Quantcast
Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
    1. Welcome to GTAForums!

    1. Red Dead Redemption 2

      1. PC
      2. Gameplay
      3. Missions
      4. Help & Support
    2. Red Dead Online

      1. Gameplay
      2. Find Lobbies & Outlaws
      3. Help & Support
      4. Frontier Pursuits
    1. Crews & Posses

      1. Recruitment
    2. Events

    1. GTA Online

      1. Diamond Casino & Resort
      2. DLC
      3. Find Lobbies & Players
      4. Guides & Strategies
      5. Vehicles
      6. Content Creator
      7. Help & Support
    2. Grand Theft Auto Series

    3. GTA 6

    4. GTA V

      1. PC
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Help & Support
    5. GTA IV

      1. Episodes from Liberty City
      2. Multiplayer
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Help & Support
      5. GTA IV Mods
    6. GTA Chinatown Wars

    7. GTA Vice City Stories

    8. GTA Liberty City Stories

    9. GTA San Andreas

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA SA Mods
    10. GTA Vice City

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA VC Mods
    11. GTA III

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA III Mods
    12. Top Down Games

      1. GTA Advance
      2. GTA 2
      3. GTA
    13. Wiki

      1. Merchandising
    1. GTA Modding

      1. GTA V
      2. GTA IV
      3. GTA III, VC & SA
      4. Tutorials
    2. Mod Showroom

      1. Scripts & Plugins
      2. Maps
      3. Total Conversions
      4. Vehicles
      5. Textures
      6. Characters
      7. Tools
      8. Other
      9. Workshop
    3. Featured Mods

      1. DYOM
      2. OpenIV
      3. GTA: Underground
      4. GTA: Liberty City
      5. GTA: State of Liberty
    1. Red Dead Redemption

    2. Rockstar Games

    1. Off-Topic

      1. General Chat
      2. Gaming
      3. Technology
      4. Programming
      5. Movies & TV
      6. Music
      7. Sports
      8. Vehicles
    2. Expression

      1. Graphics / Visual Arts
      2. GFX Requests & Tutorials
      3. Writers' Discussion
      4. Debates & Discussion
    1. News

    2. Forum Support

    3. Site Suggestions

Sign in to follow this  
AndyGanteks

Champions League 2011/2012 Prediction League

Recommended Posts

AndyGanteks

November 22

 

Champions League - Group A

 

Bayern Munich - Villarreal 2:0

Napoli - Manchester City 1:0

 

Champions League - Group B

 

CSKA Moscow - Lille 1:1

Trabzon - Inter Milan 1:2

 

Champions League - Group C

 

Manchester United - Benfica 2:1

Otelul - Basel 0:1

 

Champions League - Group D

 

Lyon - Ajax 2:2

Real Madrid-Dinamo Zagreb 5:0

 

November 23

 

Champions League - Group E

 

Bayer Leverkusen - Chelsea 1:1

Valencia - Genk 3:0

 

Champions League - Group F

 

Arsenal - Borussia Dortmund 2:3

Marseille - Olympiakos 3:1

 

Champions League - Group G

 

Zenit - APOEL 0:0

Shakhtar Donetsk - Porto 0:2

 

Champions League - Group H

 

BATE Borisov - Plzen 2:1

Milan - Barcelona 3:3

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mav.

I forgot about this!

 

November 22

 

Champions League - Group A

 

Bayern Munich - Villarreal 2-0

Napoli - Manchester City 2-1

 

Champions League - Group B

 

CSKA Moscow - Lille 1-1

Trabzon - Inter Milan 0-1

 

Champions League - Group C

 

Manchester United - Benfica 4-0

Otelul - Basel 1-2

 

Champions League - Group D

 

Lyon - Ajax 1-1

Real Madrid-Dinamo Zagreb 4-0

 

November 23

 

Champions League - Group E

 

Bayer Leverkusen - Chelsea 1-3

Valencia - Genk 2-1

 

Champions League - Group F

 

Arsenal - Borussia Dortmund 1-1

Marseille - Olympiakos 2-0

 

Champions League - Group G

 

Zenit - APOEL 2-0

Shakhtar Donetsk - Porto 2-2

 

Champions League - Group H

 

BATE Borisov - Plzen 2-2

Milan - Barcelona 2-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cactus.

November 22

 

Champions League - Group A

 

Bayern Munich - Villarreal 2-0

Napoli - Manchester City 1-1

 

Champions League - Group B

 

CSKA Moscow - Lille 3-1

Trabzon - Inter Milan 0-2

 

Champions League - Group C

 

Manchester United - Benfica 1-0

Otelul - Basel 0-0

 

Champions League - Group D

 

Lyon - Ajax 1-1

Real Madrid-Dinamo Zagreb 6-0

 

November 23

 

Champions League - Group E

 

Bayer Leverkusen - Chelsea 2-1

Valencia - Genk 2-0

 

Champions League - Group F

 

Arsenal - Borussia Dortmund 2-2

Marseille - Olympiakos 0-1

 

Champions League - Group G

 

Zenit - APOEL 2-0

Shakhtar Donetsk - Porto 0-2

 

Champions League - Group H

 

BATE Borisov - Plzen 2-3

Milan - Barcelona 2-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
BnB

November 22

 

Champions League - Group A

 

Bayern Munich - Villarreal 2:1

Napoli - Manchester City 1:5

 

Champions League - Group B

 

CSKA Moscow - Lille 1:5

Trabzon - Inter Milan 3:2

 

Champions League - Group C

 

Manchester United - Benfica 2:1

Otelul - Basel 0:15

 

Champions League - Group D

 

Lyon - Ajax 2:22

Real Madrid-Dinamo Zagreb 5:0

 

November 23

 

Champions League - Group E

 

Bayer Leverkusen - Chelsea 1:1

Valencia - Genk 3:4

 

Champions League - Group F

 

Arsenal - Borussia Dortmund 2:3

Marseille - Olympiakos 3:0

 

Champions League - Group G

 

Zenit - APOEL 0:2

Shakhtar Donetsk - Porto 0:2

 

Champions League - Group H

 

BATE Borisov - Plzen 2:1

Milan - Barcelona 1:3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Good matches. United failed to win, and 1st goal was offside me thinks. Napoli also beaten City in a tight match 2:1. Also, big, major congratulations to the almighty Dinamo Zagreb on scoring their first goal(s) in CL this year. orly.gif Salute!

 

And now the scores:

 

November 22

 

Champions League - Group A

 

Bayern Munich - Villarreal 3:1

Napoli - Manchester City 2:1

 

Champions League - Group B

 

CSKA Moscow - Lille 0:2

Trabzon - Inter Milan 1:1

 

Champions League - Group C

 

Manchester United - Benfica 2:2

Otelul - Basel 2:3

 

Champions League - Group D

 

Lyon - Ajax 0:0

Real Madrid-Dinamo Zagreb 6:2

 

League Table

 

1. AndyGanteks 79 pts -

2. Der_Don 71.5 pts -

3. MobBG 67 pts

4. Tommy. 66 pts

5. 02fishera 63.5 pts -

6. PrometheusX 62.5 pts -

7. miromiro 59.5 pts -

8. DneroJohnson 58.5 pts -

9. BnB 52.5 pts

10. LanceVanceDance07 52.5 pts -

11. Levindski 52 pts

12. TheCacti 50.5 pts -

13. Runey 37.5 pts -

14. vastm0818 34.5 pts -

15. PHCharls 32 pts -

16. GTA_stu 32 pts -

17. Maverick. 19 pts -

18. Hodgey1989 11 pts -

19. vertical limit 8 pts -

20. The Killa 7 pts -

21. TearsOfPain 6 pts -

22. J0SePh X 5.5 pts -

23. Rojo. 2 pts -

24. Chunk 1 pts -

25. Street Mix 0 pts -

 

If anyone forgot to predict, make sure to do so for tomorrow.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

November 23

 

Champions League - Group E

 

Bayer Leverkusen - Chelsea 2:1

Valencia - Genk 7:0

 

Champions League - Group F

 

Arsenal - Borussia Dortmund 2:1

Marseille - Olympiakos 0:1

 

Champions League - Group G

 

Zenit - APOEL 0:0

Shakhtar Donetsk - Porto 0:2

 

Champions League - Group H

 

BATE Borisov - Plzen 0:1

Milan - Barcelona 2:3

 

 

League Table

 

1. AndyGanteks 84 pts -

2. Der_Don 75.5 pts -

3. MobBG 70 pts -

4. Tommy. 68 pts -

5. PrometheusX 65.5 pts

6. DneroJohnson 64.5 pts

7. 02fishera 63.5 pts

8. miromiro 59.5 pts

9. TheCacti 58.5 pts

10. LanceVanceDance07 56.5 pts -

11. BnB 55.5 pts

12. Levindski 52 pts

13. Runey 37.5 pts -

14. vastm0818 34.5 pts -

15. PHCharls 32 pts -

16. GTA_stu 32 pts -

17. Maverick. 22 pts -

18. Hodgey1989 11 pts -

19. vertical limit 8 pts -

20. The Killa 7 pts -

21. TearsOfPain 6 pts -

22. J0SePh X 5.5 pts -

23. Rojo. 2 pts -

24. Chunk 1 pts -

25. Street Mix 0 pts -

 

I'll post the fixtures for the last 6th round now, so people don't forget to predict them, and to have plenty of time to think for them!

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

And 6th round fixtures, matches will happen on 6th and 7th December 2011:

 

E, F, G, H on 6th

A, B, C, D on 7th

 

Group E

 

Chelsea-Valencia

Genk-Bayer Levercusen

 

Group F

 

Olympiakos-Arsenal

Borussia Dortmund-Marseille

 

Group G

 

Porto-Zenit

APOEL-Shakhtar Donetsk

 

Group H

 

Barcelona-BATE Borisov

Plzen-Milan

 

-----------

Group A

 

Manchester City-Bayern Munich

Villareal-Napoli

 

Group B

 

Lille-Trabzon

Inter Milan-CSKA Moscow

 

Group C

 

Basel-Manchester United

Benfica-Otelul

 

Group D

 

Dinamo Zagreb-Lyon

Ajax-Real Madrid

 

Good luck predicting. After this round, 3rd stage begins, knockout stage until the final stage(final). I'll also tally up the group winners points then, and you guys will predict the winner out of the 16 from the moment groups end, until the knockout phase begins.

 

good luck!

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Miro

Well f*ck. I missed the last couple of fixture predictions, and lost foolish points. Damn it. Anyways, I'll post the next fixtures from now, in case I might forget. suicidal.gif

 

Group E - Tuesday December 6th, 2011

Chelsea 3-1 Valencia

Genk 1-2 Bayer Levercusen

 

Group F - Tuesday December 6th, 2011

Olympiakos 0-2 Arsenal

Borussia Dortmund 2-2 Marseille

 

Group G - Tuesday December 6th, 2011

Porto 2-1 Zenit

APOEL 1-2 Shakhtar Donetsk

 

Group H - Tuesday December 6th, 2011

Barcelona 4-1 BATE Borisov

Plzen 0-3 Milan

 

Group A - Wednesday December 7th, 2011

Manchester City 3-3 Bayern Munich

Villareal 2-3 Napoli

 

Group A - Wednesday December 7th, 2011

 

Lille 2-0 Trabzon

Inter Milan 3-2 CSKA Moscow

 

Group A - Wednesday December 7th, 2011

Basel 1-3 Manchester United

Benfica 3-1 Otelul

 

Group A - Wednesday December 7th, 2011

Dinamo Zagreb 1-2 Lyon

Ajax 1-5 Real Madrid

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
TearsOfPain

I've totally forgot about the predictions and missed a couple of matches. I'll put my predictions very early so I won't forget.

 

Group E

Chelsea 2-2 Valencia

Genk 0-2 Bayer Leverkusen

 

Group F

Olympiakos 1-1 Arsenal

Borussia Dortmund 2-1 Marseille

 

Group G

Porto 2-1 Zenit

APOEL 1-0 Shakhtar Donetsk

 

Group H

Barcelona 4-0 BATE Borisov

Plzen 0-1 Milan

 

-----------

Group A

Manchester City 1-3 Bayern Munich

Villareal 2-2 Napoli

 

Group B

Lille 3-1 Trabzon

Inter Milan 1-1 CSKA Moscow

 

Group C

Basel 0-1 Manchester United

Benfica 4-0 Otelul

 

Group D

Dinamo Zagreb 0-2 Lyon

Ajax 0-3 Real Madrid

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prometheus

Group E

 

Chelsea-Valencia 1-0

Genk-Bayer Levercusen 0-2

 

Group F

 

Olympiakos-Arsenal 0-1

Borussia Dortmund-Marseille 2-0

 

Group G

 

Porto-Zenit 2-0

APOEL-Shakhtar Donetsk 2-1

 

Group H

 

Barcelona-BATE Borisov 5-0

Plzen-Milan 0-3

 

-----------

Group A

 

Manchester City-Bayern Munich 2-1

Villareal-Napoli 0-2

 

Group B

 

Lille-Trabzon 2-0

Inter Milan-CSKA Moscow 2-0

 

Group C

 

Basel-Manchester United 0-3

Benfica-Otelul 2-0

 

Group D

 

Dinamo Zagreb-Lyon 0-2

Ajax-Real Madrid 0-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dnero

Group E - Tuesday December 6th, 2011

Chelsea 2-3 Valencia

Genk 0-3 Bayer Levercusen

 

Group F - Tuesday December 6th, 2011

Olympiakos 1-2 Arsenal

Borussia Dortmund 3-4 Marseille

 

Group G - Tuesday December 6th, 2011

Porto 2-0 Zenit

APOEL 2-2 Shakhtar Donetsk

 

Group H - Tuesday December 6th, 2011

Barcelona 4-1 BATE Borisov

Plzen 2-4 Milan

 

Group A - Wednesday December 7th, 2011

Manchester City 3-2 Bayern Munich

Villareal 0-2 Napoli

 

Group A - Wednesday December 7th, 2011

 

Lille 2-0 Trabzon

Inter Milan 4-0 CSKA Moscow

 

Group A - Wednesday December 7th, 2011

Basel 0-4 Manchester United

Benfica 1-3 Otelul

 

Group A - Wednesday December 7th, 2011

Dinamo Zagreb 0-2 Lyon

Ajax 2-5 Real Madrid

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Damn, i thought posting earlier would remind some people to predict, i guess it didn't work out as well. Oh well. Here's mine

 

First 4 groups are tomorrow, the other 4 on Wedensday

 

Group E

 

Chelsea-Valencia 2:1

Genk-Bayer Levercusen 0:1

 

Group F

 

Olympiakos-Arsenal 1:1

Borussia Dortmund-Marseille 2:0

 

Group G

 

Porto-Zenit 1:0

APOEL-Shakhtar Donetsk 1:1

 

Group H

 

Barcelona-BATE Borisov 6:0

Plzen-Milan 0:3

 

-----------

Group A

 

Manchester City-Bayern Munich 3:2

Villareal-Napoli 1:2

 

Group B

 

Lille-Trabzon 3:0

Inter Milan-CSKA Moscow 2:0

 

Group C

 

Basel-Manchester United 0:0

Benfica-Otelul 5:0

 

Group D

 

Dinamo Zagreb-Lyon 1:4

Ajax-Real Madrid 2:2

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don

Group E

 

Chelsea-Valencia 2-1

Genk-Bayer Levercusen 0-3

 

Group F

 

Olympiakos-Arsenal 1-2

Borussia Dortmund-Marseille 4-0

 

Group G

 

Porto-Zenit 1-1

APOEL-Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0

 

Group H

 

Barcelona-BATE Borisov 5-0

Plzen-Milan 0-1

 

-----------

Group A

 

Manchester City-Bayern Munich 2-2

Villareal-Napoli 1-2

 

Group B

 

Lille-Trabzon 2-0

Inter Milan-CSKA Moscow 1-0

 

Group C

 

Basel-Manchester United 1-1

Benfica-Otelul 2-0

 

Group D

 

Dinamo Zagreb-Lyon 0-2

Ajax-Real Madrid 0-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
SilentSeas

Group E

 

Chelsea-Valencia 1-1

Genk-Bayer Leverkusen 0-2

 

Group F

 

Olympiakos-Arsenal 1-2

Borussia Dortmund-Marseille 1-2

 

Group G

 

Porto-Zenit 1-1

APOEL-Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2

 

Group H

 

Barcelona-BATE Borisov 5-0

Plzen-Milan 1-3

 

-----------

Group A

 

Manchester City-Bayern Munich 2-2

Villareal-Napoli 0-2

 

Group B

 

Lille-Trabzon 2-0

Inter Milan-CSKA Moscow 3-1

 

Group C

 

Basel-Manchester United 2-2

Benfica-Otelul 4-1

 

Group D

 

Dinamo Zagreb-Lyon 1-2

Ajax-Real Madrid 0-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Banks.

Group E

 

Chelsea-Valencia 2-1

Genk-Bayer Leverkusen 0-1

 

Group F

 

Olympiakos-Arsenal 1-3

Borussia Dortmund-Marseille 0-2

 

Group G

 

Porto-Zenit 1-0

APOEL-Shakhtar Donetsk 1-1

 

Group H

 

Barcelona-BATE Borisov 4-0

Plzen-Milan 1-4

 

-----------

Group A

 

Manchester City-Bayern Munich 0-2

Villareal-Napoli 0-3

 

Group B

 

Lille-Trabzon 2-1

Inter Milan-CSKA Moscow 4-1

 

Group C

 

Basel-Manchester United 0-2

Benfica-Otelul 3-1

 

Group D

 

Dinamo Zagreb-Lyon 1-3

Ajax-Real Madrid 0-3

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
MobBG

 

 

Group E

 

Chelsea-Valencia 2:1

Genk-Bayer Levercusen 0:1

 

Group F

 

Olympiakos-Arsenal 1:1

Borussia Dortmund-Marseille 2:0

 

Group G

 

Porto-Zenit 1:0

APOEL-Shakhtar Donetsk 1:1

 

Group H

 

Barcelona-BATE Borisov 6:0

Plzen-Milan 0:3

 

-----------

Group A

 

Manchester City-Bayern Munich 3:2

Villareal-Napoli 1:2

 

Group B

 

Lille-Trabzon 3:0

Inter Milan-CSKA Moscow 2:0

 

Group C

 

Basel-Manchester United 0:2

Benfica-Otelul 5:0

 

Group D

 

Dinamo Zagreb-Lyon 1:4

Ajax-Real Madrid 2:2

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
LanceVanceDance07

Group E

 

Chelsea-Valencia 2:1

Genk-Bayer Leverkusen 0:2

 

Group F

 

Olympiakos-Arsenal 1:2

Borussia Dortmund-Marseille 2:0

 

Group G

 

Porto-Zenit 2:0

APOEL-Shakhtar Donetsk 0:0

 

Group H

 

Barcelona-BATE Borisov 5:0

Plzen-Milan 0:3

 

-----------

Group A

 

Manchester City-Bayern Munich 2:2

Villareal-Napoli 1-1

 

Group B

 

Lille-Trabzon 2:0

Inter Milan-CSKA Moscow 2:0

 

Group C

 

Basel-Manchester United 1:2

Benfica-Otelul 3:0

 

Group D

 

Dinamo Zagreb-Lyon 0:2

Ajax-Real Madrid 1:3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Mav.

Group E

 

Chelsea-Valencia 2:1

Genk-Bayer Levercusen 0:2

 

Group F

 

Olympiakos-Arsenal 1:3

Borussia Dortmund-Marseille 1:1

 

Group G

 

Porto-Zenit 2:1

APOEL-Shakhtar Donetsk 1:1

 

Group H

 

Barcelona-BATE Borisov 6:0

Plzen-Milan 1:3

 

-----------

Group A

 

Manchester City-Bayern Munich 2:2

Villareal-Napoli 1:2

 

Group B

 

Lille-Trabzon 2:1

Inter Milan-CSKA Moscow 1:0

 

Group C

 

Basel-Manchester United 1:2

Benfica-Otelul 3:0

 

Group D

 

Dinamo Zagreb-Lyon 1:2

Ajax-Real Madrid 2:5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cactus.

Group E

 

Chelsea-Valencia 2:2

Genk-Bayer Leverkusen 0:2

 

Group F

 

Olympiakos-Arsenal 0:1

Borussia Dortmund-Marseille 2:0

 

Group G

 

Porto-Zenit 2:1

APOEL-Shakhtar Donetsk 1:3

 

Group H

 

Barcelona-BATE Borisov 7:0

Plzen-Milan 1:2

 

-----------

Group A

 

Manchester City-Bayern Munich 2:3

Villareal-Napoli 0:0

 

Group B

 

Lille-Trabzon 2:0

Inter Milan-CSKA Moscow 1:2

 

Group C

 

Basel-Manchester United 1:2

Benfica-Otelul 3:0

 

Group D

 

Dinamo Zagreb-Lyon 1:1

Ajax-Real Madrid 1:4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
BnB

Group E

 

Chelsea-Valencia 2:0

Genk-Bayer Leverkusen 0:2

 

Group F

 

Olympiakos-Arsenal 0:10

Borussia Dortmund-Marseille 8:0

 

Group G

 

Porto-Zenit 2:1

APOEL-Shakhtar Donetsk 1:1

 

Group H

 

Barcelona-BATE Borisov 0:0

Plzen-Milan 1:3

 

-----------

Group A

 

Manchester City-Bayern Munich 1:3

Villareal-Napoli 0:0

 

Group B

 

Lille-Trabzon 2:0

Inter Milan-CSKA Moscow 1:7

 

Group C

 

Basel-Manchester United 1:90

Benfica-Otelul 3:0

 

Group D

 

Dinamo Zagreb-Lyon 1:81

Ajax-Real Madrid 1:0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Today's fixtures today, tomorrow's tomorrow.

Also, i'll count up your group predictions tomorrow night after matches, as well, update the 1st post, and round 3 of the prediction league will begin then!

 

Group E

 

Chelsea-Valencia 3:0

Genk-Bayer Levercusen 1:1

 

Group F

 

Olympiakos-Arsenal 3:1

Borussia Dortmund-Marseille 2:3

 

Group G

 

Porto-Zenit 0:0

APOEL-Shakhtar Donetsk 0:2

 

Group H

 

Barcelona-BATE Borisov 4:0

Plzen-Milan 2:2

 

League Table

 

1. AndyGanteks 86 pts -

2. Der_Don 78.5 pts -

3. MobBG 72 pts -

4. Tommy. 70 pts -

5. PrometheusX 67.5 pts -

6. DneroJohnson 66.5 pts -

7. 02fishera 66.5 pts -

8. miromiro 62.5 pts -

9. TheCacti 60.5 pts -

10. LanceVanceDance07 58.5 pts -

11. BnB 56.5 pts -

12. Levindski 52 pts -

13. Runey 37.5 pts -

14. vastm0818 34.5 pts -

15. PHCharls 32 pts -

16. GTA_stu 32 pts -

17. Maverick. 24 pts -

18. Hodgey1989 11 pts -

19. TearsOfPain 9 pts

20. vertical limit 8 pts

21. The Killa 7 pts

22. J0SePh X 5.5 pts -

23. Rojo. 2 pts -

24. Chunk 1 pts -

25. Street Mix 0 pts -

 

We all kind of sucked tonight, nobody won much points. confused.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
MobBG

I dont know why this happened but I blame Andy for it.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

The end of Group Stage for Champions League 2011/2012

 

Group A

 

Manchester City-Bayern Munich 2:0

Villareal-Napoli 0:2

 

Group B

 

Lille-Trabzon 0:0

Inter Milan-CSKA Moscow 1:2

 

Group C

 

Basel-Manchester United 2:1

Benfica-Otelul 1:0

 

Group D

 

Dinamo Zagreb-Lyon 1:7

Ajax-Real Madrid 0:3

 

League Table

 

1. AndyGanteks 90 pts -

2. Der_Don 83.5 pts -

3. MobBG 76 pts -

4. PrometheusX 74.5 pts

5. Tommy. 73 pts

6. DneroJohnson 71.5 pts -

7. 02fishera 71.5 pts -

8. miromiro 66.5 pts -

9. TheCacti 64.5 pts -

10. LanceVanceDance07 61.5 pts -

11. BnB 59.5 pts -

12. Levindski 52 pts -

13. Runey 37.5 pts -

14. vastm0818 34.5 pts -

15. PHCharls 32 pts -

16. GTA_stu 32 pts -

17. Maverick. 28 pts -

18. TearsOfPain 13 pts

19. Hodgey1989 11 pts

20. vertical limit 8 pts -

21. The Killa 7 pts -

22. J0SePh X 5.5 pts -

23. Rojo. 2 pts -

24. Chunk 1 pts -

25. Street Mix 0 pts -

 

Will count the group predictions and winners in the next post in a few mins, and announce how 3rd round of Prediction League will be, and more!

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Group winners:

 

Group A: Bayern Munich, Napoli

Group B: Inter Milan, CSKA Moscow

Group C: Benfica, Basel

Group D: Real Madrid, Lyon

Group E: Chelsea, Bayer Levercusen

Group F: Arsenal, Marseille

Group G: APOEL, Zenit

Group H: Barcelona, Milan

 

Draw will be on 16th December 2011, after EL group stage is over as well.

 

Seeded:

 

Bayern Munich

Inter Milan

Benfica

Real Madrid

Chelsea

Arsenal

APOEL

Barcelona

 

Unseeded:

 

Napoli

CSKA Moscow

Basel

Lyon

Bayer Levercusen

Marseille

Zenit

Milan

 

Your predictions are in 1st post, and points are added to the table below, according to how well you guessed. The table after 2nd phase of CL Prediction League 11/12 looks like this:

 

League Table after Group Prediction points are awarded:

 

1. AndyGanteks 95 pts -

2. Der_Don 88 pts -

3. PrometheusX 79 pts

4. 02fishera 76 pts

5. Tommy. 76 pts -

6. MobBG 76 pts

7. DneroJohnson 75.5 pts

8. miromiro 71 pts -

9. TheCacti 69.5 pts -

10. LanceVanceDance07 66 pts -

11. BnB 65 pts -

12. Levindski 57 pts -

13. Runey 42.5 pts -

14. vastm0818 39.5 pts -

15. GTA_stu 37 pts

16. PHCharls 36.5 pts

17. Maverick. 28 pts -

18. TearsOfPain 13 pts -

19. Hodgey1989 11 pts -

20. vertical limit 8 pts -

21. The Killa 7 pts -

22. J0SePh X 5.5 pts -

23. Street Mix 4.5 pts

24. Rojo. 2 pts

25. Chunk 1 pts

 

After the draw, i'll post the fixtures, and then you guys can predict them up until February, when they'll be done.

 

Also from now, until the end of CL, you'll be able to win extra pts for guessing the winner, so start guessing. tounge.gif

 

CL Winner: club name

 

Now begins phase 3 of the CL predictions, and now points are worthy even more. Correct score will now value 3 pts, and 1.5 pts for a correct winner. So choose your guesses wisely! Good luck!

 

Below are the copy-paste of rules from 1st post. Good luck again!

 

----

 

Knockout Stage - Rules

This round includes Top 16, 1/4 final and 1/2 final round.

 

-Correctly predicting the result(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:0) will earn you - 3 pts

-Correctly predicting the winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 2:0) will earn you - 1.5 pts

-Incorrectly predicting the score/winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:2) will earn you - 0 pts

 

---

 

==Bonus Predictions==

 

b) CL Winner Predictions - 5 points

 

b) CL Winner Predictions is the second bonus prediction, where you guess a single team out of the 32 that you think will win the champions league. Getting it right can earn you 5 points at the end of the prediction league. You must predict this from the end of the group stage, until the first match of the next phase.

 

 

Same rules as for the qualifying stage apply here for the 2nd leg matches.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cactus.
Knockout Stage - Rules

This round includes Top 16, 1/4 final and 1/2 final round.

 

-Correctly predicting the result(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:0) will earn you - 3 pts

-Correctly predicting the winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 2:0) will earn you - 1.5 pts

-Incorrectly predicting the score/winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:2) will earn you - 0 pts

 

 

 

So these predictions are for aggregate scores?

 

If a team wins 0:0 (4-3 on penalties), that'll count as a 1-0 win?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Nah, for 1st leg, you predict them like any other group match, but for the 2nd leg, your prediction will also count like any other match, unless it goes to extra time. If that's the case, the score after the 120 mins will be what's counted.

 

Same as in the qualifying rounds. icon14.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cactus.

So what about ties?

 

If i predict a 1-1 tie in the first leg, and it finished 1-1, I assume I'll receive 3 points (for predicting the correct result). But If i predict 0:0 and it finishes 2:2, how many points are awarded?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

1.5 points.

 

It's exactly the same as in the qualifying round, only instead of 1 and 0.5 points, you get 3 and 1.5. Don't remember when you joined the predictions exactly, but if you remember how that went, it's the same now.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

And here we are guys, it's time the CL continues finally. Who will lift the trophy this time? We'll see! tounge.gif

 

Top 16 round is starting on 14th February, and here are the matches:

 

Of course, predict the winner for bonus points!

 

Winner prediction:

Pick one of the below:

 

Bayern Munich

Inter Milan

Benfica

Real Madrid

Chelsea

Arsenal

APOEL

Barcelona

Napoli

CSKA Moscow

Basel

Lyon

Bayer Levercusen

Marseille

Zenit

Milan

 

Top 16 round predictions - 1st legs

 

February 14

Bayer Leverkusen - Barcelona

Lyon - APOEL

 

February 15

Zenit - Benfica

Milan - Arsenal

 

February 21

CSKA Moscow - Real Madrid

Napoli - Chelsea

 

February 22

Basel - Bayern Munich

Marseille - Inter Milan

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Miro

Tuesday February 14th, 2012

Bayer Leverkusen 0-5 Barcelona

Lyon 1-0 APOEL

 

Wednesday February 15th, 2012

Zenit 0-2 Benfica

Milan 3-2 Arsenal

 

Tuesday February 21st, 2012

CSKA Moscow 2-5 Real Madrid

Napoli 1-2 Chelsea

 

Wednesday, February 22nd, 2012

Basel 0-4 Bayern Munich

Marseille 1-3 Inter Milan

 

WINNER: FC Barcelona biggrin.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • 1 User Currently Viewing
    0 members, 0 Anonymous, 1 Guest

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using GTAForums.com, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.