Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

GTA IV HUD for SA Problem..

8 replies to this topic
Claude73
  • Claude73

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2014
  • None

#1

Posted 25 July 2014 - 09:48 AM Edited by Claude73, 25 July 2014 - 04:48 PM.

hey guys i'm new here and i've been trying to install gta iv hud mod i have the right no-cd mod but when i start the game iv hud doesn't appear and some times i get range check error. i have gta sa ao version it used to work before now either the game doesnt load or i get range check error. :(

 

Screenshot:

JkYoHWk.png


Alihunter
  • Alihunter

    0wn3d 8y W!ck3d$!ck

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Oct 2012
  • Iran

#2

Posted 26 July 2014 - 03:59 PM

Use this:

Put it in your game root.http://www.mediafire.../Asi_Loader.rar


Claude73
  • Claude73

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2014
  • None

#3

Posted 26 July 2014 - 08:54 PM Edited by Claude73, 26 July 2014 - 09:15 PM.

Use this:

Put it in your game root.http://www.mediafire.../Asi_Loader.rar

already have the asi loader.

 

EDIT: tried yours still doesnt work.


Alihunter
  • Alihunter

    0wn3d 8y W!ck3d$!ck

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Oct 2012
  • Iran

#4

Posted 27 July 2014 - 06:21 AM Edited by Alihunter, 27 July 2014 - 06:21 AM.

Use stream memory fix and another gta iv hud


Claude73
  • Claude73

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2014
  • None

#5

Posted 27 July 2014 - 05:26 PM Edited by Claude73, 27 July 2014 - 06:04 PM.

another gta iv hud? i already have stream memory fix and to use stream memory fi i gotta use a fix....


Claude73
  • Claude73

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2014
  • None

#6

Posted 27 July 2014 - 05:42 PM

anything made by alexander blade isn't working i got the right no-cd dont know whats wrong.


Alihunter
  • Alihunter

    0wn3d 8y W!ck3d$!ck

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Oct 2012
  • Iran

#7

Posted 27 July 2014 - 06:30 PM Edited by Alihunter, 27 July 2014 - 06:33 PM.

Try Hoodlum fix.

Maybe that is the cause of your problem.

EDIT:Also,How much is your GTA SA executable file?


Claude73
  • Claude73

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 25 Jul 2014
  • None

#8

Posted 28 July 2014 - 06:07 PM

nvm fixed 


Alihunter
  • Alihunter

    0wn3d 8y W!ck3d$!ck

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Oct 2012
  • Iran

#9

Posted 28 July 2014 - 06:39 PM

Is it fixed or not?





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users