Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

GTA Vice City Chain Game Index

12 replies to this topic
GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#1

Posted 28 October 2015 - 07:30 PM Edited by GTAKid667, A week ago.

A9vcWbW.jpg
GTA Vice City Chain Game Index

The GTA Vice City Chain Game is a Forum-Based Relay Game for Grand Theft Auto Vice City, a 2002 Video Game published by Rockstar Games and developed by Rockstar North. The Goal of the GTA Vice City Chain Game is to complete Grand Theft Auto Vice City "from Zero to Hero"; from the very beginning to the very end and, eventually, achieve 100% Completion.

The GTA Vice City Chain Game is free to play for anyone who desires to participate. Every potential participant must have the PC Version of Grand Theft Auto Vice City as well as connection to the internet to be able to play. Other than that, there are no prerequisites at all.

This is the GTA Vice City Chain Game Index, which is where you will be able to look back in time to the History of the Chain Game since its incarnation began in October 2015. The topic contains a complete collection of Statistics from all of the rounds of the Chain Game, as well as providing trivia and factual information about the Chain Game that you may find useful. Links to all of the Chain Game Rounds are included within the Statistics and at the end of the Index you will find a link to GTAGarage where you will be able to download some of the past Completed Chain Game Round Save Files.

Enjoy :)


 

Chain Game Round Statistics


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 1 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
ClaudX504.55%0.91%
DragonpokeZ101.30%1.30%
GTAKid667901.33%0.15%
Gummy 302.60%0.87%
MrMateczko203.19%1.59%
Nico100.65%0.65%
oscareczek201.95%0.97%
Pavle907.94%0.88%
thehambone201.95%0.97%
TubewayArmy11017.55%1.60%
WildBrick14215056.99%3.80%
Total
11 Players60 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.67%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 1 Time
Wednesday 28th October 2015 at 20:00 UTC - Sunday 1st November 2015 at 19:57 UTC
3 days, 23 hours, 57 minutes - 5,757 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 2 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
ClaudX405.20%1.30%
DragonpokeZ514.98%1.00%
GTAKid6671107.19%0.65%
Gummy 100.68%0.68%
MrMateczko506.55%1.31%
oscareczek103.89%3.89%
Parik16114.92%0.93%
Pavle503.89%0.78%
thehambone100.65%0.65%
TubewayArmy14049.78%3.56%
WildBrick142102.27%2.27%
Total
11 Players64 Valid Turns2 Invalid Turns100.00%1.56%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 2 Time
Monday 2nd November 2015 at 13:00 UTC - Wednesday 11th November 2015 at 12:05 UTC
8 days, 23 hours, 5 minutes - 12,905 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 3 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot11017.04%1.55%
Blaze100.65%0.65%
ClaudX203.25%1.63%
DragonpokeZ516.49%1.30%
GTAKid667200.49%0.24%
MrMateczko304.55%1.52%
Parik6110.38%1.73%
Pavle402.60%0.65%
TubewayArmy24051.97%2.17%
WildBrick142202.58%1.29%
Total
10 Players60 Valid Turns2 Invalid Turns100.00%1.67%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 3 Time
Wednesday 18th November 2015 at 13:00 UTC - Saturday 5th December 2015 at 10:20 UTC
16 days, 21 hours, 20 minutes - 24,320 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 4 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot14040.59%2.90%
ClaudX201.94%0.97%
Dealux101.95%1.95%
GTAKid667302.43%0.81%
Gummy 306.50%2.17%
MrMateczko10020.78%2.08%
oscareczek13013.62%1.05%
Pavle100.65%0.65%
thehambone505.85%1.17%
TubewayArmy503.74%0.75%
WildBrick142101.95%1.95%
Total
11 Players58 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.72%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 4 Time
Thursday 24th December 2015 at 21:00 UTC - Saturday 9th January 2016 at 00:23 UTC
15 days, 3 hours, 23 minutes - 21,803 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 5 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
GTAKid667100.65%0.65%
Harerama Chakraborty100.65%0.65%
MrMateczko404.54%1.14%
oscareczek18055.19%3.07%
Pavle403.25%0.81%
TubewayArmy24016.23%0.68%
WildBrick1425019.49%3.90%
Total
7 Players57 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.75%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 5 Time
Saturday 16th January 2016 at 17:00 UTC - Wednesday 8th March 2016 at 16:50 UTC
52 days, 23 hours, 50 minutes - 21,803 minutes in total
  • MrMateczko, TubewayArmy and thehambone like this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#2

Posted 28 October 2015 - 07:31 PM Edited by GTAKid667, A week ago.

GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 6 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
crashoverride93211.95%0.97%
GTAKid667603.38%0.56%
hoXiu214.99%2.50%
oscareczek707.14%1.02%
Pavle907.02%0.78%
thehambone8017.08%2.13%
TubewayArmy44043.23%0.98%
WildBrick1423015.21%5.07%
Total
8 Players81 Valid Turns2 Invalid Turns100.00%1.23%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 6 Time
Sunday 27th March 2016 at 17:53 UTC - Tuesday 24th May 2016 at 20:52 UTC
58 days, 2 hours, 59 minutes - 83,699 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 7 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
Dealux205.19%2.60%
GTAKid667802.99%0.37%
Gummy 303.90%1.30%
oscareczek205.85%2.92%
Pavle301.95%0.65%
TubewayArmy52062.59%1.20%
VASSILY15117.53%1.17%
Total
7 Players85 Valid Turns1 Invalid Turn100.00%1.18%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 7 Time
Monday 13th June 2016 at 19:55 UTC - Sunday 21st August 2016 at 19:00 UTC
68 days, 23 hours, 5 minutes - 99,6305 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 8 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
GTAKid6671402.93%0.21%
oscareczek509.22%1.84%
Parik11020.04%1.82%
Pavle201.87%0.94%
thehambone509.74%1.95%
TubewayArmy11045.15%4.10%
VASSILY10111.05%1.10%
Total
7 Players58 Valid Turns1 Invalid Turn100.00%1.72%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 8 Time
Thursday 1st September 2016 at 13:23 UTC - Tuesday 6th September 2016 at 15:45 UTC
5 days, 2 hours, 23 minutes - 7,343 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 9 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
Blaze503.25%0.65%
GTAKid667501.40%0.28%
Parik4022.74%5.68%
Pavle704.60%0.66%
thehambone201.95%0.97%
TubewayArmy26052.24%2.01%
VASSILY11013.82%1.26%
Total
7 Players60 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.67%
Tuesday 6th September 2016 at 16:40 UTC - Tuesday 20th September 2016 at 02:06 UTC
13 days, 9 hours, 26 minutes - 19,286 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 10 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
GTAKid667601.58%0.26%
Gummy 203.90%1.95%
oscareczek100.65%0.65%
Pavle101.29%1.29%
Sidaredd313.90%1.30%
thehambone405.85%1.46%
TubewayArmy61082.83%1.36%
Total
7 Players78 Valid Turns1 Invalid Turn100.00%1.28%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 10 Time
Thursday 27th October 2016 at 17:00 UTC - Friday 13th January 2017 at 16:55 UTC
77 days, 23 hours, 55 minutes - 112,315 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 11 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot605.19%0.87%
Arrow301.95%0.65%
DragonpokeZ412.60%0.65%
GTAKid667501.07%0.21%
Gummy 403.94%0.98%
oscareczek408.14%2.04%
Parik201.95%0.97%
Pavle603.90%0.65%
Sidaredd100.65%0.65%
thehambone102.59%2.59%
TubewayArmy21065.42%3.12%
VASSILY202.60%1.30%
Total
12 Players59 Valid Turns1 Invalid Turn100.00%1.69%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 11 Time
Tuesday 17th January 2017 at 14:30 UTC - Friday 3rd February 2017 at 00:53 UTC
16 days, 10 hours, 23 minutes - 23,668 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 12 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot9014.30%1.59%
Arrow100.65%0.65%
DragonpokeZ11023.38%2.13%
GTAKid667100.00%0.00%
Pavle603.89%0.65%
TubewayArmy33056.48%1.71%
VASSILY201.30%0.65%
Total
7 Players63 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.59%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 12 Time
Friday 10th February 2017 at 22:15 UTC - Friday 10th March 2017 at 13:41 UTC
27 days, 15 hours, 26 minutes - 23,668 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 13 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot4014.49%3.62%
GTAKid6679025.63%2.85%
thehambone509.73%1.95%
TubewayArmy63049.50%0.79%
VASSILY100.65%0.65%
Total
5 Players82 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.22%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 13 Time
Sunday 26th March 2017 at 18:05 UTC - Friday 19th May 2017 at 16:05 UTC
53 days, 22 hours, 0 minutes - 77,640 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 14 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot3010.64%3.55%
GTAKid66716025.89%1.62%
oscareczek17040.85%2.40%
thehambone202.59%1.29%
TubewayArmy18019.38%1.08%
VASSILY100.65%0.65%
Total
6 Players57 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.75%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 14 Time
Wednesday 7th June 2017 at 20:20 UTC - Tuesday 13th June 2017 at 17:20 UTC
5 days, 21 hours, 0 minutes - 8,460 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 15 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot8015.53%1.94%
GTAKid6671309.30%0.72%
MrMateczko8034.59%4.32%
oscareczek10013.06%1.31%
thehambone105.62%5.62%
TubewayArmy14018.01%1.29%
VASSILY403.89%0.97%
Total
7 Players58 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.72%
Thursday 22nd June 2017 at 08:30 UTC - Friday 23rd June 2017 at 15:57 UTC
1 day, 7 hours, 27 minutes - 1,887 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 16 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot14023.84%1.70%
GTAKid6671508.13%0.54%
MrMateczko1011.69%11.69%
oscareczek6023.39%3.90%
thehambone101.30%1.30%
TubewayArmy18030.27%1.68%
VASSILY201.38%0.69%
Total
7 Players57 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.75%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 16 Time
Thursday 29th June 2017 at 12:00 UTC - Saturday 1st July 2017 at 21:30 UTC
2 days, 9 hours, 30 minutes - 3,450 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 17 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot9019.67%2.19%
GTAKid667604.90%0.82%
MrMateczko1108.45%0.77%
oscareczek13049.43%3.80%
TubewayArmy16014.95%0.93%
VASSILY202.60%1.30%
Total
6 Players57 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.75%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 17 Time
Monday 3rd July 2017 at 16:55 UTC - Thursday 6th July 2017 at 16:05 UTC
2 days, 23 hours, 10 minutes - 4,270 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 18 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot12036.35%3.03%
GTAKid66713011.69%0.90%
Gummy 101.95%1.95%
MrMateczko7020.78%2.97%
oscareczek506.50%1.30%
thehambone302.60%0.87%
TubewayArmy16020.13%1.26%
Total
7 Players57 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.75%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 18 Time
Friday 7th July 2017 at 10:15 UTC - Sunday 9th July 2017 at 16:20 UTC
2 days, 6 hours, 5 minutes - 3,245 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 19 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot12012.35%1.03%
Blaze301.94%0.65%
GTAKid66710011.05%1.10%
MrMateczko303.89%1.30%
oscareczek101.30%1.30%
Sidaredd302.60%0.87%
thehambone309.08%3.03%
TubewayArmy22057.79%2.63%
Total
8 Players57 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.75%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 19 Time
Sunday 9th July 2017 at 10:30 UTC - Friday 14th July 2017 at 11:35 UTC
5 days, 1 hour, 5 minutes - 7,265 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 20 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
0909090201.30%0.65%
123robot101.30%1.30%
Blaze10025.33%2.53%
GTAKid66719017.54%0.92%
oscareczek202.60%1.30%
thehambone3011.69%3.90%
TubewayArmy26020.11%0.77%
user 71020.13%20.13%
Total
8 Players64 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.56%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 20 Time
Monday 17th July 2017 at 18:50 UTC - Thursday 27th July 2017 at 19:15 UTC
10 days, 0 hours, 25 minutes - 14,425 minutes in total
  • MrMateczko, ClaudX, TubewayArmy and 1 other like this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#3

Posted 28 October 2015 - 07:31 PM Edited by GTAKid667, A week ago.

GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 21 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot9025.98%2.89%
GTAKid66720036.98%1.85%
oscareczek9020.79%2.31%
TubewayArmy22016.25%0.74%
Total
4 Players60 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.67%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 21 Time
Friday 22nd September 2017 at 16:30 UTC - Saturday 30th September 2017 at 12:42 UTC
7 days, 20 hours, 12 minutes - 11,292 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 22 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot15024.03%1.60%
GTAKid66711019.48%1.77%
MrMateczko6024.67%4.11%
oscareczek8018.18%2.27%
TubewayArmy17013.64%0.80%
Total
5 Players57 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.75%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 22 Time
Saturday 7th October 2017 at 14:15 UTC - Wednesday 11th October 2017 at 16:33 UTC
4 days, 2 hours, 18 minutes - 5,898 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 23 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot7034.43%4.92%
Arrow906.50%0.72%
GTAKid6671309.07%0.70%
Night_MARE403.89%0.97%
oscareczek808.44%1.05%
TubewayArmy18037.67%2.09%
Total
6 Players59 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.69%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 23 Time
Sunday 15th October 2017 at 20:00 UTC - Saturday 4th November 2017 at 18:47 UTC
19 days, 22 hours, 47 minutes - 28,727 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 24 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot209.09%4.54%
DT-boy13044.82%3.45%
GTAKid66712011.69%0.97%
Gummy 101.94%1.94%
MrMateczko101.30%1.30%
Night_MARE201.30%0.65%
oscareczek7010.40%1.49%
thehambone307.78%2.59%
TubewayArmy16011.68%0.73%
Total
9 Players57 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.75%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 24 Time
Tuesday 12th December 2017 at 18:00 UTC - Friday 22nd December 2017 at 13:55 UTC
9 days, 19 hours, 55 minutes - 14,155 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 25 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot13034.41%2.65%
DT-boy7029.88%4.27%
GTAKid6671007.14%0.71%
MrMateczko301.95%0.65%
oscareczek406.49%1.62%
Parik201.30%0.65%
TheAgniesia22807.79%0.97%
thehambone304.55%1.52%
TubewayArmy806.49%0.81%
Total
9 Players58 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.72%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 25 Time
Wednesday 3rd January 2018 at 14:00 UTC - Sunday 7th January 2018 at 11:12 UTC
3 days, 21 hours, 12 minutes - 5,592 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 26 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot605.84%0.97%
DT-boy2025.98%12.99%
GTAKid667201.30%0.65%
MrMateczko402.60%0.65%
Night_MARE100.65%0.65%
oscareczek9011.04%1.23%
Parik16024.68%1.54%
TheAgniesia226111.69%1.95%
thehambone203.25%1.63%
TubewayArmy7012.32%1.76%
VASSILY100.65%0.65%
Total
11 Players56 Valid Turns1 Invalid Turn100.00%1.79%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 26 Time
Monday 8th January 2018 at 18:00 UTC - Saturday 13th January 2018 at 13:00 UTC
4 days, 19 hours, 0 minutes - 6,900 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 27 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot10031.82%3.18%
DT-boy201.30%0.65%
GTAKid667404.54%1.14%
Night_MARE201.30%0.65%
oscareczek201.95%0.97%
Parik12032.48%2.71%
slohbur101.30%1.30%
TheAgniesia22505.20%1.04%
thehambone204.54%2.27%
TubewayArmy12012.34%1.03%
VASSILY403.23%0.81%
Total
11 Players56 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.79%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 27 Time
Tuesday 16th January 2018 at 23:00 UTC - Tuesday 23rd January 2018 at 14:15 UTC
6 days, 15 hours, 15 minutes - 9,555 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 28 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot8011.69%1.46%
DT-boy402.59%0.65%
GTAKid667101.30%1.30%
oscareczek101.30%1.30%
Parik19164.92%3.42%
TheAgniesia22807.15%0.89%
TubewayArmy16011.05%0.69%
Total
7 Players57 Valid Turns1 Invalid Turn100.00%1.75%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 28 Time
Tuesday 23rd January 2018 at 21:00 UTC - Friday 2nd February 2018 at 15:48 UTC
9 days, 18 hours, 48 minutes - 14,088 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 29 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot10012.32%1.23%
DT-boy1011.69%11.69%
GTAKid667301.94%0.65%
MrMateczko8010.38%1.30%
oscareczek1009.10%0.91%
Parik9038.98%4.33%
TheAgniesia22202.59%1.29%
TubewayArmy14013.00%0.93%
Total
8 Players57 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.75%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 29 Time
Monday 5th February 2018 at 20:00 UTC - Monday 12th February 2018 at 22:20 UTC
7 days, 2 hours, 20 minutes - 10,220 minutes in total

GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 30 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot6022.73%3.79%
DomoTheRussian100.65%0.65%
DT-boy5013.64%2.73%
GTAKid667402.60%0.65%
MrMateczko402.59%0.65%
Night_MARE201.95%0.97%
oscareczek301.94%0.65%
Parik1027.27%27.27%
Pavle100.65%0.65%
TheAgniesia22805.20%0.65%
thehambone100.65%0.65%
TubewayArmy20020.13%1.01%
Total
12 Players56 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.79%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 30 Time
Saturday 3rd March 2018 at 15:00 UTC - Monday 19th March 2018 at 15:38 UTC
16 days, 0 hours, 38 minutes - 23,078 minutes in total


GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 31 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
123robot302.60%0.87%
DomoTheRussian9014.29%1.59%
GTAKid667201.30%0.65%
MrMateczko100.65%0.65%
Night_MARE100.65%0.65%
oscareczek404.55%1.14%
Parik14050.65%3.62%
Sidaredd100.65%0.65%
TheAgniesia22909.74%1.08%
TubewayArmy15014.92%0.99%
Total
10 Players59 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.69%
GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 31 Time
Sunday 25th March 2018 at 13:00 UTC - Monday 4th April 2018 at 23:12 UTC
8 days, 10 hours, 12 minutes - 12,132 minutes in total
  • MrMateczko likes this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#4

Posted 28 October 2015 - 07:32 PM Edited by GTAKid667, A week ago.

GTA Vice City Chain Game Trivia
The Grand Theft Auto Vice City Chain Game
28 Players
1904 Valid Turns
12 Invalid Turns
31 Regular Rounds
2 Years, 5 Months
 
Quickest Chain Game Round - Round 15 (Completed in 1 day, 7 hours and 27 minutes)
Slowest Chain Game Round - Round 10 (Completed in 77 days, 23 hours and 55 minutes)
Most Players in a Chain Game Round - 12 Players (Round 11 and Round 30)
Least Players in a Chain Game Round - 4 Players (Round 21)
Most Valid Turns in a Chain Game Round - 85 Valid Turns (Round 7)
Most Invalid Turns in a Chain Game Round - 3 Invalid Turns (Round 3)

First Chain Game Player - TubewayArmy
Player with the Most Valid Turns - TubewayArmy (684 Valid Turns)
Player with the Most Invalid Turns - Parik (3 Invalid Turns)
Most Valid Turns from a Player in a Chain Game Round - 63 Valid Turns (TubewayArmy in Round 13)

Highest Maximum Percentage from a Player in a Chain Game Round - 82.83% (TubewayArmy in Round 10)
Highest Average Percentage from a Player in a Chain Game Round - 27.27% (Parik in Round 30)


GTA Vice City Chain Game - 100% Save File Collection

At the end of each round of the GTA Vice City Chain Game, there is a final 100% Save File produced which is taken and uploaded online permanently on GTAGarage so that anyone is able to download them in the future if they are in need of a 100% Save File or want a save file from a specific round. Here is a collection of the Save Files that have been kept following the completion of the Chain Game Round that they were each associated with. The save file collection will continue to be updated with save files as new rounds of the GTA Vice City Chain Game are completed.



100% Save Files on GTAGarage

  • MrMateczko, Gummy , ClaudX and 3 others like this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#5

Posted 02 November 2015 - 09:57 AM

GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 1 Complete!



The 1st Round of the GTA Vice City Chain Game is now complete! With 11 Players and a fast completion time of 3 days, 23 hours and 57 minutes, the round has set many of the records in the Index for the first time! The Statistics Table for this round has been included in the posts above, and the 100% Save File has been uploaded to GTAGarage in the 100% Save File Collection.

Other Changes and Fixes
Added 11 Players to the Total Number of Chain Game Players!
Added 60 Valid Turns to the Total Number of Valid Turns!
Added 1 Round to the Total Number of Regular Rounds!
Updated the 'Quickest Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Slowest Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Most Players in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Least Players in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Most Valid Turns in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'First Chain Game Player' Record!
Updated the 'Player with the Most Valid Turns' Record!
Updated the 'Most Valid Turns from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Highest Maximum Percentage from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Highest Average Percentage from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the '100% Save File Collection' Section!
  • MrMateczko, ClaudX and TubewayArmy like this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#6

Posted 11 November 2015 - 07:41 PM Edited by GTAKid667, 13 March 2016 - 10:16 PM.

GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 2 Complete!


The 2nd Round of the GTA Vice City Chain Game is now complete! With 11 Players and a completion time of 8 days, 23 hours and 5 minutes, the round has continued to set many records for the game! The Statistics Table for this round has been included in the posts above, and the 100% Save File has been uploaded to GTAGarage in the 100% Save File Collection.

Other Changes and Fixes
Added 1 Player to the Total Number of Chain Game Players!
Added 64 Valid Turns to the Total Number of Valid Turns!
Added 2 Invalid Turns to the Total Number of Invalid Turns!
Added 1 Round to the Total Number of Regular Rounds!
Updated the 'Slowest Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Most Players in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Least Players in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Most Valid Turns in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Most Invalid Turns in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Player with the Most Valid Turns' Record!
Updated the 'Most Valid Turns from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Highest Average Percentage from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
  • MrMateczko, TubewayArmy and thehambone like this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#7

Posted 05 December 2015 - 12:59 PM

GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 3 Complete!


The 3rd Round of the GTA Vice City Chain Game is now complete! With 10 Players and a completion time of 16 days, 21 hours and 20 minutes, the round has continued to set many records for the game! The Statistics Table for this round has been included in the posts above, and the 100% Save File has been uploaded to GTAGarage in the 100% Save File Collection.

Other Changes and Fixes
Added 2 Players to the Total Number of Chain Game Players!
Added 60 Valid Turns to the Total Number of Valid Turns!
Added 3 Invalid Turns to the Total Number of Invalid Turns!
Added 1 Round to the Total Number of Regular Rounds!
Added 1 Month to the Total Duration of the Game!
Updated the 'Slowest Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Least Players in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Most Invalid Turns in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Player with the Most Valid Turns' Record!
Updated the 'Player with the Most Invalid Turns' Record!
Updated the 'Most Valid Turns from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Corrected Parik's Name in the Round 2 Statistics and Chain Game Records List!
  • 123robot, MrMateczko and TubewayArmy like this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#8

Posted 31 January 2016 - 06:43 PM

GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 4 Complete!


The 4th Round of the GTA Vice City Chain Game is now complete! With 11 Players and a completion time of 15 days, 3 hours and 23 minutes, the round has continued to set many records for the game! The Statistics Table for this round has been included in the posts above, and the 100% Save File has been uploaded to GTAGarage in the 100% Save File Collection.

Other Changes and Fixes
Added 1 Player to the Total Number of Chain Game Players!
Added 58 Valid Turns to the Total Number of Valid Turns!
Added 1 Invalid Turn to the Total Number of Invalid Turns!
Added 1 Round to the Total Number of Regular Rounds!
Added 1 Month to the Total Duration of the Game!
Updated the 'Most Players in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Player with the Most Valid Turns' Record!
  • MrMateczko and TubewayArmy like this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#9

Posted 11 March 2016 - 12:09 PM Edited by GTAKid667, 26 March 2016 - 08:42 PM.

GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 5 Complete!


The 5th Round of the GTA Vice City Chain Game is now complete! With 7 Players and a completion time of 52 days, 23 hours and 50 minutes, the round has continued to set many records for the game! The Statistics Table for this round has been included in the posts above, and the 100% Save File has been uploaded to GTAGarage in the 100% Save File Collection.

Other Changes and Fixes
Added 1 Player to the Total Number of Chain Game Players!
Added 57 Valid Turns to the Total Number of Valid Turns!
Added 1 Round to the Total Number of Regular Rounds!
Added 3 Months to the Total Duration of the Game!
Updated the 'Slowest Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Least Players in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Player with the Most Valid Turns' Record!
Updated the 'Most Valid Turns from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Highest Maximum Percentage from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!

  • MrMateczko and TubewayArmy like this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#10

Posted 13 June 2016 - 09:04 AM

GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 6 Complete!


The 6th Round of the GTA Vice City Chain Game is now complete! With 8 Players and a completion time of 58 days, 2 hours and 59 minutes, the round has continued to set many records for the game! The Statistics Table for this round has been included in the posts above, and the 100% Save File has been uploaded to GTAGarage in the 100% Save File Collection.

Other Changes and Fixes
Added 2 Players to the Total Number of Chain Game Players!
Added 81 Valid Turns to the Total Number of Valid Turns!
Added 2 Invalid Turns to the Total Number of Invalid Turns!
Added 1 Round to the Total Number of Regular Rounds!
Added 3 Months to the Total Duration of the Game!
Updated the 'Slowest Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Most Valid Turns in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Player with the Most Valid Turns' Record!
Updated the 'Most Valid Turns from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Highest Average Percentage from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
  • MrMateczko and TubewayArmy like this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#11

Posted 04 September 2016 - 01:21 PM Edited by GTAKid667, 04 September 2016 - 01:21 PM.

GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 7 Complete!


The 7th Round of the GTA Vice City Chain Game is now complete! With 7 Players and a completion time of 68 days, 23 hours and 5 minutes, the round has continued to set many records for the game! The Statistics Table for this round has been included in the posts above, and the 100% Save File has been uploaded to GTAGarage in the 100% Save File Collection.

Other Changes and Fixes
Added 1 Player to the Total Number of Chain Game Players!
Added 86 Valid Turns to the Total Number of Valid Turns!
Added 1 Invalid Turn to the Total Number of Invalid Turns!
Added 1 Round to the Total Number of Regular Rounds!
Added 3 Months to the Total Duration of the Game!
Updated the 'Slowest Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Least Players in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Most Valid Turns in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Player with the Most Valid Turns' Record!
Updated the 'Most Valid Turns from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Highest Maximum Percentage from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
  • MrMateczko and TubewayArmy like this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#12

Posted 06 September 2016 - 02:53 PM

GTA Vice City Chain Game Round 8 Complete!


The 8th Round of the GTA Vice City Chain Game is now complete! With 7 Players and a completion time of 5 days, 2 hours and 23 minutes, the round has continued to set many records for the game! The Statistics Table for this round has been included in the posts above, and the 100% Save File has been uploaded to GTAGarage in the 100% Save File Collection.

Other Changes and Fixes
Added 57 Valid Turns to the Total Number of Valid Turns!
Added 1 Invalid Turn to the Total Number of Invalid Turns!
Added 1 Round to the Total Number of Regular Rounds!
Updated the 'Least Players in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Player with the Most Valid Turns' Record!
  • VASSILY, MrMateczko, TubewayArmy and 1 other like this

TubewayArmy
  • TubewayArmy

    Vice City + 80s = <3

  • Leone Family Mafia
  • Joined: 05 Sep 2013
  • Czech-Republic
  • Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTAF Weekly Snapmatic Competition]

#13

Posted A week ago Edited by TubewayArmy, A week ago.

GTA Vice City Chain Game Index Updated!


The GTA Vice City Chain Game Index has been updated to reflect the completion of the Chain Game Rounds between Round 9 and Round 31, with several new records being set for the game! The Statistics Table for each round has been included in the posts above, and all 100% Save Files have been uploaded to GTAGarage in the 100% Save File Collection.

Other Changes and Fixes
Added 9 Players to the Total Number of Chain Game Players!
Added 1381 Valid Turns to the Total Number of Valid Turns!
Added 3 Invalid Turns to the Total Number of Invalid Turns!
Added 23 Rounds to the Total Number of Regular Rounds!
Added 1 Year and 8 Months to the Total Duration of the Game!
Updated the 'Slowest Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Fastest Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Least Players in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Most Players in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Least Players in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Player with the Most Valid Turns' Record!
Updated the 'Most Valid Turns from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Highest Maximum Percentage from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!
Updated the 'Average Maximum Percentage from a Player in a Chain Game Round' Record!

  • GTAKid667, MrMateczko, Parik and 1 other like this




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users