Quantcast
Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
    1. Welcome to GTAForums!

    1. GTANet.com

    2. GTANet 20th Anniversary

    1. GTA Online

      1. The Cayo Perico Heist
      2. Find Lobbies & Players
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Vehicles
      5. Content Creator
      6. Help & Support
    2. Red Dead Online

      1. Frontier Pursuits
      2. Find Lobbies & Outlaws
      3. Help & Support
    3. Crews

    1. Red Dead Redemption 2

      1. PC
      2. Help & Support
    2. Red Dead Redemption

    1. Grand Theft Auto Series

      1. St. Andrews Cathedral
    2. GTA VI

    3. GTA V

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
    4. GTA IV

      1. The Lost and Damned
      2. The Ballad of Gay Tony
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Help & Support
    5. GTA San Andreas

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
    6. GTA Vice City

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
    7. GTA III

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
    8. Portable Games

      1. GTA Chinatown Wars
      2. GTA Vice City Stories
      3. GTA Liberty City Stories
    9. Top-Down Games

      1. GTA Advance
      2. GTA 2
      3. GTA
    1. GTA Mods

      1. GTA V
      2. GTA IV
      3. GTA III, VC & SA
      4. Tutorials
    2. Red Dead Mods

      1. Documentation
    3. Mod Showroom

      1. Scripts & Plugins
      2. Maps
      3. Total Conversions
      4. Vehicles
      5. Textures
      6. Characters
      7. Tools
      8. Other
      9. Workshop
    4. Featured Mods

      1. Design Your Own Mission
      2. OpenIV
      3. GTA: Underground
      4. GTA: Liberty City
      5. GTA: State of Liberty
    1. Rockstar Games

    2. Rockstar Collectors

    1. Off-Topic

      1. General Chat
      2. Gaming
      3. Technology
      4. Movies & TV
      5. Music
      6. Sports
      7. Vehicles
    2. Expression

      1. Graphics / Visual Arts
      2. GFX Requests & Tutorials
      3. Writers' Discussion
      4. Debates & Discussion
    1. Announcements

    2. Support

      1. Court House
    3. Suggestions

Champions League 2011/2012 Prediction League


AndyGanteks

Recommended Posts

18:00 BATE Borisov 1-0 Ekranas

20:45 Panathinaikos 2-0 Odense

20:45 Shamrock Rovers 1-1 Copenhagen

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan 3-1 Dinamo Kiev

19:00 Malmo 1-1 Rangers

19:45 Vaslui 0-1 Twente

20:15 Plzen 2-1 Rosenborg

20:15 Slovan Bratislava 0-1 APOEL

20:15 Zurich 1-2 Standard Liege

20:30 Sturm 1-0 Zestafoni

20:30 Wisla Krakow 3-0 Litex Lovech

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb 4-0 Helsinki

20:45 Maribor 1-2 Maccabi Haifa

20:45 Partizan 2-0 Genk

20:45 Trabzon 1-1 Benfica

Link to post
Share on other sites

August 2nd, 2011

 

18:00 BATE Borisov 2-0 Ekranas

20:45 Panathinaikos 2-1 Odense

20:45 Shamrock Rovers 0-4 Copenhagen

 

August 3rd, 2011

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan 1-1 Dinamo Kiev

19:00 Malmo 1-1 Rangers

19:45 Vaslui 0-2 Twente

20:15 Plzen 1-3 Rosenborg

20:15 Slovan Bratislava 2-3 APOEL

20:15 Zurich 0-2 Standard Liege

20:30 Sturm 2-0 Zestafoni

20:30 Wisla Krakow 1-2 Litex Lovech

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb 3-0 Helsinki

20:45 Maribor 1-1 Maccabi Haifa

20:45 Partizan 1-1 Genk

20:45 Trabzon 1-2 Benfica

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

I'll try this.

August 2

 

18:00 BATE Borisov - Ekranas 3-1

20:45 Panathinaikos - Odense 2-0

20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Copenhagen 0-4

 

August 3

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 2-1

19:00 Malmo - Rangers 1-2

19:45 Vaslui - Twente 0-2

20:15 Plzen - Rosenborg 0-2

20:15 Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 1-3

20:15 Zurich - Standard Liege 2-3

20:30 Sturm - Zestafoni 1-2

20:30 Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 2-2

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 3-0

20:45 Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 2-1

20:45 Partizan - Genk 1-1

20:45 Trabzon - Benfica 0-3

Link to post
Share on other sites

August 2

 

18:00 BATE Borisov - Ekranas 3:0

20:45 Panathinaikos - Odense 2:0

20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Copenhagen 0:2

 

August 3

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 2:1

19:00 Malmo - Rangers 1:1

19:45 Vaslui - Twente 0:1

20:15 Plzen - Rosenborg 1:0

20:15 Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 3:2

20:15 Zurich - Standard Liege 0:0

20:30 Sturm - Zestafoni 3:0

20:30 Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 2:0

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 3:1

20:45 Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 2:1

20:45 Partizan - Genk 3:0

20:45 Trabzon - Benfica 1:2

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

August 2

 

18:00 BATE Borisov - Ekranas 2-0

20:45 Panathinaikos - Odense 2-1

20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Copenhagen 1-4

 

August 3

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 1-1

19:00 Malmo - Rangers 1-1

19:45 Vaslui - Twente 0-2

20:15 Plzen - Rosenborg 0-0

20:15 Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 2-1

20:15 Zurich - Standard Liege 1-1

20:30 Sturm - Zestafoni 2-0

20:30 Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 2-0

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 2-0

20:45 Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 1-1

20:45 Partizan - Genk 1-1

20:45 Trabzon - Benfica 1-2

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

August 2

 

18:00 BATE Borisov - Ekranas 1-0

20:45 Panathinaikos - Odense 3-0

20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Copenhagen 0-3

 

August 3

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 1-2

19:00 Malmo - Rangers 0-4

19:45 Vaslui - Twente 0-3

20:15 Plzen - Rosenborg 0-2

20:15 Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 0-3

20:15 Zurich - Standard Liege 1-2

20:30 Sturm - Zestafoni 1-1

20:30 Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 2-0

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 2-0

20:45 Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 0-4

20:45 Partizan - Genk 2-0

20:45 Trabzon - Benfica 0-5

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

18:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 2-2

19:00 Malmo - Rangers 0-1

19:45 Vaslui - Twente 0-3

20:15 Plzen - Rosenborg 2-1

20:15 Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 1-1

20:15 Zurich - Standard Liege 0-2

20:30 Sturm - Zestafoni 2-0

20:30 Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 0-1

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 1-1

20:45 Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 0-3

20:45 Partizan - Genk 0-3

20:45 Trabzon - Benfica 1-3

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

August 2

 

18:00 BATE Borisov - Ekranas 1-0

20:45 Panathinaikos - Odense 2-4

20:45 Shamrock Rovers - Copenhagen 1-0

 

August 3

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 2-0

19:00 Malmo - Rangers 0-2

19:45 Vaslui - Twente 0-3

20:15 Plzen - Rosenborg 0-1

20:15 Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 0-2

20:15 Zurich - Standard Liege 1-0

20:30 Sturm - Zestafoni 2-1

20:30 Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 3-1

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 1-2

20:45 Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 0-2

20:45 Partizan - Genk 0-1

20:45 Trabzon - Benfica 0-4

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Too late BnB for today. tounge.gif

 

3rd qualifying round - 2nd leg - tuesday

 

BATE Borisov - Ekranas 3:1

Panathinaikos - Odense 3:4 - Can't believe how Pana got their asses kicked. Epic game, can't wait to see the goals though. icon14.gif

Shamrock Rovers - Copenhagen 0:2

 

League Table

 

1. AndyGanteks 23 pts -

2. Der_Don 21.5 pts -

3. Levindski 21.5 pts -

4. MobBG 19.5 pts -

5. GTA_stu 19 pts -

6. miromiro 18.5 pts -

7. Tommy. 18 pts

8. Runey. 17.5 pts

9. vastm0818 15.5 pts

10. BnB 15 pts

11. PrometheusX 13 pts -

12. TheCacti 12 pts -

13. PHCharls 9.5 pts -

14. The Killa 7 pts -

15. 02fishera 6 pts

16. II J0SePh X II 5.5 pts

17. DneroJohnson 4.5 pts -

18. Rojo. 2 pts -

19. Chunk 1 pts -

20. vertical limit 0 pts -

 

Who forgot to predict today's matches, don't forget tomorrow, many fixtures up ahead.

Edited by AndyGanteks
Link to post
Share on other sites

August 3rd, 2011

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan 2-0 Dinamo Kiev

19:00 Malmo 2-1 Rangers

19:45 Vaslui 0-1 Twente

20:15 Plzen 1-1 Rosenborg

20:15 Slovan Bratislava 1-1 APOEL

20:15 Zurich 2-0 Standard Liege

20:30 Sturm 2-0 Zestafoni

20:30 Wisla Krakow 1-0 Litex Lovech

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb 4-1 Helsinki

20:45 Maribor 2-0 Maccabi Haifa

20:45 Partizan 1-0 Genk

20:45 Trabzon 0-1 Benfica

Edited by vastm0818
Link to post
Share on other sites
Who forgot to predict today's matches, don't forget tomorrow, many fixtures up ahead.

Tuesday's matches just always sneak up on me. mad.gif

 

18:00 Rubin Kazan 2-0 Dinamo Kiev

19:00 Malmo 3-0 Rangers

19:45 Vaslui 1-1 Twente

20:15 Plzen 2-1 Rosenborg

20:15 Slovan Bratislava 1-2 APOEL

20:15 Zurich 2-2 Standard Liege

20:30 Sturm 2-3 Zestafoni

20:30 Wisla Krakow 1-0 Litex Lovech

20:45 Dinamo Zagreb 3-2 Helsinki

20:45 Maribor 2-0 Maccabi Haifa

20:45 Partizan 2-0 Genk

20:45 Trabzon 0-2 Benfica

Link to post
Share on other sites

3rd qualifying round - 2nd leg

 

Rubin Kazan - Dinamo Kiev 2:1

Malmo - Rangers 1:1

Vaslui - Twente 0:0

Plzen - Rosenborg 3:2

Slovan Bratislava - APOEL 0:2

Zurich - Standard Liege 1:0

Sturm - Zestafoni 1:0

Wisla Krakow - Litex Lovech 3:1

Dinamo Zagreb - Helsinki 1:0

Maribor - Maccabi Haifa 1:1

Partizan - Genk 1:1

Trabzon - Benfica 1:1

 

League Table

 

1. AndyGanteks 27 pts -

2. Levindski 26 pts

3. GTA_stu 24.5 pts

4. Der_Don 23 pts

5. MobBG 20.5 pts

6. Runey. 20 pts

7. miromiro 20 pts

8. BnB 19 pts

9. Tommy. 18.5 pts

10. vastm0818 18 pts

11. TheCacti 15 pts

12. PrometheusX 14.5 pts

13. PHCharls 12.5 pts -

14. 02fishera 11 pts

15. DneroJohnson 8 pts

16. The Killa 7 pts

17. II J0SePh X II 5.5 pts

18. Rojo. 2 pts -

19. Chunk 1 pts -

20. vertical limit 0 pts -

 

On Friday at 12 CET, it's the draw for the 4th qualifying round/play-off round.

Now that the real competition's starting, we might get more contestants, hopefully veterans such as Seddo, Stefche and more. tounge.gif

Link to post
Share on other sites

Yippy I made some progress, I'm gonna hunt you down Andy. Course it would be easier if you didn't cheat, only joking tounge.gif

So the 4th quali is the last one is it, then the draw proper?

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

When's the next one?

user posted image

 

And then the group stages draw and the groups itself, the real deal! cool.gif

Arsenal-Udine should be good.

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

CL-qualification starts on Tuesday!

 

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 2-1

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 1-1

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmö 2-0

Kopenhagen - Pilsen 1-0

BATE - Sturm 1-2

 

Odense - Villarreal 0-2

Twente - Benfica 1-1

Arsenal - Udinese 2-0

Bayern - Zürich 2-0

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 1-1

Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm on holiday on wednesday for 2 weeks so I won't be able do the 2nd leg predictions unless I do them now. So please count the 2nd prediction set I make for the return fixtures andy, cheers m8.

 

Wisla Krakow 1-1 APOEL

Maccabi Haifa 2-1 Genk

Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 Malmö

Kobenhavn 2-0 Pilsen

BATE 1-1 Sturm

 

Odense 0-2 Villarreal

Twente 1-0 Benfica

Arsenal 2-0 Udinese

Bayern 2-0 Zürich

Lyon 2-2 Rubin Kazan

 

-----------------------------------------------------

 

2nd Leg predications

 

APOEL 1-0 Wisla Krakow

Genk 1-0 Maccaibi Haifa

Malmo 0-1 Dinamo Zagreb

Pilsen 1-3 Kobenhavn

Sturm 1-0 BATE

 

Villareal 3-0 Odense

Benfica 1-1 Twente

Udinese 1-2 Arsenal

Zürich 0-2 Bayern

Rubin Kazan 1-2 Lyon

Link to post
Share on other sites

Wisla Krakow 1-2 APOEL

Maccabi Haifa 1-2 Genk

Dinamo Zagreb 1-2 Malmö

Kopenhagen 1-0 Pilsen

BATE 1-2 Sturm

 

Odense 1-2 Villarreal

Twente 2-0 Benfica

Arsenal 3-0 Udinese

Bayern 3-1 Zürich

Lyon 2-0 Rubin Kazan

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Wisla Krakow 1-1 APOEL

Maccabi Haifa 1-0 Genk

Dinamo Zagreb 1-2 Malmö

Kopenhagen 2-0 Pilsen

BATE 1-1 Sturm

 

Odense 1-3 Villarreal

Twente 1-1 Benfica

Arsenal 0-0 Udinese

Bayern 3-1 Zürich

Lyon 2-0 Rubin Kazan

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Wisla Krakow 2-1 APOEL

Maccabi Haifa 3-1 Genk

Dinamo Zagreb 3-2 Malmö

Kopenhagen 1-0 Pilsen

BATE 0-2 Sturm

 

Odense 0-3 Villarreal

Twente 1-2 Benfica

Arsenal 2-0 Udinese

Bayern 3-0 Zürich

Lyon 1-2 Rubin Kazan

Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for posting them Der_Don, was busy these days. icon14.gif I'll predict them in the order of play as always. Tomorrow are the first 5. Don't miss them out! And yeah Stu, i'll count em!

 

August 16

 

Arsenal - Udinese 3:1

BATE Borisov - Sturm 1:0

Copenhagen - Plzen 2:0

Twente - Benfica 1:2

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 3:0

 

August 17

 

Bayern Munich - Zurich 3:0

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmo 2:0

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 3:1

Odense - Villarreal 0:2

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 1:1

Edited by AndyGanteks
Link to post
Share on other sites

August 16

 

Arsenal - Udinese 2:1

BATE Borisov - Sturm 1:0

Copenhagen - Plzen 2:0

Twente - Benfica 1:2

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 3:0

 

August 17

 

Bayern Munich - Zurich 3:0

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmo 2:0

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 3:1

Odense - Villarreal 0:2

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 1:1

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

August 16

 

Arsenal - Udinese 1:3

BATE Borisov - Sturm 2:4

Copenhagen - Plzen 1:1

Twente - Benfica 0:0

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 1:0

 

August 17

 

Bayern Munich - Zurich 2:2

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmo 2:0

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 5:1

Odense - Villarreal 0:2

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 1:2

Link to post
Share on other sites

August 16

 

Arsenal - Udinese 2-0

BATE Borisov - Sturm 2-1

Copenhagen - Plzen 4-1

Twente - Benfica 1-3

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 3-1

 

August 17

 

Bayern Munich - Zurich 4-0

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmo 3-0

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 5-0

Odense - Villarreal 0-4

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 1-3

Link to post
Share on other sites
LanceVanceDance07

Okay, I'm entering this prediction league at this stage...

 

August 16

 

Arsenal - Udinese 2-0

BATE Borisov - Sturm 2-0

Copenhagen - Plzen 3-1

Twente - Benfica 1-2

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 3-1

 

August 17

 

Bayern Munich - Zurich 4-0

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmo 2-1

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 2-0

Odense - Villarreal 0-3

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 1-2

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

August 16

 

Arsenal - Udinese 2-1

BATE Borisov - Sturm 2-1

Copenhagen - Plzen 2-0

Twente - Benfica 1-1

Lyon - Rubin Kazan 1-1

 

August 17

 

Bayern Munich - Zurich 3-0

Dinamo Zagreb - Malmo 1-1

Maccabi Haifa - Genk 2-0

Odense - Villarreal 1-2

Wisla Krakow - APOEL 1-1

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • 1 User Currently Viewing
    0 members, 0 Anonymous, 1 Guest

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using GTAForums.com, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.