Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[ENB] MMGE

SA Released
531 replies to this topic
Marty McFly
  • Marty McFly

    We've tried nothing and we're all out of ideas!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 07 Nov 2010
  • Germany
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#511

Posted 16 June 2017 - 06:09 PM

I explained this on various places....

 

enbeffectprepass.fx: Depth of Field shader

 

EnableDepthOfField: toggles enbeffectprepass.fx on and off

 

MMGE 3 enbeffectprepass.fx: No DoF, but lighting, skydome, clouds, water and so on.

 

-> EnableDepthOfField in MMGE 3 doesn't have to do anything with DoF. It basically enables and disables MMGE 3 because everything of MMGE 3 happens in that enbeffectprepass.fx file. No "DoF" -> no MMGE 3, basically.


Inan-Ahammad
  • Inan-Ahammad

    Project Props - Mapper

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jul 2016
  • Bangladesh

#512

Posted 17 June 2017 - 04:21 AM

I explained this on various places....
 
enbeffectprepass.fx: Depth of Field shader
 
EnableDepthOfField: toggles enbeffectprepass.fx on and off
 
MMGE 3 enbeffectprepass.fx: No DoF, but lighting, skydome, clouds, water and so on.
 
-> EnableDepthOfField in MMGE 3 doesn't have to do anything with DoF. It basically enables and disables MMGE 3 because everything of MMGE 3 happens in that enbeffectprepass.fx file. No "DoF" -> no MMGE 3, basically.

Thanks bro!

jrnaufal2
  • jrnaufal2

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 May 2017
  • Indonesia

#513

Posted 18 June 2017 - 10:43 PM

How about MMGE4 with enb 0.313?

asmitgta sa
  • asmitgta sa

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Feb 2017
  • India

#514

Posted 22 June 2017 - 02:18 PM

For those who don't know yet https://m.facebook.c...187550062219720mmge 4 is comming.
  • goodidea82 likes this

LennyH
  • LennyH

    SOMEBODY SAVE THE SMOKE

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2015
  • None

#515

Posted 4 weeks ago

I had around 35 to 45 FPS and after reinstalling my windows and everything, it's stuck around 19 to 29.

 

Clean Gta, Clean PC.

GTX 1050 Ti, Intel i7-7700K

 

Tried messing with Nvidia panel but no luck.

 

Also disabled the Xbox Gamebar and got like 2 to 3 fps boost only.


MaTeeeS
  • MaTeeeS

    ice cold baby!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2016
  • Czech-Republic

#516

Posted 4 weeks ago

I had around 35 to 45 FPS and after reinstalling my windows and everything, it's stuck around 19 to 29.

 

Clean Gta, Clean PC.

GTX 1050 Ti, Intel i7-7700K

 

Tried messing with Nvidia panel but no luck.

 

Also disabled the Xbox Gamebar and got like 2 to 3 fps boost only.

Look at your Nvidia settings.. This happened to me too, because i had monitor compatibility or something like that. If this didn't work, try reinstalling drivers :) Check also if you have frame limit enabled in your game


LennyH
  • LennyH

    SOMEBODY SAVE THE SMOKE

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2015
  • None

#517

Posted 4 weeks ago

 

I had around 35 to 45 FPS and after reinstalling my windows and everything, it's stuck around 19 to 29.

 

Clean Gta, Clean PC.

GTX 1050 Ti, Intel i7-7700K

 

Tried messing with Nvidia panel but no luck.

 

Also disabled the Xbox Gamebar and got like 2 to 3 fps boost only.

Look at your Nvidia settings.. This happened to me too, because i had monitor compatibility or something like that. If this didn't work, try reinstalling drivers :) Check also if you have frame limit enabled in your game

 

I figured what caused it. I've set the game on 4K while it should've been on 1080p, now it's all golden.


LennyH
  • LennyH

    SOMEBODY SAVE THE SMOKE

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2015
  • None

#518

Posted 4 weeks ago

I had to change my res a bit. Anyways... Now I have this weird issue where if an NPC or the player or any object for that matter moves, it creates a black looking trail.

It's visible here where Rdyer and Sweet and cycling

4IwDahI.jpg

  • Stellasin likes this

MaTeeeS
  • MaTeeeS

    ice cold baby!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2016
  • Czech-Republic

#519

Posted 4 weeks ago Edited by MaTeeeS, 4 weeks ago.

does that thing dissapear when you press Shift + F12 ??


LennyH
  • LennyH

    SOMEBODY SAVE THE SMOKE

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2015
  • None

#520

Posted 4 weeks ago

does that thing dissapear when you press Shift + F12 ??

Yep it disappears, that's caused by the ENB.


Marty McFly
  • Marty McFly

    We've tried nothing and we're all out of ideas!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 07 Nov 2010
  • Germany
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#521

Posted 4 weeks ago

SSAO bug from ENB, can't solve it with anything.

Stellasin
  • Stellasin

    Choose your enemies carefully because they will define you

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Oct 2016
  • Netherlands

#522

Posted 4 weeks ago

@LennyH : You can disable SSAO in ENB and use ReShade SSAO in McFX.cfg or force through Nvidia Inspector


LaDiDa
  • LaDiDa

    I'm only human

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jul 2016
  • Netherlands

#523

Posted 4 weeks ago

I'd go for MXAO if you're gonna do any AO at all (through Reshade) :p


LennyH
  • LennyH

    SOMEBODY SAVE THE SMOKE

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2015
  • None

#524

Posted 4 weeks ago

I don't know if it's the right way but setting AOAmount and ILAmount to 0 under SSAO settings fixed it.


Stellasin
  • Stellasin

    Choose your enemies carefully because they will define you

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Oct 2016
  • Netherlands

#525

Posted 4 weeks ago

Basically that's no AO at all

  • Marty McFly likes this

MaTeeeS
  • MaTeeeS

    ice cold baby!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2016
  • Czech-Republic

#526

Posted 4 weeks ago

I have question too. But its not about mmge 1 but about third release (3). Why my textures appear white when going to liberty city or some other interiors? And is this FPS realistic to these specs? I have 12-15 FPS On Nvidia GTX 960 4 GB with intel core i3 3220 + 12 GB RAM


LaDiDa
  • LaDiDa

    I'm only human

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jul 2016
  • Netherlands

#527

Posted 4 weeks ago

MMGE 3 isn't finished and for screenshots only so fps is low on whatever machine you run it on. Bugs and glitches is what you should expect with unfinished projects.

Stellasin
  • Stellasin

    Choose your enemies carefully because they will define you

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Oct 2016
  • Netherlands

#528

Posted 4 weeks ago

Lol he said MMGE 1 not 3


LaDiDa
  • LaDiDa

    I'm only human

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jul 2016
  • Netherlands

#529

Posted 4 weeks ago

He said:

"But its not about mmge 1 but about third release (3)."

So that means MMGE 3 would it not?

Stellasin
  • Stellasin

    Choose your enemies carefully because they will define you

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Oct 2016
  • Netherlands

#530

Posted 4 weeks ago

Oh haha didn't see that my bad. I just read MMGE 1 and skipped XD

  • LaDiDa likes this

MaTeeeS
  • MaTeeeS

    ice cold baby!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2016
  • Czech-Republic

#531

Posted 2 weeks ago

Could be possible to make fully rendered shadows in MMGE 4 like in gta sa:render?


Marty McFly
  • Marty McFly

    We've tried nothing and we're all out of ideas!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 07 Nov 2010
  • Germany
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#532

Posted 2 weeks ago

No. This requires second camera from light perspective. I can only work with what's onscreen as well, so objects outside screen wouldn't cast shadows, even if I found a screen space solutions. Screen Space Shadows exist, but only to fill in some gaps that are left out by the shadow map. They can't setup large shadows. It's basically one directional SSAO.

  • LaDiDa likes this




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users