Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Grand Senaro PMC Air Base

7 replies to this topic
Persili
  • Persili

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Aug 2017
  • Turkey

#1

Posted 08 September 2017 - 09:28 PM

I'm so happy to keep Trevor Philips alive.
I like his new character, less angry, more peaceful, and handsome!
Specially with his bald head and nice suit, he looks like a real gentleman.

And ... another thing I love with him is his Private Militia Air Base.

 

Picture #1:

qw96_grand_senaro_air_base_-_reminder_of

 

Picture #2:

h5mi_grand_senaro_air_base_-_reminder_of

 

Hijacking and keeping more than one fighter jet is really a hard challenge.

If there was a cheat code for that, it would be excellent :lol:


Guys, is there anyway to take a high quality and high resolution screenshot in GTA V?
Or at least to see taken photos somewhere out of Gallery part of GTA V game.


Persili
  • Persili

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Aug 2017
  • Turkey

#2

Posted 09 September 2017 - 09:46 PM Edited by Persili, 09 September 2017 - 09:47 PM.

Trevor Rules !
Another shot from Mr Philips's Militia

Grand Senaro Air Base

 

rxzl_grand_senaro_air_base_2.jpg

 

Reload picture


HaRdSTyLe_83
  • HaRdSTyLe_83

    ☆★RIP Open IV★☆

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Mar 2014
  • None

#3

Posted 10 September 2017 - 11:18 AM Edited by HaRdSTyLe_83, 10 September 2017 - 11:57 AM.


Guys, is there anyway to take a high quality and high resolution screenshot in GTA V?
Or at least to see taken photos somewhere out of Gallery part of GTA V game.

 

just make a 4k resolution on your desktop using nvidia control panel or AMD, then go ingame and it should be available. you probably wont be able to play with that high resolution but you can record pressing F1 using your normal resolution and change it to 4k before going to rockstar editor

 

 

edit : here is one for you :)

 

6qbs2EL.jpg

  • Persili likes this

Persili
  • Persili

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Aug 2017
  • Turkey

#4

Posted 10 September 2017 - 03:14 PM

 


Guys, is there anyway to take a high quality and high resolution screenshot in GTA V?
Or at least to see taken photos somewhere out of Gallery part of GTA V game.

 

just make a 4k resolution on your desktop using nvidia control panel or AMD, then go ingame and it should be available. you probably wont be able to play with that high resolution but you can record pressing F1 using your normal resolution and change it to 4k before going to rockstar editor

 

 

edit : here is one for you :)

 

6qbs2EL.jpg

 

 

Wow! Where can I find that Apachi-like helicopters and those new fighter jets? The fighter looks to be a kind of VTOL aircraft.
BTW, you can close the canopy by jumping on it, then the shot will be more interesting.

Anyway, that's excellent!


HaRdSTyLe_83
  • HaRdSTyLe_83

    ☆★RIP Open IV★☆

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Mar 2014
  • None

#5

Posted 10 September 2017 - 04:01 PM Edited by HaRdSTyLe_83, 10 September 2017 - 04:03 PM.

that is the hunter, its going to be released online in a couple weeks

 

if you want to spawn all the planes including the ones from online, you need to go to gta5-mods.com and download scripthook and mpsmuggler

 

you dont need to install anything just copy the 5 files to the gta5 folder

 

once you are on singleplayer you can press F4 and spawn all vehicles you want

 

edit: i did that alone in less then 2 minutes

  • Persili likes this

Persili
  • Persili

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Aug 2017
  • Turkey

#6

Posted 10 September 2017 - 09:17 PM

Thank you very much.
One time I copied files related to Apartment mods, GTA did not work after that. The error was telling about "incorrect GTA V version". It took 1 hour to fix the problem and launch GTA V story mode.

But, I try to copy these files, the aircraft I saw in your screenshot was interesting.
I wish it work without any trouble.
Thank you, dude.


HaRdSTyLe_83
  • HaRdSTyLe_83

    ☆★RIP Open IV★☆

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Mar 2014
  • None

#7

Posted 11 September 2017 - 12:30 PM Edited by HaRdSTyLe_83, 11 September 2017 - 12:30 PM.

you dont play online ? that plane with VTOL has been around for more then a year, its the hydra (ingame name)

that problem you mentioned happens everytime the game gets a new update, you will need to delete the scripthook/mpsmuggler.asi/dinput8.dll if the game updates in a couple of months


Persili
  • Persili

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Aug 2017
  • Turkey

#8

Posted 11 September 2017 - 09:47 PM

I will play when I go back home in Ankara.
Now I'm in Tabriz (Iran) because of my father's business for weeks. Unfortunately RockStar servers is filtered here. Because this American Game giant has no license in Iran's game market :|
You introduced an amusing website with interesting mods but non of them worked :| I see "wrong version" error when I copy them and launch the game.

I think my version is old (1.0.231.0). I just bought it when I was in Turkey and didn't know that I can update the game.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users