Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[REL|SA] SAMP Addon

1,007 replies to this topic
SHIFAAH9
  • SHIFAAH9

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Aug 2017
  • Maldives

#781

Posted 31 December 2017 - 09:19 AM

some ENB's does require an other gta_sa.exe which is modified to load timecyc.txt file's instead of timcyc.dat...


RifleExpert
  • RifleExpert

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Sep 2017
  • None

#782

Posted 31 December 2017 - 09:55 AM Edited by RifleExpert, 06 January 2018 - 11:09 AM.

ENB does require other EXE to load custom timecys. SAMP not load custom timecyc by default. Without custom timecyc ENB doesn't llook as intended, so most ENB needs custom exe.


nonamenoname
  • nonamenoname

    ][Noname][

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Sep 2014
  • None

#783

Posted 31 December 2017 - 09:57 AM

Improves SA-MP:

Possibility of replacing timecyc


RifleExpert
  • RifleExpert

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Sep 2017
  • None

#784

Posted 31 December 2017 - 10:13 AM Edited by RifleExpert, 31 December 2017 - 10:32 AM.

snip


nonamenoname
  • nonamenoname

    ][Noname][

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Sep 2014
  • None

#785

Posted 31 December 2017 - 10:16 AM

original timecyc.dat

  • RifleExpert likes this

RifleExpert
  • RifleExpert

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Sep 2017
  • None

#786

Posted 31 December 2017 - 10:20 AM Edited by RifleExpert, 31 December 2017 - 10:32 AM.

Timecyc work now


Mubber
  • Mubber

    Modderman

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Mar 2016
  • Latvia

#787

Posted 31 December 2017 - 10:21 AM

Use modloader to load the timecyc.

  • RifleExpert likes this

RifleExpert
  • RifleExpert

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Sep 2017
  • None

#788

Posted 31 December 2017 - 10:29 AM Edited by RifleExpert, 31 December 2017 - 11:49 AM.

Yes putting it in modloader fixed it thank you, but what is benefit of this EXE? I still dont have pleyer shedows and radnom crashes on spawning or after couple minutes of gameplay, is it only for audio.asi?


G0DZ
  • G0DZ

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jun 2011

#789

Posted 02 January 2018 - 09:52 PM

I am using a custom SWAT skin and swat vest. (swat.txd , swat.dff , SWATarmour1.dff and SWAThelmet1.dff). But I get a white vest when using samp addon 2.2. How do I fix this?


nonamenoname
  • nonamenoname

    ][Noname][

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Sep 2014
  • None

#790

Posted 03 January 2018 - 05:01 AM

copy swat.txd to SWATArmour1.txd and SWAThelmet1.txd

post this info to mod owner


AeroDynamic.
  • AeroDynamic.

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Apr 2016
  • Romania

#791

Posted 03 January 2018 - 11:40 AM

The light coronas (from cars, lampposts) disappear after playing for a while, only happens with samp addon installed, any ideas?


RifleExpert
  • RifleExpert

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Sep 2017
  • None

#792

Posted 04 January 2018 - 05:47 AM Edited by RifleExpert, 06 January 2018 - 11:10 AM.

fixed issue work now


SHIFAAH9
  • SHIFAAH9

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Aug 2017
  • Maldives

#793

Posted 04 January 2018 - 07:32 AM

SAMPFuncs...! what setting's are u using.? Some of the default setting's could/can cause a random crash. (this happens to some people not all).

in my folder's they work okey  together.


nonamenoname
  • nonamenoname

    ][Noname][

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Sep 2014
  • None

#794

Posted 04 January 2018 - 09:06 AM

If you want to test crashes you need to enable page heap in kernel flags

gta-samp.ru/files/gflags.exe

 

Note: it's only for detect problems, browser can fail with page heap

 

============================================

 

I don't know how to reproduce coronas bug


RifleExpert
  • RifleExpert

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Sep 2017
  • None

#795

Posted 04 January 2018 - 09:06 AM

I was not aware of this Shifaah9, this is settings I use

https://i.imgur.com/LYjG27v.png

 

Not sure who to disable, if this is cause random crash advice would be appreciated on how to set setting with SAMPFuncs.


SirGordon
  • SirGordon

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Jan 2018
  • New-Zealand

#796

Posted 04 January 2018 - 09:41 AM Edited by SirGordon, 04 January 2018 - 09:43 AM.

How to set extra mouse buttons as Esc ? And also why after I exit the game my screen brightness and contrast changes? so bright.


SHIFAAH9
  • SHIFAAH9

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Aug 2017
  • Maldives

#797

Posted 04 January 2018 - 11:14 AM

I was not aware of this Shifaah9, this is settings I use

https://i.imgur.com/LYjG27v.png

 

Not sure who to disable, if this is cause random crash advice would be appreciated on how to set setting with SAMPFuncs.

Go here: https://blast.hk/threads/17/

and try to find the answer at the end of the main post.

(the site is in Russian)

  • RifleExpert likes this

SirGordon
  • SirGordon

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Jan 2018
  • New-Zealand

#798

Posted 05 January 2018 - 02:46 AM

How to set extra mouse buttons as Esc ? And also why after I exit the game my screen brightness and contrast changes? so bright .   

Please any help? 


SirGordon
  • SirGordon

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Jan 2018
  • New-Zealand

#799

Posted 05 January 2018 - 03:05 AM

And also can someone help me with this crash report? Please someone tell me what it says. Thanks .

http://www.mediafire...cff6d5ec2b6.zip


nonamenoname
  • nonamenoname

    ][Noname][

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Sep 2014
  • None

#800

Posted 05 January 2018 - 04:28 AM

it's not my report type

but

Exception at address: 0x1

you can't find anything here


SirGordon
  • SirGordon

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Jan 2018
  • New-Zealand

#801

Posted 05 January 2018 - 05:40 AM

it's not my report type

but

Exception at address: 0x1

you can't find anything here

 

Oh ok. How about setting the side mouse buttons as Esc and Enter? How to do that. Thanks.


nonamenoname
  • nonamenoname

    ][Noname][

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Sep 2014
  • None

#802

Posted 05 January 2018 - 05:52 AM

it's enabled default in setup

  • SirGordon likes this

SirGordon
  • SirGordon

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Jan 2018
  • New-Zealand

#803

Posted 05 January 2018 - 08:25 AM

I figured out what's causing the brightness problem, its the crash.asi 


publicenemy12
  • publicenemy12

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 Sep 2017
  • Japan

#804

Posted 05 January 2018 - 08:58 AM Edited by publicenemy12, 05 January 2018 - 09:03 AM.

SA-MP 0.3.7
Exception At Address: 0x7006D1E4 in bullethole.asi+0xD1E4
Exception: 0xC0000005 - Access violation reading location 0x00000000
 
It's recommended to write to
www.gtaforums.com/topic/760017-relsa-samp-addon/page-1
To solve game crash
 
Registers:
EAX: 0x121F9BD8 EBX: 0x036FAD34 ECX: 0x00000010 EDX: 0x0028F60C
ESI: 0x00000000 EDI: 0x0028F5A0 EBP: 0x0028F5EC ESP: 0x0028F510
EFLAGS: 0x00010206
 
Backtrace:
0x7006D1E4 in bullethole.asi+0xD1E4
0x700645DA in bullethole.asi+0x45DA
0x70064356 in bullethole.asi+0x4356
0x6B53C0DD in modloader.asi+0x1C0DD
0x6B540552 in modloader.asi+0x20552
0x6B53EBB7 in modloader.asi+0x1EBB7
0x6B540C06 in modloader.asi+0x20C06
0x6B540AFC in modloader.asi+0x20AFC
0x0053ECC2 in gta_sa.exe
0x00619B71 in gta_sa.exe
0x00748DA0 in gta_sa.exe
0x6B540504 in modloader.asi+0x20504
0x6B53E756 in modloader.asi+0x1E756
0x6B53C01F in modloader.asi+0x1C01F
0x6B54052B in modloader.asi+0x2052B
0x6B53EB52 in modloader.asi+0x1EB52
0x6B5411DB in modloader.asi+0x211DB
0x6B540B48 in modloader.asi+0x20B48
0x6B53E828 in modloader.asi+0x1E828
 
ASI plugins:
2dfx.asi
2dfx_min.asi
audio.asi
bullethole.asi
CLEO.asi
flickr.asi
GFXHack.asi
GInputSA.asi
GTASA.WidescreenFix.asi
IDE_DD_Tweaker.asi
ImVehFt.asi
modloader.asi
mousefix.asi
normalmap.asi
NormalMapFix.asi
outfit.asi
OutFitFix.asi
ped_spec.asi
radarrect.asi
samp.asi
SAMPGraphicRestore.asi
samp_grass.asi
sa_draw_distance_changer.asi
Searchlights.asi
ShellFix.asi
skygrad.asi
StreamMemFix.asi
wshps.asi
yacl.asi
 
d3d9.dll: Sobeit
 
Address code: F3 A5 D9 55 E0
Before address code: 00 00 8D 7D B4
 
Crash module: bullethole.asi
Size: 305664
CRC32: 33CA7388
 
Stack:
+0000: 0x01AB4570   0x0028F71C   0xFFFFFFFF   0x0028F610
+0010: 0x3F800000   0x00000000   0x00000000   0x00000000
+0020: 0x3F000000   0x3F000000   0xBF3504F3   0x447A0000
+0030: 0x00000000   0x101E7A40   0x00000003   0x00000001
+0040: 0x0028F570   0x0028F56C   0x70B0D120   0x00000100
+0050: 0x0028F618   0x0BC77004   0x00000000   0x0028F5AC
+0060: 0x70B0D066   0x0BC77000   0x00000100   0x0028F618
+0070: 0x262107B0   0x03BCCA00   0x0028F658   0x00000100
 
SCM Op: 0x685, lDbg: 0 LastRendObj: 18647
 
Game work: 101 sec
 
Pos: 0.000000 0.000000 0.491180
 
Game Version: US 1.0
 
Memory: 1627 MB
 
Windows 7

Sometimes happens during the game

SHIFAAH9
  • SHIFAAH9

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Aug 2017
  • Maldives

#805

Posted 05 January 2018 - 11:39 AM

can u use the "spoiler" please...


AlphaDeLaCOD
  • AlphaDeLaCOD

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Mar 2017
  • Albania

#806

Posted 05 January 2018 - 08:58 PM

If im going to install samp addon my enb is not working anymore. I need an modded gtasa.exe to use it.


nonamenoname
  • nonamenoname

    ][Noname][

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Sep 2014
  • None

#807

Posted 05 January 2018 - 09:26 PM

enb work on original ver


Matiasops
  • Matiasops

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 05 Jan 2018
  • Peru

#808

Posted 05 January 2018 - 09:52 PM

SA-MP 0.3.7
Exception At Address: 0x004082B1
Exception: 0xC0000005 - Access violation reading location 0x0000046C
 
Exception At Address: 0x00749B7B
 
Registers:
EAX: 0x00000000 EBX: 0x00000001 ECX: 0x0754D4B0 EDX: 0x00000000
ESI: 0x0754D4B0 EDI: 0x00000000 EBP: 0x0028F7E8 ESP: 0x0028F6E4
EFLAGS: 0x00010212
 
Backtrace:
0x004082B1 in gta_sa.exe
0x0053E986 in gta_sa.exe
0x59C4E213 GetLoaderVersion+0x793 in modloader.asi+0x1E213
0x59C53CCF GetLoaderVersion+0x624F in modloader.asi+0x23CCF
0x59C538C1 GetLoaderVersion+0x5E41 in modloader.asi+0x238C1
0x59C50E67 GetLoaderVersion+0x33E7 in modloader.asi+0x20E67
0x59C502C3 GetLoaderVersion+0x2843 in modloader.asi+0x202C3
0x0053ECC2 in gta_sa.exe
0x00619B71 in gta_sa.exe
0x00748DA0 in gta_sa.exe
0x59C52A14 GetLoaderVersion+0x4F94 in modloader.asi+0x22A14
0x59C4DFF9 GetLoaderVersion+0x579 in modloader.asi+0x1DFF9
0x59C53D70 GetLoaderVersion+0x62F0 in modloader.asi+0x23D70
0x59C5384A GetLoaderVersion+0x5DCA in modloader.asi+0x2384A
0x59C50DF1 GetLoaderVersion+0x3371 in modloader.asi+0x20DF1
0x59C504FC GetLoaderVersion+0x2A7C in modloader.asi+0x204FC
0x59C4F8A6 GetLoaderVersion+0x1E26 in modloader.asi+0x1F8A6
0x59C4E102 GetLoaderVersion+0x682 in modloader.asi+0x1E102
0x59C53D70 GetLoaderVersion+0x62F0 in modloader.asi+0x23D70
 
ASI plugins:
audio.asi
bullethole.asi
CLEO.asi
colormod.asi
III.VC.SA.LimitAdjuster.asi
modloader.asi
normalmap.asi
NormalMapFix.asi
normalmap_byDK.asi
OutFitFix.asi
SALodLights.asi
samp.asi
SAMPGraphicRestore.asi
ShellFix.asi
SilentPatchSA.asi
skygfx.asi
StreamMemFix.asi
 
Cleo:
Load Whole Map (Junior_Djjr).cs
Mix Sets (Junior_Djjr).cs
 
Address code: 8B 87 6C 04 00
Before address code: E9 EE 6A 06 00
 
Stack:
+0000: 0x0754D4B0   0x0754D4B0   0x00000000   0x0754D4B0
+0010: 0x00000001   0x004678B0   0x00000000   0x4488A000
+0020: 0xC4FE8000   0x42B40000   0x00000001   0x00000001
+0030: 0x0754D4B0   0x0754D4B0   0x0028F728   0x5A14544A
+0040: 0x5A16EAE8   0x0028F764   0x5A13C9AA   0x00000007
+0050: 0x5A13C9A2   0x2337881A   0x0754D4B0   0x0754D4B0
+0060: 0x00000000   0x5A18D238   0x0028F738   0x2EBDC119
+0070: 0x0028F7D8   0x00837D7C   0xFFFFFFFF   0x00469FF7
 
SCM Op: 0x160, lDbg: 0 LastRendObj: 3915
 
Game work: 2 sec
 
Pos: 1133.050415 -2038.403442 69.099998
 
Game Version: UNKNOWN
 
Memory: 1674 MB
 
Windows 7
 
Nice mod , can you help me?

SHIFAAH9
  • SHIFAAH9

    Hustler

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Aug 2017
  • Maldives

#809

Posted 06 January 2018 - 08:23 AM

if Guy's want ENB so much use it on a different folder which does not have SAMP ADDON.

Plus the only use (i know) of a modified gta_sa.exe for ENB is for reading/using "timecyc.txt" instead of "timecyc.dat".... there are usually the same file just renamed.


RifleExpert
  • RifleExpert

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Sep 2017
  • None

#810

Posted 06 January 2018 - 11:06 AM

To get the ENB to work just put Timecyc.dat in modloader this is how it work on me and is what @Mubber told me and it work. Not put it in data put timecyc.dat in Modloader and it will load.





6 user(s) are reading this topic

1 members, 5 guests, 0 anonymous users