Quantcast
Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
    1. Welcome to GTAForums!

    1. Red Dead Redemption 2

      1. Gameplay
      2. Missions
      3. Help & Support
    2. Red Dead Online

      1. Gameplay
      2. Find Lobbies & Outlaws
      3. Help & Support
    1. Crews & Posses

      1. Recruitment
    2. Events

    1. GTA Online

      1. Arena War
      2. After Hours
      3. Find Lobbies & Players
      4. Guides & Strategies
      5. Vehicles
      6. Content Creator
      7. Help & Support
    2. Grand Theft Auto Series

    3. GTA Next

    4. GTA V

      1. PC
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Help & Support
    5. GTA IV

      1. Episodes from Liberty City
      2. Multiplayer
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Help & Support
      5. GTA Mods
    6. GTA Chinatown Wars

    7. GTA Vice City Stories

    8. GTA Liberty City Stories

    9. GTA San Andreas

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    10. GTA Vice City

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    11. GTA III

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    12. Top Down Games

      1. GTA Advance
      2. GTA 2
      3. GTA
    13. Wiki

      1. Merchandising
    1. GTA Modding

      1. GTA V
      2. GTA IV
      3. GTA III, VC & SA
      4. Tutorials
    2. Mod Showroom

      1. Scripts & Plugins
      2. Maps
      3. Total Conversions
      4. Vehicles
      5. Textures
      6. Characters
      7. Tools
      8. Other
      9. Workshop
    3. Featured Mods

      1. DYOM
      2. OpenIV
      3. GTA: Underground
      4. GTA: Liberty City
      5. GTA: State of Liberty
    1. Red Dead Redemption

    2. Rockstar Games

    1. Off-Topic

      1. General Chat
      2. Gaming
      3. Technology
      4. Programming
      5. Movies & TV
      6. Music
      7. Sports
      8. Vehicles
    2. Expression

      1. Graphics / Visual Arts
      2. GFX Requests & Tutorials
      3. Writers' Discussion
      4. Debates & Discussion
    1. News

    2. Forum Support

    3. Site Suggestions

Sign in to follow this  
AndyGanteks

Europa League 2011/2012 Prediction League

Recommended Posts

MobBG

Group A:

Rubin Kazan - PAOK Saloniki 1-0

Tottenham - Shamrock 2-0

 

Group B:

Vorskla P. - Hannover 2-4

Standard Liège - Copenhagen 2-1

 

Group C:

Legia Warsaw - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-0

Rapid Bucarest - PSV Eindhoven 0-3

 

Group D:

Vaslui - Zürich 1-0

Sporting - Lazio 1-3

 

Group E:

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dynamo Kiev 3-0

Stoke City - Besiktas 1-1

 

Group F:

Salzburg - Bratislava 2-1

Athletic Bilbao - Paris 1-2

 

Group G:

Metalist - Alkmaar 2-2

Malmö - Austria Wien 2-0

 

Group H:

Braga - Club Bruges 1-0

Maribor - Birmingham 2-0

 

Group I:

Celtic - Udinese 1-2

Rennes - Atlético 2-3

 

Group J:

Schalke - Maccabi Haifa 1-2

Larnaca - Steaua Bucarest 1-1

 

Group K:

Twente - Wisla Krakow 2-1

Odense - Fulham 3-2

 

Group L:

AEK Athens - Sturm Graz 0-0

Lok. Moscow - Anderlecht 0-1

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prometheus

Group A:

Rubin Kazan - PAOK Saloniki 3-0

Tottenham - Shamrock 5-0

 

Group B:

Vorskla P. - Hannover 0-3

Standard Liège - Copenhagen 0-2

 

Group C:

Legia Warsaw - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 0-2

Rapid Bucarest - PSV Eindhoven 0-4

 

Group D:

Vaslui - Zürich 0-3

Sporting - Lazio 1-3

 

Group E:

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dynamo Kiev 0-2

Stoke City - Besiktas 0-2

 

Group F:

Salzburg - Bratislava 0-0

Athletic Bilbao - Paris 1-2

 

Group G:

Metalist - Alkmaar 0-2

Malmö - Austria Wien 0-2

 

Group H:

Braga - Club Bruges 2-1

Maribor - Birmingham 0-1

 

Group I:

Celtic - Udinese 1-2

Rennes - Atlético 0-3

 

Group J:

Schalke - Maccabi Haifa 2-0

Larnaca - Steaua Bucarest 0-3

 

Group K:

Twente - Wisla Krakow 2-1

Odense - Fulham 0-2

 

Group L:

AEK Athens - Sturm Graz 1-0

Lok. Moscow - Anderlecht 0-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
TearsOfPain

Group A:

Rubin Kazan - PAOK Saloniki 3-0

Tottenham - Shamrock 2-0

 

Group B:

Vorskla P. - Hannover 1-2

Standard Liège - Copenhagen 1-1

 

Group C:

Legia Warsaw - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-1

Rapid Bucarest - PSV Eindhoven 2-1

 

Group D:

Vaslui - Zürich 2-0

Sporting - Lazio 2-2

 

Group E:

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dynamo Kiev 1-2

Stoke City - Besiktas 2-1

 

Group F:

Salzburg - Bratislava 1-0

Athletic Bilbao - Paris SG 1-1

 

Group G:

Metalist - Alkmaar 2-1

Malmö - Austria Wien 1-1

 

Group H:

Braga - Club Bruges 2-0

Maribor - Birmingham 0-0

 

Group I:

Celtic - Udinese 1-2

Rennes - Atlético 1-3

 

Group J:

Schalke - Maccabi Haifa 3-0

Larnaca - Steaua Bucarest 1-1

 

Group K:

Twente - Wisla Krakow 2-1

Odense - Fulham 2-2

 

Group L:

AEK Athens - Sturm Graz 0-0

Lok. Moscow - Anderlecht 1-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
SilentSeas

Group A:

Rubin Kazan - PAOK Saloniki 2-0

Tottenham - Shamrock 3-1

 

Group B:

Vorskla P. - Hannover 1-3

Standard Liège - Copenhagen 2-2

 

Group C:

Legia Warsaw - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1-1

Rapid Bucarest - PSV Eindhoven 1-3

 

Group D:

Vaslui - Zürich 0-3

Sporting - Lazio 1-2

 

Group E:

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dynamo Kiev 0-2

Stoke City - Besiktas 1-2

 

Group F:

Salzburg - Bratislava 2-1

Athletic Bilbao - Paris 1-1

 

Group G:

Metalist - Alkmaar 1-2

Malmö - Austria Wien 2-2

 

Group H:

Braga - Club Bruges 2-1

Maribor - Birmingham 0-1

 

Group I:

Celtic - Udinese 0-2

Rennes - Atlético 1-2

 

Group J:

Schalke - Maccabi Haifa 2-0

Larnaca - Steaua Bucarest 1-3

 

Group K:

Twente - Wisla Krakow 3-0

Odense - Fulham 0-2

 

Group L:

AEK Athens - Sturm Graz 2-0

Lok. Moscow - Anderlecht 2-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Banks.

Group A:

Rubin Kazan - PAOK Saloniki 3-0

Tottenham - Shamrock 2-0

 

Group B:

Vorskla P. - Hannover 1-3

Standard Liège - Copenhagen 1-2

 

Group C:

Legia Warsaw - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 2-1

Rapid Bucarest - PSV Eindhoven 1-4

 

Group D:

Vaslui - Zürich 0-0

Sporting - Lazio 2-2

 

Group E:

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dynamo Kiev 0-1

Stoke City - Besiktas 3-2

 

Group F:

Salzburg - Bratislava 2-0

Athletic Bilbao - Paris 2-1

 

Group G:

Metalist - Alkmaar 1-2

Malmö - Austria Wien 3-3

 

Group H:

Braga - Club Bruges 1-1

Maribor - Birmingham 0-1

 

Group I:

Celtic - Udinese 1-3

Rennes - Atlético 1-3

 

Group J:

Schalke - Maccabi Haifa 4-0

Larnaca - Steaua Bucarest 1-2

 

Group K:

Twente - Wisla Krakow 4-0

Odense - Fulham 1-3

 

Group L:

AEK Athens - Sturm Graz 2-0

Lok. Moscow - Anderlecht 0-0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
BnB

Group A:

Rubin Kazan - PAOK Saloniki 0-9999999999999999999999999999999

Tottenham - Shamrock 3-0

 

Group B:

Vorskla P. - Hannover 1-2

Standard Liège - Copenhagen 1-2

 

Group C:

Legia Warsaw - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 2-2

Rapid Bucarest - PSV Eindhoven 1-3

 

Group D:

Vaslui - Zürich 0-0

Sporting - Lazio 2-1

 

Group E:

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dynamo Kiev 3-1

Stoke City - Besiktas 3-0

 

Group F:

Salzburg - Bratislava 1-0

Athletic Bilbao - Paris 2-0

Group G:

Metalist - Alkmaar 0-2

Malmö - Austria Wien 1--0

 

Group H:

Braga - Club Bruges 2-1

Maribor - Birmingham 0-2

 

Group I:

Celtic - Udinese 1-0

Rennes - Atlético 1-2

 

Group J:

Schalke - Maccabi Haifa 2-1

Larnaca - Steaua Bucarest 2-1

 

Group K:

Twente - Wisla Krakow 3-2

Odense - Fulham 1-2

 

Group L:

AEK Athens - Sturm Graz 0-2

Lok. Moscow - Anderlecht 1-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Well, it seems Celtic is staying in EL after all, but i'm still confused over Sion's appeal. confused.gif

 

Group A:

Rubin Kazan - PAOK 2:0

Tottenham - Shamrock Rovers 5:0

 

Group B:

Vorskla - Hannover 0:2

Standard Liège - Copenhagen 1:1

 

Group C:

Legia Warsaw - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 2:1

Rapid Bucarest - PSV Eindhoven 1:1

 

Group D:

Vaslui - Zürich 1:2

Sporting Lisbon - Lazio 2:2

 

Group E:

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dynamo Kiev 0:0

Stoke - Besiktas 1:0

 

Group F:

Salzburg - Slovan Bratislava 2:1

Bilbao - PSG 0:1

 

Group G:

Metalist - AZ Alkmaar 1:2

Malmö - Austria Wien 3:1

 

Group H:

Braga - Club Brugge 2:0

Maribor - Birmingham 1:2

 

Group I:

Celtic - Udinese 0:0

Rennes - Atlético Madrid 1:1

 

Group J:

Schalke 04 - Maccabi Haifa 2:0

AEK Larnaca - Steaua Bucarest 1:1

 

Group K:

Twente - Wisla Krakow 2:1

Odense - Fulham 2:3

 

Group L:

AEK Athens - Sturm 1:1

Lokomotiva Moscow - Anderlecht 3:0

 

Good luck, updates tonight after games as always!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Levindski

Group A:

Rubin Kazan - PAOK 2:1

Tottenham - Shamrock Rovers 3:0

 

Group B:

Vorskla - Hannover 1:2

Standard Liège - Copenhagen 1:1

 

Group C:

Legia Warsaw - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 1:0

Rapid Bucarest - PSV Eindhoven 1:2

 

Group D:

Vaslui - Zürich 2:1

Sporting Lisbon - Lazio 2:2

 

Group E:

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dynamo Kiev 0:2

Stoke - Besiktas 2:1

 

Group F:

Salzburg - Slovan Bratislava 2:0

Bilbao - PSG 1:1

 

Group G:

Metalist - AZ Alkmaar 1:1

Malmö - Austria Wien 2:0

 

Group H:

Braga - Club Brugge 2:1

Maribor - Birmingham 1:1

 

Group I:

Celtic - Udinese 1:2

Rennes - Atlético Madrid 2:2

 

Group J:

Schalke 04 - Maccabi Haifa 3:0

AEK Larnaca - Steaua Bucarest 1:2

 

Group K:

Twente - Wisla Krakow 2:1

Odense - Fulham 1:1

 

Group L:

AEK Athens - Sturm 0:0

Lokomotiva Moscow - Anderlecht 1:1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dnero

Owait, I already did it. tounge.gif

Edited by DneroJohnson

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cactus.

Group A:

Rubin Kazan - PAOK 2:0

Tottenham - Shamrock Rovers 4:0

 

Group B:

Vorskla - Hannover 1:2

Standard Liège - Copenhagen 2:1

 

Group C:

Legia Warsaw - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 2:2

Rapid Bucarest - PSV Eindhoven 2:0

 

Group D:

Vaslui - Zürich 1:1

Sporting Lisbon - Lazio 3:2

 

Group E:

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dynamo Kiev 0:1

Stoke - Besiktas 2:0

 

Group F:

Salzburg - Slovan Bratislava 2:2

Bilbao - PSG 1:0

 

Group G:

Metalist - AZ Alkmaar 1:2

Malmö - Austria Wien 2:1

 

Group H:

Braga - Club Brugge 2:0

Maribor - Birmingham 1:1

 

Group I:

Celtic - Udinese 0:2

Rennes - Atlético Madrid 1:2

 

Group J:

Schalke 04 - Maccabi Haifa 2:0

AEK Larnaca - Steaua Bucarest 1:1

 

Group K:

Twente - Wisla Krakow 2:1

Odense - Fulham 1:2

 

Group L:

AEK Athens - Sturm 2:0

Lokomotiva Moscow - Anderlecht 3:0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Europa League Group Phase Fixture 2:

 

Group A:

Rubin Kazan - PAOK 2:2

Tottenham - Shamrock Rovers 3:1

 

Group B:

Vorskla - Hannover 1:2

Standard Liège - Copenhagen 3:0

 

Group C:

Legia Warsaw - Hapoel Tel-Aviv 3:2

Rapid Bucarest - PSV Eindhoven 1:3

 

Group D:

Vaslui - Zürich 2:2

Sporting Lisbon - Lazio 2:1

 

Group E:

Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dynamo Kiev 1:1

Stoke - Besiktas 2:1

 

Group F:

Salzburg - Slovan Bratislava 3:0

Bilbao - PSG 2:0

 

Group G:

Metalist Kharkiv - AZ Alkmaar 1:1

Malmö - Austria Wien 1:2

 

Group H:

Braga - Club Brugge 1:2

Maribor - Birmingham 1:2

 

Group I:

Celtic - Udinese 1:1

Rennes - Atlético Madrid 1:1

 

Group J:

Schalke 04 - Maccabi Haifa 3:1

AEK Larnaca - Steaua Bucarest 1:1

 

Group K:

Twente - Wisla Krakow 4:1

Odense - Fulham 0:2

 

Group L:

AEK Athens - Sturm 1:2

Lokomotiva Moscow - Anderlecht 0:2

 

League Table:

 

1. AndyGanteks 116.5 pts

2. Levindski 114.5 pts

3. 02fishera 114.5 pts

4. Der_Don 108.5 pts -

5. PrometheusX 103 pts -

6. MobBG 92.5 pts -

7. TheCacti 85.5 pts -

8. Tommy 74.5 pts

9. DneroJohnson 68.5 pts

10. PHCharls 68.5 pts

11. BnB 67.5 pts -

12. TearsOfPain 11 pts

13. Street Mix 0 pts

 

See you next time.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Europa also back this Thursday, 20th October. Fixtures are as follows:

 

Europa League - Group A

 

PAOK - Shamrock Rovers

Tottenham - Rubin Kazan

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Hannover - Copenhagen

Standard Liege - Vorskla

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven

Rapid Bucuresti - Legia Warsaw

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Sporting Lisbon - Vaslui

Zurich - Lazio

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Dynamo Kiev - Besiktas

Stoke - Maccabi Tel Aviv

 

Europa League - Group F

 

Bilbao - Salzburg

Slovan Bratislava - PSG

 

Europa League - Group G

 

AZ Alkmaar - Austria Vienna

Malmo - Metalist Kharkiv

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Club Brugge - Birmingham

Maribor - Braga

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Rennes - Celtic

Udinese - Atletico Madrid

 

Europa League - Group J

 

AEK Larnaca - Schalke 04

Maccabi Haifa - Steaua Bucuresti

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Odense - Twente

Wisla Krakow - Fulham

 

Europa League - Group L

 

Lokomotiv Moscow - AEK Athens

Sturm - Anderlecht

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dnero

Europa League - Group A

 

PAOK - Shamrock Rovers 1-1

Tottenham - Rubin Kazan 3-1

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Hannover - Copenhagen 2-1

Standard Liege - Vorskla 1-4

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven 0-2

Rapid Bucuresti - Legia Warsaw 3-1

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Sporting Lisbon - Vaslui 2-1

Zurich - Lazio 3-3

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Dynamo Kiev - Besiktas 1-2

Stoke - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-1

 

Europa League - Group F

 

Bilbao - Salzburg 2-1

Slovan Bratislava - PSG 1-1

 

Europa League - Group G

 

AZ Alkmaar - Austria Vienna 3-0

Malmo - Metalist Kharkiv 2-1

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Club Brugge - Birmingham 2-2

Maribor - Braga 4-3

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Rennes - Celtic 3-1

Udinese - Atletico Madrid 1-2

 

Europa League - Group J

 

AEK Larnaca - Schalke 04 2-4

Maccabi Haifa - Steaua Bucuresti 1-0

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Odense - Twente 1-2

Wisla Krakow - Fulham 0-4

 

Europa League - Group L

 

Lokomotiv Moscow - AEK Athens 1-3

Sturm - Anderlecht 4-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyCS

Europa League - Group A

 

PAOK - Shamrock Rovers

Tottenham - Rubin Kazan

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Hannover - Copenhagen

Standard Liege - Vorskla

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven

Rapid Bucuresti - Legia Warsaw

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Sporting Lisbon - Vaslui

Zurich - Lazio

 

Europa League - Group F

 

Bilbao - Salzburg

Slovan Bratislava - PSG

 

Europa League - Group G

 

AZ Alkmaar - Austria Vienna

Malmo - Metalist Kharkiv

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
SilentSeas

Europa League - Group A

 

PAOK - Shamrock Rovers 2-0

Tottenham - Rubin Kazan 2-1

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Hannover - Copenhagen 1-1

Standard Liege - Vorskla 3-0

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven 2-2

Rapid Bucuresti - Legia Warsaw 2-1

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Sporting Lisbon - Vaslui 4-1

Zurich - Lazio 1-1

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Dynamo Kiev - Besiktas 0-0

Stoke - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-0

 

Europa League - Group F

 

Bilbao - Salzburg 1-0

Slovan Bratislava - PSG 1-3

 

Europa League - Group G

 

AZ Alkmaar - Austria Vienna 2-0

Malmo - Metalist Kharkiv 1-1

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Club Brugge - Birmingham 2-0

Maribor - Braga 1-3

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Rennes - Celtic 2-0

Udinese - Atletico Madrid 3-2

 

Europa League - Group J

 

AEK Larnaca - Schalke 04 1-2

Maccabi Haifa - Steaua Bucuresti 3-1

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Odense - Twente 0-2

Wisla Krakow - Fulham 1-1

 

Europa League - Group L

 

Lokomotiv Moscow - AEK Athens 2-2

Sturm - Anderlecht 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prometheus

Europa League - Group A

 

PAOK - Shamrock Rovers 0-0

Tottenham - Rubin Kazan 3-0

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Hannover - Copenhagen 1-2

Standard Liege - Vorskla 2-0

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven 0-2

Rapid Bucuresti - Legia Warsaw 173-98

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Sporting Lisbon - Vaslui 3-1

Zurich - Lazio 0-2

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Dynamo Kiev - Besiktas 0-2

Stoke - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-0

 

Europa League - Group F

 

Bilbao - Salzburg 1-0

Slovan Bratislava - PSG 0-4

 

Europa League - Group G

 

AZ Alkmaar - Austria Vienna 3-0

Malmo - Metalist Kharkiv 2-2

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Club Brugge - Birmingham 1-1

Maribor - Braga 0-2

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Rennes - Celtic 0-1

Udinese - Atletico Madrid 1-3

 

Europa League - Group J

 

AEK Larnaca - Schalke 04 0-3

Maccabi Haifa - Steaua Bucuresti 1-1

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Odense - Twente 0-3

Wisla Krakow - Fulham 0-2

 

Europa League - Group L

 

Lokomotiv Moscow - AEK Athens 1-0

Sturm - Anderlecht 0-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don

Europa League - Group A

 

PAOK - Shamrock Rovers 2-0

Tottenham - Rubin Kazan 2-0

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Hannover - Copenhagen 2-1

Standard Liege - Vorskla 3-1

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven 1-1

Rapid Bucuresti - Legia Warsaw 1-2

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Sporting Lisbon - Vaslui 1-0

Zurich - Lazio 1-2

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Dynamo Kiev - Besiktas 1-2

Stoke - Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-1

 

Europa League - Group F

 

Bilbao - Salzburg 2-0

Slovan Bratislava - PSG 0-3

 

Europa League - Group G

 

AZ Alkmaar - Austria Vienna 2-0

Malmo - Metalist Kharkiv 2-0

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Club Brugge - Birmingham 1-0

Maribor - Braga 1-1

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Rennes - Celtic 1-1

Udinese - Atletico Madrid 2-1

 

Europa League - Group J

 

AEK Larnaca - Schalke 04 1-2

Maccabi Haifa - Steaua Bucuresti 2-0

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Odense - Twente 1-2

Wisla Krakow - Fulham 2-0

 

Europa League - Group L

 

Lokomotiv Moscow - AEK Athens 2-1

Sturm - Anderlecht 1-0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

More madness over Sion. I can't believe how UEFA is retarded. If this goes through then... suicidal.gif

I don't really know what to say about Group I. Predict it i guess.

 

http://www.uefa.com/uefa/aboutuefa/news/newsid=1698070.html

 

 

Today, Monday 17 October at 12.00, as requested by the Tribunal Cantonal Vaudois, UEFA has presented a number of documents explaining the various possible actions related to FC Sion's reintegration into the UEFA Europa League.

 

After a detailed analysis of the competition regulations, UEFA's competitions division has provided several possible scenarios for the reintegration of the club into the competition, without replacing Celtic FC who duly qualified after the confirmed decisions of the UEFA Control and Disciplinary Body and the UEFA Appeals Body.

 

The first option assumes the cancellation of all previous games in Group I of the UEFA Europa League, and for a set of new games to be played within a group of five, following the rules of the former UEFA Cup group stage with teams playing against each other either at home or away. These matches could then be played between 24 November and 22 December.

 

The second option allows for the integration of FC Sion into Group I as an additional fifth team, but that the results and points of the games already played in the group remain. Eight additional matches would have to be played, starting at the end of November and finishing in February 2012.

 

The other options, mainly valid in the case of a late reintegration, assume that FC Sion could be integrated directly into the round of 32, following a qualifying play-off round still to be defined.

 

All options provided also analyse every consequence from an organisational perspective, such as impact on club rankings, points attributed and distribution of income. According to the calendar all the scenarios are possible, as professional football is normally played in winter, and many leagues – for example in England, Scotland and the Netherlands to name a few – are playing matches in December and/or January without any issues.

 

Some other measures, like displaying the results of the group as provisional pending judicial decisions, have also been taken and communicated to the Tribunal Cantonal Vaudois.

 

Of course all these scenarios have one thing in common, and that is a strong impact on the other clubs in the competition. UEFA therefore underlines the fact that the other clubs may accept these possibilities only after a decision made by the Court Arbitration for Sport (CAS), as CAS is the only authority they have all accepted as competent to rule on sporting matters in the UEFA Europa League.

 

All the scenarios studied by UEFA offer the best possibility of reintegrating FC Sion while preserving the interests of all other clubs, limiting damages to the competition, and offering enough time to ensure a safe organisation of these additional games.

 

As none of the suggested scenarios proposes a first matchday before 24 November, UEFA believes there is a strong possibility of obtaining a decision based on the merits of the case in CAS, provided that FC Sion accepts the CAS accelerated procedure.

 

It is clear therefore that should CAS find in favour of FC Sion, based solely on the merits of the case of course, UEFA has carried out its duty by examining all options to allow for the full reintegration of the club into the UEFA Europa League, and with full respect for the rules of the competition.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
MobBG

Europa League - Group A

 

PAOK - Shamrock Rovers 1-1

Tottenham - Rubin Kazan 3-1

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Hannover - Copenhagen 2-1

Standard Liege - Vorskla 1-4

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven 0-2

Rapid Bucuresti - Legia Warsaw 3-1

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Sporting Lisbon - Vaslui 4-1

Zurich - Lazio 1-3

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Dynamo Kiev - Besiktas 0-2

Stoke - Maccabi Tel Aviv 3-0 (EPIC CROUCH RAPE)

 

Europa League - Group F

 

Bilbao - Salzburg 2-1

Slovan Bratislava - PSG 1-1

 

Europa League - Group G

 

AZ Alkmaar - Austria Vienna 3-0

Malmo - Metalist Kharkiv 2-1

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Club Brugge - Birmingham 1-2

Maribor - Braga 0-3

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Rennes - Celtic 0-1

Udinese - Atletico Madrid 1-2

 

Europa League - Group J

 

AEK Larnaca - Schalke 04 0-2

Maccabi Haifa - Steaua Bucuresti 1-0

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Odense - Twente 1-2

Wisla Krakow - Fulham 0-4

 

Europa League - Group L

 

Lokomotiv Moscow - AEK Athens 2-0

Sturm - Anderlecht 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cactus.

Europa League - Group A

 

PAOK - Shamrock Rovers 2-1

Tottenham - Rubin Kazan 3-0

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Hannover - Copenhagen 2-0

Standard Liege - Vorskla 1-0

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven 2-2

Rapid Bucuresti - Legia Warsaw 1-2

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Sporting Lisbon - Vaslui 4-1

Zurich - Lazio 1-2

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Dynamo Kiev - Besiktas 2-2

Stoke - Maccabi Tel Aviv 3-0

 

Europa League - Group F

 

Bilbao - Salzburg 2-0

Slovan Bratislava - PSG 1-1

 

Europa League - Group G

 

AZ Alkmaar - Austria Vienna 3-0

Malmo - Metalist Kharkiv 0-0

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Club Brugge - Birmingham 3-2

Maribor - Braga 0-3

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Rennes - Celtic 2-1

Udinese - Atletico Madrid 3-2

 

Europa League - Group J

 

AEK Larnaca - Schalke 04 0-2

Maccabi Haifa - Steaua Bucuresti 1-0

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Odense - Twente 1-2

Wisla Krakow - Fulham 1-1

 

Europa League - Group L

 

Lokomotiv Moscow - AEK Athens 2-0

Sturm - Anderlecht 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Here we go:

 

Europa League - Group A

 

PAOK - Shamrock Rovers 3:0

Tottenham - Rubin Kazan 2:1

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Hannover - Copenhagen 1:1

Standard Liege - Vorskla 0:0

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven 1:3

Rapid Bucuresti - Legia Warsaw 2:2

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Sporting Lisbon - Vaslui 3:1

Zurich - Lazio 0:2

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Dynamo Kiev - Besiktas 4:1

Stoke - Maccabi Tel Aviv 3:0

 

Europa League - Group F

 

Bilbao - Salzburg 1:1

Slovan Bratislava - PSG 0:1

 

Europa League - Group G

 

AZ Alkmaar - Austria Vienna 2:0

Malmo - Metalist Kharkiv 1:1

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Club Brugge - Birmingham 0:0

Maribor - Braga 1:1

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Rennes - Celtic 2:0

Udinese - Atletico Madrid 2:1

 

Europa League - Group J

 

AEK Larnaca - Schalke 04 1:2

Maccabi Haifa - Steaua Bucuresti 2:2

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Odense - Twente 1:1

Wisla Krakow - Fulham 1:2

 

Europa League - Group L

 

Lokomotiv Moscow - AEK Athens 0:1

Sturm - Anderlecht 2:2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
BnB

Europa League - Group A

 

PAOK - Shamrock Rovers 10-1

Tottenham - Rubin Kazan 2-1

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Hannover - Copenhagen 3-1

Standard Liege - Vorskla 6-4

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven 1-2

Rapid Bucuresti - Legia Warsaw 3-4

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Sporting Lisbon - Vaslui 2-5

Zurich - Lazio 3-8

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Dynamo Kiev - Besiktas 11-2

Stoke - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-1

 

Europa League - Group F

 

Bilbao - Salzburg 2-1

Slovan Bratislava - PSG 1-1

 

Europa League - Group G

 

AZ Alkmaar - Austria Vienna 3-10

Malmo - Metalist Kharkiv 2-0

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Club Brugge - Birmingham 2-82

Maribor - Braga 4-30

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Rennes - Celtic 3-7

Udinese - Atletico Madrid 3-2

 

Europa League - Group J

 

AEK Larnaca - Schalke 04 2-9

Maccabi Haifa - Steaua Bucuresti 1-110

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Odense - Twente 1-21

Wisla Krakow - Fulham 10-4

 

Europa League - Group L

 

Lokomotiv Moscow - AEK Athens 11-3

Sturm - Anderlecht 4-23

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Europa League Group Phase Fixture 3

 

Europa League - Group A

 

PAOK - Shamrock Rovers 2:1

Tottenham - Rubin Kazan 1:0

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Hannover - Copenhagen 2:2

Standard Liege - Vorskla 0:0

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven 0:1

Rapid Bucuresti - Legia Warsaw 0:1

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Sporting Lisbon - Vaslui 2:0

Zurich - Lazio 1:1

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Dynamo Kiev - Besiktas 1:0

Stoke - Maccabi Tel Aviv 3:0

 

Europa League - Group F

 

Bilbao - Salzburg 2:2

Slovan Bratislava - PSG 0:0

 

Europa League - Group G

 

AZ Alkmaar - Austria Vienna 2:2

Malmo - Metalist Kharkiv 1:4

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Club Brugge - Birmingham 1:2

Maribor - Braga 1:1

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Rennes - Celtic 1:1

Udinese - Atletico Madrid 2:0

 

Europa League - Group J

 

AEK Larnaca - Schalke 04 0:5

Maccabi Haifa - Steaua Bucuresti 5:0

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Odense - Twente 1:4

Wisla Krakow - Fulham 1:0

 

Europa League - Group L

 

Lokomotiv Moscow - AEK Athens 3:1

Sturm - Anderlecht 0:2

 

League Table

 

1. AndyGanteks 131.5 pts -

2. 02fishera 126.5 pts

3. Der_Don 123.5 pts

4. Levindski 114.5 pts

5. PrometheusX 112 pts -

6. MobBG 105.5 pts -

7. TheCacti 100.5 pts -

8. DneroJohnson 76.5 pts

9. BnB 74.5 pts

10. Tommy 74.5 pts

11. PHCharls 68.5 pts

12. TearsOfPain 11 pts -

13. Street Mix 0 pts -

14. AndyCS 0 pts -

 

See you in 2 weeks guys.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyCS

Europa League Group Phase Fixture 3

 

 

Europa League - Group A

 

PAOK - Shamrock Rovers

Tottenham - Rubin Kazan

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Hannover - Copenhagen

Standard Liege - Vorskla

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Hapoel Tel Aviv - PSV Eindhoven

Rapid Bucuresti - Legia Warsaw

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Sporting Lisbon - Vaslui

Zurich - Lazio

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Dynamo Kiev - Besiktas

Stoke - Maccabi Tel Aviv

 

 

Europa League - Group G

 

AZ Alkmaar - Austria Vienna

Malmo - Metalist Kharkiv

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Club Brugge - Birmingham

Maribor - Braga

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Rennes - Celtic

Udinese - Atletico Madrid

 

Europa League - Group J

 

AEK Larnaca - Schalke 04

Maccabi Haifa - Steaua Bucuresti

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Europa Fixtures for Thursday:

 

Europa League - Group A

 

Rubin Kazan - Tottenham

Shamrock Rovers - PAOK

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Copenhagen - Hannover

Vorskla - Standard Liege

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Legia Warsaw - Rapid Bucuresti

PSV Eindhoven - Hapoel Tel Aviv

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Vaslui - Sporting Lisbon

Lazio - Zurich

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Besiktas - Dynamo Kyiv

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Stoke

 

Europa League - Group F

 

PSG - Slovan Bratislava

Salzburg - Bilbao

 

Europa League - Group G

 

Austria Vienna - AZ Alkmaar

Metalist Kharkiv - Malmo

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Birmingham - Club Brugge

Braga - Maribor

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Atletico Madrid - Udinese

Celtic - Rennes

 

Europa League - Group J

 

Schalke 04 - AEK Larnaca

Steaua Bucuresti - Maccabi Haifa

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Twente - Odense

Fulham - Wisla Krakow

 

Europa League - Group L

 

AEK Athens - Lokomotiv Moscow

Anderlecht - Sturm

 

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dnero

Europa League - Group A

 

Rubin Kazan - Tottenham 1-3

Shamrock Rovers - PAOK 0-2

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Copenhagen - Hannover 1-2

Vorskla - Standard Liege 3-2

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Legia Warsaw - Rapid Bucuresti 1-0

PSV Eindhoven - Hapoel Tel Aviv 3-1

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Vaslui - Sporting Lisbon 2-1

Lazio - Zurich 4-3

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Besiktas - Dynamo Kyiv 2-4

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Stoke 1-2

 

Europa League - Group F

 

PSG - Slovan Bratislava 1-1

Salzburg - Bilbao 0-3

 

Europa League - Group G

 

Austria Vienna - AZ Alkmaar 3-1

Metalist Kharkiv - Malmo 2-0

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Birmingham - Club Brugge 2-1

Braga - Maribor 3-4

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Atletico Madrid - Udinese 3-0

Celtic - Rennes 2-2

 

Europa League - Group J

 

Schalke 04 - AEK Larnaca 5-2

Steaua Bucuresti - Maccabi Haifa 0-2

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Twente - Odense 1-3

Fulham - Wisla Krakow 0-1

 

Europa League - Group L

 

AEK Athens - Lokomotiv Moscow 1-2

Anderlecht - Sturm 3-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don

Europa League - Group A

November 3

18:00 Rubin Kazan 0 - 1 Tottenham H.

19:00 Shamrock Rovers 0 - 2 PAOK Saloniki

 

Europa League - Group B

November 3

19:00 FC Copenhagen 1 - 1 Hannover

19:00 Vorskla Poltava 1 - 2 Standard Liege

 

Europa League - Group C

November 3

19:00 Legia Warsaw 1 - 0 Rapid Bucuresti

19:00 PSV Eindhoven 2 - 0 Hapoel Tel Aviv

 

Europa League - Group D

November 3

19:00 FC Vaslui 1 - 3 Sporting Lisbon

19:00 Lazio 1 - 0 Zurich

 

Europa League - Group E

November 3

19:00 Besiktas 2 - 0 Dynamo Kyiv

19:00 Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 - 0 Stoke C.

 

Europa League - Group F

November 3

19:00 Paris S.G. 4 - 0 Slovan Bratislava

19:00 RB Salzburg 1 - 1 Athletic Bilbao

 

Europa League - Group G

November 3

21:05 Austria Vienna 0 - 2 AZ Alkmaar

21:05 Metalist Kharkiv 0 - 1 Malmo FF

 

Europa League - Group H

November 3

21:05 Birmingham C. 0 - 1 Club Brugge

21:05 Braga 3 - 2 NK Maribor

 

Europa League - Group I

November 3

21:05 Atletico Madrid 2 - 2 Udinese

21:05 Celtic 1 - 1 Rennes

 

Europa League - Group J

November 3

21:05 Schalke 3 - 0 AEK Larnaca

21:05 Steaua Bucuresti 2 - 3 Maccabi Haifa

 

Europa League - Group K

November 3

21:05 FC Twente Enschede 2 - 0 OB Odense

21:05 Fulham 1 - 1 Wisla Krakow

 

Europa League - Group L

November 3

21:05 AEK Athens 0 - 2 Lokomotiv Moscow

21:05 Anderlecht 2 - 0 Sturm Graz

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Hodgey.

Europa League - Group A

 

Rubin Kazan - Tottenham 1-3

Shamrock Rovers - PAOK 1-4

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Copenhagen - Hannover 1-1

Vorskla - Standard Liege 1-3

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Legia Warsaw - Rapid Bucuresti 3-0

PSV Eindhoven - Hapoel Tel Aviv 3-2

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Vaslui - Sporting Lisbon 0-3

Lazio - Zurich 4-0

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Besiktas - Dynamo Kyiv 1-2

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Stoke 1-2

 

Europa League - Group F

 

PSG - Slovan Bratislava 2-0

Salzburg - Bilbao 0-3

 

Europa League - Group G

 

Austria Vienna - AZ Alkmaar 1-1

Metalist Kharkiv - Malmo 1-1

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Birmingham - Club Brugge 1-2

Braga - Maribor 2-0

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Atletico Madrid - Udinese 2-1

Celtic - Rennes 2-2

 

Europa League - Group J

 

Schalke 04 - AEK Larnaca 3-0

Steaua Bucuresti - Maccabi Haifa 1-1

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Twente - Odense 1-3

Fulham - Wisla Krakow 1-0

 

Europa League - Group L

 

AEK Athens - Lokomotiv Moscow 2-2

Anderlecht - Sturm 3-1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
MobBG

Rubin Kazan - Tottenham 1-3

Shamrock Rovers - PAOK 1-4

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Copenhagen - Hannover 1-1

Vorskla - Standard Liege 1-3

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Legia Warsaw - Rapid Bucuresti 3-0

PSV Eindhoven - Hapoel Tel Aviv 3-2

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Vaslui - Sporting Lisbon 0-3

Lazio - Zurich 4-0

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Besiktas - Dynamo Kyiv 1-2

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Stoke 1-2

 

Europa League - Group F

 

PSG - Slovan Bratislava 2-0

Salzburg - Bilbao 0-3

 

Europa League - Group G

 

Austria Vienna - AZ Alkmaar 1-1

Metalist Kharkiv - Malmo 1-1

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Birmingham - Club Brugge 1-2

Braga - Maribor 2-0

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Atletico Madrid - Udinese 2-1

Celtic - Rennes 2-2

 

Europa League - Group J

 

Schalke 04 - AEK Larnaca 3-0

Steaua Bucuresti - Maccabi Haifa 1-1

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Twente - Odense 1-3

Fulham - Wisla Krakow 1-0

 

Europa League - Group L

 

AEK Athens - Lokomotiv Moscow 2-2

Anderlecht - Sturm 3-1

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
SilentSeas

Europa League Group A

 

Rubin Kazan - Tottenham 1-2

Shamrock Rovers - PAOK 0-2

 

Europa League - Group B

 

Copenhagen - Hannover 2-1

Vorskla - Standard Liege 1-3

 

Europa League - Group C

 

Legia Warsaw - Rapid Bucuresti 1-1

PSV Eindhoven - Hapoel Tel Aviv 3-1

 

Europa League - Group D

 

Vaslui - Sporting Lisbon 0-2

Lazio - Zurich 3-1

 

Europa League - Group E

 

Besiktas - Dynamo Kyiv 2-2

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Stoke 1-0

 

Europa League - Group F

 

PSG - Slovan Bratislava 2-0

Salzburg - Bilbao 0-3

 

Europa League - Group G

 

Austria Vienna - AZ Alkmaar 1-1

Metalist Kharkiv - Malmo 1-2

 

Europa League - Group H

 

Birmingham - Club Brugge 0-2

Braga - Maribor 3-1

 

Europa League - Group I

 

Atletico Madrid - Udinese 2-1

Celtic - Rennes 1-2

 

Europa League - Group J

 

Schalke 04 - AEK Larnaca 3-1

Steaua Bucuresti - Maccabi Haifa 1-1

 

Europa League - Group K

 

Twente - Odense 2-0

Fulham - Wisla Krakow 2-0

 

Europa League - Group L

 

AEK Athens - Lokomotiv Moscow 2-2

Anderlecht - Sturm 3-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • 1 User Currently Viewing
    0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 1 Guest

×

Important Information

By using GTAForums.com, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.