Quantcast
Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
    1. Welcome to GTAForums!

    1. Red Dead Redemption 2

      1. PC
      2. Gameplay
      3. Missions
      4. Help & Support
    2. Red Dead Online

      1. Gameplay
      2. Find Lobbies & Outlaws
      3. Help & Support
    1. Crews & Posses

      1. Recruitment
    2. Events

    1. GTA Online

      1. Diamond Casino & Resort
      2. DLC
      3. Find Lobbies & Players
      4. Guides & Strategies
      5. Vehicles
      6. Content Creator
      7. Help & Support
    2. Grand Theft Auto Series

    3. GTA 6

    4. GTA V

      1. PC
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Help & Support
    5. GTA IV

      1. Episodes from Liberty City
      2. Multiplayer
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Help & Support
      5. GTA Mods
    6. GTA Chinatown Wars

    7. GTA Vice City Stories

    8. GTA Liberty City Stories

    9. GTA San Andreas

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    10. GTA Vice City

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    11. GTA III

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    12. Top Down Games

      1. GTA Advance
      2. GTA 2
      3. GTA
    13. Wiki

      1. Merchandising
    1. GTA Modding

      1. GTA V
      2. GTA IV
      3. GTA III, VC & SA
      4. Tutorials
    2. Mod Showroom

      1. Scripts & Plugins
      2. Maps
      3. Total Conversions
      4. Vehicles
      5. Textures
      6. Characters
      7. Tools
      8. Other
      9. Workshop
    3. Featured Mods

      1. DYOM
      2. OpenIV
      3. GTA: Underground
      4. GTA: Liberty City
      5. GTA: State of Liberty
    1. Red Dead Redemption

    2. Rockstar Games

    1. Off-Topic

      1. General Chat
      2. Gaming
      3. Technology
      4. Programming
      5. Movies & TV
      6. Music
      7. Sports
      8. Vehicles
    2. Expression

      1. Graphics / Visual Arts
      2. GFX Requests & Tutorials
      3. Writers' Discussion
      4. Debates & Discussion
    1. News

    2. Forum Support

    3. Site Suggestions

Sign in to follow this  
AndyGanteks

Champions League 2011/2012 Prediction League

Recommended Posts

GTA_stu

18:00 BATE Borisov 1-0 Ekranas

20:45 Panathinaikos 2-0 Odense

20:45 Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Copenhagen

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan 3-1 Dinamo Kiev

19:00 Malmo 1-1 Rangers

19:45 Vaslui 0-1 Twente

20:15 Plzen 2-1 Rosenborg

20:15 Slovan Bratislava 0-1 APOEL

20:15 Zurich 1-2 Standard Liege

20:30 Sturm 1-0 Zestafoni

20:30 Wisla Krakow 3-0 Litex Lovech

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb 4-0 Helsinki

20:45 Maribor 1-2 Maccabi Haifa

20:45 Partizan 2-0 Genk

20:45 Trabzon 1-1 Benfica

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
SilentSeas

August 2nd, 2011

 

18:00 BATE Borisov 2-0 Ekranas

20:45 Panathinaikos 2-1 Odense

20:45 Shamrock Rovers 0-4 Copenhagen

 

August 3rd, 2011

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan 1-1 Dinamo Kiev

19:00 Malmo 1-1 Rangers

19:45 Vaslui 0-2 Twente

20:15 Plzen 1-3 Rosenborg

20:15 Slovan Bratislava 2-3 APOEL

20:15 Zurich 0-2 Standard Liege

20:30 Sturm 2-0 Zestafoni

20:30 Wisla Krakow 1-2 Litex Lovech

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb 3-0 Helsinki

20:45 Maribor 1-1 Maccabi Haifa

20:45 Partizan 1-1 Genk

20:45 Trabzon 1-2 Benfica

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
PHCharls

I'll try this.

August 2

 

18:00 BATE Borisov - Ekranas 3-1

20:45 Panathinaikos - Odense 2-0

20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Copenhagen 0-4

 

August 3

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 2-1

19:00 Malmo - Rangers 1-2

19:45 Vaslui - Twente 0-2

20:15 Plzen - Rosenborg 0-2

20:15 Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 1-3

20:15 Zurich - Standard Liege 2-3

20:30 Sturm - Zestafoni 1-2

20:30 Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 2-2

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 3-0

20:45 Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 2-1

20:45 Partizan - Genk 1-1

20:45 Trabzon - Benfica 0-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
vastm0818

August 2

 

18:00 BATE Borisov 1-0 Ekranas

20:45 Panathinaikos 2-0 Odense

20:45 Shamrock Rovers 0-0 Copenhagen

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

August 2

 

18:00 BATE Borisov - Ekranas 3:0

20:45 Panathinaikos - Odense 2:0

20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Copenhagen 0:2

 

August 3

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 2:1

19:00 Malmo - Rangers 1:1

19:45 Vaslui - Twente 0:1

20:15 Plzen - Rosenborg 1:0

20:15 Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 3:2

20:15 Zurich - Standard Liege 0:0

20:30 Sturm - Zestafoni 3:0

20:30 Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 2:0

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 3:1

20:45 Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 2:1

20:45 Partizan - Genk 3:0

20:45 Trabzon - Benfica 1:2

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Levindski

August 2

 

18:00 BATE Borisov - Ekranas 2-0

20:45 Panathinaikos - Odense 2-1

20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Copenhagen 1-4

 

August 3

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 1-1

19:00 Malmo - Rangers 1-1

19:45 Vaslui - Twente 0-2

20:15 Plzen - Rosenborg 0-0

20:15 Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 2-1

20:15 Zurich - Standard Liege 1-1

20:30 Sturm - Zestafoni 2-0

20:30 Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 2-0

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 2-0

20:45 Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 1-1

20:45 Partizan - Genk 1-1

20:45 Trabzon - Benfica 1-2

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prometheus

August 2

 

18:00 BATE Borisov - Ekranas 1-0

20:45 Panathinaikos - Odense 3-0

20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Copenhagen 0-3

 

August 3

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 1-2

19:00 Malmo - Rangers 0-4

19:45 Vaslui - Twente 0-3

20:15 Plzen - Rosenborg 0-2

20:15 Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 0-3

20:15 Zurich - Standard Liege 1-2

20:30 Sturm - Zestafoni 1-1

20:30 Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 2-0

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 2-0

20:45 Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 0-4

20:45 Partizan - Genk 2-0

20:45 Trabzon - Benfica 0-5

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
MobBG

18:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 2-2

19:00 Malmo - Rangers 0-1

19:45 Vaslui - Twente 0-3

20:15 Plzen - Rosenborg 2-1

20:15 Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 1-1

20:15 Zurich - Standard Liege 0-2

20:30 Sturm - Zestafoni 2-0

20:30 Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 0-1

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 1-1

20:45 Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 0-3

20:45 Partizan - Genk 0-3

20:45 Trabzon - Benfica 1-3

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
BnB

August 2

 

18:00 BATE Borisov - Ekranas 1-0

20:45 Panathinaikos - Odense 2-4

20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Copenhagen 1-0

 

August 3

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 2-0

19:00 Malmo - Rangers 0-2

19:45 Vaslui - Twente 0-3

20:15 Plzen - Rosenborg 0-1

20:15 Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 0-2

20:15 Zurich - Standard Liege 1-0

20:30 Sturm - Zestafoni 2-1

20:30 Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 3-1

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 1-2

20:45 Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 0-2

20:45 Partizan - Genk 0-1

20:45 Trabzon - Benfica 0-4

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Too late BnB for today. tounge.gif

 

3rd qualifying round - 2nd leg - tuesday

 

BATE Borisov - Ekranas 3:1

Panathinaikos - Odense 3:4 - Can't believe how Pana got their asses kicked. Epic game, can't wait to see the goals though. icon14.gif

Shamrock Rovers - Copenhagen 0:2

 

League Table

 

1. AndyGanteks 23 pts -

2. Der_Don 21.5 pts -

3. Levindski 21.5 pts -

4. MobBG 19.5 pts -

5. GTA_stu 19 pts -

6. miromiro 18.5 pts -

7. Tommy. 18 pts

8. Runey. 17.5 pts

9. vastm0818 15.5 pts

10. BnB 15 pts

11. PrometheusX 13 pts -

12. TheCacti 12 pts -

13. PHCharls 9.5 pts -

14. The Killa 7 pts -

15. 02fishera 6 pts

16. II J0SePh X II 5.5 pts

17. DneroJohnson 4.5 pts -

18. Rojo. 2 pts -

19. Chunk 1 pts -

20. vertical limit 0 pts -

 

Who forgot to predict today's matches, don't forget tomorrow, many fixtures up ahead.

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Banks.

I done better than I thought I would.

 

Poor BnB tounge.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
vastm0818

August 3rd, 2011

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan 2-0 Dinamo Kiev

19:00 Malmo 2-1 Rangers

19:45 Vaslui 0-1 Twente

20:15 Plzen 1-1 Rosenborg

20:15 Slovan Bratislava 1-1 APOEL

20:15 Zurich 2-0 Standard Liege

20:30 Sturm 2-0 Zestafoni

20:30 Wisla Krakow 1-0 Litex Lovech

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb 4-1 Helsinki

20:45 Maribor 2-0 Maccabi Haifa

20:45 Partizan 1-0 Genk

20:45 Trabzon 0-1 Benfica

Edited by vastm0818

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cactus.
Who forgot to predict today's matches, don't forget tomorrow, many fixtures up ahead.

Tuesday's matches just always sneak up on me. mad.gif

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan 2-0 Dinamo Kiev

19:00 Malmo 3-0 Rangers

19:45 Vaslui 1-1 Twente

20:15 Plzen 2-1 Rosenborg

20:15 Slovan Bratislava 1-2 APOEL

20:15 Zurich 2-2 Standard Liege

20:30 Sturm 2-3 Zestafoni

20:30 Wisla Krakow 1-0 Litex Lovech

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb 3-2 Helsinki

20:45 Maribor 2-0 Maccabi Haifa

20:45 Partizan 2-0 Genk

20:45 Trabzon 0-2 Benfica

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

3rd qualifying round - 2nd leg

 

Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 2:1

Malmo - Rangers 1:1

Vaslui - Twente 0:0

Plzen - Rosenborg 3:2

Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 0:2

Zurich - Standard Liege 1:0

Sturm - Zestafoni 1:0

Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 3:1

Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 1:0

Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 1:1

Partizan - Genk 1:1

Trabzon - Benfica 1:1

 

League Table

 

1. AndyGanteks 27 pts -

2. Levindski 26 pts

3. GTA_stu 24.5 pts

4. Der_Don 23 pts

5. MobBG 20.5 pts

6. Runey. 20 pts

7. miromiro 20 pts

8. BnB 19 pts

9. Tommy. 18.5 pts

10. vastm0818 18 pts

11. TheCacti 15 pts

12. PrometheusX 14.5 pts

13. PHCharls 12.5 pts -

14. 02fishera 11 pts

15. DneroJohnson 8 pts

16. The Killa 7 pts

17. II J0SePh X II 5.5 pts

18. Rojo. 2 pts -

19. Chunk 1 pts -

20. vertical limit 0 pts -

 

On Friday at 12 CET, it's the draw for the 4th qualifying round/play-off round.

Now that the real competition's starting, we might get more contestants, hopefully veterans such as Seddo, Stefche and more. tounge.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
GTA_stu

Yippy I made some progress, I'm gonna hunt you down Andy. Course it would be easier if you didn't cheat, only joking tounge.gif

So the 4th quali is the last one is it, then the draw proper?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Banks.

I didn't very well that round but still a long way to go icon14.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
JOSEPH X

These early rounds keep catching me out, I don't come to sports off season much. When's the next one?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don

CL-draw is now on television smile.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

 

When's the next one?

user posted image

 

And then the group stages draw and the groups itself, the real deal! cool.gif

Arsenal-Udine should be good.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don

CL-qualification starts on Tuesday!

 

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 2-1

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 1-1

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmö 2-0

Kopenhagen - Pilsen 1-0

BATE - Sturm 1-2

 

Odense - Villarreal 0-2

Twente - Benfica 1-1

Arsenal - Udinese 2-0

Bayern - Zürich 2-0

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 1-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
GTA_stu

I'm on holiday on wednesday for 2 weeks so I won't be able do the 2nd leg predictions unless I do them now. So please count the 2nd prediction set I make for the return fixtures andy, cheers m8.

 

Wisla Krakow 1-1 APOEL

Maccabi Haifa 2-1 Genk

Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 Malmö

Kobenhavn 2-0 Pilsen

BATE 1-1 Sturm

 

Odense 0-2 Villarreal

Twente 1-0 Benfica

Arsenal 2-0 Udinese

Bayern 2-0 Zürich

Lyon 2-2 Rubin Kazan

 

-----------------------------------------------------

 

2nd Leg predications

 

APOEL 1-0 Wisla Krakow

Genk 1-0 Maccaibi Haifa

Malmo 0-1 Dinamo Zagreb

Pilsen 1-3 Kobenhavn

Sturm 1-0 BATE

 

Villareal 3-0 Odense

Benfica 1-1 Twente

Udinese 1-2 Arsenal

Zürich 0-2 Bayern

Rubin Kazan 1-2 Lyon

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Runey

Wisla Krakow 1-2 APOEL

Maccabi Haifa 1-2 Genk

Dinamo Zagreb 1-2 Malmö

Kopenhagen 1-0 Pilsen

BATE 1-2 Sturm

 

Odense 1-2 Villarreal

Twente 2-0 Benfica

Arsenal 3-0 Udinese

Bayern 3-1 Zürich

Lyon 2-0 Rubin Kazan

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Banks.

Wisla Krakow 1-1 APOEL

Maccabi Haifa 1-0 Genk

Dinamo Zagreb 1-2 Malmö

Kopenhagen 2-0 Pilsen

BATE 1-1 Sturm

 

Odense 1-3 Villarreal

Twente 1-1 Benfica

Arsenal 0-0 Udinese

Bayern 3-1 Zürich

Lyon 2-0 Rubin Kazan

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Miro

Wisla Krakow 2-1 APOEL

Maccabi Haifa 3-1 Genk

Dinamo Zagreb 3-2 Malmö

Kopenhagen 1-0 Pilsen

BATE 0-2 Sturm

 

Odense 0-3 Villarreal

Twente 1-2 Benfica

Arsenal 2-0 Udinese

Bayern 3-0 Zürich

Lyon 1-2 Rubin Kazan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Thanks for posting them Der_Don, was busy these days. icon14.gif I'll predict them in the order of play as always. Tomorrow are the first 5. Don't miss them out! And yeah Stu, i'll count em!

 

August 16

 

Arsenal - Udinese 3:1

BATE Borisov - Sturm 1:0

Copenhagen - Plzen 2:0

Twente - Benfica 1:2

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 3:0

 

August 17

 

Bayern Munich - Zurich 3:0

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmo 2:0

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 3:1

Odense - Villarreal 0:2

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 1:1

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
MobBG

August 16

 

Arsenal - Udinese 2:1

BATE Borisov - Sturm 1:0

Copenhagen - Plzen 2:0

Twente - Benfica 1:2

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 3:0

 

August 17

 

Bayern Munich - Zurich 3:0

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmo 2:0

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 3:1

Odense - Villarreal 0:2

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 1:1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dnero

August 16

 

Arsenal - Udinese 1:3

BATE Borisov - Sturm 2:4

Copenhagen - Plzen 1:1

Twente - Benfica 0:0

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 1:0

 

August 17

 

Bayern Munich - Zurich 2:2

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmo 2:0

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 5:1

Odense - Villarreal 0:2

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 1:2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prometheus

August 16

 

Arsenal - Udinese 2-0

BATE Borisov - Sturm 2-1

Copenhagen - Plzen 4-1

Twente - Benfica 1-3

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 3-1

 

August 17

 

Bayern Munich - Zurich 4-0

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmo 3-0

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 5-0

Odense - Villarreal 0-4

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 1-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
LanceVanceDance07

Okay, I'm entering this prediction league at this stage...

 

August 16

 

Arsenal - Udinese 2-0

BATE Borisov - Sturm 2-0

Copenhagen - Plzen 3-1

Twente - Benfica 1-2

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 3-1

 

August 17

 

Bayern Munich - Zurich 4-0

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmo 2-1

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 2-0

Odense - Villarreal 0-3

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Levindski

 

August 16

 

Arsenal - Udinese 2-1

BATE Borisov - Sturm 2-1

Copenhagen - Plzen 2-0

Twente - Benfica 1-1

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 1-1

 

August 17

 

Bayern Munich - Zurich 3-0

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmo 1-1

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 2-0

Odense - Villarreal 1-2

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 1-1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • 2 Users Currently Viewing
    0 members, 0 Anonymous, 2 Guests

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using GTAForums.com, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.