Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Gta 4 hud not working with srt 3

8 replies to this topic
reynald
  • reynald

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 May 2014
  • Indonesia

#1

Posted 02 June 2014 - 01:00 AM

please anyone how to fix this i dont know how to fix it

 

my gta 4 hud run correctly but when in the game its like normal hud

 

how to fix it?


Doc 1985
  • Doc 1985

    I want it all! And I want it now!

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Nov 2013
  • Italy

#2

Posted 02 June 2014 - 06:49 AM

SRT3?


reynald
  • reynald

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 May 2014
  • Indonesia

#3

Posted 05 June 2014 - 02:54 AM

yeah srt 3


Doc 1985
  • Doc 1985

    I want it all! And I want it now!

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Nov 2013
  • Italy

#4

Posted 05 June 2014 - 04:56 AM

What's SRT3?


darthvader20011
  • darthvader20011

    lets go bowling

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Dec 2010
  • Romania

#5

Posted 06 June 2014 - 04:33 PM

What's SRT3?

It is an Texture mod for San Andreas.


Alihunter
  • Alihunter

    Never meant to be so cold...

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Oct 2012
  • Iran

#6

Posted 08 June 2014 - 06:23 PM

Try use CLEO 4 and a good asiloader.

For GTA 4 hud,Check it with and without srt3.

Let me know if it worked.


reynald
  • reynald

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 May 2014
  • Indonesia

#7

Posted 09 June 2014 - 03:33 AM

Try use CLEO 4 and a good asiloader.

For GTA 4 hud,Check it with and without srt3.

Let me know if it worked.

without srt3 its working but with srt 3 its not working


Alihunter
  • Alihunter

    Never meant to be so cold...

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Oct 2012
  • Iran

#8

Posted 09 June 2014 - 07:46 AM

Weird,Try to call SRT3 creators.


alayanrole
  • alayanrole

    El Danza Kuduro!

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 May 2011
  • None

#9

Posted 12 June 2014 - 05:36 AM

could you please post the screens? I use both mods and it works correctly...





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users