00 Gaz Metan-Austria Vienna 3-2

19:00 Trnava-Lokomotiv Moscow 3-3

19:05 Dinamo Tbilisi-AEK Athens 1-0

19:30 CSKA Sofia-Steaua Bucuresti 2-4

19:30 Hapoel Tel Aviv-Ekranas 3-2

19:30 Schalke 04-Helsinki 2-1

19:30 Young Boys-Braga 0-1

20:00 Rapid Bucuresti-Slask Wroclaw 1-4

20:00 Sparta Prague-Vaslui 2-1

20:15 Helsingborg-Standard Liege 0-1

20:15 Panathinaikos-Maccabi Tel Aviv 3-0

20:30 Anderlecht-Bursa 4-2

20:30 Club Brugge-Zestafoni 1-2

20:30 Dnipro-Fulham 2-2

20:30 Partizan-Shamrock Rovers 3-1

20:30 Rangers-Maribor 0-1

20:30 Sion-Celtic 1-1

20:30 Trabzon-Bilbao 2-1

20:30 Guimaraes-Atletico Madrid 1-3

20:45 Roma-Slovan Bratislava 1-2

20:45 AZ Alkmaar-Aalesund 2-0

20:45 Birmingham-Nacional 4-1

20:45 Rabotnicki-Lazio 0-2

20:45 Sochaux-Metalist Kharkiv 3-1

20:45 Stoke-Thun 2-1

21:00 Karpaty-PAOK 3-2

21:00 PSG-Differdange 2-2

21:00 Tottenham-Hearts 3-1

21:05 Salzburg-Omonia Nicosia 1-1

21:05 Sevilla-Hannover 2-0

22:15 Sporting Lisbon-Nordsjaelland 3-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prometheus

August 25

17:00 Spartak Moscow-Legia Warsaw 1-1

17:15 Dinamo Bucuresti-Vorskla 2-2

18:30 Rennes-Crvena Zvezda 2-0

18:45 PSV Eindhoven-Ried 2-0

19:00 AEK Larnaca-Rosenborg 1-2

19:00 Alania-Besiktas 1-3

19:00 Dynamo Kiev-Litex Lovech 3-0

19:00 Gaz Metan-Austria Vienna 0-2

19:00 Trnava-Lokomotiv Moscow 1-2

19:05 Dinamo Tbilisi-AEK Athens 1-1

19:30 CSKA Sofia-Steaua Bucuresti 0-0

19:30 Hapoel Tel Aviv-Ekranas 2-0

19:30 Schalke 04-Helsinki 3-1

19:30 Young Boys-Braga 2-0

20:00 Rapid Bucuresti-Slask Wroclaw 2-2

20:00 Sparta Prague-Vaslui 2-0

20:15 Helsingborg-Standard Liege 0-2

20:15 Panathinaikos-Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-1

20:30 Anderlecht-Bursa 2-0

20:30 Club Brugge-Zestafoni 3-1

20:30 Dnipro-Fulham 0-3

20:30 Partizan-Shamrock Rovers 2-0

20:30 Rangers-Maribor 3-0

20:30 Sion-Celtic 1-3

20:30 Trabzon-Bilbao 1-1

20:30 Guimaraes-Atletico Madrid 0-3

20:45 Roma-Slovan Bratislava 3-0

20:45 AZ Alkmaar-Aalesund 2-0

20:45 Birmingham-Nacional 2-0

20:45 Rabotnicki-Lazio 1-3

20:45 Sochaux-Metalist Kharkiv 2-0

20:45 Stoke-Thun 1-0

21:00 Karpaty-PAOK 0-1

21:00 PSG-Differdange 3-0

21:00 Tottenham-Hearts 4-0

21:05 Salzburg-Omonia Nicosia 1-0

21:05 Sevilla-Hannover 2-0

22:15 Sporting Lisbon-Nordsjaelland 3-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don

August 25

17:00 Spartak Moscow-Legia Warsaw 2-1

17:15 Dinamo Bucuresti-Vorskla 2-0

18:30 Rennes-Crvena Zvezda 1-1

18:45 PSV Eindhoven-Ried 3-1

19:00 AEK Larnaca-Rosenborg 1-2

19:00 Alania-Besiktas 0-1

19:00 Dynamo Kiev-Litex Lovech 2-0

19:00 Gaz Metan-Austria Vienna 1-1

19:00 Trnava-Lokomotiv Moscow 1-3

19:05 Dinamo Tbilisi-AEK Athens 0-1

19:30 CSKA Sofia-Steaua Bucuresti 2-2

19:30 Hapoel Tel Aviv-Ekranas 2-0

19:30 Schalke 04-Helsinki 3-0

19:30 Young Boys-Braga 1-0

20:00 Rapid Bucuresti-Slask Wroclaw 2-1

20:00 Sparta Prague-Vaslui 3-0

20:15 Helsingborg-Standard Liege 0-1

20:15 Panathinaikos-Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-2

20:30 Anderlecht-Bursa 2-0

20:30 Club Brugge-Zestafoni 2-1

20:30 Dnipro-Fulham 1-2

20:30 Partizan-Shamrock Rovers 1-0

20:30 Rangers-Maribor 2-1

20:30 Sion-Celtic 1-1

20:30 Trabzon-Bilbao 1-2

20:30 Guimaraes-Atletico Madrid 0-3

20:45 Roma-Slovan Bratislava 1-1

20:45 AZ Alkmaar-Aalesund 1-0

20:45 Birmingham-Nacional 1-1

20:45 Rabotnicki-Lazio 1-2

20:45 Sochaux-Metalist Kharkiv 1-1

20:45 Stoke-Thun 2-0

21:00 Karpaty-PAOK 1-2

21:00 PSG-Differdange 3-0

21:00 Tottenham-Hearts 3-1

21:05 Salzburg-Omonia Nicosia 2-0

21:05 Sevilla-Hannover 1-1

22:15 Sporting Lisbon-Nordsjaelland 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
SilentSeas

17:00 Spartak Moscow-Legia Warsaw 2-0

17:15 Dinamo Bucuresti-Vorskla 2-0

18:30 Rennes-Crvena Zvezda 2-1

18:45 PSV Eindhoven-Ried 3-0

19:00 AEK Larnaca-Rosenborg 0-2

19:00 Alania-Besiktas 0-1

19:00 Dynamo Kiev-Litex Lovech 3-1

19:00 Gaz Metan-Austria Vienna 0-1

19:00 Trnava-Lokomotiv Moscow 1-3

19:05 Dinamo Tbilisi-AEK Athens 0-2

19:30 CSKA Sofia-Steaua Bucuresti 2-3

19:30 Hapoel Tel Aviv-Ekranas 2-0

19:30 Schalke 04-Helsinki 3-1

19:30 Young Boys-Braga 1-1

20:00 Rapid Bucuresti-Slask Wroclaw 2-0

20:00 Sparta Prague-Vaslui 3-0

20:15 Helsingborg-Standard Liege 1-3

20:15 Panathinaikos-Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-0

20:30 Anderlecht-Bursa 3-1

20:30 Club Brugge-Zestafoni 3-0

20:30 Dnipro-Fulham 0-2

20:30 Partizan-Shamrock Rovers 3-0

20:30 Rangers-Maribor 2-0

20:30 Sion-Celtic 1-2

20:30 Trabzon-Bilbao 1-2

20:30 Guimaraes-Atletico Madrid 1-4

20:45 Roma-Slovan Bratislava 3-1

20:45 AZ Alkmaar-Aalesund 1-0

20:45 Birmingham-Nacional 1-1

20:45 Rabotnicki-Lazio 0-2

20:45 Sochaux-Metalist Kharkiv 1-0

20:45 Stoke-Thun 2-1

21:00 Karpaty-PAOK 0-2

21:00 PSG-Differdange 3-0

21:00 Tottenham-Hearts 3-0

21:05 Salzburg-Omonia Nicosia 2-1

21:05 Sevilla-Hannover 2-1

22:15 Sporting Lisbon-Nordsjaelland 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
PHCharls

 

August 25

17:00 Spartak Moscow-Legia Warsaw 1-0

17:15 Dinamo Bucuresti-Vorskla 3-0

18:30 Rennes-Crvena Zvezda 2-1

18:45 PSV Eindhoven-Ried 1-2

19:00 AEK Larnaca-Rosenborg 1-2

19:00 Alania-Besiktas 1-2

19:00 Dynamo Kiev-Litex Lovech 3-0

19:00 Gaz Metan-Austria Vienna 0-2

19:00 Trnava-Lokomotiv Moscow 1-2

19:05 Dinamo Tbilisi-AEK Athens 0-3

19:30 CSKA Sofia-Steaua Bucuresti 1-0

19:30 Hapoel Tel Aviv-Ekranas 2-0

19:30 Schalke 04-Helsinki 3-2

19:30 Young Boys-Braga 2-0

20:00 Rapid Bucuresti-Slask Wroclaw 2-1

20:00 Sparta Prague-Vaslui 2-0

20:15 Helsingborg-Standard Liege 0-1

20:15 Panathinaikos-Maccabi Tel Aviv 4-0

20:30 Anderlecht-Bursa 2-0

20:30 Club Brugge-Zestafoni 3-1

20:30 Dnipro-Fulham 0-3

20:30 Partizan-Shamrock Rovers 2-1

20:30 Rangers-Maribor 2-1

20:30 Sion-Celtic 1-2

20:30 Trabzon-Bilbao 1-2

20:30 Guimaraes-Atletico Madrid 0-4

20:45 Roma-Slovan Bratislava 1-2

20:45 AZ Alkmaar-Aalesund 3-0

20:45 Birmingham-Nacional 0-1

20:45 Rabotnicki-Lazio 0-2

20:45 Sochaux-Metalist Kharkiv 2-0

20:45 Stoke-Thun 2-0

21:00 Karpaty-PAOK 0-0

21:00 PSG-Differdange 3-0

21:00 Tottenham-Hearts 5-0

21:05 Salzburg-Omonia Nicosia 2-0

21:05 Sevilla-Hannover 3-1

22:15 Sporting Lisbon-Nordsjaelland 3-0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

August 25

17:00 Spartak Moscow-Legia Warsaw 2:0

17:15 Dinamo Bucuresti-Vorskla 1:0

18:30 Rennes-Crvena Zvezda 3:0

18:45 PSV Eindhoven-Ried 3:1

19:00 AEK Larnaca-Rosenborg 2:1

19:00 Alania-Besiktas 0:1

19:00 Dynamo Kiev-Litex Lovech 3:0

19:00 Gaz Metan-Austria Vienna 0:2

19:00 Trnava-Lokomotiv Moscow 1:2

19:05 Dinamo Tbilisi-AEK Athens 1:1

19:30 CSKA Sofia-Steaua Bucuresti 0:1

19:30 Hapoel Tel Aviv-Ekranas 4:0

19:30 Schalke 04-Helsinki 4:1

19:30 Young Boys-Braga 2:2

20:00 Rapid Bucuresti-Slask Wroclaw 2:1

20:00 Sparta Prague-Vaslui 3:0

20:15 Helsingborg-Standard Liege 1:1

20:15 Panathinaikos-Maccabi Tel Aviv 0:0

20:30 Anderlecht-Bursa 1:0

20:30 Club Brugge-Zestafoni 3:0

20:30 Dnipro-Fulham 0:2

20:30 Partizan-Shamrock Rovers 3:0

20:30 Rangers-Maribor 3:2

20:30 Sion-Celtic 1:1

20:30 Guimaraes-Atletico Madrid 0:2

20:45 Roma-Slovan Bratislava 1:0

20:45 AZ Alkmaar-Aalesund 3:0

20:45 Birmingham-Nacional 1:2

20:45 Rabotnicki-Lazio 1:2

20:45 Sochaux-Metalist Kharkiv 1:0

20:45 Stoke-Thun 2:1

21:00 Karpaty-PAOK 1:0

21:00 PSG-Differdange 6:0

21:00 Tottenham-Hearts 5:1

21:05 Salzburg-Omonia Nicosia 2:0

21:05 Sevilla-Hannover 3:1

22:15 Sporting Lisbon-Nordsjaelland 2:0

 

Trabzon-Bilbao game is canceled.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Levindski

August 25

17:00 Spartak Moscow-Legia Warsaw 3-1

17:15 Dinamo Bucuresti-Vorskla 2-1

18:30 Rennes-Crvena Zvezda 1-0

18:45 PSV Eindhoven-Ried 3-0

19:00 AEK Larnaca-Rosenborg 2-1

19:00 Alania-Besiktas 0-2

19:00 Dynamo Kiev-Litex Lovech 3-0

19:00 Gaz Metan-Austria Vienna 1-1

19:00 Trnava-Lokomotiv Moscow 2-2

19:05 Dinamo Tbilisi-AEK Athens 0-0

19:30 CSKA Sofia-Steaua Bucuresti 1-3

19:30 Hapoel Tel Aviv-Ekranas 2-0

19:30 Schalke 04-Helsinki 3-0

19:30 Young Boys-Braga 2-2

20:00 Rapid Bucuresti-Slask Wroclaw 2-0

20:00 Sparta Prague-Vaslui 2-1

20:15 Helsingborg-Standard Liege 1-1

20:15 Panathinaikos-Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-0

20:30 Anderlecht-Bursa 2-1

20:30 Club Brugge-Zestafoni 2-0

20:30 Dnipro-Fulham 1-2

20:30 Partizan-Shamrock Rovers 4-1

20:30 Rangers-Maribor 3-1

20:30 Sion-Celtic 1-2

20:30 Guimaraes-Atletico Madrid 0-2

20:45 Roma-Slovan Bratislava 2-0

20:45 AZ Alkmaar-Aalesund 2-0

20:45 Birmingham-Nacional 1-1

20:45 Rabotnicki-Lazio 1-3

20:45 Sochaux-Metalist Kharkiv 1-1

20:45 Stoke-Thun 2-0

21:00 Karpaty-PAOK 2-1

21:00 PSG-Differdange 3-0

21:00 Tottenham-Hearts 3-1

21:05 Salzburg-Omonia Nicosia 1-1

21:05 Sevilla-Hannover 2-1

22:15 Sporting Lisbon-Nordsjaelland 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

4th Qualifying Round - 2nd Leg - Results:

 

Spartak Moscow-Legia Warsaw 2:3

Dinamo Bucuresti-Vorskla 2:3

Rennes-Crvena Zvezda 4:0

PSV Eindhoven-Ried 5:0

AEK Larnaca-Rosenborg 2:1

Alania-Besiktas 2:0

Dynamo Kiev-Litex Lovech 1:0

Gaz Metan-Austria Vienna 1:0

Trnava-Lokomotiv Moscow 1:1

Dinamo Tbilisi-AEK Athens 1:1 AET

CSKA Sofia-Steaua Bucuresti 1:1

Hapoel Tel Aviv-Ekranas 4:0

Schalke 04-Helsinki 6:1

Young Boys-Braga 2:2

Rapid Bucuresti-Slask Wroclaw 1:1

Sparta Prague-Vaslui 1:0

Helsingborg-Standard Liege 1:3

Panathinaikos-Maccabi Tel Aviv 2:1

Anderlecht-Bursa 2:2

Club Brugge-Zestafoni 2:0

Dnipro-Fulham 1:0

Partizan-Shamrock Rovers 1:2 AET

Rangers-Maribor 1:1

Sion-Celtic 3:1

Guimaraes-Atletico Madrid 0:4

Roma-Slovan Bratislava 1:1

AZ Alkmaar-Aalesund 6:0

Birmingham-Nacional 3:0

Rabotnicki-Lazio 1:3

Sochaux-Metalist Kharkiv 0:4

Stoke-Thun 4:1

Karpaty-PAOK 1:1

PSG-Differdange 2:0

Tottenham-Hearts 0:0

Salzburg-Omonia Nicosia 1:0

Sevilla-Hannover 1:1

Sporting Lisbon-Nordsjaelland 2:1

 

League Table:

 

1. AndyGanteks 85.5 pts -

2. Levindski 84.5 pts

3. 02fishera 83.5 pts

4. Der_Don 79.5 pts -

5. PrometheusX 77 pts -

6. MobBG 62.5 pts -

7. TheCacti 58.5 pts -

8. PHCharls 52.5 pts

9. Tommy 44.5 pts

10. DneroJohnson 42.5 pts -

11. BnB 31.5 pts -

 

For tomorrow's draws, here are the pots:

 

Pot 1

 

Tottenham

PSV Eindhoven

Atlético Madrid

Sporting Lisbon

Braga

Schalke 04

Dinamo Kiev

PSG

Copehagen

AZ Alkmaar

Anderlecht

Twente

 

Pot 2

 

Fulham

Besiktas

Hapoel Tel-Aviv

Metalist Kharkiv

Standard Liège

Rubin Kazan

Club Brugge

AEK Athens

Steaua Bucuresti

Udinese

Bilbao

Lazio

 

Pot 3

 

Salzburg

Maccabi Haifa

Zürich

Odense

Lokomotiv Moscow

PAOK

Birmingham

Stoke

Rennes

Austria Wien

Rapid Bucuresti

Hannover

 

Pot 4

 

Vorskla

Wisla Kraków

Vaslui

Sion

Sturm

Maccabi Tel-Aviv

Slovan Bratislava

Legia Warsaw

Maribor

AEK Larnaca

Malmö

Shamrock Rovers

 

First post updated. Tomorrow is the draw at 13 CET. After the draw is made, i'll post the groups, and the 2nd phase of EL Predictions begins, i'll, like in the CL game explain what next and update the 1st post, but it's pretty much the same as for the CL, which i've posted. Hopefully we'll get more players in the group phase for EL though!!! icon14.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don

user posted image

 

FC Sion are under investigation and it's not yet sure if they are going to play EL this season.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks
Sion are under investigation and it's not yet sure if they are going to play EL this season.

They too? What did they do?

 

Also, bonus predictions start off now, and end on the 15th September. Same rules and scoring for the group stage applies here like in the CL game, only there will be more groups for bonus predictions:

 

Group A: team1, team2

Group B: team1, team2

Group C: team1, team2

Group D: team1, team2

Group E: team1, team2

Group F: team1, team2

Group G: team1, team2

Group H: team1, team2

Group I: team1, team2

Group J: team1, team2

Group K: team1, team2

Group L: team1, team2

EL Winner: team

 

Good luck!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
SilentSeas

Group A - Tottenham, PAOK

Group B - Copenhagen, Standard Liege

Group C - PSV Eindhoven, H. Tel-Aviv

Group D - Sporting, Lazio

Group E - Dynamo Kiev, Stoke

Group F - PSG, Athletic

Group G - AZ Alkmaar, Austria Wien

Group H - Braga, Club Brugge

Group I - Athletico, Rennes

Group J - Schalke, Maccabi Haifa

Group K - Twente, Fulham

Group L - Anderlecht, Lokomotive Moscow

EL Winners - PSV Eindhoven

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don
Sion are under investigation and it's not yet sure if they are going to play EL this season.

They too? What did they do?

Some of their players on the pitch against Celtic weren't allowed to play IIRC.

No match-fixing this time for a change wink.gif

 

Group A - Tottenham, Rubin

Group B - Hannover, Standard Liege

Group C - PSV Eindhoven, H. Tel-Aviv

Group D - Lazio, Sporting

Group E - Stoke, Besiktas

Group F - PSG, Salzburg

Group G - AZ Alkmaar, Malmö

Group H - Club Brugge, Birmingham

Group I - Atlético, Udinese

Group J - Schalke, Maccabi Haifa

Group K - Fulham, Wisla Krakow

Group L - Anderlecht, Sturm Graz

 

EL Winners - Tottenham

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dnero

Group A: Tottenham, PAOK

Group B: Kobenhavn, Hannover

Group C: PSV, Legia

Group D: Sporting, Lazio

Group E: Besiktas, Tel-Aviv

Group F: PSG, Athletic

Group G: Austria, Malmo

Group H: Braga, Maribor

Group I: Atletico, Udinese

Group J: Schalke, Haifa

Group K: Fulham, OB

Group L: Moksva, Sturm

 

EL Winner: Schalke

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prometheus

Group A: Tottenham, Rubin

Group B: Copenhagen, Standard

Group C: PSV, H. Tel-Aviv

Group D: Sporting, Lazio

Group E: Dynamo Kiev, Stoke

Group F: PSG, Athletic

Group G: AZ, Austria Wien

Group H: Braga, Club Brugge

Group I: Athletico, Udinese

Group J: Schalke, M. Haifa

Group K: Twente, Fulham

Group L: Anderlecht, Lokomotive Moskva

EL Winner: Tottenham

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • 1 User Currently Viewing
    0 members, 0 Anonymous, 1 Guest

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using GTAForums.com, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.