Quantcast
Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
    1. Welcome to GTAForums!

    1. GTANet.com

    2. GTANet 20th Anniversary

    1. GTA Online

      1. The Cayo Perico Heist
      2. Find Lobbies & Players
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Vehicles
      5. Content Creator
      6. Help & Support
    2. Red Dead Online

      1. Frontier Pursuits
      2. Find Lobbies & Outlaws
      3. Help & Support
    3. Crews

    1. Red Dead Redemption 2

      1. PC
      2. Help & Support
    2. Red Dead Redemption

    1. Grand Theft Auto Series

      1. St. Andrews Cathedral
    2. GTA VI

    3. GTA V

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
    4. GTA IV

      1. The Lost and Damned
      2. The Ballad of Gay Tony
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Help & Support
    5. GTA San Andreas

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
    6. GTA Vice City

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
    7. GTA III

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
    8. Portable Games

      1. GTA Chinatown Wars
      2. GTA Vice City Stories
      3. GTA Liberty City Stories
    9. Top-Down Games

      1. GTA Advance
      2. GTA 2
      3. GTA
    1. GTA Mods

      1. GTA V
      2. GTA IV
      3. GTA III, VC & SA
      4. Tutorials
    2. Red Dead Mods

      1. Documentation
    3. Mod Showroom

      1. Scripts & Plugins
      2. Maps
      3. Total Conversions
      4. Vehicles
      5. Textures
      6. Characters
      7. Tools
      8. Other
      9. Workshop
    4. Featured Mods

      1. Design Your Own Mission
      2. OpenIV
      3. GTA: Underground
      4. GTA: Liberty City
      5. GTA: State of Liberty
    1. Rockstar Games

    2. Rockstar Collectors

    1. Off-Topic

      1. General Chat
      2. Gaming
      3. Technology
      4. Movies & TV
      5. Music
      6. Sports
      7. Vehicles
    2. Expression

      1. Graphics / Visual Arts
      2. GFX Requests & Tutorials
      3. Writers' Discussion
      4. Debates & Discussion
    1. Announcements

    2. Support

      1. Court House
    3. Suggestions

Champions League 2011/2012 Prediction League


AndyGanteks

Recommended Posts

Hope im not too late!

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Tuesday

 

Pyunik 1-1 Plzen

Valletta 3-0 Ekranas

Mogren 1-2 Litex Lovech

Maribor 2-0 Dudelange

Slovan Bratislava 3-1 Tobol

Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Flora Talinn

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni 2-1 Dacia Chisinau

Maccabi Haifa 1-0 Borac Banja Luka

Malmö 4-0 HB Tórshavn

Bangor City 0-2 Helsinki

Skënderbeu 0-0 APOEL

Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 Neftçi

Sturm 1-0 Videoton

Skonto Riga 1-3 Wisla Krakow

Partizan 2-1 Shkendija

Rosenborg 2-0 Breidablik

Linfield 0-3 BATE Borisov

Link to post
Share on other sites

Sorry man, you're too late for today's fixtures(they just ended). Wedensday's fine!

 

Pyunik-Plzen 0:4

Valletta-Ekranas 2:3

Mogren-Litex Lovech 1:2

Maribor-Dudelange 2:0

Slovan Bratislava-Tobol 2:0

Shamrock Rovers-Flora Talinn 1:0

 

League Table:

 

1. Levindski 7.5 pts

2. Runey. 6.5 pts

3. MobBG 4.5 pts

4. AndyGanteks 4.5 pts -

5. Der_Don 4 pts

6. vastm0818 3.5 pts

7. GTA_stu 3.5 pts

8. Tommy. 3 pts

9. miromiro 2.5 pts

10. The Killa 2.5 pts

11. Rojo. 2 pts

12. TheCacti 2 pts -

13. PrometheusX 1.5 pts

14. BnB 1 pts

15. PHCharls 1 pts

16. Chunk 1 pts

17. 02fishera 0.5 pts

18. vertical limit 0 pts -

 

Whoever hasn't can predict Wedensday fixtures! Would like to see more people take part in the predictions(and for europa league as well)!

Link to post
Share on other sites

Zestafoni 0-1 Dacia Chisinau

Maccabi Haifa 2-0 Borac Banja Luka

Malmö 2-0 HB Tórshavn

Bangor City 0-2 Helsinki

Skënderbeu 0-2 APOEL

Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Neftçi

Sturm 1-0 Videoton

Skonto Riga 1-1 Wisla Krakow

Partizan 2-0 Shkendija

Rosenborg 1-0 Breidablik

Linfield 1-1 BATE Borisov

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Whoever hasn't can predict Wedensday fixtures! Would like to see more people take part in the predictions(and for europa league as well)!

Expect them to join when the tournament finally starts (group stages). icon14.gif

Edited by Der_Don
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mogren-Litex Lovech 1-2

Maribor-Dudelange 2-0

Slovan Bratislava-Tobol 2-0

Shamrock Rovers-Flora Talinn 1-0

I think I'm amazing. biggrin.gif

You got veeery lucky. sly.gif

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

I didn't notice this mad.gif

 

 

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni-Dacia Chisinau 2-0

Maccabi Haifa-Borac Banja Luka 0-4

Malmö-HB Tórshavn 3-1

Bangor City-Helsinki 0-2

Skënderbeu-APOEL 0-1

Dinamo Zagreb-Neftçi 4-0

Sturm-Videoton 1-1

Skonto Riga - Wisla Krakow 2-3

Partizan-Shkendija 1-1

Rosenborg-Breidablik 2-0

Linfield-BATE Borisov 1-0

 

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Zestafoni-Dacia Chisinau 3:0

Maccabi Haifa-Borac Banja Luka 5:1

Malmö-HB Tórshavn 2:0

Bangor City-Helsinki 0:3

Skënderbeu-APOEL 0:2

Dinamo Zagreb-Neftçi 3:0

Sturm-Videoton 2:0

Skonto Riga - Wisla Krakow 0:1

Partizan-Shkendija 4:0

Rosenborg-Breidablik 5:0

Linfield-BATE Borisov 1:1

 

League Table:

 

1. Runey. 11.5 pts

2. Levindski 11.5 pts

3. GTA_stu 10 pts

4. AndyGanteks 9.5 pts -

5. MobBG 9 pts

6. Der_Don 9 pts

7. Tommy. 8.5 pts

8. BnB 7 pts

9. The Killa 7 pts

10. PrometheusX 6.5 pts

11. vastm0818 6.5 pts

12. miromiro 6 pts

13. TheCacti 5.5 pts

14. PHCharls 4.5 pts

15. Rojo. 2 pts

16. Chunk 1 pts -

17. 02fishera 0.5 pts -

18. vertical limit 0 pts -

 

2nd leg fixtures will be posted on Sunday, or Monday, so you can predict the away leg then, and remember, it's the result after 120 minutes there!

Link to post
Share on other sites

2nd leg matches of 2nd qualifying round(by order and time of play) will be posted on Sunday or Monday,so then you can predict those. They will happen next Tuesday and Wedensday! icon14.gif

 

A few mins ago, 3rd qualifying round draw was finished:

 

user posted image

 

Hosts are of course subject to reverse as always in the qualifying stages.

Link to post
Share on other sites

CL predictions for tuesday and wedensday, 2nd leg of 2nd qualifying round that is! Matches in time of being played

 

Tuesday:

 

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers

Dudelange-Maribor

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb

Ekranas-Valletta

Helsinki-Bangor City

BATE Borisov-Linfield

Litex Lovech-Mogren

HB Torshavn-Malmo

Plzen-Pyunik

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga

Shkendija-Partizan

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL-Skenderbeu

Dacia Chinsau-Zestafoni

Videoton-Sturm

Borac Banjaluka-Maccabi Haifa

Breidablik-Rosenborg

 

Better hurry and predict them, tuesday matches are in less then 2 days now!!! icon14.gif I hope more takes part from now on!

Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday:

 

Flora Talinn 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

Dudelange 0-3 Maribor

Tobol 1-2 Slovan Bratislava

Nefci 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb

Ekranas 3-0 Valletta

Helsinki 2-0 Bangor City

BATE Borisov 3-1 Linfield

Litex Lovech 3-1 Mogren

HB Torshavn 0-2 Malmo

Plzen 0-1 Pyunik

Wiska Krako 2-1 Skonto Riga

Shkendija 0-2 Partizan

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL 2-0 Skenderbeu

Dacia Chinsau 0-2 Zestafoni

Videoton 2-0 Sturm

Borac Banjaluka 0-4 Maccabi Haifa

Breidablik 1-3 Rosenborg

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday:

 

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers 1-0

Dudelange-Maribor 1-0

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava 0-1

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb 0-2

Ekranas-Valletta 3-0

Helsinki-Bangor City2-0

BATE Borisov-Linfield 1-0

Litex Lovech-Mogren 0-0

HB Torshavn-Malmo 0-2

Plzen-Pyunik 0-1

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga 2-1

Shkendija-Partizan 0 -2

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL-Skenderbeu 2-0

Dacia Chinsau-Zestafoni 0-1

Videoton-Sturm 1-0

Borac Banjaluka-Maccabi Haifa 0-2

Breidablik-Rosenborg 1-3

Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday:

 

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers 1-0

Dudelange-Maribor 0-2

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava 0-2

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb 0-3

Ekranas-Valletta 1-0

Helsinki-Bangor City 2-0

BATE Borisov-Linfield 2-0

Litex Lovech-Mogren 2-0

HB Torshavn-Malmo 1-3

Plzen-Pyunik 1-0

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga 2-0

Shkendija-Partizan 0-2

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL-Skenderbeu 2-0

Dacia Chinsau-Zestafoni 2-0

Videoton-Sturm 0-1

Borac Banjaluka-Maccabi Haifa 0-2

Breidablik-Rosenborg 1-2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday:

 

Flora Talinn 0-2 Shamrock Rovers

Dudelange 1-2 Maribor

Tobol 2-3 Slovan Bratislava

Nefci 0-3 Dinamo Zagreb

Ekranas 3-1 Valletta

Helsinki 4-2 Bangor City

BATE Borisov 2-1 Linfield

Litex Lovech 1-0 Mogren

HB Torshavn 1-0 Malmo

Plzen 0-1 Pyunik

Wiska Krako 3-1 Skonto Riga

Shkendija 0-1 Partizan

 

Wednesday:

 

APOEL 2-1 Skenderbeu

Dacia Chinsau 0-1 Zestafoni

Videoton 1-0 Sturm

Borac Banjaluka 1-3 Maccabi Haifa

Breidablik 1-2 Rosenborg

Link to post
Share on other sites

Flora Talinn 2-1 Shamrock Rovers

Dudelange 0-2 Maribor

Tobol 2-1 Slovan Bratislava

Nefci 0-3 Dinamo Zagreb

Ekranas 4-1 Valletta

Helsinki 3-0 Bangor City

BATE Borisov 1-0 Linfield

Litex Lovech 2-0 Mogren

HB Torshavn 0-2 Malmo

Plzen 3-0 Pyunik

Wiska Krakov 2-0 Skonto Riga

Shkendija 0-3 Partizan

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL 3-0 Skenderbeu

Dacia Chinsau 0-2 Zestafoni

Videoton 1-2 Sturm

Borac Banjaluka 1-4 Maccabi Haifa

Breidablik 0-4 Rosenborg

 

 

Also, it may be worth creating a separate league for when the actual group phase starts. Not too many people will want to join this one I suspect because it's well under way and they don't stand a chance of winning.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday:

 

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers 2-1

Dudelange-Maribor 0-3

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava 2-3

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb 0-4

Ekranas-Valletta 2-0

Helsinki-Bangor City 2-0

BATE Borisov-Linfield 1-1

Litex Lovech-Mogren 3-1

HB Torshavn-Malmo 4-0

Plzen-Pyunik 0-3

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga 2-1

Shkendija-Partizan 0-2

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL-Skenderbeu 4-1

Dacia Chinsau-Zestafoni 0-0

Videoton-Sturm 1-1

Borac Banjaluka-Maccabi Haifa 2-2

Breidablik-Rosenborg 1-3

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Tuesday:

 

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers 0-1

Dudelange-Maribor 2-0

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava 2-1

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb 4-1

Ekranas-Valletta 1-3

Helsinki-Bangor City 2-0

BATE Borisov-Linfield 1-0

Litex Lovech-Mogren 1-1

HB Torshavn-Malmo 2-1

Plzen-Pyunik 2-2

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga 3-0

Shkendija-Partizan 0-4

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL-Skenderbeu 3-1

Dacia Chinsau-Zestafoni 0-2

Videoton-Sturm 1-1

Borac Banjaluka-Maccabi Haifa 0-4

Breidablik-Rosenborg 0-3

Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday:

 

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers 1-1

Dudelange-Maribor 2-0

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava 2-2

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb 2-1

Ekranas-Valletta 1-1

Helsinki-Bangor City 3-1

BATE Borisov-Linfield 1-2

Litex Lovech-Mogren 1-1

HB Torshavn-Malmo 2-0

Plzen-Pyunik 3-2

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga 2-1

Shkendija-Partizan 0-3

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL-Skenderbeu 2-1

Dacia Chinsau-Zestafoni 0-0

Videoton-Sturm 1-1

Borac Banjaluka-Maccabi Haifa 0-2

Breidablik-Rosenborg 0-4

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday:

 

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers 0-2

Dudelange-Maribor 0-1

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava 0-3

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb 0-5

Ekranas-Valletta 1-0

Helsinki-Bangor City 860-0

BATE Borisov-Linfield 2-0

Litex Lovech-Mogren 5-0

HB Torshavn-Malmo 1-1

Plzen-Pyunik 3-0

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga 3-1

Shkendija-Partizan 0-5

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL-Skenderbeu 2-0

Dacia Chinsau-Zestafoni 3-1

Videoton-Sturm 0-2

Borac Banjaluka-Maccabi Haifa 0-5

Breidablik-Rosenborg 0-2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday:

 

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers 1-2

Dudelange-Maribor 1-2

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava 0-2

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb 1-3

Ekranas-Valletta 3-1

Helsinki-Bangor City 2-0

BATE Borisov-Linfield 3-0

Litex Lovech-Mogren 2-1

HB Torshavn-Malmo 0-3

Plzen-Pyunik 2-0

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga 2-0

Shkendija-Partizan 0-3

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL-Skenderbeu 3-1

Dacia Chinsau-Zestafoni 1-4

Videoton-Sturm 1-1

Borac Banjaluka-Maccabi Haifa 1-3

Breidablik-Rosenborg 0-4

Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday:

 

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers 1-0

Dudelange-Maribor 1-1

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava 1-1

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb 0-1

Ekranas-Valletta 2-1

Helsinki-Bangor City 3-0

BATE Borisov-Linfield 2-0

Litex Lovech-Mogren 3-1

HB Torshavn-Malmo 1-0

Plzen-Pyunik 7-1

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga 1-0

Shkendija-Partizan 2-0

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL-Skenderbeu 4-0

Dacia Chinsau-Zestafoni 0-1

Videoton-Sturm 2-0

Borac Banjaluka-Maccabi Haifa 0-1

Breidablik-Rosenborg 0-2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday:

 

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers 1:1

Dudelange-Maribor 0:3

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava 1:2

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb 1:1

Ekranas-Valletta 4:0

Helsinki-Bangor City 3:0

BATE Borisov-Linfield 3:1

Litex Lovech-Mogren 2:0

HB Torshavn-Malmo 1:3

Plzen-Pyunik 3:0

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga 2:0

Shkendija-Partizan 0:2

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL-Skenderbeu 3:0

Dacia Chinsau-Zestafoni 0:1

Videoton-Sturm 1:0

Borac Banjaluka-Maccabi Haifa 2:2

Breidablik-Rosenborg 0:2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Wait...wtf? Has it started?

 

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers 3:1

Dudelange-Maribor 2:3

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava 1:4

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb 1:1

Ekranas-Valletta 3:2

Helsinki-Bangor City 3:0

BATE Borisov-Linfield 3:1

Litex Lovech-Mogren 2:0

HB Torshavn-Malmo 1:3

Plzen-Pyunik 3:0

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga 2:0

Shkendija-Partizan 0:2

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL-Skenderbeu 3:0

Dacia Chinsau-Zestafoni 0:1

Videoton-Sturm 1:1

Borac Banjaluka-Maccabi Haifa 0:2

Breidablik-Rosenborg 0:2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers 2:0

Dudelange-Maribor 2:1

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava 1:0

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb 1:3

Ekranas-Valletta 2:0

Helsinki-Bangor City 4:1

BATE Borisov-Linfield 3:2

Litex Lovech-Mogren 0:2

HB Torshavn-Malmo 1:1

Plzen-Pyunik 1:0

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga 2:2

Shkendija-Partizan 1:1

 

Wedensday:

 

APOEL-Skenderbeu 3:0

Dacia Chinsau-Zestafoni 0:1

Videoton-Sturm 2:1

Borac Banjaluka-Maccabi Haifa 0:2

Breidablik-Rosenborg 1:2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday update and results:

 

Flora Talinn-Shamrock Rovers 0:0

Dudelange-Maribor 1:3

Tobol-Slovan Bratislava 1:1

Nefci-Dinamo Zagreb 0:0

Ekranas-Valletta 1:0

Helsinki-Bangor City 10:0 orly.gif

BATE Borisov-Linfield 2:0

Litex Lovech-Mogren 3:0

HB Torshavn-Malmo 1:1

Plzen-Pyunik 5:1

Wiska Krakov-Skonto Riga 2:0

Shkendija-Partizan 0:1

 

League Table

 

1. Levindski 16 pts

2. MobBG 15 pts

3. AndyGanteks 15 pts

4. Runey. 15 pts

5. Der_Don 14.5 pts

6. GTA_stu 14.5 pts

7. Tommy. 11.5 pts -

8. vastm0818 11 pts

9. miromiro 10 pts

10. BnB 9.5 pts

11. TheCacti 8.5 pts

12. PrometheusX 8.5 pts

13. PHCharls 7.5 pts

14. The Killa 7 pts

15. II J0SePh X II 5 pts

16. Rojo. 2 pts

17. Chunk 1 pts

18. 02fishera 0.5 pts

19. vertical limit 0 pts

 

Wedensday matches tomorrow. If someone forgot to predict, do it now! icon14.gif

 

Also, group matches value more then qualifying, so anyone can catch up and win, as long as they predict before the last day of group stages, aka before the winter matches!

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • 1 User Currently Viewing
    0 members, 0 Anonymous, 1 Guest

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using GTAForums.com, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.