Quantcast
Jump to content
Search In
  • More options...
Find results that contain...
Find results in...
    1. Welcome to GTAForums!

    1. GTAForums Annual Awards 2018

    1. Red Dead Redemption 2

      1. Gameplay
      2. Missions
      3. Help & Support
    2. Red Dead Online

      1. Gameplay
      2. Find Lobbies & Outlaws
      3. Help & Support
    1. Crews & Posses

      1. Recruitment
    2. Events

    1. GTA Online

      1. Arena War
      2. After Hours
      3. Find Lobbies & Players
      4. Guides & Strategies
      5. Vehicles
      6. Content Creator
      7. Help & Support
    2. Grand Theft Auto Series

    3. GTA Next

    4. GTA V

      1. PC
      2. Guides & Strategies
      3. Help & Support
    5. GTA IV

      1. Episodes from Liberty City
      2. Multiplayer
      3. Guides & Strategies
      4. Help & Support
      5. GTA Mods
    6. GTA Chinatown Wars

    7. GTA Vice City Stories

    8. GTA Liberty City Stories

    9. GTA San Andreas

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    10. GTA Vice City

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    11. GTA III

      1. Guides & Strategies
      2. Help & Support
      3. GTA Mods
    12. Top Down Games

      1. GTA Advance
      2. GTA 2
      3. GTA
    13. Wiki

      1. Merchandising
    1. GTA Modding

      1. GTA V
      2. GTA IV
      3. GTA III, VC & SA
      4. Tutorials
    2. Mod Showroom

      1. Scripts & Plugins
      2. Maps
      3. Total Conversions
      4. Vehicles
      5. Textures
      6. Characters
      7. Tools
      8. Other
      9. Workshop
    3. Featured Mods

      1. DYOM
      2. OpenIV
      3. GTA: Underground
      4. GTA: Liberty City
      5. GTA: State of Liberty
    1. Red Dead Redemption

    2. Rockstar Games

    1. Off-Topic

      1. General Chat
      2. Gaming
      3. Technology
      4. Programming
      5. Movies & TV
      6. Music
      7. Sports
      8. Vehicles
    2. Expression

      1. Graphics / Visual Arts
      2. GFX Requests & Tutorials
      3. Writers' Discussion
      4. Debates & Discussion
    1. News

    2. Forum Support

    3. Site Suggestions

Sign in to follow this  
AndyGanteks

Champions League 2011/2012 Prediction League

Recommended Posts

SilentSeas

Can't believe I didn't notice this.

 

Dudelange 0-1 Santa Coloma

Valleta 4-1 Tre Fiori

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
PHCharls
Yeah it's good now! icon14.gif

Thanks for the advise icon14.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
The Killa

Dudelange 3-1 Santa Coloma

Valletta 2-1 Tre Fiori

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Rojo.

Dudelange 2-0 Santa Coloma

Valletta 3-1 Tre Fiori

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Miro

Dudelange 1-1 Santa Coloma

Valletta 3-1 Tre Fiori

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
MobBG

Dudelange vs. Santa Coloma 0 : 1

Valletta vs. Tre Fiori 1 : 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
vastm0818

Dudelange 0-0 Santa Coloma

Valletta 4-0 Tre Fiori

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Dudelange match is tomorrow, whoever hasn't don't forget to predict it!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Chunk

Dudelange 0 - 1 Santa Coloma

Valletta 2 - 0 Tre Fiori

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

First Qualifying Round - Second leg

 

Dudelange-Santa Coloma 2:0

 

The other match tomorrow, if you want to guess it, you still have time

 

1. Levindski 2 pts

2. Rojo. 1.5 pts

3. AndyGanteks 1.5 pts

4. GTA_stu 1.5 pts

5. Runey. 1.5 pts

6. The Killa 1.5 pts

7. PHCharls 0.5 pts

8. Chunk 0.5 pts

9. BnB 0.5 pts

10. miromiro 0.5 pts

11. MobBG 0.5 pts

12. Tommy. 0.5 pts

13. Der_Don 0.5 pts

14. PrometheusX 0 pts

15. vastm0818 0 pts

16. vertical limit 0 pts

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Runey

Valletta 2-1 Tre Fiori

Edited by Runey.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cactus.
Can't believe I didn't notice this.

I noticed it, but was too f*cking lazy to do anything and now I'm entering a round late. mad.gif

 

Valletta 1-0 Tre Fiori

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Valletta- Tre Fiori 2:1

 

1. Runey. 2.5 pts

2. The Killa 2.5 pts

3. Levindski 2.5 pts

4. AndyGanteks 2 pts

5. GTA_stu 2 pts

6. Rojo. 2 pts

7. miromiro 1 pts

8. Der_Don 1 pts

9. BnB 1 pts

10. PHCharls 1 pts

11. Chunk 1 pts

12. TheCacti 0.5 pts

13. 02fishera 0.5 pts

14. MobBG 0.5 pts

15. Tommy. 0.5 pts

16. PrometheusX 0.5 pts

17. vastm0818 0.5 pts

18. vertical limit 0 pts

 

2nd qualifying round matches are played next tuesday and wedensday. I'll post the exact order of fixtures on sunday or saturday, then we can predict them! (Or if i find the exact dates earlier)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CheesyJ

I would like to participate in this.

 

Would it be possible for me to join it when the tournament reaches its later stages, as I no absolutely nothing about these smaller teams in the opening stages.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don
as I no absolutely nothing about these smaller teams in the opening stages.

Neither do we.

You can join whenever you want to, but your chances of winning the whole thing will be bigger if you're participating right from the beginning.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
CheesyJ
as I no absolutely nothing about these smaller teams in the opening stages.

Neither do we.

You can join whenever you want to, but your chances of winning the whole thing will be bigger if you're participating right from the beginning.

Fair enough, I'll maybe look up a bit of information about the teams, or if I can't be bothered, just make a completely random guess so that I have a better chance of doing well later on in the competition.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Levindski

Since the matches start in two days, it's probably high time to post them so that everyone can predict.

 

Second Qualifying Round, First Leg (12 and 13 July)

 

Maccabi Haifa vs. Borac Banja Luka

Mogren vs. Litex Lovech

Maribor vs. F91 Dudelange

Skënderbeu Korçë vs. APOEL

Slovan Bratislava vs. Tobol Kostanay

Sturm Graz vs. Videoton

Zestafoni vs. Dacia Chişinău

Dinamo Zagreb vs. Neftchi Baku

Pyunik vs. Viktoria Plzeň

Partizan vs. Škendija

Valletta vs. Ekranas

Malmö FF vs. HB Tórshavn

Shamrock Rovers vs. Flora Tallinn

Rosenborg vs. Breiðablk

Bangor City vs. HJK Helsinki

Skonto vs. Wisła Kraków

Linfield vs. BATE Borisov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

I split the matches into 2 days, since i'll update the table in 2 parts again, due to them happening in 2 days! No host changes here btw, so you can predict now already!

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Tuesday

 

Pyunik-Plzen

Valletta-Ekranas

Mogren-Litex Lovech

Maribor-Dudelange

Slovan Bratislava-Tobol

Shamrock Rovers-Flora Talinn

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni-Dacia Chisinau

Maccabi Haifa-Borac Banja Luka

Malmö-HB Tórshavn

Bangor City-Helsinki

Skënderbeu-APOEL

Dinamo Zagreb-Neftçi

Sturm-Videoton

Skonto Riga - Wisla Krakow

Partizan-Shkendija

Rosenborg-Breidablik

Linfield-BATE Borisov

Edited by AndyGanteks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Banks.

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Tuesday

 

Pyunik 1-2 Plzen

Valletta 0-0 Ekranas

Mogren 1-1Litex Lovech

Maribor 2-0 Dudelange

Slovan Bratislava 1-0 Tobol

Shamrock Rovers 2-1 Flora Talinn

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni-Dacia 0-2 Chisinau

Maccabi Haifa 1-1 Borac Banja Luka

Malmö-HB 0-0 Tórshavn

Bangor City 1-3 Helsinki

Skënderbeu 1-4 APOEL

Dinamo Zagreb 3-0 Neftçi

Sturm 3-2 Videoton

Skonto Riga 1-2- Wisla Krakow

Partizan 4-0 Shkendija

Rosenborg 2-0 Breidablik

Linfield 1-1 BATE Borisov

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
MobBG

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Tuesday

 

Pyunik-Plzen 1-3

Valletta-Ekranas 0-2

Mogren-Litex Lovech 0-5

Maribor-Dudelange 2-0

Slovan Bratislava-Tobol 3-0

Shamrock Rovers-Flora Talinn 1-0

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni-Dacia Chisinau 0-2

Maccabi Haifa-Borac Banja Luka 3-1

Malmö-HB Tórshavn 1-0

Bangor City-Helsinki 0-2

Skënderbeu-APOEL 0-3

Dinamo Zagreb-Neftçi 3-0

Sturm-Videoton 1-1

Skonto Riga - Wisla Krakow 0-2

Partizan-Shkendija 4-1

Rosenborg-Breidablik 2-1

Linfield-BATE Borisov 0-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
GTA_stu

2nd Q Round, 1st leg, Tuesday:

 

Pyunik 1-1 Plzen

Valletta 0-2 Ekranas

Mogren 2-1 Litex Lovech

Maribor 1-1 Dudelange

Slov Br 2-0 Tobol

Shm Rv 1-1 Flora Talinn

 

 

2nd Q round, 1st leg, Wednesday:

 

Zestafoni 0-1 Dacia Chisinau

Maccabi H 3-0 Borac Banja Luka

Malmö 2-0 HB Tórshavn

Bangor C 1-2 Helsinki

Skënder 0-2 APOEL

D Zagreb 3-0 Neftçi

Sturm 2-0 Videoton

Sk Riga 1-2 Wisla Krakow

Partizan 2-1 Shkendija

Rosenborg 2-0 Breidablik

Linfield 1-3 BATE Borisov

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Der_Don

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Tuesday

 

Pyunik-Plzen 0 - 2

Valletta-Ekranas 1 - 0

Mogren-Litex Lovech 1 - 3

Maribor-Dudelange 2 - 0

Slovan Bratislava-Tobol 2 - 0

Shamrock Rovers-Flora Talinn 1 - 2

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni-Dacia Chisinau 0 - 1

Maccabi Haifa-Borac Banja Luka 2 - 0

Malmö-HB Tórshavn 2 - 1

Bangor City-Helsinki 0 - 3

Skënderbeu-APOEL 0 - 3

Dinamo Zagreb-Neftçi 2 - 0

Sturm-Videoton 1 - 0

Skonto Riga - Wisla Krakow 1 - 2

Partizan-Shkendija 2 - 0

Rosenborg-Breidablik 2 - 0

Linfield-BATE Borisov 0 - 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Runey

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Tuesday

 

Pyunik 1:3 Plzen

Valletta 0:2 Ekranas

Mogren 1:2 Litex Lovech

Maribor 2:0 Dudelange

Slovan Bratislava 4:0 Tobol

Shamrock Rovers 3:0 Flora Talinn

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni 3:0 Dacia Chisinau

Maccabi Haifa 2:1 Borac Banja Luka

Malmö 0:4 HB Tórshavn

Bangor City 0:3 Helsinki

Skënderbeu 2:0 APOEL

Dinamo Zagreb 3:0 Neftçi

Sturm 2:3 Videoton

Skonto Riga 1:2 Wisla Krakow

Partizan 4:2 Shkendija

Rosenbor 2:1 Breidablik

Linfield 0:3 BATE Borisov

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Miro

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Tuesday

 

Pyunik 1-1 Plzen

Valletta 2-0 Ekranas

Mogren 0-1 Litex Lovech

Maribor 3-2 Dudelange

Slovan Bratislava 1-2 Tobol

Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Flora Talinn

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni 0-1 Dacia Chisinau

Maccabi Haifa 3-1 Borac Banja Luka

Malmö 2-1 HB Tórshavn

Bangor City 2-3 Helsinki

Skënderbeu 2-2 APOEL

Dinamo Zagreb 1-1 Neftçi

Sturm 2-1 Videoton

Skonto Riga 0-1 Wisla Krakow

Partizan 1-3 Shkendija

Rosenborg 3-1 Breidablik

Linfield 3-4 BATE Borisov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Tuesday

 

Pyunik-Plzen 1:2

Valletta-Ekranas 0:1

Mogren-Litex Lovech 1:1

Maribor-Dudelange 3:0

Slovan Bratislava-Tobol 2:0

Shamrock Rovers-Flora Talinn 0:0

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni-Dacia Chisinau 1:1

Maccabi Haifa-Borac Banja Luka 2:1

Malmö-HB Tórshavn 4:1

Bangor City-Helsinki 2:3

Skënderbeu-APOEL 0:2

Dinamo Zagreb-Neftçi 3:1

Sturm-Videoton 1:2

Skonto Riga - Wisla Krakow 1:1

Partizan-Shkendija 5:0

Rosenborg-Breidablik 2:0

Linfield-BATE Borisov 1:3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Levindski

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Tuesday

 

Pyunik-Plzen 0-1

Valletta-Ekranas 0-2

Mogren-Litex Lovech 1-2

Maribor-Dudelange 2-0

Slovan Bratislava-Tobol 2-0

Shamrock Rovers-Flora Talinn 1-0

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni-Dacia Chisinau 0-0

Maccabi Haifa-Borac Banja Luka 3-0

Malmö-HB Tórshavn 4-0

Bangor City-Helsinki 1-1

Skënderbeu-APOEL 2-3

Dinamo Zagreb-Neftçi 2-0

Sturm-Videoton 3-1

Skonto Riga - Wisla Krakow 1-2

Partizan-Shkendija 3-0

Rosenborg-Breidablik 3-0

Linfield-BATE Borisov 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Prometheus

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Tuesday

 

Pyunik-Plzen 1-1

Valletta-Ekranas 2-0

Mogren-Litex Lovech 0-0

Maribor-Dudelange 1-3

Slovan Bratislava-Tobol 1-0

Shamrock Rovers-Flora Talinn 2-0

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni-Dacia Chisinau 2-1

Maccabi Haifa-Borac Banja Luka 3-1

Malmö-HB Tórshavn 2-0

Bangor City-Helsinki 0-2

Skënderbeu-APOEL 0-3

Dinamo Zagreb-Neftçi 4-1

Sturm-Videoton 0-0

Skonto Riga - Wisla Krakow 1-3

Partizan-Shkendija 3-0

Rosenborg-Breidablik 3-1

Linfield-BATE Borisov 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
vastm0818

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Tuesday

 

Pyunik 0-1 Plzen

Valletta 1-0 Ekranas

Mogren 1-2 Litex Lovech

Maribor 3-0 Dudelange

Slovan Bratislava 4-0 Tobol

Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Flora Talinn

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni 1-1 Dacia Chisinau

Maccabi Haifa 0-2 Borac Banja Luka

Malmö 3-1 HB Tórshavn

Bangor City 2-2 Helsinki

Skënderbeu 0-0 APOEL

Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 Neftçi

Sturm 3-2 Videoton

Skonto Riga 0-2 Wisla Krakow

Partizan 4-1 Shkendija

Rosenborg 0-0 Breidablik

Linfield 2-2 BATE Borisov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AndyGanteks

Matches are today, hurry up and predict some of em!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
cactus.

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Tuesday

 

Pyunik 1-1 Plzen

Valletta 2-0 Ekranas

Mogren 2-3 Litex Lovech

Maribor 2-1 Dudelange

Slovan Bratislava 4-0 Tobol

Shamrock Rovers 0-1 Flora Talinn

 

2nd qualifying round - 1st leg - Wednesday

 

Zestafoni 2-0 Dacia Chisinau

Maccabi Haifa 3-1 Borac Banja Luka

Malmö 2-2 HB Tórshavn

Bangor City 1-2 Helsinki

Skënderbeu 1-0 APOEL

Dinamo Zagreb 5-0 Neftçi

Sturm 3-0 Videoton

Skonto Riga 1-1 Wisla Krakow

Partizan 4-1 Shkendija

Rosenborg 3-0 Breidablik

Linfield 0-2 BATE Borisov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • 1 User Currently Viewing
    0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 1 Guest

×

Important Information

By using GTAForums.com, you agree to our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy.