Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[ENB] MMGE

SA Released
541 replies to this topic
Marty McFly
  • Marty McFly

    We've tried nothing and we're all out of ideas!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 07 Nov 2010
  • Germany
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#511

Posted 16 June 2017 - 06:09 PM

I explained this on various places....

 

enbeffectprepass.fx: Depth of Field shader

 

EnableDepthOfField: toggles enbeffectprepass.fx on and off

 

MMGE 3 enbeffectprepass.fx: No DoF, but lighting, skydome, clouds, water and so on.

 

-> EnableDepthOfField in MMGE 3 doesn't have to do anything with DoF. It basically enables and disables MMGE 3 because everything of MMGE 3 happens in that enbeffectprepass.fx file. No "DoF" -> no MMGE 3, basically.


Inan-Ahammad
  • Inan-Ahammad

    Project Props - Mapper

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jul 2016
  • Bangladesh

#512

Posted 17 June 2017 - 04:21 AM

I explained this on various places....
 
enbeffectprepass.fx: Depth of Field shader
 
EnableDepthOfField: toggles enbeffectprepass.fx on and off
 
MMGE 3 enbeffectprepass.fx: No DoF, but lighting, skydome, clouds, water and so on.
 
-> EnableDepthOfField in MMGE 3 doesn't have to do anything with DoF. It basically enables and disables MMGE 3 because everything of MMGE 3 happens in that enbeffectprepass.fx file. No "DoF" -> no MMGE 3, basically.

Thanks bro!

jrnaufal2
  • jrnaufal2

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 May 2017
  • Indonesia

#513

Posted 18 June 2017 - 10:43 PM

How about MMGE4 with enb 0.313?

asmitgta sa
  • asmitgta sa

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Feb 2017
  • India

#514

Posted 22 June 2017 - 02:18 PM

For those who don't know yet https://m.facebook.c...187550062219720mmge 4 is comming.
  • goodidea82 likes this

LennyH
  • LennyH

    Yeah boiii

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2015
  • None

#515

Posted 24 July 2017 - 11:31 AM

I had around 35 to 45 FPS and after reinstalling my windows and everything, it's stuck around 19 to 29.

 

Clean Gta, Clean PC.

GTX 1050 Ti, Intel i7-7700K

 

Tried messing with Nvidia panel but no luck.

 

Also disabled the Xbox Gamebar and got like 2 to 3 fps boost only.


MaTeeeS
  • MaTeeeS

    ice cold baby!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2016
  • Czech-Republic

#516

Posted 24 July 2017 - 11:34 AM

I had around 35 to 45 FPS and after reinstalling my windows and everything, it's stuck around 19 to 29.

 

Clean Gta, Clean PC.

GTX 1050 Ti, Intel i7-7700K

 

Tried messing with Nvidia panel but no luck.

 

Also disabled the Xbox Gamebar and got like 2 to 3 fps boost only.

Look at your Nvidia settings.. This happened to me too, because i had monitor compatibility or something like that. If this didn't work, try reinstalling drivers :) Check also if you have frame limit enabled in your game


LennyH
  • LennyH

    Yeah boiii

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2015
  • None

#517

Posted 24 July 2017 - 12:23 PM

 

I had around 35 to 45 FPS and after reinstalling my windows and everything, it's stuck around 19 to 29.

 

Clean Gta, Clean PC.

GTX 1050 Ti, Intel i7-7700K

 

Tried messing with Nvidia panel but no luck.

 

Also disabled the Xbox Gamebar and got like 2 to 3 fps boost only.

Look at your Nvidia settings.. This happened to me too, because i had monitor compatibility or something like that. If this didn't work, try reinstalling drivers :) Check also if you have frame limit enabled in your game

 

I figured what caused it. I've set the game on 4K while it should've been on 1080p, now it's all golden.


LennyH
  • LennyH

    Yeah boiii

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2015
  • None

#518

Posted 24 July 2017 - 12:39 PM

I had to change my res a bit. Anyways... Now I have this weird issue where if an NPC or the player or any object for that matter moves, it creates a black looking trail.

It's visible here where Rdyer and Sweet and cycling

4IwDahI.jpg

  • Stellasin likes this

MaTeeeS
  • MaTeeeS

    ice cold baby!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2016
  • Czech-Republic

#519

Posted 24 July 2017 - 12:46 PM Edited by MaTeeeS, 24 July 2017 - 12:46 PM.

does that thing dissapear when you press Shift + F12 ??


LennyH
  • LennyH

    Yeah boiii

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2015
  • None

#520

Posted 24 July 2017 - 01:18 PM

does that thing dissapear when you press Shift + F12 ??

Yep it disappears, that's caused by the ENB.


Marty McFly
  • Marty McFly

    We've tried nothing and we're all out of ideas!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 07 Nov 2010
  • Germany
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#521

Posted 24 July 2017 - 02:24 PM

SSAO bug from ENB, can't solve it with anything.

Stellasin
  • Stellasin

    Choose your enemies carefully because they will define you

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Oct 2016
  • Netherlands

#522

Posted 24 July 2017 - 02:55 PM

@LennyH : You can disable SSAO in ENB and use ReShade SSAO in McFX.cfg or force through Nvidia Inspector


LaDiDa
  • LaDiDa

    I'm only human

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jul 2016
  • Netherlands

#523

Posted 24 July 2017 - 06:18 PM

I'd go for MXAO if you're gonna do any AO at all (through Reshade) :p


LennyH
  • LennyH

    Yeah boiii

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Apr 2015
  • None

#524

Posted 25 July 2017 - 11:26 AM

I don't know if it's the right way but setting AOAmount and ILAmount to 0 under SSAO settings fixed it.


Stellasin
  • Stellasin

    Choose your enemies carefully because they will define you

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Oct 2016
  • Netherlands

#525

Posted 25 July 2017 - 12:03 PM

Basically that's no AO at all

  • Marty McFly likes this

MaTeeeS
  • MaTeeeS

    ice cold baby!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2016
  • Czech-Republic

#526

Posted 25 July 2017 - 02:36 PM

I have question too. But its not about mmge 1 but about third release (3). Why my textures appear white when going to liberty city or some other interiors? And is this FPS realistic to these specs? I have 12-15 FPS On Nvidia GTX 960 4 GB with intel core i3 3220 + 12 GB RAM


LaDiDa
  • LaDiDa

    I'm only human

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jul 2016
  • Netherlands

#527

Posted 25 July 2017 - 04:15 PM

MMGE 3 isn't finished and for screenshots only so fps is low on whatever machine you run it on. Bugs and glitches is what you should expect with unfinished projects.

Stellasin
  • Stellasin

    Choose your enemies carefully because they will define you

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Oct 2016
  • Netherlands

#528

Posted 25 July 2017 - 04:40 PM

Lol he said MMGE 1 not 3


LaDiDa
  • LaDiDa

    I'm only human

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jul 2016
  • Netherlands

#529

Posted 25 July 2017 - 05:05 PM

He said:

"But its not about mmge 1 but about third release (3)."

So that means MMGE 3 would it not?

Stellasin
  • Stellasin

    Choose your enemies carefully because they will define you

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Oct 2016
  • Netherlands

#530

Posted 25 July 2017 - 06:45 PM

Oh haha didn't see that my bad. I just read MMGE 1 and skipped XD

  • LaDiDa likes this

MaTeeeS
  • MaTeeeS

    ice cold baby!

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2016
  • Czech-Republic

#531

Posted 03 August 2017 - 02:05 PM

Could be possible to make fully rendered shadows in MMGE 4 like in gta sa:render?


Marty McFly
  • Marty McFly

    We've tried nothing and we're all out of ideas!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 07 Nov 2010
  • Germany
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#532

Posted 03 August 2017 - 03:55 PM

No. This requires second camera from light perspective. I can only work with what's onscreen as well, so objects outside screen wouldn't cast shadows, even if I found a screen space solutions. Screen Space Shadows exist, but only to fill in some gaps that are left out by the shadow map. They can't setup large shadows. It's basically one directional SSAO.

  • LaDiDa likes this

MysticBlast3r26
  • MysticBlast3r26

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jan 2017
  • Bangladesh

#533

Posted 26 October 2017 - 06:09 PM

hey! how did you created the sky and water? can i get the sky only please? nice enbseries btw..


Stellasin
  • Stellasin

    Choose your enemies carefully because they will define you

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Oct 2016
  • Netherlands

#534

Posted 26 October 2017 - 08:14 PM

Basically you'd get the sky if you install the mod right?

MysticBlast3r26
  • MysticBlast3r26

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jan 2017
  • Bangladesh

#535

Posted 27 October 2017 - 03:57 PM

I want other mods..but I want the sky separately.. I will not use any enb series..
I am re-texturing my game so it looks good without any enb 


SolidFrost
  • SolidFrost

    Sup' Bro?

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Feb 2016
  • United-States

#536

Posted 27 October 2017 - 11:05 PM

@MysticBlast3r26 or just donate 100$ or more to martymcfly on patreon


Stellasin
  • Stellasin

    Choose your enemies carefully because they will define you

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Oct 2016
  • Netherlands

#537

Posted 28 October 2017 - 07:28 PM

I want other mods..but I want the sky separately.. I will not use any enb series..
I am re-texturing my game so it looks good without any enb 

Sky in MMGE 3 is physically based which means the whole sky is generated by a shader. So I suggest take MMGE 2 or 1's timecycle

MysticBlast3r26
  • MysticBlast3r26

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jan 2017
  • Bangladesh

#538

Posted 02 November 2017 - 12:51 PM

does mmge 2's sky is same as mmge 3? i didnt tested it out yet


Marty McFly
  • Marty McFly

    We've tried nothing and we're all out of ideas!

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 07 Nov 2010
  • Germany
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#539

Posted 02 November 2017 - 03:39 PM Edited by Marty McFly, 02 November 2017 - 03:40 PM.

Nope. But I don't allow to reuse parts of any of my ENB mods in third party modifications.

Davve95
  • Davve95

    CJ - You wanna get back down so?

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Jan 2012
  • Sweden

#540

Posted 04 November 2017 - 05:30 PM

I think he meant to use it in game just. As he didn't want the other stuff in his game.




2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users