Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Dyom mod problems

8 replies to this topic
MichaelPgtaf
  • MichaelPgtaf

    Always Tired

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Feb 2014
  • Poland

#1

Posted 07 July 2014 - 04:26 PM

Hey, i've got some problems with using the 8version of dyom on cleo4. I've reinstalled gtasa, put the cleo files on the main folder, put the dyom files in save folder (in my gta, that is /data in gta main folder), but...

When i start the gta, and start the dyom mod in main menu everythings fine, except when i want to change name of the mission (just press one key on keyboard) or want to spawn an actor with gun, the game is shuting down to windows, and its going all the time. I'd try to open gta as admin, open as win98 - nothing work. I using windows7 64bit and dont know what to do.

Can someone please help me with this issues?


ProDX34
  • ProDX34

    DYOM Race Designer

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Jul 2010
  • Indonesia

#2

Posted 07 July 2014 - 07:02 PM

Which DYOM version and Cleo version you are currently use now? Remember, Cleo V4.3 is doesn't work for DYOM so it recommended to downgrade CLEO to V4.1 and install DYOM V8.1.


MichaelPgtaf
  • MichaelPgtaf

    Always Tired

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Feb 2014
  • Poland

#3

Posted 07 July 2014 - 07:58 PM Edited by MichaelPgtaf, 07 July 2014 - 08:04 PM.

Dyom 8.1 and cleo 4.3

Oh sh*t, you means its only this rubbish? :/ Got to check this...

 

Edit: No, its still doesn't work. I'd downgrade the cleo to 4.1 and use dyom 8.1 and still i cant write name of the mission or spawn the actor :/ .


Varro Sasuke
  • Varro Sasuke

    Germany will either be a world power or will not be at all.

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jul 2013
  • Indonesia

#4

Posted 07 July 2014 - 09:09 PM

Dyom 8.1 and cleo 4.3

Oh sh*t, you means its only this rubbish? :/ Got to check this...

 

Edit: No, its still doesn't work. I'd downgrade the cleo to 4.1 and use dyom 8.1 and still i cant write name of the mission or spawn the actor :/ .

It's same like happened to me, but it works fine now. The only solution is you need to download "GTA San Andreas Hoodlum Crack". After that, replace the new gta.exe into the old one in the main folder (you can backup the old gta.exe file if you one).

 

Hope this helps. :)

  • Martin_GDF and Terano like this

MichaelPgtaf
  • MichaelPgtaf

    Always Tired

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Feb 2014
  • Poland

#5

Posted 08 July 2014 - 12:53 PM

Ok, its working on this crack. But its strange :) /

Thread can be closed know.


DragonWarrior (DnW)
  • DragonWarrior (DnW)

    "A day without sunshine is like, you know, night"-DnW

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Dec 2013
  • Sri-Lanka

#6

Posted 08 July 2014 - 01:51 PM

Looks like the HOODLUM cracks famous today.

 

Spoiler


Varro Sasuke
  • Varro Sasuke

    Germany will either be a world power or will not be at all.

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jul 2013
  • Indonesia

#7

Posted 08 July 2014 - 02:29 PM

You're welcome. :)

Terano
  • Terano

    Who says nothing is impossible? I've been doing nothing for

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 May 2013
  • India

#8

Posted 08 July 2014 - 02:54 PM

Looks like the HOODLUM cracks famous today.
 

Spoiler

Thanks you for what???

DragonWarrior (DnW)
  • DragonWarrior (DnW)

    "A day without sunshine is like, you know, night"-DnW

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Dec 2013
  • Sri-Lanka

#9

Posted 09 July 2014 - 08:36 AM

Thanks you for what???


Read some old Support topics. Not years old topics.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users