Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

DYOM V8.1 Objects not appearing

12 replies to this topic
Dyom 123
  • Dyom 123

    I appreciate your input. But, please, f*ck off!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2014
  • Tunisia

#1

Posted 10 June 2014 - 01:31 PM

Hi everyone! I'm wondering if anybody can find a solution to my problem.

When i want to put an object while creating my mission in san fierro parking lot, the object does not appear while the selection!

thnx in advance!


DragonWarrior (DnW)
  • DragonWarrior (DnW)

    "A day without sunshine is like, you know, night"-DnW

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Dec 2013
  • Sri-Lanka

#2

Posted 11 June 2014 - 03:22 AM

Make sure you add the object after the right Objective.


ProDX34
  • ProDX34

    DYOM Race Designer

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Jul 2010
  • Indonesia

#3

Posted 11 June 2014 - 05:42 AM

It might be "limit objects issue" on your game, try to increase the "objects limit" or change "stream.ini" with a better one. See if it work...


Dyom 123
  • Dyom 123

    I appreciate your input. But, please, f*ck off!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2014
  • Tunisia

#4

Posted 11 June 2014 - 09:02 AM Edited by Dyom 123, 11 June 2014 - 09:11 AM.

It might be "limit objects issue" on your game, try to increase the "objects limit" or change "stream.ini" with a better one. See if it work...

still not working,BTW, only the fire object work properly. but all the objects work fine outside.


Alif Akbar
  • Alif Akbar

    Act Naturally

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Jan 2011
  • Indonesia

#5

Posted 11 June 2014 - 02:57 PM

Wait, I don't get it.
It doesn't appear when you select the objects while you're editing the mission or it doesn't appear when you play the mission ?

And I don't get your latest post. You said the fire is working properly, and the objects were find outside.
So ? Nothing is wrong ?

Dyom 123
  • Dyom 123

    I appreciate your input. But, please, f*ck off!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2014
  • Tunisia

#6

Posted 11 June 2014 - 03:02 PM

Wait, I don't get it.
It doesn't appear when you select the objects while you're editing the mission or it doesn't appear when you play the mission ?

And I don't get your latest post. You said the fire is working properly, and the objects were find outside.
So ? Nothing is wrong ?

no i said when i make my mission, and while the selection of objects the objects don't appear, only the fire object does. and when i get outside the objects all work properly.


Chips237
  • Chips237

    Father Jirachi

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Nov 2012
  • Philippines

#7

Posted 11 June 2014 - 03:07 PM

Do you know your specs? If you have a low-end PC it might not have loaded the objects properly.


Dyom 123
  • Dyom 123

    I appreciate your input. But, please, f*ck off!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2014
  • Tunisia

#8

Posted 11 June 2014 - 03:19 PM

Do you know your specs? If you have a low-end PC it might not have loaded the objects properly.

not at all, i have a laptop and it is very fast and here's my specs

Windows : windows 8 pro

Processor : AMD Athlon™ II P320 Dual-core Processor 2.10 GHz

RAM : 3.00 GB

system type : 64 bit operating system, x64 based processor


Alif Akbar
  • Alif Akbar

    Act Naturally

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Jan 2011
  • Indonesia

#9

Posted 11 June 2014 - 10:19 PM

not at all, i have a laptop and it is very fast and here's my specs
Windows : windows 8 pro
Processor : AMD Athlon™ II P320 Dual-core Processor 2.10 GHz
RAM : 3.00 GB
system type : 64 bit operating system, x64 based processor

I think here's the problem.
You said at first because it was a siren mod that made your DYOM crash, maybe there was another CLEO mod ? Or maybe because of the Windows 8 ?

Dyom 123
  • Dyom 123

    I appreciate your input. But, please, f*ck off!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2014
  • Tunisia

#10

Posted 12 June 2014 - 08:43 AM

 

not at all, i have a laptop and it is very fast and here's my specs
Windows : windows 8 pro
Processor : AMD Athlon™ II P320 Dual-core Processor 2.10 GHz
RAM : 3.00 GB
system type : 64 bit operating system, x64 based processor

I think here's the problem.
You said at first because it was a siren mod that made your DYOM crash, maybe there was another CLEO mod ? Or maybe because of the Windows 8 ?

 

I do not have any cleo mod right now, and i don't think that the windows is the problem, cuz my friend also have windows 8 and everything works properly for him.


DragonWarrior (DnW)
  • DragonWarrior (DnW)

    "A day without sunshine is like, you know, night"-DnW

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Dec 2013
  • Sri-Lanka

#11

Posted 12 June 2014 - 12:22 PM

Solved! Uninstall GTA, Cleo. Reinstall GTA, Cleo 4.1.

 

You are welcome ;)


Dyom 123
  • Dyom 123

    I appreciate your input. But, please, f*ck off!

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2014
  • Tunisia

#12

Posted 12 June 2014 - 12:33 PM

Solved! Uninstall GTA, Cleo. Reinstall GTA, Cleo 4.1.

 

You are welcome ;)

it worked!! thnx for the help DnW!! :lol:


DragonWarrior (DnW)
  • DragonWarrior (DnW)

    "A day without sunshine is like, you know, night"-DnW

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Dec 2013
  • Sri-Lanka

#13

Posted 13 June 2014 - 01:06 AM

You are welcome ;)





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users