Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

DYOM won't work

8 replies to this topic
ONProductions
  • ONProductions

    Better known as DYOM 123

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2014
  • Tunisia

#1

Posted 09 June 2014 - 09:42 AM

i had windows 7, and dyom was working properly. and since i installed windows 8 pro yesterday, dyom crash just after the game loads it. i have no mods installed. plz help! :panic:


KD himan
  • KD himan

    The Electro AfghaN™

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 06 Sep 2013
  • Vietnam

#2

Posted 09 June 2014 - 10:28 AM

Spoiler


ONProductions
  • ONProductions

    Better known as DYOM 123

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2014
  • Tunisia

#3

Posted 09 June 2014 - 10:36 AM

Spoiler

how to do that and i lost my windows 7 installer?


Chips237
  • Chips237

    We are all God's children

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Nov 2012
  • Philippines

#4

Posted 09 June 2014 - 10:47 AM

Spoiler

That isn't easy to do.


ONProductions
  • ONProductions

    Better known as DYOM 123

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2014
  • Tunisia

#5

Posted 09 June 2014 - 10:55 AM

plz guys i need a quick solution cuz i have many promises to some designers..you know.


Notna
  • Notna

    It's clobberin' time!

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Oct 2009

#6

Posted 09 June 2014 - 11:10 AM

DYOM does not work with Windows 8, simple as that.


ONProductions
  • ONProductions

    Better known as DYOM 123

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2014
  • Tunisia

#7

Posted 09 June 2014 - 11:49 AM

DYOM does not work with Windows 8, simple as that.

damn, you're genius!


alifjenius
  • alifjenius

    I'm back (again)

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Jan 2011
  • Indonesia

#8

Posted 09 June 2014 - 11:58 AM

DYOM does not work with Windows 8, simple as that.

damn, you're genius!

Sarcastic.
What's the error anyway ? And you still use the same CLEO you used when it works ? Oh wait, have you installed CLEO, anyway ?

ONProductions
  • ONProductions

    Better known as DYOM 123

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jan 2014
  • Tunisia

#9

Posted 09 June 2014 - 01:27 PM

 

 

DYOM does not work with Windows 8, simple as that.

damn, you're genius!

 

Sarcastic.
What's the error anyway ? And you still use the same CLEO you used when it works ? Oh wait, have you installed CLEO, anyway ?

 

yeah i installed cleo but i found a solution. I was installing a radar siren mod that i forgot him.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users