Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Plane door is not opening in the "Dam and Blast" mission of gt

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
6 replies to this topic
yasinallana
  • yasinallana

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Feb 2014
  • India

#1

Posted 09 June 2014 - 03:02 PM

i think that this might be a bug but the problem is that in order to complete the mission(dam and blast) i first have to get in the plane and then fly it right?but i cant seem to get Cj to enter the planei have restarted the mission 8 times still no luch

 

Help please


lil weasel
  • lil weasel

    Shoot Looters, Hang Pirates!

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Dec 2006
  • None
  • Contribution Award [San Andreas]

#2

Posted 09 June 2014 - 03:28 PM

Which game did you buy?
What is your Operating System?
Is the game modded?
Are you playing with the DVD in the drive?

Posting your current game save using Samutz's Uploader/Downloader: http://gtasnp.com/ can allow someone to do the mission for you presuming it isn't corrupt.

yasinallana
  • yasinallana

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Feb 2014
  • India

#3

Posted 09 June 2014 - 03:42 PM Edited by yasinallana, 09 June 2014 - 03:42 PM.

the game is gta san andreas , windows 7 , yes the game is modded (cleo 4 , vehicle spawnner , amazing screen shot),no the game is downloaded of the internet


lil weasel
  • lil weasel

    Shoot Looters, Hang Pirates!

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Dec 2006
  • None
  • Contribution Award [San Andreas]

#4

Posted 09 June 2014 - 03:47 PM

So you bought the STEAM download version 3?
How did the game play before you put the mod(s) into it?

Kalvin
  • Kalvin

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 06 Apr 2011
  • United-Kingdom

#5

Posted 09 June 2014 - 04:24 PM

I believe he means it's pirated, lil weasel.

Sorry yas, but we can't help you if you have a pirated copy, go buy the game.
If you downloaded it from Steam however (legally), try removing the mods. Especially Vehicle Spawner.


yasinallana
  • yasinallana

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Feb 2014
  • India

#6

Posted 09 June 2014 - 05:53 PM

kalvin and lil weasel the problem exists with only that plane and none other i tried hydra andromeda etc they all work 


lil weasel
  • lil weasel

    Shoot Looters, Hang Pirates!

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Dec 2006
  • None
  • Contribution Award [San Andreas]

#7

Posted 09 June 2014 - 06:59 PM

Posting your current game save using Samutz's Uploader/Downloader: http://gtasnp.com/ can allow someone to do the mission for you presuming it isn't corrupt.

Let us see if we can get you past that mission since you insist that the mods are not affecting your game.
Else, this is a trouble shooting problem, not a game play help.
And if you are not going to remove the mods this should be in the Modding, Era III, forum for help.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users