Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Gta San Andreas dyom crash.

23 replies to this topic
Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#1

Posted 01 May 2017 - 11:06 AM

Hi everyone. I have some problems with gta San Andreas dyom mod. I complete the download of cleo 4, sanny builder and dyom. When i download dyom i copy the 3 files, and add it inside the gta San Andreas user files. And i download everything right. Then when i start the game and it says '' new game'' i click on it and then i choose design your own mission. Then the game crashes and tells me that there was something wrong that curses the problem. When i play standard game it plays perfect. I have tried to re install the game many times, but it still crashes. I have even made a 100% clean re install on the whole pc and then download San Andreas and the dyom again, but it still crashes when clicking on dyom. Im using Windows 10 64. PLEASE HELP ME:(!

Roxie
  • Roxie

    Trying my best to avoid being a Tomato

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Oct 2016
  • Pakistan

#2

Posted 01 May 2017 - 05:01 PM Edited by Roxie, 01 May 2017 - 05:04 PM.

Download GTA SA Hoddlum Crack
r
eplace it with old gta sa.exe
Or

if you are using windows 8,8.1,10 use SilentPatch i have same problem i use this patch and it works perfect


Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#3

Posted 01 May 2017 - 09:10 PM

Download GTA SA Hoddlum Crack
r
eplace it with old gta sa.exe
Or

if you are using windows 8,8.1,10 use SilentPatch i have same problem i use this patch and it works perfect

Hi. Thanks for the REPLY. Where do i add the silence patch file? To which folder ?
  • Roxie likes this

Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#4

Posted 02 May 2017 - 05:49 AM Edited by Omar1234556665666, 02 May 2017 - 05:47 AM.

Download GTA SA Hoddlum Crack
r
eplace it with old gta sa.exe
Or

if you are using windows 8,8.1,10 use SilentPatch i have same problem i use this patch and it works perfect

Gta San Andreas dyom crash Windows 10
Hi. I have installed the files you send me, and added into the folders which it told me to do. And the game still crashes after i click on design YOUR own mission. It says ''gta San Andreas exe has stopped working. So can you please download teamviewer and take Control of my pc then you install and put the files to the right please and all that because i might be doing something wrong. Please download teamviewer. Im using Windows 10 cd version. Please download teamviewer.

Jhan Dave
  • Jhan Dave

    Never Give Up

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Apr 2015
  • Philippines

#5

Posted 02 May 2017 - 05:57 AM

 

Download GTA SA Hoddlum Crack
r
eplace it with old gta sa.exe
Or

if you are using windows 8,8.1,10 use SilentPatch i have same problem i use this patch and it works perfect

Gta San Andreas dyom crash Windows 10
Hi. I have installed the files you send me, and added into the folders which it told me to do. And the game still crashes after i click on design YOUR own mission. It says ''gta San Andreas exe has stopped working. So can you please download teamviewer and take Control of my pc then you install and put the files to the right please and all that because i might be doing something wrong. Please download teamviewer. Im using Windows 10 cd version. Please download teamviewer.

 

What version of the .exe is your using?


Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#6

Posted 02 May 2017 - 06:18 AM

 

Download GTA SA Hoddlum Crack
r
eplace it with old gta sa.exe
Or

if you are using windows 8,8.1,10 use SilentPatch i have same problem i use this patch and it works perfect

Gta San Andreas dyom crash Windows 10
Hi. I have installed the files you send me, and added into the folders which it told me to do. And the game still crashes after i click on design YOUR own mission. It says ''gta San Andreas exe has stopped working. So can you please download teamviewer and take Control of my pc then you install and put the files to the right please and all that because i might be doing something wrong. Please download teamviewer. Im using Windows 10 cd version. Please download teamviewer.
 
What version of the .exe is your using?
Hi. I Will soon let you know which version i have of the game. But now i can tell you that i use Windows 10 cd version

Jhan Dave
  • Jhan Dave

    Never Give Up

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Apr 2015
  • Philippines

#7

Posted 02 May 2017 - 06:22 AM

 

 

 

Download GTA SA Hoddlum Crack
r
eplace it with old gta sa.exe
Or

if you are using windows 8,8.1,10 use SilentPatch i have same problem i use this patch and it works perfect

Gta San Andreas dyom crash Windows 10
Hi. I have installed the files you send me, and added into the folders which it told me to do. And the game still crashes after i click on design YOUR own mission. It says ''gta San Andreas exe has stopped working. So can you please download teamviewer and take Control of my pc then you install and put the files to the right please and all that because i might be doing something wrong. Please download teamviewer. Im using Windows 10 cd version. Please download teamviewer.
 
What version of the .exe is your using?
Hi. I Will soon let you know which version i have of the game. But now i can tell you that i use Windows 10 cd version

 

What version of your game your using, and what .exe version are you using? Just answer these question and I have some solution to fix your problem :)


Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#8

Posted 02 May 2017 - 08:10 AM

Hi. Is the exe and the game not the same? And Yes i Will let you know as soon as possible:) so please stay awake

Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#9

Posted 02 May 2017 - 08:42 AM

 

 

 

Download GTA SA Hoddlum Crack
r
eplace it with old gta sa.exe
Or

if you are using windows 8,8.1,10 use SilentPatch i have same problem i use this patch and it works perfect

Gta San Andreas dyom crash Windows 10
Hi. I have installed the files you send me, and added into the folders which it told me to do. And the game still crashes after i click on design YOUR own mission. It says ''gta San Andreas exe has stopped working. So can you please download teamviewer and take Control of my pc then you install and put the files to the right please and all that because i might be doing something wrong. Please download teamviewer. Im using Windows 10 cd version. Please download teamviewer.
 
What version of the .exe is your using?
Hi. I Will soon let you know which version i have of the game. But now i can tell you that i use Windows 10 cd version
 
What version of your game your using, and what .exe version are you using? Just answer these question and I have some solution to fix your problem :)
Hi. When i right on the exe file, i click on properties and then ''details'' and it does not show me which version i have of the game. It says ''produkt version'' but nothing is written there. Also i have a icon names ''gta San andreas'' also it does not tell the version there. Why?

Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#10

Posted 02 May 2017 - 08:52 AM

Hi. In my readme folder it says version V1.00. But when im in the game menu it says in the cornor v2.00. So which version do i have? I Think i have the v2.00 version because i person Said in the forum in an old post, that must v.2.00 users have written v.1.0 in the readme because rockstar forgot to change it. So here is your answer:) please i realy hope you can help me fix this problem:( im using Windows 10

Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#11

Posted 02 May 2017 - 02:15 PM

Hallo? Did you READ my REPLY ?

YasirRFL King
  • YasirRFL King

    Yasir Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Sep 2016
  • India

#12

Posted 02 May 2017 - 03:03 PM Edited by YasirRFL King, 02 May 2017 - 03:04 PM.

Delete your 2.0 gta sa exe and. Try This

Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#13

Posted 02 May 2017 - 03:42 PM

Delete your 2.0 gta sa exe and. Try This


Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#14

Posted 02 May 2017 - 03:47 PM

Hi i have already tried that gta San Andreas exe. It does not work. When i remove the original exe and replace with the one you send me, i cant start the game by clicking on it. So i need to take the original back to be able to start the game. Again my version is v2 cd

Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#15

Posted 03 May 2017 - 07:18 PM

Hi i have already tried that gta San Andreas exe. It does not work. When i remove the original exe and replace with the one you send me, i cant start the game by clicking on it. So i need to take the original back to be able to start the game. Again my version is v2 cd


Light Syde Riandy
  • Light Syde Riandy

    LSR

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jun 2013
  • Indonesia

#16

Posted 03 May 2017 - 11:48 PM

How about downgrader?

Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#17

Posted 04 May 2017 - 05:39 AM

How about downgrader?


Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#18

Posted 04 May 2017 - 11:21 AM

How about downgrader?


Can you please give me a link ?

Light Syde Riandy
  • Light Syde Riandy

    LSR

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jun 2013
  • Indonesia

#19

Posted 04 May 2017 - 11:50 AM Edited by Light Syde Riandy, 04 May 2017 - 11:58 AM.

I can't show you, it's against the rule. But you are welcome to Google it like: "GTA SA V2 to V1 downgrader"(without quotation).

And perhaps you need to try CLEO 4.1(Not 4.3).

If all else fails, you have no choice but to change your OS into Windows 7.

Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#20

Posted 04 May 2017 - 12:34 PM

I can't show you, it's against the rule. But you are welcome to Google it like: "GTA SA V2 to V1 downgrader"(without quotation).

And perhaps you need to try CLEO 4.1(Not 4.3).

If all else fails, you have no choice but to change your OS into Windows 7.




As i have Written very clear on my first comment, i Said that i DID download the cleo 4 but still crashes, also i have Said that i do NOT use th steam version. IM using the CD version

I can't show you, it's against the rule. But you are welcome to Google it like: "GTA SA V2 to V1 downgrader"(without quotation).

And perhaps you need to try CLEO 4.1(Not 4.3).

If all else fails, you have no choice but to change your OS into Windows 7.



As i have Written very clear on my first comment, i Said that i DID download the cleo 4 but still crashes, also i have Said that i do NOT use th steam version. IM using the CD version


Also i already have Windows 7, the reason why im not using that is because the game lags very much on it. Anyway, even if i dont have gta San Andreas steam version, i Will still try the downgrader. And if that does not work. I Will then BUY gta San Andreas from steam version and try again.

Light Syde Riandy
  • Light Syde Riandy

    LSR

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jun 2013
  • Indonesia

#21

Posted 04 May 2017 - 12:48 PM Edited by Light Syde Riandy, 04 May 2017 - 12:49 PM.

CLEO 4 has 2 VERSIONS. Namely "4.1" and "4.3". "4.3" is unstable atm, so it's best to use "4.1".

YasirRFL King
  • YasirRFL King

    Yasir Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Sep 2016
  • India

#22

Posted 04 May 2017 - 01:50 PM

Try this if it work--

Right click on gta sa exe ,click on properties THEN compatibility then check the mark and choose windows xp server pack (any)


Maybe it should work

Omar1234556665666
  • Omar1234556665666

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 01 May 2017
  • Denmark

#23

Posted 04 May 2017 - 06:53 PM

CLEO 4 has 2 VERSIONS. Namely "4.1" and "4.3". "4.3" is unstable atm, so it's best to use "4.1".

hi. I finaly Got it to work. I buyed the steam version now, and i can now do dyom missions. But now another stupid problem is, when im playing one of my mission it crashes. It did not do that in the beginning. I dont know if it is because i have added too many actors or what. In the beginning i did not add many actors. Please help Windows 10

Roxie
  • Roxie

    Trying my best to avoid being a Tomato

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Oct 2016
  • Pakistan

#24

Posted 08 May 2017 - 04:01 PM

 

CLEO 4 has 2 VERSIONS. Namely "4.1" and "4.3". "4.3" is unstable atm, so it's best to use "4.1".

hi. I finaly Got it to work. I buyed the steam version now, and i can now do dyom missions. But now another stupid problem is, when im playing one of my mission it crashes. It did not do that in the beginning. I dont know if it is because i have added too many actors or what. In the beginning i did not add many actors. Please help Windows 10

 

If you add too many actors game will CRASH 





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users