Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Europa League 2015/2016 Prediction League

69 replies to this topic
AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#1

Posted 24 June 2015 - 09:14 PM Edited by AndyGanteks, 18 May 2016 - 09:39 PM.

oC03OnP.png

 

Welcome to the Europa League 2015/2016 Prediction League.

Use this topic for predicting results and everything else about them.

All other EL discussion, is to be talked about only in the Footy Desk.

 

Rules

 

General Rules
General rules about the predictions

Predictions most be posted before the match, and if they are altered during match times, they won't be counted.
Predictions must contain the score, eg 2:1, 1:3, etc, not just the team who wins or a betting format prediction(1,X,2)

Table is updated daily, while the first post final table is updated at the end of the competition, together with the awards.
Bonus predictions points are added after each of the three major rounds, with more info on them in the sub section below.
In case of a tie in top 3 on the table at the end, bonus points will decide the order, and tied people will receive extra 0.1 points.

 

Qualifying Stage - Rules
This round includes fixtures 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the EL 15/16 qualifying.


-Correctly predicting the result(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:0) will earn you - 1 pts
-Correctly predicting the winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 2:0) will earn you - 0.5 pts
-Incorrectly predicting the score/winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:2) will earn you - 0 pts

 

If a match goes into extra time, result after the 120 minutes will be the one taken for the predictions.

 

Group Stage - Rules
This round includes the 6 fixtures of the EL 15/16 main group stage.

-Correctly predicting the result(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:0) will earn you - 2 pts
-Correctly predicting the winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 2:0) will earn you - 1 pts
-Incorrectly predicting the score/winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:2) will earn you - 0 pts

 

Knockout Stage - Rules
This round includes the 1/16 final, 1/8 final, 1/4 final and 1/2 final of the 15/16 EL.

-Correctly predicting the result(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:0) will earn you - 3 pts
-Correctly predicting the winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 2:0) will earn you - 1.5 pts
-Incorrectly predicting the score/winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:2) will earn you - 0 pts

 

If a match goes into extra time, result after the 120 minutes will be the one taken for the predictions.

 

Final Stage - Rules
This round includes the grand final match of the Europa League season 2015-2016 only.

-Correctly predicting the result(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:0) will earn you - 4 pts
-Correctly predicting the winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 2:0) will earn you - 2 pts
-Incorrectly predicting the score/winner(eg, you said 1:0, and it was 1:2) will earn you - 0 pts


If a match goes into extra time, result after the 120 minutes will be the one taken for the predictions.

 

Bonus Predictions

 

Europa League 2015/2016 Winner (before the Knockout Stage) - 15 points

Group Advancing Predictions(before the Group Stage) - 12 points

First Goal Scorer(Final Stage only) - 4 points

First Goal Period(Final Stage only) - 3 points

Final Stage Penalties(Final Stage only) - 2 points

Knockout Stage Penalties(Knockout Stage only) - 1 points

 

 

------

 

Winner prediction is done right before the knockout phase begins.

Predict one of the remaining 32 teams which you think will win EL.

If you are correct with your prediction, huge 15 points can be your.

Group Advancing Predictions is which 2 teams advance from their group.

There are 12 groups and 24 teams going through, each one worth 0.5 points.

You don't have to guess their order, but if you guess all correct, you got 12.

First Goal Scorer in the final match of the EL is an easy prediction.

Pick a player you want from the teams playing in those two matches.

If you get the scorer right, 4 points is yours, get the team right for 2.

First Goal Period is also a very simple prediction.

Pick between 1st half, 2nd half, 1st ET and 2nd ET.

If you are correct, 3 points is yours, or 0 pts if not.

Final Stage Penalties only works if the final match goes to pens.

If you get the correct result and winning team(s), you get 2 points.

If you get the correct winner, but not exact result, you get 1 point.

Knockout Stage penalties only works if those matches go pens.

If you get the correct result and winning team(s), you get 1 point.

If you get correct winner, but not exact result, you get 0.5 points.

 

League Table

 

eOixhMG.png

 

Previous Prediction Leagues

 

Europa League 2011/2012 Prediction League

1. Der_Don ----- 2. AndyGanteks ----- 3. 02fishera

Link

 

Europa League 2012/2013 Prediction League

1. MobBG ----- 2. miromiro ----- 3. AndyGanteks

Link

 

Europa League 2013/2014 Prediction League

1. MobBG ----- 2. AndyGanteks ----- 3. bud23

Link

 

Europa League 2014/2015 Prediction League

1. Docrikowski ----- 2. AndyGanteks ----- 3. Tommy.

Link

 

Schedule

 

nkOfpqA.png

 

 

  • Banks., Metalz, Platypus Chairlines and 1 other like this

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#2

Posted 24 June 2015 - 09:32 PM Edited by AndyGanteks, 24 June 2015 - 09:32 PM.

Copy/paste from the CL topic. Same goes for Europa League this season.

 

-----

 

This season, on request of the players, we'll begin predicting from the group phase, so from August 27th, when the draw takes place. The topic has been created early though.

As requested, i'll start from the group phase and skip the qualifying round. If it indeed raises the activity, i'll keep it this way for the future seasons. If not, then there won't be a need to skip qualifying anymore, and i'll return to the way it was in the previous 4 seasons.

 

Lets see how it goes! Good luck everyone, and see you in August.

 

edit: finally.

  • Platypus Chairlines and Eternal Donkey like this

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#3

Posted 28 August 2015 - 12:11 PM

Same as with the CL predictions goes for EL:

 

Groups were drawn today:

h9hMIdm.png

 

Fixture 1 is 17th September, will be posted a few days ago so we can take off, and in the meantime, we'll predict the Group Advancing Prediction using the format below:

 

Group A: Team I, Team II

Group B: Team I, Team II

Group C: Team I, Team II

Group D: Team I, Team II

Group E: Team I, Team II

Group F: Team I, Team II

Group G: Team I, Team II

Group H: Team I, Team II

Group I: Team I, Team II

Group J: Team I, Team II

Group K: Team I, Team II

Group L: Team I, Team II

 

 


Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#4

Posted 28 August 2015 - 01:32 PM

Group A: Fenerbahce, Ajax

Group B: Rubin, Liverpool

Group C: Dortmund, Krasnodar

Group D: Napoli, Club Brugge

Group E: Villarreal, Rapid Wien

Group F: Braga, Marseille

Group G: Lazio, Dnipro

Group H: Sporting CP, Besiktas

Group I: Fiorentina, Basel

Group J: Anderlecht, Monaco

Group K: Schalke, Asteras

Group L: Athletic Bilbao, AZ Alkmaar


Nlwt
  • Nlwt

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 08 May 2013
  • Lesotho

#5

Posted 29 August 2015 - 01:21 AM

Group A: Fenerbache, Ajax

Group B: Rubin, Liverpool

Group C: Dortmund, PAOK

Group D: Napoli, Club Brugge

Group E: Villarreal, Rapid Wien

Group F: Marseille, Braga

Group G: Lazio, St Etienne

Group H: Besiktas, Sporting CP

Group I: Fiorentina, Basel

Group J: Tottenham, Anderlecht

Group K: Schalke, APOEL

Group L: Athletic Bilbao, AZ


AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#6

Posted 30 August 2015 - 07:18 PM

Group A: Fenerbahce, Ajax

Group B: Rubin Kazan, Liverpool

Group C: Dortmund, PAOK

Group D: Napoli, Legia

Group E: Villareal, Rapid Wien

Group F: Marseille, Liberec

Group G: St Etienne, Lazio

Group H: Besiktas, Lokomotiv Moscow

Group I: Fiorentina, Lech Poznan

Group J: Monaco, Tottenham

Group K: Schalke 04, Sparta Prague

Group L: AZ, Bilbao


Platypus Chairlines
  • Platypus Chairlines

    Flying chairs carrying platys

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2015
  • Turkey

#7

Posted 09 September 2015 - 03:06 PM

Group A: Fenerbahce, Ajax
Group B: Liverpool, Bordeaux
Group C: Dortmund, PAOK
Group D: Napoli, Club Brugge
Group E: Villareal, Rapid Wien
Group F: Marseille, Braga
Group G: Dnipro, Lazio
Group H: Sporting Lizbon, Besiktas
Group I: Fiorentina, Basel
Group J: Monaco, Tottenham
Group K: Schalke 04, Sparta Prague
Group L: Athletic Bilbao, Augsburg


AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#8

Posted 14 September 2015 - 10:05 AM Edited by AndyGanteks, 14 September 2015 - 10:14 AM.

EL starts this Thursday, and the group advancing predictions end on Thursday as well. We begin with the regular predictions. Here they are for match day 1:

 

Group A

Ajax-Celtic

Fenerbahce-Molde

 

Group B

Bordeaux-Liverpool
Rubin-Sion

 

Group C

Borussia Dortmund-Krasnodar

Qabala-PAOK

 

Group D

Midtjylland-Legia

Napoli-Club Brugge

 

Group E

Rapid Wien-Villareal

Plzen-Dinamo Minsk

 

Group F

Groningen-Olimpique Marseille

Liberec-Braga

 

Group G

Dnipro-Lazio

St Etienne-Rosenborg

 

Group H

Skenderbeu-Besiktas

Sporting Lisbon-Lokomotiv Moscow

 

Group I

Fiorentina-Basel

Lech-Belenenses

 

Group J

Anderlecht-Monaco

Tottenham-Qarabag

 

Group K

APOEL-Schalke 04

Asteras Tripolis-Sparta Prague

 

Group L

Bilbao-Augsburg

Partizan-AZ Aalkmar

 

My predictions:

 

Spoiler

Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#9

Posted 14 September 2015 - 12:17 PM Edited by Freak_Show, 17 September 2015 - 12:10 PM.

Group A

Ajax-Celtic : 1-1

Fenerbahce-Molde : 3-0

 

Group B

Bordeaux-Liverpool : 1-2
Rubin-Sion : 2-0

 

Group C

Borussia Dortmund-Krasnodar : 3-0

Qabala-PAOK : 2-2

 

Group D

Midtjylland-Legia : 1-0

Napoli-Club Brugge  : 4-1

 

Group E

Rapid Wien-Villareal : 0-0

Plzen-Dinamo Minsk : 2-2

 

Group F

Groningen-Olimpique Marseille : 0-2

Liberec-Braga : 2-3

 

Group G

Dnipro-Lazio : 1-1

St Etienne-Rosenborg : 2-0

 

Group H

Skenderbeu-Besiktas : 1-3

Sporting Lisbon-Lokomotiv Moscow 3-1

 

Group I

Fiorentina-Basel : 4-2

Lech-Belenenses : 1-0

 

Group J

Anderlecht-Monaco : 2-0

Tottenham-Qarabag : 2-0

 

Group K

APOEL-Schalke 04 : 1-2

Asteras Tripolis-Sparta Prague : 2-0

 

Group L

Bilbao-Augsburg : 3-1

Partizan-AZ Aalkmar : 3-3

 

*Edited three match scores BEFORE matches start(Fenerbahce-Dortmund-Tottenham)*


Platypus Chairlines
  • Platypus Chairlines

    Flying chairs carrying platys

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2015
  • Turkey

#10

Posted 15 September 2015 - 09:34 PM

Group A
--------

Ajax 2-1 Celtic
Fenerbahce 3-0 Molde

Group B
--------

Bordeaux 1-1 Liverpool
Rubin 2-1 Sion

Group C
--------

Dortmund 3-1 Krasnodar
Qabala 0-2 PAOK

Group D
--------

Midtjylland 1-0 Legia
Napoli 3-1 Club Brugge

Group E
--------

Rapid Wien 1-2 Villareal
Plzen 2-0 Dinamo Minsk

Group F
--------

Groningen 0-2 Marseille
Liberec 1-1 Braga

Group G
--------

Dnipro 2-1 Lazio
St. Etienne 1-0 Rosenborg

Group H
--------

Skenderbeu 0-2 Besiktas
Sporting Lisbon 3-1 Lokomotiv Moscow

Group I
-------

Fiorentina 2-1 Basel
Lech 0-0 Belenenses

Group J
--------

Anderlecht 1-3 Monaco
Tottenham 5-0 Qarabag

Group K
--------

APOEL 1-2 Schalke 04
Asteras Tripolis 1-1 Sparta Prague

Group L
--------

Bilbao 2-1 Augsburg
Partizan 0-2 AZ Aalkmar

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#11

Posted 18 September 2015 - 12:40 PM

Only 3 predicting EL so far. A shame.

 

Group A

Ajax-Celtic 2:2

Fenerbahce-Molde 1:3

 

Group B

Bordeaux-Liverpool 1:1
Sion-Rubin Kazan 2:1

 

Group C

Borussia Dortmund-Krasnodar 2:1

Qabala-PAOK 0:0

 

Group D

Midtjylland-Legia 1:0

Napoli-Club Brugge 5:0

 

Group E

Rapid Wien-Villareal 2:1

Plzen-Dinamo Minsk 2:0

 

Group F

Groningen-Olimpique Marseille 0:3

Liberec-Braga 0:1

 

Group G

Dnipro-Lazio 1:1

St Etienne-Rosenborg 2:2

 

Group H

Skenderbeu-Besiktas 0:1

Sporting Lisbon-Lokomotiv Moscow 1:3

 

Group I

Fiorentina-Basel 1:2

Lech-Belenenses 0:0

 

Group J

Anderlecht-Monaco 1:1

Tottenham-Qarabag 3:1

 

Group K

APOEL-Schalke 04 0:3

Asteras Tripolis-Sparta Prague 1:1

 

Group L

Bilbao-Augsburg 3:1

Partizan-AZ Aalkmar 3:2

 

Table after fixture 1

 

1.pavulabreaker 17 pts

2. Freak_Show 15 pts

3. AndyGanteks 11 pts

4. Nlwt 0 pts


Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#12

Posted 01 October 2015 - 11:48 AM

Celtic - Fenerbahce : 1-2

Molde - Ajax : 3-2

 

Liverpool - Sion : 3-1

Rubin -  Bordeaux : 2-2

 

Krasnodar - Qabala : 1-0

PAOK - Dortmund : 1-3

 

Club Brugge - Midtjylland : 4-0

Legia Warsaw - Napoli : 2-1

 

Dinamo Minsk - Rapid Vienna : 1-1

Villarreal - V.Plzen : 2-2

 

Marseille - Liberec : 4-2

Sporting Braga - Groningen : 2-0

 

Lazio - St.Etienne : 3-2

Rosenborg - Dnipro : 1-3

 

Besiktas - Sporting : 1-2

Lokomotiv Moscow - Skenderbeu : 2-0

 

Belenses - Fiorentina : 0-4

Basel - Lech Poznan : 3-0

 

Qarabag - Anderlecht : 1-3

Monaco - Tottenham : 1-1

 

Schalke - Asteras Tripolis : 3-1

Sparta Prague - Apoel : 3-2

 

AZ - Athletic Bilbao : 2-2

Augsburg - Partizan : 0-0


AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#13

Posted 02 October 2015 - 05:23 PM

I've added your score as you were the only one to predict this round.

 

Table after fixture 2

 

1. Freak_Show 30 pts

2. pavulabreaker 17 pts

3. AndyGanteks 11 pts

4. Nlwt 0 pts

 

Same like with the CL predictions, goes for EL. I'll keep posting the predictions now and will drag it to the end of season somehow and then it'll be the end of EL predictions too.

 

Fixture 3 - 22nd October

 

Group C

Qabala-Dortmund

PAOk-Krasnodar

 

Group G

Lazio-Rosenborg

Dnipro-St Etienne

 

Group H

Lokomotiv Moscow-Besiktas

Sporting Lisbon-Skenderbeu

 

Group I

Basel-Belenenses

Fiorentina-Lech Poznan

 

Group J

Monaco-Qarabag

Anderlecht-Tottenham

 

Group K

Schalke 04-Sparta Prague

APOEL-Asteras

 

Group L

Az-Augsburg

Partizan-Bilbao

 

Group D

Legia-Club Brugges

Mitdylland-Napoli

 

Group E

Villareal-Dinamo Minsk

Rapid Wien-Plzen

 

Group F

Braga-Marseille Olimpique

Liberec-Groningen

 

Group A

Molde-Celtic

Fenerbahce-Ajax

 

Group B

Liverpool-Rubin

Bordeaux-Sion

 

My predictions:

Spoiler
  • Eternal Donkey likes this

Platypus Chairlines
  • Platypus Chairlines

    Flying chairs carrying platys

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2015
  • Turkey

#14

Posted 17 October 2015 - 07:42 AM

Group A

Molde 0-2 Celtic
Fenerbahce 2-1 Ajax

Group B

Liverpool 3-1 Rubin Kazan
Bordeaux 2-1 Sion

Group C

Qabala 0-2 Dortmund
PAOK 1-1 Krasnodar

Group D

Legia 2-2 Club Brugge
Midtjylland 1-2 Napoli

Group E

Villarreal 1-1 Dinamo Minsk
Rapid Wien 1-0 Plzen

Group F

Braga 1-1 Marseille
Liberec 1-2 Groningen

Group G

Lazio 2-0 Rosenborg
Dnipro 2-1 St. Etienne

Group H

Lokomotiv Moscow 2-1 Besiktas
Sporting Lisbon 4-0 Skenderbeu

Group I

Basel 2-0 Belenenses
Fiorentina 3-0 Lech Poznan

Group J

Monaco 3-1 Qarabag
Anderlecht 1-2 Tottenham

Group K

Schalke 3-0- Sparta Prague
APOEL 1-0 Asteras Tripolis

Group L

AZ 1-1 Augsburg
Partizan 1-2 Bilbao


AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#15

Posted 24 October 2015 - 11:20 AM

Results - Fixture 2

 

Group C

Qabala-Dortmund 1:3

PAOk-Krasnodar 0:0

 

Group G

Lazio-Rosenborg 3:1

Dnipro-St Etienne 0:1

 

Group H

Lokomotiv Moscow-Besiktas 1:1

Sporting Lisbon-Skenderbeu 5:1

 

Group I

Basel-Belenenses 1:2

Fiorentina-Lech Poznan 1:2

 

Group J

Monaco-Qarabag 1:0

Anderlecht-Tottenham 2:1

 

Group K

Schalke 04-Sparta Prague 2:2

APOEL-Asteras 2:1

 

Group L

AZ-Augsburg 0:1

Partizan-Bilbao 0;2

 

Group D

Legia-Club Brugges 1:1

Mitdylland-Napoli 1:4

 

Group E

Villareal-Dinamo Minsk 4:0

Rapid Wien-Plzen 3:2

 

Group F

Braga-Olympique Marseille 3:2

Liberec-Groningen 1:1

 

Group A

Molde-Celtic 3:1

Fenerbahce-Ajax 1:0

 

Group B

Liverpool-Rubin 1:1

Bordeaux-Sion 0:1

 

Table after fixture 3

 

1. Freak_Show 30 pts

2. pavulabreaker 28 pts

3. AndyGanteks 18 pts

4. Nlwt 0 pts

 

Fixture 4 is 5th November, will be posted on Monday November, 2nd.


Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#16

Posted 03 November 2015 - 01:24 AM

Waiting for this round's fixtures

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#17

Posted 03 November 2015 - 12:04 PM Edited by AndyGanteks, 03 November 2015 - 04:41 PM.

Here it is, sorry as GTAF was down in the afternoon yesterday:

 

EL Fixture 4

05.11. 17:00 Besiktas Lokomotiv Moscow
05.11. 17:00 Qarabag Monaco
05.11. 19:00 Ajax Fenerbahce
05.11. 19:00 Celtic Molde
05.11. 19:00 Club Brugge Legia
05.11. 19:00 Din. Minsk Villarreal
05.11. 19:00 Dortmund Gabala
05.11. 19:00 Groningen Liberec
05.11. 19:00 Krasnodar PAOK
05.11. 19:00 Marseille Braga
05.11. 19:00 Napoli Midtjylland
05.11. 19:00 Plzen Rapid Vienna
05.11. 19:00 Rubin Kazan Liverpool
05.11. 19:00 Sion Bordeaux
05.11. 21:05 Asteras Tripolis APOEL
05.11. 21:05 Ath Bilbao Partizan
05.11. 21:05 Augsburg AZ Alkmaar
05.11. 21:05 Belenenses Basel
05.11. 21:05 Lech Poznan Fiorentina
05.11. 21:05 Rosenborg Lazio
05.11. 21:05 Skenderbeu Sporting
05.11. 21:05 Sparta Prague Schalke
05.11. 21:05 St Etienne Dnipro
05.11. 21:05 Tottenham Anderlecht

 

Spoiler


Platypus Chairlines
  • Platypus Chairlines

    Flying chairs carrying platys

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2015
  • Turkey

#18

Posted 03 November 2015 - 04:08 PM

Group A

Ajax 1-2 Fenerbahce
Celtic 1-1 Molde

Group B

Rubin Kazan 0-2 Liverpool
Sion 2-3 Bordeaux

Group C

Dortmund 3-0 Qabala
Krasnodar 1-1 PAOK

Group D

Club Brugge 2-2 Legia
Napoli 4-0 Midtjylland

Group E

Dinamo Minsk 1-2 Villareal
Plzen 1-0 Rapid Wien

Group F

Groningen 2-1 Liberec
Marseillle 2-1 Braga

Group G

Rosenborg 1-0 Lazio
St. Etienne 1-1 Dnipro

Group H

Besiktas 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Skenderbeu 0-4 Sporting Lisbon

Group I

Belenenses 0-1 Basel
Lech Poznan 1-3 Fiorentina

Group J

Qarabag 1-2 Monaco
Tottenham 2-0 Anderlecht

Group K

Asteras 0-1 APOEL
Sparta Prag 1-2 Schalke

Group L

Bilbao 4-2 Partizan
Augsburg 1-1 AZ

Banks.
  • Banks.

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 01 May 2011
  • Ireland
  • Most Knowledgeable [Sports] 2013

#19

Posted 03 November 2015 - 04:43 PM

05.11. 17:00 Besiktas Lokomotiv Moscow 2:1
05.11. 17:00 Qarabag Monaco 0:3
05.11. 19:00 Ajax Fenerbahce 2:2
05.11. 19:00 Celtic Molde 2:0
05.11. 19:00 Club Brugge Legia 2:1
05.11. 19:00 Din. Minsk Villarreal 1:3
05.11. 19:00 Dortmund Gabala 6:0
05.11. 19:00 Groningen Liberec 1:3
05.11. 19:00 Krasnodar PAOK 0:1
05.11. 19:00 Marseille Braga 3:1
05.11. 19:00 Napoli Midtjylland 4;1
05.11. 19:00 Plzen Rapid Vienna 1:2
05.11. 19:00 Rubin Kazan Liverpool 1:1
05.11. 19:00 Sion Bordeaux 0:1
05.11. 21:05 Asteras Tripolis APOEL 1:2
05.11. 21:05 Ath Bilbao Partizan 3:0
05.11. 21:05 Augsburg AZ Alkmaar 1:2
05.11. 21:05 Belenenses Basel 1:2
05.11. 21:05 Lech Poznan Fiorentina 1:1
05.11. 21:05 Rosenborg Lazio 1:2
05.11. 21:05 Skenderbeu Sporting 0:2
05.11. 21:05 Sparta Prague Schalke 2:4
05.11. 21:05 St Etienne Dnipro 2:1
05.11. 21:05 Tottenham Anderlecht 3:0

Nlwt
  • Nlwt

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 08 May 2013
  • Lesotho

#20

Posted 03 November 2015 - 04:52 PM

Besiktas Lokomotiv Moscow 1:1
Qarabag Monaco 0:1
Ajax Fenerbahce 2:1
Celtic Molde 2:1
Club Brugge Legia 1:0
Din. Minsk Villarreal 1:2
Dortmund Gabala 4:0
Groningen Liberec 0:1
Krasnodar PAOK 0:1
Marseille Braga 2:1
Napoli Midtjylland 2:0
Plzen Rapid Vienna 1:0
Rubin Kazan Liverpool 1:1
Sion Bordeaux 0:1
Asteras Tripolis APOEL 1:3
Ath Bilbao Partizan 2:0
Augsburg AZ Alkmaar 1:2
Belenenses Basel 1:2
Lech Poznan Fiorentina 1:1
Rosenborg Lazio 1:2
Skenderbeu Sporting 0:2
Sparta Prague Schalke 0:1
St Etienne Dnipro 2:0
Tottenham Anderlecht 2:1

Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#21

Posted 04 November 2015 - 08:23 PM

Good to see more people predicting this

 

Group A

Ajax 1-2 Fenerbahce
Celtic 2-2 Molde

Group B

Rubin Kazan 2-0 Liverpool
Sion 1-3 Bordeaux

Group C

Dortmund 6-0 Qabala
Krasnodar 1-1 PAOK

Group D

Club Brugge 4-1 Legia
Napoli 3-0 Midtjylland

Group E

Dinamo Minsk 1-3 Villareal
Plzen 2-3 Rapid Wien

Group F

Groningen 0-0 Liberec
Marseillle 2-1 Braga

Group G

Rosenborg 1-0 Lazio
St. Etienne 1-1 Dnipro

Group H

Besiktas 2-1 Lokomotiv Moscow
Skenderbeu 1-1 Sporting Lisbon

Group I

Belenenses 0-2 Basel
Lech Poznan 1-3 Fiorentina

Group J

Qarabag 1-2 Monaco
Tottenham 2-2 Anderlecht

Group K

Asteras 0-1 APOEL
Sparta Prag 3-1 Schalke

Group L

Bilbao 4-2 Partizan
Augsburg 1-1 AZ


AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#22

Posted 07 November 2015 - 12:37 PM

EL Fixture 4 - Results

Besiktas Lokomotiv Moscow 1:1
Qarabag Monaco 1:1
Ajax Fenerbahce 0:0
Celtic Molde 1:2
Club Brugge Legia 1:0
Din. Minsk Villarreal 1:2
Dortmund Gabala 4:0
Groningen Liberec 0:1
Krasnodar PAOK 2:1
Marseille Braga 1:0
Napoli Midtjylland 5:0
Plzen Rapid Vienna 1:2
Rubin Kazan Liverpool 0:1
Sion Bordeaux 1:1
Asteras Tripolis APOEL 2:0
Ath Bilbao Partizan 5:1
Augsburg AZ Alkmaar 4:1
Belenenses Basel 0:2
Lech Poznan Fiorentina 0:2
Rosenborg Lazio 0:2
Skenderbeu Sporting 3:0
Sparta Prague Schalke 1:1
St Etienne Dnipro 3:0
Tottenham Anderlecht 2:1

 

Table after fixture 4

 

1. Freak_Show 40 pts

1. pavulabreaker 40 pts

2. AndyGanteks 34 pts

3. Nlwt 18 pts

4. Tommy. 14 pts

 


AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#23

Posted 23 November 2015 - 04:06 PM Edited by AndyGanteks, 23 November 2015 - 04:10 PM.

Fixture 5

 

group tables: http://www.uefa.com/...ings/index.html

 

Group A

Celtic-Ajax

Molde-Fenerbahce

 

Group B

Rubin-Sion

Liverpool-Bordeaux

 

Group C

Krasnodar-Dortmund

PAOK-Qabala

 

Group D

Club Brugge-Napoli

Legia Warsawa-Midtjylland

 

Group E

Dinamo Minsk-Plzen

Villareal-Rapid Wien

 

Group F

Braga-Liberec

Olympic Marseille- Groningen

 

Group G

Lazio-Dnipro

Rosenborg-Saint Etienne

 

Group H

Besiktas-Skenderbeu

Lokomotiv Moscow-Sporting Lisbon

 

Group I

Basel-Fiorentina

Belenenses-Lech

 

Group J

Monaco-Anderlecht

Qarabar-Tottenham

 

Group K

Schalke 04-APOEL

Sparta Prague-Asteras Tripolis

 

Group L

AZ-Partizan

Augsburg-Bilbao

 

Spoiler


Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#24

Posted 23 November 2015 - 04:51 PM Edited by Freak_Show, 26 November 2015 - 01:14 PM.

Yep,have been waiting for this.I see group tables are also added,thanks mate!

 

Group A

Celtic-Ajax 2-0

Molde-Fenerbahce 2-2

 

Group B

Rubin-Sion 3-0

Liverpool-Bordeaux 4-1

 

Group C

Krasnodar-Dortmund 1-2

PAOK-Qabala 2-0

 

Group D

Club Brugge-Napoli 3-2

Legia Warsawa-Midtjylland 1-1

 

Group E

Dinamo Minsk-Plzen 0-0

Villareal-Rapid Wien 2-1

 

Group F

Braga-Liberec 1-1

Olympic Marseille- Groningen 2-0

 

Group G

Lazio-Dnipro 5-2

Rosenborg-Saint Etienne 0-3

 

Group H

Besiktas-Skenderbeu 3-0

Lokomotiv Moscow-Sporting Lisbon 2-1

 

Group I

Basel-Fiorentina 2-0

Belenenses-Lech 2-2

 

Group J

Monaco-Anderlecht 1-0

Qarabar-Tottenham 1-3

 

Group K

Schalke 04-APOEL 4-0

Sparta Prague-Asteras Tripolis 3-1

 

Group L

AZ-Partizan 0-0

Augsburg-Bilbao 2-2


Platypus Chairlines
  • Platypus Chairlines

    Flying chairs carrying platys

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2015
  • Turkey

#25

Posted 25 November 2015 - 06:45 PM

Group A

Celtic 2-2 Ajax
Molde 1-3 Fenerbahce

Group B

Rubin Kazan 0-1 Sion
Liverpool 2-1 Bordeaux

Group C

Krasnodar 1-2 Dortmund
PAOK 2-0 Qabala

Group D

Club Brugge 1-3 Napoli
Legia 1-2 Midtjylland

Group E

Dinamo Minsk 1-1 Plzen
Villareal 2-0 Rapid Wien

Group F

Braga 2-3 Liberec
Marseille 2-1 Groningen

Group G

Lazio 1-2 Dnipro
Rosenborg 2-1 St. Etienne

Group H

Besiktas 3-0 Skenderbeu
Lokomotiv Moscow 0-1 Sporting Lisbon

Group I

Basel 1-1 Fiorentina
Belenenses 1-2 Lech Poznan

Group J

Monaco 1-2 Anderlecht
Qarabag 0-2 Tottenham

Group L

Schalke 4-1 APOEL
Sparta Prague 2-1 Asteras Tripolis

Group L

AZ 3-1 Partizan
Augsburg 1-3 Bilbao

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#26

Posted 26 November 2015 - 10:23 PM Edited by AndyGanteks, 27 November 2015 - 07:51 PM.

Fixture 5 - results

 

Group A

Celtic-Ajax 1:2

Molde-Fenerbahce 0:2

 

Group B

Rubin-Sion 2:0

Liverpool-Bordeaux 2:1

 

Group C

Krasnodar-Dortmund 1:0

PAOK-Qabala 0:0

 

Group D

Club Brugge-Napoli 0:1

Legia Warsawa-Midtjylland 1:0

 

Group E

Dinamo Minsk-Plzen 1:0

Villareal-Rapid Wien 1:0

 

Group F

Braga-Liberec 2:1

Olympic Marseille- Groningen 2:1

 

Group G

Lazio-Dnipro 3:1

Rosenborg-Saint Etienne 1:1

 

Group H

Besiktas-Skenderbeu 2:0

Lokomotiv Moscow-Sporting Lisbon 2:4

 

Group I

Basel-Fiorentina 2:2

Belenenses-Lech 0:0

 

Group J

Monaco-Anderlecht 0:2

Qarabar-Tottenham 0:1

 

Group K

Schalke 04-APOEL 1:0

Sparta Prague-Asteras Tripolis 1:0

 

Group L

AZ-Partizan 1:2

Augsburg-Bilbao 2:3

 

Table after fixture 5

 

1. pavulabreaker 55 pts

2. Freak_Show 50 pts

3. AndyGanteks 48 pts

4. Nlwt 18 pts

5. Tommy. 14 pts


AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#27

Posted 07 December 2015 - 10:45 AM Edited by AndyGanteks, 07 December 2015 - 10:48 AM.

Finally at fixture 6:

 

http://www.uefa.com/...ings/index.html

 

 

Group A

Ajax-Molde

Fenerbahce-Celtic

 

Group B

Bordeaux-Rubin

Sion-Liverpool

 

Group C

Dortmund-PAOK

Qabala-Krasnodar

 

Group D

Midtjylland-Club Brugges

Napoli-Legia Warsawa

 

Group E

Rapid Vienna-Dinamo Minsk

Plzen-Villareal

 

Group F

Groningen-Braga

Liberec-Olimpic Marseille

 

Group G

Dnipro-Rosenborg

Saint Etienne-Lazio

 

Group H

Skenderbeu-Loko Moscow

Sporting Lisbon-Besiktas

 

Group I

Fiorentina-Belenenses

Lech-Basel

 

Group J

Anderlecht-Qarabag

Tottenham-Monaco

 

Group K

APOEL-Sparta Prague

Asteras Tripolis-Schalke 04

 

Group L

Partizan-Augsburg

Bilbao-AZ Alkmar

 

Spoiler

Eternal Donkey
  • Eternal Donkey

    silence

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Jul 2015
  • None

#28

Posted 08 December 2015 - 01:02 PM Edited by Freak_Show, 08 December 2015 - 01:05 PM.

Hope it all finds a good ending,last round of group matches!

 

Group A

Ajax-Molde 2-0

Fenerbahce-Celtic 3-0

 

Group B

Bordeaux-Rubin 1-1

Sion-Liverpool 2-1

 

Group C

Dortmund-PAOK 4-1

Qabala-Krasnodar 2-3

 

Group D

Midtjylland-Club Brugges 2-2

Napoli-Legia Warsawa 5-0

 

Group E

Rapid Vienna-Dinamo Minsk 3-0

Plzen-Villareal 1-1

 

Group F

Groningen-Braga 0-2

Liberec-Olimpic Marseille 1-0

 

Group G

Dnipro-Rosenborg 2-0

Saint Etienne-Lazio 1-1

 

Group H

Skenderbeu-Loko Moscow 1-3

Sporting Lisbon-Besiktas 4-2

 

Group I

Fiorentina-Belenenses 3-0

Lech-Basel 1-2

 

Group J

Anderlecht-Qarabag 2-0

Tottenham-Monaco 1-2

 

Group K

APOEL-Sparta Prague 0-0

Asteras Tripolis-Schalke 04 1-3

 

Group L

Partizan-Augsburg 3-3

Bilbao-AZ Alkmar 4-0


AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

    🇯🇲 🇬🇭 🇯🇲

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Most Valuable Player 2014
    Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#29

Posted 11 December 2015 - 01:38 PM

Fixture 6 - Results

 

Group A

Ajax-Molde 1:1

Fenerbahce-Celtic 1:1

 

Group B

Bordeaux-Rubin 2:2

Sion-Liverpool 0:0

 

Group C

Dortmund-PAOK 0:1

Qabala-Krasnodar 0:3

 

Group D

Midtjylland-Club Brugges 1:1

Napoli-Legia Warsawa 5:2

 

Group E

Rapid Vienna-Dinamo Minsk 2:1

Plzen-Villareal 3:3

 

Group F

Groningen-Braga 0:0

Liberec-Olimpic Marseille 2:4

 

Group G

Dnipro-Rosenborg 3:0

Saint Etienne-Lazio 1:1

 

Group H

Skenderbeu-Loko Moscow 0:3

Sporting Lisbon-Besiktas 3:1

 

Group I

Fiorentina-Belenenses 1:0

Lech-Basel 0:1

 

Group J

Anderlecht-Qarabag 2:1

Tottenham-Monaco 4:1

 

Group K

APOEL-Sparta Prague 1:3

Asteras Tripolis-Schalke 04 0:4

 

Group L

Partizan-Augsburg 1:3

Bilbao-AZ Alkmar 2:2

 

Table after fixture 6

 

1. Freak_Show 65 pts

2. AndyGanteks 61 pts

3. pavulabreaker 55 pts

4. Nlwt 18 pts

5. Tommy. 14 pts

 

Group Advancing Bonus predictions were also tallied, and here is the table afterwards:

 

1. Freak_Show 73 pts

2. AndyGanteks 68.5 pts

3. pavulabreaker 64 pts

4. Nlwt 26.5 pts

5. Tommy. 14 pts

 

Draw for the next phase, which begins in February is this Monday. Here are the seeded/unseeded in the pots:

 

S6mw0LY.png

  • Platypus Chairlines and Eternal Donkey like this

theblackswan
  • theblackswan

    .

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 02 Mar 2015
  • Gabon

#30

Posted 18 December 2015 - 03:31 PM

el.png

  • Platypus Chairlines likes this




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users