Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

dynamic shadows

10 replies to this topic
catfromnesbox
  • catfromnesbox

    Trick

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Nov 2015
  • Estonia

#1

Posted 24 November 2015 - 02:19 PM

hi every one.

i have watched some videos in youtube about vice city and notice that tommy has dynamic shadow. so i wonder how to enable dynamic shadows in vice city?

do i have to do something in data folder or exe?


BlackSnow176
  • BlackSnow176

    Cat in Shoes

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jun 2015
  • Canada

#2

Posted 24 November 2015 - 11:48 PM

Most likely it's ENB series or some CLEO/ASI mod.


gtafan2u
  • gtafan2u

    A friend for all

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Oct 2014
  • India

#3

Posted 25 November 2015 - 04:33 AM

Here's a discussion about vc dynamic shadows-
http://gtaforums.com...ynamic-shadows/
But it is not solved yet I think u watched the same video that, that topic maker watched.

gts.
  • gts.

    Gangsta

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Jun 2015
  • United-States

#4

Posted 25 November 2015 - 05:26 AM

This is posted on the wrong section, here it is the correct section: http://gtaforums.com...12-gta-modding/

Please do your future requests/questions/etc about modding there.

 

Anyway you have the answer above of this post.


M0rk
  • M0rk

    Pretty boy nigga eating pussy like it's shrimpy

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jul 2012
  • Zimbabwe
  • Best Crew 2017 [Spanish Kings]
    April Fools Winner 2015

#5

Posted 26 November 2015 - 07:16 PM

The uploader of the video has probably used MVL, Since the mod adds dynamic shadows.
http://www.gtagarage...ow.php?id=16467

  • catfromnesbox likes this

catfromnesbox
  • catfromnesbox

    Trick

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Nov 2015
  • Estonia

#6

Posted 27 November 2015 - 08:42 AM

The uploader of the video has probably used MVL, Since the mod adds dynamic shadows.
http://www.gtagarage...ow.php?id=16467

which file activates dynamic shadow?


M0rk
  • M0rk

    Pretty boy nigga eating pussy like it's shrimpy

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Jul 2012
  • Zimbabwe
  • Best Crew 2017 [Spanish Kings]
    April Fools Winner 2015

#7

Posted 27 November 2015 - 11:40 AM

Get the latest version (the first file)

a0c15488e2bbdad9eba4acf64f5009e6.png

and just drag and drop it in your GTA VC Dir.

  • catfromnesbox likes this

catfromnesbox
  • catfromnesbox

    Trick

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Nov 2015
  • Estonia

#8

Posted 27 November 2015 - 03:31 PM

Get the latest version (the first file)

a0c15488e2bbdad9eba4acf64f5009e6.png

and just drag and drop it in your GTA VC Dir.

oh it works, thanks. this topic now closed 


Mememan
  • Mememan

    Nemesis

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Aug 2017
  • Azerbaijan

#9

Posted 24 September 2017 - 04:53 AM

 

Get the latest version (the first file)

a0c15488e2bbdad9eba4acf64f5009e6.png

and just drag and drop it in your GTA VC Dir.

oh it works, thanks. this topic now closed 

 

well when i use MVL Iget 30 fps but i want 60 fps do you know how to change that?


Helegad
  • Helegad

    Ass Technician

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Jul 2015
  • Australia

#10

Posted 28 September 2017 - 12:32 AM

60 FPS breaks parts of the III-era games.

  • George Costanza and thehambone like this

TH_009
  • TH_009

    TH_009_NEW_GTA_VC_MOD_2015

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • Vietnam

#11

Posted 4 weeks ago

 

 

Get the latest version (the first file)

a0c15488e2bbdad9eba4acf64f5009e6.png

and just drag and drop it in your GTA VC Dir.

oh it works, thanks. this topic now closed 

 

well when i use MVL Iget 30 fps but i want 60 fps do you know how to change that?

 

Use this Tool , it will help full !!
http://www.gtagarage...how.php?id=7650
◘ After download !! open gta-vc.exe then goto Desktop , open Fps limit tool and type "40" to "60" or more... then Click "[OK]" -> resume Game and See :)





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users