Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Grand Theft Auto III Chain Game Round 33

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
72 replies to this topic
Johan
  • Johan

    Free The Future

  • Leone Family Mafia
  • Joined: 31 Jan 2011
  • Dominican-Republic
  • Helpfulness Award [GTA]

#61

Posted 24 June 2014 - 04:58 AM Edited by Johan, 24 June 2014 - 05:59 AM.

Sheaaa, let's end the home stretch now, going again.

 

I can honestly say I did way more than this, but ultimately I took an RPG to the face.. literally. Gonna try it again later

Mission: Escort Service
Link: http://gtasnp.com/42837
Completion %: 88%

 

Did 1 Stunt Jump (the one closest to the airport entrance(staircase-like ramp that's next to a parked plane)


Johan
  • Johan

    Free The Future

  • Leone Family Mafia
  • Joined: 31 Jan 2011
  • Dominican-Republic
  • Helpfulness Award [GTA]

#62

Posted 24 June 2014 - 02:04 PM Edited by Johan, 24 June 2014 - 02:30 PM.

Gonna try again

 

Mission: Stunt Jumps
Link: http://gtasnp.com/42843
Completion %: 92%
Notes: Completed all stunt jumps


WildBrick142
  • WildBrick142

    🦋 This action will have consequences...

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 18 Dec 2012
  • Unknown
  • Most Helpful GTA Member 2017
    Best Contributor in GTA 2017
    Best Chatter on Discord 2017
    Best Workshop 2017 (contributor)
    Draw Contest Winner 2016
    Contribution Award [GTA V]

#63

Posted 24 June 2014 - 04:52 PM Edited by WildBrick142, 24 June 2014 - 05:02 PM.

I'll take a turn.

 

Mission: Bait
Link: http://gtasnp.com/42850
Completion: 93%


MrMateczko
  • MrMateczko

    The Laziest Person on Earth™

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Dec 2011
  • Poland
  • Helpfulness Award [Chain Game]

#64

Posted 24 June 2014 - 06:06 PM Edited by MrMateczko, 24 June 2014 - 06:18 PM.

I'll take a turn.
Mission: Decoy / Love's Disappearance
Link: Clicky Clicky
Completion: 94%
Notes:
Saved at Staunton Island.

Johan
  • Johan

    Free The Future

  • Leone Family Mafia
  • Joined: 31 Jan 2011
  • Dominican-Republic
  • Helpfulness Award [GTA]

#65

Posted 25 June 2014 - 03:58 AM Edited by Johan, 25 June 2014 - 04:17 AM.

Taking a turn

 

Mission: Uzi Money
Link: http://gtasnp.com/42855
Completion %: 95%
Notes: Saved at Staunton Island


MrMateczko
  • MrMateczko

    The Laziest Person on Earth™

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Dec 2011
  • Poland
  • Helpfulness Award [Chain Game]

#66

Posted 25 June 2014 - 11:20 AM Edited by MrMateczko, 25 June 2014 - 11:31 AM.

I'll take a turn.
Mission: Espresso-2-go!
Link: Clicky Clicky
Completion: 96%
Notes:
Saved at Staunton Island.

Johan
  • Johan

    Free The Future

  • Leone Family Mafia
  • Joined: 31 Jan 2011
  • Dominican-Republic
  • Helpfulness Award [GTA]

#67

Posted 25 June 2014 - 02:18 PM Edited by Johan, 25 June 2014 - 02:31 PM.

Going again

 

Mission: S.a.m. + Ransom
Link: http://gtasnp.com/42860
Completion %: 96%
Notes: Saved at Shoreside Vale


Johan
  • Johan

    Free The Future

  • Leone Family Mafia
  • Joined: 31 Jan 2011
  • Dominican-Republic
  • Helpfulness Award [GTA]

#68

Posted 26 June 2014 - 05:54 AM Edited by Johan, 26 June 2014 - 05:58 AM.

Again

 

Mission: Toyminator
Link: http://gtasnp.com/42867
Completion %: 97%


GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#69

Posted 26 June 2014 - 07:38 AM

Mission: Rigged To Blow 
Link: http://gtasnp.com/42869
Completion: 98%


Johan
  • Johan

    Free The Future

  • Leone Family Mafia
  • Joined: 31 Jan 2011
  • Dominican-Republic
  • Helpfulness Award [GTA]

#70

Posted 26 June 2014 - 01:10 PM Edited by Johan, 26 June 2014 - 01:17 PM.

Let's end this, 2 more turns to go

 

Mission: Bullion Run
Link: http://gtasnp.com/42871
Completion %: 98%


Bartleby
  • Bartleby

    Current Mentos Freshness: 65%

  • The Precinct
  • Joined: 23 Mar 2004
  • None

#71

Posted 26 June 2014 - 10:32 PM Edited by Bartleby, 26 June 2014 - 10:41 PM.

Now that I'm able to partake in this again, I'll do the next one. :p

 

Mission: Rumble

Link: http://gtasnp.com/download/42874

Completion %: 99%


Ermac
  • Ermac

    endgame

  • The Yakuza
  • Joined: 30 Apr 2012
  • None
  • GTAF Time Trials Hipster of the Year 2017
    Hottest Nigga [All Time]
    GTAF Time Trials Hipster of the Year 2016
    April Fools Winner 2015

#72

Posted 26 June 2014 - 10:58 PM Edited by GTAKid667, 12 February 2018 - 01:20 PM.

I'll take the final turn then.
 
Mission: The Exchange
Link: http://gtasnp.com/42875
Completion: 100% (One Hunned Percent)
Notes: Another one for the books.
  • Johan likes this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#73

Posted 25 June 2015 - 05:57 PM Edited by GTAKid667, 17 February 2018 - 10:03 AM.

Grand Theft Auto III Chain Game Round 33 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
Arrow503.00%0.60%
Bartleby101.00%1.00%
Dealux1012.00%12.00%
Ermac202.00%1.00%
GTAKid66710010.00%1.00%
Johan29053.00%1.83%
MrMateczko507.00%1.40%
Shoumaker705.00%0.71%
WildBrick142707.00%1.00%
Total
9 Players67 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.49%
Grand Theft Auto III Chain Game Round 33 Time
Friday 13th June 2014 at 22:07 UTC - Thursday 26th June 2014 at 23:10 UTC
13 days, 1 hour, 3 minutes - 18,783 minutes in total




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users