Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

how to fix graphics on gta4, i tried many ways on the net but all failed, please help me

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
29 replies to this topic
quangtung79
  • quangtung79

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: A week ago
  • Vietnam

#1

Posted A week ago

https://imgur.com/6MEKD36


how to fix graphics on gta4, i tried many ways on the net but all failed, please help me
 

  • venkateshwar Rao likes this

venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#2

Posted A week ago

I Love Japan Whatever What's Your System Specs.


venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#3

Posted A week ago

You Are Telling Gta 4 Is Graphics Are Not Bright It's Like Yellow And You Must Downlaod CLEAN IV From www.gtagarage.com Or You Can Searcj On Google CLEANIV And Downlado it. Ok.


TWIST_OF_HATE
  • TWIST_OF_HATE

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Nov 2014
  • Ukraine

#4

Posted A week ago

I never had such problem, but most probably you must play with commandline.txt parameters.


P2FX
  • P2FX

    I ain't no hipster.

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Jan 2009
  • None

#5

Posted A week ago

You have too little system RAM.


quangtung79
  • quangtung79

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: A week ago
  • Vietnam

#6

Posted A week ago Edited by quangtung79, A week ago.

I Love Japan Whatever What's Your System Specs.

acer one 14, ssd 120gb, i3 5005u 2.0ghz, ram 4gb, intel 5500
 


quangtung79
  • quangtung79

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: A week ago
  • Vietnam

#7

Posted A week ago

You Are Telling Gta 4 Is Graphics Are Not Bright It's Like Yellow And You Must Downlaod CLEAN IV From www.gtagarage.com Or You Can Searcj On Google CLEANIV And Downlado it. Ok.

clean iv, it can fix graphics errors?


venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#8

Posted A week ago

Sorry For Late Reply. Yes You Can Download Clean IV And I Think It's Stream Problem And You Have SSD 120Gb And How Much Will Remain Space On Your SSD.


And Also Search On Google Or www.gtainside.com commandline.txt And Also Fix Graphics Erros And It Will Give Resoucre Usage Ok.


quangtung79
  • quangtung79

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: A week ago
  • Vietnam

#9

Posted A week ago

Sorry For Late Reply. Yes You Can Download Clean IV And I Think It's Stream Problem And You Have SSD 120Gb And How Much Will Remain Space On Your SSD.


And Also Search On Google Or www.gtainside.com commandline.txt And Also Fix Graphics Erros And It Will Give Resoucre Usage Ok.

you have facebook?


venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#10

Posted 6 days ago

Sorry For Late Reply. Yes I Have Facebook Why?


venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#11

Posted 6 days ago

Why? Are You Replying In Facebook No Way Because Don't Reply In Facebook Only In Gta Forums Ok. Thanks


Red Hat
  • Red Hat

    its moi

  • Daily Globe
  • Joined: 16 Nov 2012
  • None
  • Helpfulness Award GTA IV

#12

Posted 5 days ago

https://imgur.com/6MEKD36


how to fix graphics on gta4, i tried many ways on the net but all failed, please help me
 

Have you got commandline placed in? 

 

You Are Telling Gta 4 Is Graphics Are Not Bright It's Like Yellow And You Must Downlaod CLEAN IV From www.gtagarage.com Or You Can Searcj On Google CLEANIV And Downlado it. Ok.

CleanIV is more like a mod - I don't see it helping in OP's problem here. 


venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#13

Posted 5 days ago

Please Sir! I Want 1 Commandline.txt Can You Write There Please For Me! :lol:


venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#14

Posted 5 days ago

For Gta 4 Only And You Can See My Spec On Google Just Search Dell Latitude E6410. Sorry For My Bad English


And My Commandline.txt Is:-DX10/high
-noprecache
-novblank
-availablevidmem 4
-novblank
-stereo
-fullspecaudio
-noswapdelay
-forcer2vb
-norestriction
-noprecache
-fullscreen
-Refreshrate ?60

 

And Is It Correct? If Correct Please Send Like This Or Is It Wrog Commandline Also Please Send Like This Please I Have Confused Please


venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#15

Posted 5 days ago

I Hope You Fixed That Graphics Problem.


 You Have Turbo Boost? quangtung


quangtung79
  • quangtung79

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: A week ago
  • Vietnam

#16

Posted 5 days ago

Why? Are You Replying In Facebook No Way Because Don't Reply In Facebook Only In Gta Forums Ok. Thanks

because i use Facebook everyday, i can answer at any time, OK


I Hope You Fixed That Graphics Problem.


 You Have Turbo Boost? quangtung

chip i3 can't turbo boost


For Gta 4 Only And You Can See My Spec On Google Just Search Dell Latitude E6410. Sorry For My Bad English


And My Commandline.txt Is:-DX10/high
-noprecache
-novblank
-availablevidmem 4
-novblank
-stereo
-fullspecaudio
-noswapdelay
-forcer2vb
-norestriction
-noprecache
-fullscreen
-Refreshrate ?60

 

And Is It Correct? If Correct Please Send Like This Or Is It Wrog Commandline Also Please Send Like This Please I Have Confused Please

it's still buggy


i'm very sad to have tried at the way out on the net, but it's still buggy, huhuhu 


venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#17

Posted 5 days ago

You Have Laggy And When Moving The Textures Are Invisible And When Standing In One Place The Textures Are Showing And Please Send Your Commandline Commands ok. Or You Can Download Commandlie.txt In Online Just Try.


quangtung79
  • quangtung79

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: A week ago
  • Vietnam

#18

Posted 5 days ago

You Have Laggy And When Moving The Textures Are Invisible And When Standing In One Place The Textures Are Showing And Please Send Your Commandline Commands ok. Or You Can Download Commandlie.txt In Online Just Try.

Which Commandline.txt command is the best? bro


venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#19

Posted 5 days ago

Sorry For Late Reply. But How Much Is Your VRAM (Video Memory Or Dedicated Video Memory) ?


Or You Can Defragment You SSD Or Just Delete Some Waste Files In Your SSD Ok. Thanks.


venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#20

Posted 5 days ago

And Also Please Optimize Your SSD And That Application You Can Download Here: https://filehippo.co...cs_disk_defrag/


quangtung79
  • quangtung79

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: A week ago
  • Vietnam

#21

Posted 5 days ago

And Also Please Optimize Your SSD And That Application You Can Download Here: https://filehippo.co...cs_disk_defrag/

these i did, what i need is the file fix


quangtung79
  • quangtung79

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: A week ago
  • Vietnam

#22

Posted 5 days ago

hello


Red Hat
  • Red Hat

    its moi

  • Daily Globe
  • Joined: 16 Nov 2012
  • None
  • Helpfulness Award GTA IV

#23

Posted 5 days ago Edited by Red Hat, 5 days ago.

Go the GTA IV's directory and make a .txt file using notepad. Name it 'commandline.txt' (without quotes). 
 
Then copy/paste the following.
 
-nomemrestrict -norestrictions -novblank -percentvidmem -availablevidmem 10
*you can edit the commands as per your preference
 
Since you're using integrated graphics, you could go into the BIOS and increase your vRAM, if you know what you're doing.
You might also need the latest version of drivers for your Intel 5500.

Oh, and I forgot to mention. Never defragment your SSD!

hello

Do not spam, members here are from different time-zones. Not everyone can be available all the time.

quangtung79
  • quangtung79

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: A week ago
  • Vietnam

#24

Posted 5 days ago

Go the GTA IV's directory and make a .txt file using notepad. Name it 'commandline.txt' (without quotes). 
 
Then copy/paste the following.
 

-nomemrestrict -norestrictions -novblank -percentvidmem -availablevidmem 10

*you can edit the commands as per your preference
 
Since you're using integrated graphics, you could go into the BIOS and increase your vRAM, if you know what you're doing.
You might also need the latest version of drivers for your Intel 5500.

Updated drivers new, but -nomemrestrict -norestrictions -novblank -percentvidmem -availablevidmem 10 stll error bro


quangtung79
  • quangtung79

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: A week ago
  • Vietnam

#25

Posted 5 days ago

huhu, I want to cry

 

venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#26

Posted 4 days ago

Ho Sorry Red Hat I Don't Know About SSD Because I Have HDD And Please Help This Guy. And Sorry For Defragment Your SSD Suggestion Ok. Thanks.


Why? For Gta 4 Game You Will Cry Don't Feel Nervous And Try To Fix That Problem Try Hard Ok. And You Can Success Ok.


venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#27

Posted 4 days ago

And Sorry For Late Reply Because Iam a Kid And My Dad Wll Come Night From Office. If You Think Why This Guy Is Telling This Means Iam Replying Everyday Late.


venkateshwar Rao
  • venkateshwar Rao

    M.Venkateshwar Rao

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2017
  • India

#28

Posted 4 days ago

Go the GTA IV's directory and make a .txt file using notepad. Name it 'commandline.txt' (without quotes). 
 
Then copy/paste the following.
 

-nomemrestrict -norestrictions -novblank -percentvidmem -availablevidmem 10
*you can edit the commands as per your preference
 
Since you're using integrated graphics, you could go into the BIOS and increase your vRAM, if you know what you're doing.
You might also need the latest version of drivers for your Intel 5500.

Oh, and I forgot to mention. Never defragment your SSD!

hello

Do not spam, members here are from different time-zones. Not everyone can be available all the time.

 

Haa Iam Indian My Timezone Is Different And quangtung Is Timezone Is Different.


quangtung79
  • quangtung79

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: A week ago
  • Vietnam

#29

Posted 4 days ago

you have Facebook? It's hard to talk here


Moonshield
  • Moonshield

    mountaineer

  • Marshal
  • Joined: 19 Jul 2002
  • Nicaragua
  • Best Senior Moderator 2013
    Best OGA Member 2014

#30

Posted 3 days ago

Sorry mate, but this is a pirated copy, aye?

 

  • No Warez Posting links to, requesting or discussing illegally obtained or pirated materials; such as games, software or other media




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users