Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Europa League 2016/2017 Prediction League

17 replies to this topic
Platypus Chairlines
  • Platypus Chairlines

    Flying chairs carrying platys

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2015
  • Turkey

#1

Posted 04 September 2016 - 07:37 PM Edited by Platypus Chairlines, 09 September 2016 - 06:50 PM.

                                                                                                             Y4qYaE.png


                                                                                            Welcome to the latest version of the football fans' favorite GTAF game

Do not try and make anything but predictions about the matches of the upcoming UEL season under this thread.
T
his topic will be led by myself and Freak_Show throughout the season. 

Basic rules remain the same. But I change all of the pointings. Furthermore, I add a few extra type of predicting to spice things up a bit.


GENERAL RULES

- Make your predictions prior to the kick-offs. If you deliver them during the matches, they will be invalid.
- Once the match starts, you can't change your prediction. However, you are allowed to edit it any time before.
- Predictions have to contain score, otherwise they won't be taken into account.
- Ranking is updated at the end of the every match day.


POINT SCORING SYSTEM

A) Group Stage

- Correctly predicting the result will gain you 4 pts.
- Correctly predicting the winner/draw will gain you
2 pts.
- Incorrectly predicting the both will gain you
0 pts.

B) Round 32 & Round 16

- Correctly predicting the result will gain you 5 pts.
- Correctly predicting the winner/draw will gain you
2,5 pts.
- Incorrectly predicting the both will gain you
0 pts.


C) Quarters and Semis

- Correctly predicting the result will gain you 6 pts.
- Correctly predicting the winner/draw will gain you
3 pts.
- Incorrectly predicting the both will gain you
0 pts.

D) Final

- Correctly predicting the result will gain you 8 pts.
- Correctly predicting the winner/draw will gain you
4 pts.
- Incorrectly predicting the both will gain you
0 pts.

BONUS PREDICTIONS

1) Europa League Winner - (before Round 16) - 16 pts.

2) 1st Placed Teams In Groups - (before Group Stage. 1,5 pts for each team) - 18 pts.

3) The Most Goals Scored Group(s) - (before Group Stage) - 12 pts.

Remember that you aren't limited to choose just one group.

  a) If you picked one and it turned out to be the only correct, you got 12 pts.
b) If you picked multiple groups and all turned out to be correct, you got 12 pts.
c) If you picked multiple groups but only some of them turned out to be correct, you got 6 pts.
d) If you picked multiple groups but only one of them turned out to be correct, you got 6 pts.
e) If multiple groups turned out to be correct but you only picked one of them, you got 6 pts.

  For instance:

a) You said F and F is the only most goals scored group.
b) You said F, H and L; and all of these are the most goals scored groups.
c) You said F, H and L; but only F and L are the most most goals scored groups.
d) You said A, G and H; but G is the only most goals scored group.
e) You said A; but A, G and H are the most goals scored groups. 

4) Penalties

- Correctly predicting the result will gain you 3 pts.
- Correctly predicting the winner will gain you
1,5 pts.
- Incorrectly predicting the both will gain you
0 pts.

5) The Final

a) First Goal Period - 3 pts.
b) First Goal Scorer - 3 pts.
c) Whether 3 or more goals to be scored - Yes/No - 3 pts.
d) Whether the match goes into extra time - Yes/No - 3 pts.

6) Goals Per Match In Europa League (before Group Stage) - 6 pts.
Choose one of the below.


a) < 1,86
b) 1,86 - 2
c) 2,01 - 2,15
d) 2,16 - 2,3
e) 2,31 - 2,45
f) 2,46 - 2,6
g) > 2,6


If you're confused on something, don't hesitate to PM me as getting your predictions done properly is important ;)

I'll post the fixtures a few days before UEL starts off. In the meanwhile, make the bonus predictions.
                               
                                znBjk7.jpg
 

  • AndyGanteks and Eternal Donkey like this

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#2

Posted 04 September 2016 - 11:29 PM

Nice work. Lets hope it gets the attention it deserves. Are you going to make it for CL as well?

  • Platypus Chairlines and Eternal Donkey like this

Platypus Chairlines
  • Platypus Chairlines

    Flying chairs carrying platys

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2015
  • Turkey

#3

Posted 04 September 2016 - 11:42 PM

Hmm, I don't have any plans for CL one really. I'll be pretty busy in real life as the upcoming season goes. So I don't think I'll be able to keep the both of the leagues going.
And yes, I hope it gets more attention than the previous years. More people join, more fun it will be :)

Platypus Chairlines
  • Platypus Chairlines

    Flying chairs carrying platys

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2015
  • Turkey

#4

Posted 05 September 2016 - 04:07 AM Edited by Platypus Chairlines, 09 September 2016 - 07:23 PM.

My bonus predictions, as yours should look the same:

2) Group Winners

A-Fenerbahce
B-Young Boys
C-Anderlecht
D-Zenit
E-Roma
F-Athletic Bilbao
G-Celta Vigo
H-Shakhtar Donetsk
I-Schalke
J-Fiorentina
K-Sparta Praha
L-Villarreal

3) The Most Goals Scored Group(s): K and L
6) Goals Per Match: 2,46-2,6

  • Eternal Donkey likes this

Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#5

Posted 09 September 2016 - 07:19 PM Edited by Freak_Show, 14 September 2016 - 07:24 AM.

Group Winners :
 
A) Fenerbahce
B) Olympiakos
C) Anderlecht
D) Zenit
E) Roma
F) Athletic Bilbao
G) Celta Vigo
H) Shaktar Donetsk
I) Schalke
J) Fiorentina
K) Sparta Prag
L) Villarreal
 
The Most Goals Scored Group(s) : F and I
 
Goals Per Match : 2,16 - 2,3 (d)
  • Platypus Chairlines likes this

Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#6

Posted 13 September 2016 - 12:35 AM Edited by Freak_Show, 13 September 2016 - 06:56 PM.

Matchday 1 Predictions 

 

 

Qarabag 1-1 Slovan Liberec

Zorya Luhansk 0-2 Fenerbahce

Sassuolo 2-1 Athletic Bilbao

Astra 0-0 Austria Wien

Young Boys 1-2 Olympiakos

Apoel 1-1 Astana

Feyenord 3-1 Manchester United

Maccabi Tel Aviv 0-2 Zenit

AZ Alkmaar 3-0 Dundalk

Mainz 2-2 St.Etienne

Anderlecht 2-0 Qabala

Rapid Wien 1-1 Genk

Viktoria Plzen 2-0 Roma

Konyaspor 1-3 Shaktar Donetsk

Braga 2-2 Gent

Redbull Salzburg 1-1 Krasnodar

Nice 2-2 Schalke

PAOK 0-1 Fiorentina

Inter 3-0 H.Beer-Sheva

Southampton 0-0 Sparta Prague

Panathinaikos 1-1 Ajax

Standard Liege 0-1 Celta Vigo

Osmanlıspor 1-0 Steaua Bucuresti

Villarreal 4-1 Zurich

 

------------------------------------------------

 

Please don't hesitate or don't feel lazy to join the game.I hope this year's tournament will be a challenging one like last year and we all enjoy this prediction league!

 

As me and pavulabreaker(OP) share administration of the league,I can announce that there will be awards like "Weekly Winners" , some little in-game Challenges and you'll see your stats periodically!

 

We even discussed combining EL and CL into this thread before starting it but to do this, we need players ! If we get enough players and demand,we can add CL and make it bigger with your support!

  • Platypus Chairlines likes this

Platypus Chairlines
  • Platypus Chairlines

    Flying chairs carrying platys

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2015
  • Turkey

#7

Posted 13 September 2016 - 06:24 PM

Good thinking from Freak_Show there. People now might tend to join the game with that smart move methinks.

My predictions for Matchday 1:

Feyenoord 2-1 Manchester United
Zorya Luhansk 0-1 Fenerbahce

APOEL 0-0 Astana
Young Boys 2-2 Olympiakos

Anderlecht 1-0 Qabala
Mainz 05 1-1 St. Etienne

AZ Alkmaar 2-1 Dundalk
Tel Aviv 1-2 Zenit

Giurgi 1-1 Austria Wien
Plzen 0-2 Roma

Rapid Wien 0-1 Genk
Sassuolo 1-0 Bilbao

Panathinaikos 1-1 Ajax
Liege 0-1 Vigo

Braga 2-2 Gent
Konyaspor 1-3 Shakhtar

Nice 0-2 Schalke
Salzburg 2-0 Krasnodar

Qarabag 1-1 Liberec
PAOK 1-2 Fiorentina

Inter 3-0 Hapoel
Southampton 0-1 Prag

Osmanlıspor 1-1 Bucuresti
Villareal 2-0 Zurich
  • Eternal Donkey likes this

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#8

Posted 13 September 2016 - 11:57 PM Edited by AndyGanteks, 13 September 2016 - 11:57 PM.

Meh only 3 of us as i expected...maybe someone else joins but either way, meh...

 

2) Group Winners

A-Man utd
B-Olympiakos
C-Mainz
D-Zenit
E-Roma
F-Sassuolo
G-Celta Vigo
H-Shakhtar Donetsk
I-Schalke 04
J-PAOK
K-Inter Milano
L-Villarreal

3) The Most Goals Scored Group(s): A and L
6) Goals Per Match: 1,92-2,21

 

Feyenoord 1:3 Manchester United
Zorya Luhansk 0:2 Fenerbahce

APOEL 2:1 Astana
Young Boys 1:1 Olympiakos

Anderlecht 1:0 Qabala
Mainz 05 3:1 St. Etienne

AZ Alkmaar 5:0 Dundalk
Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:1 Zenit

Astra Giurgi 2:1 Austria Wien
Plzen 1:1 Roma

Rapid Wien 0:0 Genk
Sassuolo 2:1 Bilbao

Panathinaikos 1:0 Ajax
Standard Liege 2:1 Celta

Braga 3:0 Gent
Konyaspor 1:0 Shakhtar

Nice 1:1 Schalke
Salzburg 4:0 Krasnodar

Qarabag 1:1 Liberec
PAOK 2:0 Fiorentina

Inter 1:1 Hapoel
Southampton 3:0 Sparta Prague

Osmanlıspor 2:0 Steaua Bucuresti
Villareal 3:1 Zurich

 

Thanks for running this regardless guys. Shame about CL.

  • Metalz, Platypus Chairlines and Eternal Donkey like this

Platypus Chairlines
  • Platypus Chairlines

    Flying chairs carrying platys

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2015
  • Turkey

#9

Posted 15 September 2016 - 09:45 PM

RESULTS

Feyenoord 1-0 Manchester United
Zorya 1-1 Fenerbahce

APOEL 2-1 Astana
Young Boys 0-1 Olympiakos

Mainz 05 1-1 St. Etienne
Anderlecht 3-1 Qabala

AZ Alkmaar 1-1 Dundalk
Tel Aviv 3-4 Zenit

Giurgi 2-3 Austria Wien
Plzen 1-1 Roma

Rapid Wien 3-2 Genk
Sassuolo 3-0 Bilbao

Panathinaikos 1-2 Ajax
Liege 1-1 Vigo

Braga 1-1 Gent
Konyaspor 0-1 Shakhtar

Nice 0-1 Schalke
Salzburg 0-1 Krasnodar

Qarabag 2-2 Liberec
PAOK 0-0 Fiorentina

Inter 0-2 Hapoel
Southampton 3-0 Prague

Osmanlıspor 2-0 Bucuresti
Villareal 2-1 Zurich


Ranking Table after Matchday 1:

1. AndyGanteks - 24 pts
2. Freak_Show - 22 pts
2. Platypus Chairlines - 22 pts
  • AndyGanteks and Eternal Donkey like this

Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#10

Posted 27 September 2016 - 09:19 PM

Matchday 2

 

Fenerbahçe 2-1 Feyenord

Man. Utd 3-1 Zorya Luhansk

 

Astana 2-0 Young Boys

Olympiakos 3-0 Apoel Nicosia

 

Qabala  0-0  Mainz

St.Etienne  2-2  Anderlecht

 

Dundalk  2-0  Maccabi Tel Aviv

Zenit  4-1  AZ Alkmaar

 

Austria Vienna  2-1  Viktoria Plzen

Roma  3-0  Astra Giurgiu

 

Athletic Bilbao  1- 0 Rapid Vienna

Genk  2-3  Sassuolo

 

Ajax  4-0  Standard Liege

Celta Vigo  3-1  Panathinaikos

 

Gent  2-0  Konyaspor

Shaktar Donetsk  2-0  Braga

 

Schalke  3-1  Redbull Salzburg

K.Krasnodar  1-1  Nice

 

Fiorentina  2-0 Qarabag

Slovan Liberec  2-0  PAOK

 

Hapoel Beer Sheva  2-2  Southampton

Sparta Prague  0-1  Inter

 

Zurich  1-3  Osmanlıspor

Steaua Bucharest  0-4  Villarreal

 

 

keep it rollin'...


Platypus Chairlines
  • Platypus Chairlines

    Flying chairs carrying platys

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2015
  • Turkey

#11

Posted 28 September 2016 - 05:18 AM

Matchday 2

Fenerbahce 3-2 Feyenoord
Manchester United 4-0 Zorya Luhansk

Astana 1-1 Young Boys
Olympiakos 2-0 APOEL

Qabala 1-2 Mainz 05
St. Etienne 1-1 Anderlecht

Dundalk 3-0 Tel Aviv
Zenit 0-1 AZ Alkmaar

Austria Wien 1-1 Viktoria Plzen
Roma 5-0 Astra Giurgi

Athletic Bilbao 2-1 Rapid Wien
Genk 2-2 Sassuolo

Ajax 2-0 Standard Liege
Celta Vigo 1-0 Panathinaikos

Gent 2-1 Konyaspor
Shakhtar Donetsk 3-1 Braga

Krasnodar 0-1 Nice
Schalke 2-2 Salzburg

Fiorentina 2-0 Qarabag
Slovan Liberec 1-1 PAOK

Hapoel 1-2 Southampton
Sparta Prag 0-0 Inter

Steaua Bucuresti 0-3 Villareal
Zurich 1-1 Osmanlıspor

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#12

Posted 28 September 2016 - 12:13 PM

Matchday 2

Fenerbahce 3:2 Feyenoord
Manchester United 5:1 Zorya Luhansk

Astana 2:1 Young Boys
Olympiakos 3:1 APOEL

Qabala 0:2 Mainz 05
St. Etienne 1:1 Anderlecht

Dundalk 0:2 Tel Aviv
Zenit 2:0 AZ Alkmaar

Austria Wien 1:2 Viktoria Plzen
Roma 2:1 Astra Giurgi

Athletic Bilbao 3:0 Rapid Wien
Genk 1:2 Sassuolo

Ajax 1:1 Standard Liege
Celta Vigo 1:0 Panathinaikos

Gent 0:1 Konyaspor
Shakhtar Donetsk 4:2 Braga

Krasnodar 1:1 Nice
Schalke 3:0 Salzburg

Fiorentina 1:0 Qarabag
Slovan Liberec 1:3 PAOK

Hapoel 2:2 Southampton
Sparta Prag 1:1 Inter

Steaua Bucuresti 0:4 Villareal
Zurich 2:1 Osmanlıspor


Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#13

Posted 30 September 2016 - 03:48 PM

 

 

D3mE6v.png

 

 

Fenerbahçe 1-0 Feyenord

Manchester United 1-0 Zorya Luhansk

 

Astana 0-0 Young Boys

Olympiakos 0-1 APOEL Nicosia

 

Qabala 2-3 Mainz 05

St.Etienne 1-1 Anderlecht

 

Dundalk 1-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv

Zenit 5-0 AZ Alkmaar

 

Austria Vienna 0-0 Viktoria Plzen

Roma 4-0 Astra

 

Athletic Bilbao 1-0 Rapid Vienna

Genk 3-1 Sassuolo

 

Ajax 1-0 Standard Liege

Celta Vigo 2-0 Panathinaikos

 

Gent 2-0 Konyaspor

Shaktar Donetsk 2-0 Braga

 

Krasnodar 5-2 Nice

Schalke 04 3-1 RB Salzburg

 

Fiorentina 5-1 Qarabag

Slovan Liberec 1-2 PAOK

 

Hapoel Beer Sheva 0-0 Southampton

Sparta Prague 3-1 Inter

 

Steaua Bucarest 1-1 Villarreal

  Zurich 2-1 Osmanlıspor 

 

 

-Ranking Table
1Freak_Show - 58 pts
2AndyGanteks - 56 pts
3Platypus Chairlines - 52 pts

 

 

pEkoBJ.png

 

 

 

 

Player NameAndyGanteksPlatypus ChairlinesFreak_Show
Points This Week323036
Bull's-Eye*214
PFT*Fenerbahçe : 2

Manchester United : 2
Mainz 05 : 2
St.Etienne : 2
Anderlecht : 2
Zenit : 2
Roma : 2
Athletic Bilbao : 2
Celta Vigo : 2
Shaktar Donetsk : 2
Schalke 04 : 2
Fiorentina : 2
PAOK : 2
Hapoel Beer Sheva : 1
Southampton : 1
Zurich : 4
Fenerbahçe : 2
Manchester United : 2
Astana : 1
Young Boys : 1
Mainz 05 : 2
St.Etienne : 2
Anderlecht : 2
Dundalk : 2
Austria Vienna : 1
Viktoria Plzen : 1
Roma : 2
Athletic Bilbao : 2
Ajax : 2
Celta Vigo : 2
Gent : 2
Shaktar Donetsk : 2
Fiorentina : 2
Fenerbahçe : 2
Manchester United : 2
St.Etienne : 1
Anderlecht : 1
Dundalk : 2
Zenit : 2
Roma : 2
Athletic Bilbao : 4
Ajax : 2
Celta Vigo : 2
Gent : 4
Shaktar Donetsk : 4
Schalke : 4
Fiorentina : 2
Hapoel Beer Sheva : 1
Southampton : 1
PFC*TURKEY : 2
ENGLAND : 3
GERMANY : 4
FRANCE : 2
BELGIUM : 2
RUSSIA : 2
ITALY : 4
SPAIN : 4
UKRAINE : 2
GREECE : 2
ISRAEL : 1
SWITZERLAND : 4
TURKEY : 2
ENGLAND : 2
KAZAKHSTAN : 1
SWITZERLAND : 1
GERMANY : 2
FRANCE : 2
BELGIUM : 4
IRELAND : 2
AUSTRIA : 1
CZECH REPUBLIC : 1
ITALY : 4
SPAIN : 4
NETHERLANDS : 2
UKRAINE : 2
TURKEY : 2
ENGLAND : 3
FRANCE : 1
BELGIUM : 5
IRELAND : 2
RUSSIA : 2
ITALY : 4
SPAIN : 6
NETHERLANDS : 2
UKRAINE : 4
GERMANY : 4
ISRAEL : 1
 

 

 

- AndyGanteks lost his leading position this week.He got 32 solid points with 2 Bull's-Eye,those points including 10 Home Wins(22pts) , 2 Away Wins(4pts) and 2 Draws (6pts).German,Italian,Spanish and Swiss teams have been his favorites this week;a total amount of 16 points are brought by them.His "Bull's-Eye"s St.Etienne-Anderlecht and Zurich-Osmanlıspor gained him 4 each one but it was not enough to hold his leading position.Nice performance anyway.

 

- Platypus Chairlines aka "pavulabreaker" was at the bottom of the table after Matchday 1 and he held his position well...(*sarcastic*)    :miranda: .He got only 1 Bull's-Eye with the match of St.Etienne-Anderlecht as AndyGanteks predicted right too.He got points from more teams but there were 3 Draws(8pts) in it as well as 10 Home Wins(20pts) and 1 Away Win(2pts).We believe in you mate,you can capture the first position on the table next matchday!

 

- Freak_Show is the new leader of the game.He showed the best performance this week with 36 points and 4 "Bull's-Eye"s,brought to him by 12 Home Wins(32pts) and 2 Draws(4pts) and NO Away Wins    :blush: . That 4 "Bull's-Eye"s was the key factor in conquering the first position. Correctly predicting Shaktar D - Braga and Gent - Konyaspor matches in the same group and Schalke - RB Salzburg / Athletic Bilbao - Rapid Vienna matches gained him exact 16 points.Spanish teams have been his favorites this week,they deserved a "Muchas Gracias" I think...

 

 

And this Bull's-Eye table...It doesn't have any effects on general pointing system but it's there as an in-game challenge.

 

-Bull's-Eye Table
1Freak_Show - 4
2AndyGanteks - 2
3Platypus Chairlines - 1

 

And weekly banner...As we promised,we are happy to present this banner to this week's winner!

 

 

nEpgNl.png

 

Matchday 2 Winner : Freak_Show

 

 

 

Bull's-Eye : Correctly predicting the score with winner and loser.Accurate prediction.

 

PFT : Points From Team.Indicates which team gained how many points to someone.If you correctly predict winner team,that team gains you points.In case of draw,points are divided.

 

PFC : Points From Country.Indicates which country and its team(s) gained how many points to someone.

 

*** Getting most points makes you Matchday's Winner.If two or more players get same amount of points,their Bull's Eye performance will separate them.If their Bull's Eye performance is the same,Away Win performance will be taken into consideration.

 

  • AndyGanteks and Platypus Chairlines like this

Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#14

Posted 19 October 2016 - 02:36 PM Edited by Freak_Show, 19 October 2016 - 02:44 PM.

Matchday 3 Predictions

 

Feyenoord 3-1 Zorya Luhansk

Manchester United 1-1 Fenerbahce

 

Young Boys 0-0 Apoel Nicosia

Olympiakos 2-0 Astana

 

Mainz 05 2-1 Anderlecht *

St.Etienne 3-0 Qabala

 

AZ Alkmaar 2-2 Maccabi Tel Aviv *

Dundalk 1-2 Zenit

 

Roma 3-0 Austria Vienna

Viktoria Plzen 1-0 Astra Giurgiu

 

Genk 1-1 Athletic Bilbao

Rapid Wien 2-3 Sassuolo *

 

Celta Vigo 1-2 Ajax

Standard Liege 0-0 Panathinaikos

 

Konyaspor 2-0 Braga

Shaktar Donetsk 3-1 Gent

 

Krasnodar 3-3 Schalke *

RB Salzburg 1-1 Nice

 

Qarabag 2-1 PAOK *

Slovan Liberec 0-2 Fiorentina *

 

Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0-2 Sparta Prague

Inter 1-3 Southampton

 

Osmanlıspor 2-1 Villarreal

Steaua Bucharest 1-0 Zurich

 

(*'s are for me,don't pay attention.Just to lead me while I'm betting online)


AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#15

Posted 20 October 2016 - 05:21 PM

Feyenoord 2:0 Zorya Luhansk

Manchester United 4:1 Fenerbahce

 

Young Boys 2:1 Apoel Nicosia

Olympiakos 1:0 Astana

 

Mainz 05 3:1 Anderlecht *

St.Etienne 1:0 Qabala

 

AZ Alkmaar 3:0 Maccabi Tel Aviv *

Dundalk 0:2 Zenit

 

Roma 3:0Austria Vienna

Viktoria Plzen 3:1 Astra Giurgiu

 

Genk 1:1 Athletic Bilbao

Rapid Wien 1:2 Sassuolo *


Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#16

Posted 02 November 2016 - 01:43 PM

rEl5qP.png

 

Feyenoord 1-0 Zorya Luhansk

Manchester United 4-1 Fenerbahce

 

Young Boys 3-1 Apoel Nicosia

Olympiakos 4-1 Astana

 

Mainz 05 1-1 Anderlecht

Saint Etienne 1-0 Qabala

 

AZ Alkmaar 1-2 Maccabi Tel Aviv

Dundalk 1-2 Zenit

 

Roma 3-3 Austria Wien

Viktoria Plzen 1-2 Astra Giurgiu

 

Genk 2-0 Athletic Bilbao

Rapid Wien 1-1 Sassuolo

 

Celta Vigo 2-2 Ajax

Standard Liege 2-2 Panathinaikos

 

Konyaspor 1-1 Braga

Shaktar Donetsk 5-0 Gent

 

RB Salzburg 0-1 Nice

Krasnodar 0-1 Schalke 04

 

Qarabag 2-0 PAOK

Slovan Liberec 1-3 Fiorentina

 

Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0-1 Sparta Prague

Inter 1-0 Southampton

 

Osmanlıspor 2-2 Villarreal

Steaua Buc 1-1 Zurich

 

 




-Ranking Table
1Freak_Show - 76 pts
2AndyGanteks - 72 pts
3Platypus Chairlines - 52 pts


 
E3aOQv.png

 


 




Player NameAndyGanteksFreak_Show
Points This Week1618
Bull's-Eye*21
PFTFeyenoord : 2
Manchester United : 4
Young Boys : 2
Olympiakos : 2
St.Etienne : 4
Zenit : 2
Feyenoord : 2
Olympiakos : 2
St.Etienne : 2
Zenit : 4
Standard Liege : 1
Panathinaikos : 1
Shaktar Donetsk : 2
Qarabag : 2
Fiorentina : 2
Sparta Prague : 2
PFCNETHERLANDS : 2
ENGLAND : 4
SWITZERLAND : 2
GREECE : 2
FRANCE : 4
NETHERLANDS : 2
GREECE : 3
FRANCE : 2
RUSSIA : 4
BELGIUM : 1
UKRAINE : 2
AZERBAIJAN : 2
ITALY : 2
CZECH REPUBLIC : 2

 





Player NameAndyGanteksFreak_Show
PFT TotalFenerbahçe : 2
Manchester United : 6
Young Boys : 2
Olympiakos : 2
Mainz 05 : 2
St.Etienne : 6
Anderlecht : 2
Zenit : 4
Roma : 2
Athletic Bilbao : 2
Celta Vigo : 2
Shaktar Donetsk : 2
Schalke 04 : 2
Fiorentina : 2
PAOK : 2
Hapoel Beer Sheva : 1
Southampton : 1
Zurich : 4
Fenerbahçe : 2
Manchester United : 2
Feyenoord : 2
Olympiakos : 2
St.Etienne : 3
Anderlecht : 1
Dundalk : 2
Zenit : 6
Standard Liege : 1
Panathinaikos : 1
Roma : 2
Athletic Bilbao : 4
Ajax : 2
Celta Vigo : 2
Gent : 4
Shaktar Donetsk : 6
Schalke : 4
Qarabag : 2
Fiorentina : 4
Sparta Prague : 2
Hapoel Beer Sheva : 1
Southampton : 1
PFC TotalTURKEY : 2
ENGLAND : 7
GERMANY : 4
FRANCE : 6
BELGIUM : 2
RUSSIA : 2
ITALY : 4
SPAIN : 4
UKRAINE : 2
GREECE : 4
ISRAEL : 1
SWITZERLAND : 6
TURKEY : 2
ENGLAND : 3
FRANCE : 3
BELGIUM : 6
IRELAND : 2
RUSSIA : 6
ITALY : 6
SPAIN : 6
NETHERLANDS : 4
UKRAINE : 6
GERMANY : 4
ISRAEL : 1
AZERBAIJAN : 2
CZECH REPUBLIC : 2

 
 
-AndyGanteks' results were remarkable this week.Despite having predicted only 12 matches,he made 16 points and can easily be considered as the winner of the week.2 of these 12 matches were rightly predicted ; Manchester United - Fenerbahce and St.Etienne - Qabala.His predictions also included 5 Home Wins and 1 Away Win.England and France(7-6) seem his favourites in PFC Standings.For PFT Standings,his favourite teams are Manchester United and St.Etienne with 6 points each one,followed by Zenit and Zurich.
 
-Freak_Show has kept his leading position but only got 18 points.Only 1 of his predictions was rightly predicted ; Dundalk-Zenit . His predictions included 5 Home Wins - 3 Away Wins and 1 Draw. His favourite countries in PFC Standings are Belgium,Russia,Italy,Spain,Ukraine with 6 points each one.His favourite teams seem Zenit and Shaktar Donetsk,6 points each one.
 
And here is the Bull's Eye table !

-Bull's-Eye Table
1Freak_Show - 5
2AndyGanteks - 4
3[td]Platypus Chairlines - 1

 
This week's winner is......... AndyGanteks!
 
Congratulations mate!
 
Here is your banner :
 
dXyLLp.png
 

 
 
 

 

 


Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#17

Posted 23 November 2016 - 09:49 PM

Matchday 5 Predictions

 

Fenerbahce 2-0 Zorya

Manchester United 3-1 Feyenoord

 

Astana 0-1 APOEL Nicosia

Olympiakos 0-0 Young Boys

 

Qabala 1-3 Anderlecht

Saint Etienne 1-1 Mainz 05

 

Zenit 4-0 Maccabi Tel Aviv

Dundalk 2-2 AZ Alkmaar

 

Austria Wien 3-0 Astra Giurgiu

Roma 5-2 Viktoria Plzen

 

Athletic Bilbao 3-2 Sassuolo

Genk 1-1 Rapid Wien

 

Ajax 2-0 Panathinaikos

Celta Vigo 2-0 Standard Liege

 

Gent 1-2 Braga

Shaktar 6-0 Konyaspor

 

Schalke 3-2 Nice

Krasnodar 0-1 RB Salzburg

 

Fiorentina 5-1 PAOK

Slovan Liberec 1-3 Qarabag

 

Hapoel Beer Sheva 1-1 Inter

Sparta Prague 2-1 Southampton

 

Zurich 1-3 Villarreal

Steaua Bucharest 1-0 Osmanlıspor


Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#18

Posted 07 December 2016 - 03:48 PM Edited by Freak_Show, 07 December 2016 - 03:49 PM.

Matchday 6 Predictions
 
Feyenoord 1-2 Fenerbahce
Zorya 1-1 Manchester United
 
Apoel Nicosia 0-1 Olympiakos
Young Boys 2-1 Astana
 
Mainz 05 2-0 Qabala
Anderlecht 1-0 St.Etienne
 
AZ Alkmaar 2-2 Zenit
Maccabi Tel Aviv 3-1 Dundalk
 
Astra Giurgiu 3-2 Roma
Viktoria Plzen 2-2 Austria Vienna
 
Sassuolo 2-2 Genk
Rapid Vienna 0-1 Athletic Bilbao
 
Panathinaikos 1-3 Celta Vigo
Standard Liege 2-1 Ajax
 
Konyaspor 2-2 Gent
Braga 3-2 Shaktar Donetsk
 
RB Salzburg 1-1 Schalke
Nice 1-3 Krasnodar
 
Qarabag 1-2 Fiorentina
PAOK 1-0 Slovan Liberec
 
Inter 2-2 Sparta Prague
Southampton 3-0 Hapoel Be'er Sheva
 
Osmanlıspor 2-1 Zurich
Villarreal 1-1 Steaua Bucharest




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users