Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Simple Trainer for GTAV

V Released
3,226 replies to this topic
raburs
  • raburs

    Imperialist

  • Facade Corporation
  • Joined: 05 Mar 2014
  • United-Nations
  • Contribution Award [Snapmatic Competition]

#3211

Posted 4 weeks ago

I don't know if this has been reported or not, but in the latest version, whenever I spawn a model, there is a slight delay between click and spawning. This was working fine in the last versions. What I mean is, it feels like the new version takes a little time to spawn model unlike previous versions. Like whenever I spawn a model, the menu just disappears for a sec then reappears when the model is spawned. This never happened in previous versions. It was really fast and smooth in previous version.


ikt
  • ikt

    _

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Oct 2006
  • None

#3212

Posted 4 weeks ago

I don't know if this has been reported or not, but in the latest version, whenever I spawn a model, there is a slight delay between click and spawning. This was working fine in the last versions. What I mean is, it feels like the new version takes a little time to spawn model unlike previous versions. Like whenever I spawn a model, the menu just disappears for a sec then reappears when the model is spawned. This never happened in previous versions. It was really fast and smooth in previous version.


Have you experienced this with other trainers? I've been getting the same but the game has been having resource loading issues for a while, so it's probably the game. I don't know how sjaak coded it, but generally spawning is just this:

STREAMING::REQUEST_MODEL(hash);
while (!STREAMING::HAS_MODEL_LOADED(hash)) WAIT(0);
VEHICLE::CREATE_VEHICLE(hash, pos.x, pos.y, pos.z, heading, 0, 1);

SilverRST
  • SilverRST

    Big Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2013
  • None

#3213

Posted 4 weeks ago

Proximity Mines for weaponized vehicles working in SP:

https://nl.gta5-mods...ing-proxy-mines

  • NOskillx likes this

zanesix
  • zanesix

    Stupid Malaka

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 May 2015
  • United-States

#3214

Posted 4 weeks ago

I don't know if this has been reported or not, but in the latest version, whenever I spawn a model, there is a slight delay between click and spawning. This was working fine in the last versions. What I mean is, it feels like the new version takes a little time to spawn model unlike previous versions. Like whenever I spawn a model, the menu just disappears for a sec then reappears when the model is spawned. This never happened in previous versions. It was really fast and smooth in previous version.


Changes from 5.7
-fixed an issue where when changing characters, the no helmet option would not work.
-added a 2 second wait to fix the above issue...
-added some missing weapons to the drive by bodyguards weapons. Be aware, the attachments for the new weapons have not been updated, this also applies to the
normal weapons section, I cannot be bothered atm, they work, and that's all that counts...

  • raburs likes this

ZZCOOL
  • ZZCOOL

    http://www.youtube.com/user/taltigolt

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Feb 2009
  • Sweden

#3215

Posted 4 weeks ago

can you add an option to access all timecycle modifiers i'd like to access all the timecycles that activates when you go inside a spot


_CP_
  • _CP_

    Boss

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2007
  • Poland
  • Most Helpful Modding 2016 [Runner-up]
    Best Vehicle 2016 [IVPack]
    Best Map 2013 "ViceCityStories PC Edition"

#3216

Posted 4 weeks ago

@zzcool
It's already there.


nkjellman
  • nkjellman

    OG

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Aug 2008
  • United-States

#3217

Posted 4 weeks ago

@zzcool
It's already there.

I see what he is asking for though.

 

You can add timecyc modifiers. It would be sweet if they showed up in the trainer.


davedumas0
  • davedumas0

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Aug 2016
  • United-States

#3218

Posted 4 weeks ago

i am a developer for a fiveM script is there a way to see the source for this trainer? i am curious how the bunker stuff gets loaded


nkjellman
  • nkjellman

    OG

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Aug 2008
  • United-States

#3219

Posted 4 weeks ago

i am a developer for a fiveM script is there a way to see the source for this trainer? i am curious how the bunker stuff gets loaded

Since Open Interiors seems to be dead, I would like to make my own script that is supposed to run along side Open Interiors, which handle the Gun Running and Import/Export interiors so I'd like to know that as well.


sjaak327
  • sjaak327

    Big Homie

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Modding Contribution Award

#3220

Posted 3 weeks ago

I don't know if this has been reported or not, but in the latest version, whenever I spawn a model, there is a slight delay between click and spawning. This was working fine in the last versions. What I mean is, it feels like the new version takes a little time to spawn model unlike previous versions. Like whenever I spawn a model, the menu just disappears for a sec then reappears when the model is spawned. This never happened in previous versions. It was really fast and smooth in previous version.

I had to add a two seconds delay, otherwise the no helmet "persistance" would lead to game crash.

 

Hardly a problem, in my view.

  • raburs likes this

sjaak327
  • sjaak327

    Big Homie

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 01 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Modding Contribution Award

#3221

Posted 3 weeks ago Edited by sjaak327, 3 weeks ago.

i am a developer for a fiveM script is there a way to see the source for this trainer? i am curious how the bunker stuff gets loaded

 INTERIOR::_ENABLE_INTERIOR_PROP(interior1, Set07[Set7a].prop);
    INTERIOR::_ENABLE_INTERIOR_PROP(interior1, Set08[Set8a].prop);
    INTERIOR::_ENABLE_INTERIOR_PROP(interior1, Set09[Set9a].prop);
    if (gr1 == true) { INTERIOR::_ENABLE_INTERIOR_PROP(interior1, "office_blocker_set"); }
    if (gr2 == true) { INTERIOR::_ENABLE_INTERIOR_PROP(interior1, "office_upgrade_set"); }
    if (gr3 == true) { INTERIOR::_ENABLE_INTERIOR_PROP(interior1, "gun_range_blocker_set"); }
    if (gr4 == true) { INTERIOR::_ENABLE_INTERIOR_PROP(interior1, "gun_wall_blocker"); }
    if (gr5 == true) { INTERIOR::_ENABLE_INTERIOR_PROP(interior1, "gun_range_lights"); }
    if (gr6 == true) { INTERIOR::_ENABLE_INTERIOR_PROP(interior1, "gun_locker_upgrade"); }
    if (gr7 == true) { INTERIOR::_ENABLE_INTERIOR_PROP(interior1, "gun_schematic_set"); }
    
    INTERIOR::REFRESH_INTERIOR(interior1);
 

and set07 choices:

 

{"Style A","bunker_style_a"},
 {"Style B","bunker_style_b" },
 {"Style C","bunker_style_c" },

 

set08:

 

{ "Standard Bunker Set","standard_bunker_set" },
 { "Upgrade Bunker Set","upgrade_bunker_set" },

 

and set09:

 

{ "Standard Security","standard_security_set" },
 { "Upgraded Security","security_upgrade" },

  • nkjellman likes this

Quinn_flower
  • Quinn_flower

    S.T.A.R.S Unit/The Dear R* Girl

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Mar 2014
  • Japan

#3222

Posted 3 weeks ago

Question....

Can I use this online to unlock the Halloween shirts? Been looking forever to unlock them.

SilverRST
  • SilverRST

    Big Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2013
  • None

#3223

Posted 3 weeks ago Edited by SilverRST, 3 weeks ago.

Question....

Can I use this online to unlock the Halloween shirts? Been looking forever to unlock them.

No, you can't use Simple Trainer in online.


SatyrMichal
  • SatyrMichal

    Suckstar games* hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Apr 2014
  • None

#3224

Posted 2 weeks ago

Sjaak sorry to ask ... but my MP_freemode  doesn't save my face changes only clothes, hair etc... but not facial options I made and saved.


Marcin6
  • Marcin6

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jul 2007
  • Poland

#3225

Posted A week ago

Could you add option to freeze mission timer ? Also is there a posiility to increase characters stats like lung driving, shooting, stamina etc... ?


raburs
  • raburs

    Imperialist

  • Facade Corporation
  • Joined: 05 Mar 2014
  • United-Nations
  • Contribution Award [Snapmatic Competition]

#3226

Posted A week ago Edited by raburs, A week ago.

"SCRIPT HOOK V ERROR - CORE: An exception occurred while executing 'TrainerV.asi' (0x00007FFAD97DCDB0), id 36" - This happened when I spawn models sometimes. It doesn't happen always, but almost every session, I get this after spawning one or two models. Or after playing for a few minutes (1-2).

 

I don't know if this has been reported but many people have reported this even on 5mods.

 

This issue has been occurring since the last few updates.


MightyMax
  • MightyMax

    Playa

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Jun 2013
  • Italy

#3227

Posted 6 days ago Edited by MightyMax, 6 days ago.

@sjaak327 "SCRIPT HOOK V ERROR - CORE: An exception occurred while executing 'TrainerV.asi' (0x00007FFAD97DCDB0), id 36" - This happened when I spawn models sometimes. It doesn't happen always, but almost every session, I get this after spawning one or two models. Or after playing for a few minutes (1-2).





3 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 3 guests, 0 anonymous users