Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Map problem

8 replies to this topic
totalnuke
  • totalnuke

    Call me roby

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Dec 2013
  • Croatia

#1

Posted 06 June 2014 - 10:08 PM

Hello im not sure if this is the right place to post this, I read maps so I thought this might me the place.
Alright so I'm having problem like this picture:http://tinypic.com/r/2iibk93/8 . Is some mod causing it or is it something else?


SergeantSavidge
  • SergeantSavidge

    >implying i'm a sergeant.

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2013
  • England

#2

Posted 06 June 2014 - 10:16 PM

Looks like the "Detailed Radar Mod". You sure you replaced all parts of the radar correctly? And did you rebuild the archive afterwards?


FlameAS
  • FlameAS

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 May 2014
  • None

#3

Posted 07 June 2014 - 10:03 AM Edited by FlameAS, 07 June 2014 - 10:05 AM.

What is the IMG Editor do you use? This bug happened to me before but unfortunately I can't remember the name of the tool I was using. So, you should use Alci's IMG editor, make sure you first deleted all radar files then add the new files and don't forget to rebuild your archive.


totalnuke
  • totalnuke

    Call me roby

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Dec 2013
  • Croatia

#4

Posted 07 June 2014 - 10:08 PM

Actually, it was auto installation file but before that this was happening also, before the mod.. So i thought maybe placing that mod will help but it only gotten worse


totalnuke
  • totalnuke

    Call me roby

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Dec 2013
  • Croatia

#5

Posted 08 June 2014 - 09:52 AM

And I use crazy IMG editor


SergeantSavidge
  • SergeantSavidge

    >implying i'm a sergeant.

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2013
  • England

#6

Posted 08 June 2014 - 11:20 AM

Try using IMG Manager V.1.5.


FlameAS
  • FlameAS

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 May 2014
  • None

#7

Posted 08 June 2014 - 11:58 AM

And I use crazy IMG editor

If you want to install a radar mod use something like Alci's IMG Editor or IMG Manager.  :santa:


totalnuke
  • totalnuke

    Call me roby

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Dec 2013
  • Croatia

#8

Posted 08 June 2014 - 05:01 PM

Ok but even without that mod i have this problem its just that its different, some other part is copy pasted haha xD


totalnuke
  • totalnuke

    Call me roby

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Dec 2013
  • Croatia

#9

Posted 08 June 2014 - 07:24 PM

Fixed it somehow,lock please.





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users