Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

GTA 5 music ambient to GTA SA

9 replies to this topic
Alpha2242000
  • Alpha2242000

    #Retarded Scripter, In fact..I never make any script-_-#

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jun 2014
  • Indonesia

#1

Posted 09 June 2014 - 02:15 PM

Hey guys I need help with scripting...I want to add some ambient when the player got 1 - 6 stars..I've already got the ambient, but I'm a noob at scripting..so if you can help me...then help me..Thanks in advance..

 

oh and if I put this on a wrong section..just tell me, I'm a newbie..so don't get mad like Trevor to Johnny Klebitz..

Peace !!


Alpha2242000
  • Alpha2242000

    #Retarded Scripter, In fact..I never make any script-_-#

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jun 2014
  • Indonesia

#2

Posted 10 June 2014 - 07:53 AM

anybody?? your help are heavily needed...


jayd00
  • jayd00

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 May 2008

#3

Posted 18 June 2014 - 05:40 AM

study this code;

{$CLEO}
const
    path_song1   = "CLEO\MP3\!!!!!!.MP3"
    path_song2   = "CLEO\MP3\!!!!.MP3"
    path_song3   = "CLEO\MP3\!!.MP3"
end
0000:

:start
wait 0
if or
8AAB:  not file_exists path_song1
8AAB:  not file_exists path_song2
8AAB:  not file_exists path_song3
then
    0A93: end_custom_thread    
end
:main
wait 0
01C0: 15@ = player $PLAYER_CHAR wanted_level
if
15@ == 6
then
        2@ = 6
        3@ = 6
        0AAC: 0@ = load_mp3 path_song1
        wait 100
        0AAF: 1@ = get_mp3_length 0@
        1@ *= 1001                      // 1@ * 1001 sec wait
        0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 1
        32@ = 0
        jump @loop 
end
if or
15@ == 5
15@ == 4
then
        2@ = 4
        3@ = 5
        0AAC: 0@ = load_mp3 path_song2
        wait 100
        0AAF: 1@ = get_mp3_length 0@
        1@ *= 1001                      // 1@ * 1001 sec wait
        0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 1
        32@ = 0
        jump @loop 
end
if or
15@ == 3
15@ == 2
then
        2@ = 2
        3@ = 3
        0AAC: 0@ = load_mp3 path_song3
        wait 100
        0AAF: 1@ = get_mp3_length 0@
        1@ *= 1001                      // 1@ * 1001 sec wait
        0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 1
        32@ = 0
        jump @loop 
end
jump @main

:loop
wait 0
if or
0741:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR busted
0118:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR dead
06B9:   cutscene_data_loaded
then
    0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 0
    0AAE: release_mp3 0@
    jump @wastbust
end
01C0: 4@ = player $PLAYER_CHAR wanted_level
if and
803B:   not 2@ == 4@  // (int)
803B:   not 3@ == 4@  // (int)
then
    0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 0
    0AAE: release_mp3 0@
    jump @main    
end
if or
810F:  not player $PLAYER_CHAR wanted_level > 1
001D:   32@ > 1@  // (int)
then
    0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 0
    0AAE: release_mp3 0@
    jump @main
end
jump @loop

:wastbust
wait 0
if or
0741:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR busted
0118:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR dead
06B9:   cutscene_data_loaded
then
    jump @wastbust
end
jump @main 

Alpha2242000
  • Alpha2242000

    #Retarded Scripter, In fact..I never make any script-_-#

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jun 2014
  • Indonesia

#4

Posted 20 June 2014 - 01:56 AM

Thanks jayd00!! I'm working on the music to make it more epic and editing a few thing in the script..thanks allot man..


Alpha2242000
  • Alpha2242000

    #Retarded Scripter, In fact..I never make any script-_-#

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jun 2014
  • Indonesia

#5

Posted 20 June 2014 - 03:05 PM

 

study this code;

{$CLEO}
const
    path_song1   = "CLEO\MP3\!!!!!!.MP3"
    path_song2   = "CLEO\MP3\!!!!.MP3"
    path_song3   = "CLEO\MP3\!!.MP3"
end
0000:

:start
wait 0
if or
8AAB:  not file_exists path_song1
8AAB:  not file_exists path_song2
8AAB:  not file_exists path_song3
then
    0A93: end_custom_thread    
end
:main
wait 0
01C0: 15@ = player $PLAYER_CHAR wanted_level
if
15@ == 6
then
        2@ = 6
        3@ = 6
        0AAC: 0@ = load_mp3 path_song1
        wait 100
        0AAF: 1@ = get_mp3_length 0@
        1@ *= 1001                      // 1@ * 1001 sec wait
        0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 1
        32@ = 0
        jump @loop 
end
if or
15@ == 5
15@ == 4
then
        2@ = 4
        3@ = 5
        0AAC: 0@ = load_mp3 path_song2
        wait 100
        0AAF: 1@ = get_mp3_length 0@
        1@ *= 1001                      // 1@ * 1001 sec wait
        0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 1
        32@ = 0
        jump @loop 
end
if or
15@ == 3
15@ == 2
then
        2@ = 2
        3@ = 3
        0AAC: 0@ = load_mp3 path_song3
        wait 100
        0AAF: 1@ = get_mp3_length 0@
        1@ *= 1001                      // 1@ * 1001 sec wait
        0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 1
        32@ = 0
        jump @loop 
end
jump @main

:loop
wait 0
if or
0741:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR busted
0118:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR dead
06B9:   cutscene_data_loaded
then
    0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 0
    0AAE: release_mp3 0@
    jump @wastbust
end
01C0: 4@ = player $PLAYER_CHAR wanted_level
if and
803B:   not 2@ == 4@  // (int)
803B:   not 3@ == 4@  // (int)
then
    0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 0
    0AAE: release_mp3 0@
    jump @main    
end
if or
810F:  not player $PLAYER_CHAR wanted_level > 1
001D:   32@ > 1@  // (int)
then
    0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 0
    0AAE: release_mp3 0@
    jump @main
end
jump @loop

:wastbust
wait 0
if or
0741:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR busted
0118:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR dead
06B9:   cutscene_data_loaded
then
    jump @wastbust
end
jump @main 

here..I've got an option..I already make the ambient music, but I'm a bit confused...I could make all the 3 ambient be able to loop..but, if it goes that way, I think it's better to make one music looping for 1 - 6 stars,,otherwise..how should I make the music if every 2 stars it's changing?? 


jayd00
  • jayd00

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 May 2008

#6

Posted 20 June 2014 - 10:07 PM

 

 

study this code;

[...]

here..I've got an option..I already make the ambient music, but I'm a bit confused...I could make all the 3 ambient be able to loop..but, if it goes that way, I think it's better to make one music looping for 1 - 6 stars,,otherwise..how should I make the music if every 2 stars it's changing?? 

 

 

uhm :/  if you only want 1 music ambient, then use this one;
 

{$CLEO}
const
    path_song1   = "CLEO\MP3\!!!!!!.MP3"
end
0000:

:start
wait 0
if  8AAB:  not file_exists path_song1
then
    0A93: end_custom_thread    
end

:main
wait 0
01C0: 15@ = player $PLAYER_CHAR wanted_level
if  15@ > 0
then
        0AAC: 0@ = load_mp3 path_song1
        wait 100
        0AAF: 1@ = get_mp3_length 0@
        1@ *= 1001                      // 1@ * 1001 sec wait
        0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 1
        32@ = 0
        jump @loop 
end
jump @main

:loop
wait 0
if or
0741:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR busted
0118:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR dead
06B9:   cutscene_data_loaded
then
    0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 0
    0AAE: release_mp3 0@
    jump @wastbust
end
if or
810F:  not player $PLAYER_CHAR wanted_level > 0
001D:   32@ > 1@  // (int)
then
    0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 0
    0AAE: release_mp3 0@
    jump @main
end
jump @loop

:wastbust
wait 0
if or
0741:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR busted
0118:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR dead
06B9:   cutscene_data_loaded
then
    jump @wastbust
end
jump @main

not tested but should work.

  • Alpha2242000 likes this

Alpha2242000
  • Alpha2242000

    #Retarded Scripter, In fact..I never make any script-_-#

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jun 2014
  • Indonesia

#7

Posted 21 June 2014 - 03:18 AM

 

 

 

study this code;

[...]

here..I've got an option..I already make the ambient music, but I'm a bit confused...I could make all the 3 ambient be able to loop..but, if it goes that way, I think it's better to make one music looping for 1 - 6 stars,,otherwise..how should I make the music if every 2 stars it's changing?? 

 

 

uhm :/  if you only want 1 music ambient, then use this one;
 

{$CLEO}
const
    path_song1   = "CLEO\MP3\!!!!!!.MP3"
end
0000:

:start
wait 0
if  8AAB:  not file_exists path_song1
then
    0A93: end_custom_thread    
end

:main
wait 0
01C0: 15@ = player $PLAYER_CHAR wanted_level
if  15@ > 0
then
        0AAC: 0@ = load_mp3 path_song1
        wait 100
        0AAF: 1@ = get_mp3_length 0@
        1@ *= 1001                      // 1@ * 1001 sec wait
        0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 1
        32@ = 0
        jump @loop 
end
jump @main

:loop
wait 0
if or
0741:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR busted
0118:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR dead
06B9:   cutscene_data_loaded
then
    0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 0
    0AAE: release_mp3 0@
    jump @wastbust
end
if or
810F:  not player $PLAYER_CHAR wanted_level > 0
001D:   32@ > 1@  // (int)
then
    0AAD: set_mp3 0@ perform_action 0
    0AAE: release_mp3 0@
    jump @main
end
jump @loop

:wastbust
wait 0
if or
0741:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR busted
0118:   actor $PLAYER_ACTOR dead
06B9:   cutscene_data_loaded
then
    jump @wastbust
end
jump @main

not tested but should work.

 

My man Jayd00!!! YOu're Da BEst


Alpha2242000
  • Alpha2242000

    #Retarded Scripter, In fact..I never make any script-_-#

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jun 2014
  • Indonesia

#8

Posted 23 June 2014 - 05:09 AM

OK..I make 2 version of the mod..just like your script :

 

first : 1 full looping music from 1 star to 6 stars.. 

 

second : 3 music changing every 2 stars.. 

 

Link (only for testing though)

  • eugene89 likes this

eugene89
  • eugene89

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Apr 2014
  • United-States

#9

Posted 27 June 2014 - 02:38 AM

OK..I make 2 version of the mod..just like your script :

 

first : 1 full looping music from 1 star to 6 stars.. 

 

second : 3 music changing every 2 stars.. 

 

Link (only for testing though)

Could you make a version with the real music, is it possible? I found all the songs or GTA V wanted levels in this vid:


Alpha2242000
  • Alpha2242000

    #Retarded Scripter, In fact..I never make any script-_-#

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jun 2014
  • Indonesia

#10

Posted 27 June 2014 - 05:52 AM Edited by Alpha2242000, 27 June 2014 - 05:58 AM.

It's possible...you just should rename the song you want to song in CLEO..But I don't know how big the file that can CLEO handle...

and I think audacity is good for that..to edit the volume, because if the vol too big, it's not gonna be good to heard ingame

  • eugene89 likes this




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users