Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Loading world

5 replies to this topic
Armyw0w
  • Armyw0w

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Mar 2013

#1

Posted 07 June 2014 - 07:09 PM Edited by Armyw0w, 07 June 2014 - 07:10 PM.

hi i have a question, how i can load the world (maps, bots, all) without Start Game button, i want of C++.

 

EDIT: In GTA San Andreas.


Danikov
  • Danikov

    The Fake Russian

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Aug 2009
  • Israel

#2

Posted 07 June 2014 - 07:12 PM

I guess that's what you want : http://gtaforums.com...ed-fast-loader/


Armyw0w
  • Armyw0w

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Mar 2013

#3

Posted 07 June 2014 - 07:17 PM

this just load game saves..


Armyw0w
  • Armyw0w

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Mar 2013

#4

Posted 14 June 2014 - 12:47 PM

up.


xNCx
  • xNCx

    Street Cat

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 May 2008
  • None

#5

Posted 14 June 2014 - 06:48 PM

I think you should be more specific. We don't know what do you mean.


Armyw0w
  • Armyw0w

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Mar 2013

#6

Posted 14 June 2014 - 07:06 PM Edited by Armyw0w, 14 June 2014 - 07:07 PM.

i want do an multiplayer game, but i need to start the game from script.

 

if i put this:

            *(BYTE *)0xB7CB49 = 0; // game not paused
            *(BYTE *)0xBA67A4 = 0; // menu not visible

a new game will start, now.. i need to remove time textdraws, the other PEDS (bots) and intro to new game.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users