Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

DYOM not working :(

7 replies to this topic
Meister_Wayne
  • Meister_Wayne

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2016
  • Germany

#1

Posted 3 weeks ago

SuS Yo Cheese Smokes :D

 

I have a big problem with DYOM.

 

Before Read: San Andreas is downgraded to 1.0. CLEO 4 is installed. DYOM is in User Files too.

 

But when i start the game and click "New Game" then starts San Andreas instantly. There's no more a screen with 'Standard Game' and 'Design your own Mission' :(

 

I refreshed all installls (CLEO 4, San Andreas, DYOM and Downgrade) but always the same. I can't start dyomg because San Andreas starts instant.

 

Please I Need help :(


Aftab
  • Aftab

    Da Paki Guy

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Jul 2016
  • Pakistan

#2

Posted 3 weeks ago

Try to install Sanny Builder. Maybe it works.
Btw, have you installed CLEO for 'SA' frm the website?

Meister_Wayne
  • Meister_Wayne

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2016
  • Germany

#3

Posted 3 weeks ago

No, i downloaded the 4.1 Cleo from a youtube link. I heardl that the website cleo is not working.

zgames1998
  • zgames1998

    money,power and women

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Dec 2015
  • United-States

#4

Posted 3 weeks ago

 no it does work the dyom was not working but the cleo it is heres the sitehttp://cleo.li/

and make sure you are using the dyom 8.1 and like aftab sayd install sanny builder


Meister_Wayne
  • Meister_Wayne

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2016
  • Germany

#5

Posted 2 weeks ago

Everying is installed. Sanny, newest cleo and dyom 8.1 BUT STILL NOT WORKING :(((((((((


zgames1998
  • zgames1998

    money,power and women

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Dec 2015
  • United-States

#6

Posted 2 weeks ago Edited by zgames1998, 2 weeks ago.

how strong is your pc i mean by memory,graphic card ram ect. mine is 2 gb ram and hd graphics and works perfectly.

and i also downgraded to 1.0


Meister_Wayne
  • Meister_Wayne

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2016
  • Germany

#7

Posted 2 weeks ago

gta sa is downgraded.

IntelCore i5

AMD RX 480 8GB

8GB RAM

 

I can Play GTA V, CoD, Dying Light and other games on highest Settings.


Meister_Wayne
  • Meister_Wayne

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2016
  • Germany

#8

Posted A week ago

Problemfixed...it was the compatibility... :C





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users