Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

GTA IV Scripthook not working

5 replies to this topic
ani-gtascripter
  • ani-gtascripter

    GTA V released, still love GTA IV

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Jun 2014
  • India

#1

Posted 08 July 2015 - 04:53 PM

I installed GTA IV few weeks ago and I want to install mods. I installed scritpthook, .NET scripthook and ASI loader. I've crack 1.0.7.0. The game is working fine but when I try to start scripthook, it odes not load. Please help me fix this problem.


Jitnaught
  • Jitnaught

    Grass tastes bad

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Aug 2013
  • United-States

#2

Posted 08 July 2015 - 05:03 PM Edited by LetsPlayOrDy, 08 July 2015 - 05:04 PM.

Buy the game. Piracy is not allowed here. You will not be helped.

ani-gtascripter
  • ani-gtascripter

    GTA V released, still love GTA IV

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Jun 2014
  • India

#3

Posted 09 July 2015 - 09:27 AM

I've bought the game but I don't like to always insert a disk and then play the game. So I downloaded the crack!


Jitnaught
  • Jitnaught

    Grass tastes bad

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Aug 2013
  • United-States

#4

Posted 09 July 2015 - 11:32 AM

Instead of playing on a crack, download the no CD GTA IV exe from the internet (google it) and then copy into your GTA IV directory, replacing your current exe (might wanna back up the old exe).

LSPDOfficerJohnson
  • LSPDOfficerJohnson

    Trick

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Aug 2015
  • United-States

#5

Posted 18 January 2016 - 07:09 PM

Get it for Steam then. It's still a digital version and you won't encounter the problems you are having. 


Ajil george
  • Ajil george

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 May 2017
  • India

#6

Posted 16 May 2017 - 02:45 AM

Place help when I load the GTA console menu I not appearing when I look in the as I log I says asi scritphookdotnet.as I loaded at 0x00000 I Have gta iv 1.0.7.0 scripthook v0.5.1
Pleàse help when I load the GTA console menu I not appearing when I look in the as I log I says asi scritphookdotnet.as I loaded at 0x00000 I Have gta iv 1.0.7.0 scripthook v0.5.1 iron man mod
Pleàse help when I load the GTA console menu I not appearing when I look in the as I log I says asi scritphookdotnet.as I loaded at 0x00000 I Have gta iv 1.0.7.0 scripthook v0.5.1 iron man mod




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users