Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

GTA1 + London - corrupted graphics

8 replies to this topic
Jeansowaty
  • Jeansowaty

    Have no fear, Olek is here! Mwahahaha...

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Mar 2013
  • Poland

#1

Posted 25 March 2014 - 06:28 PM

Okay whenever I start the game, the graphics are corrupted as sh*t. I'm playing on XP. And when I try to get a screenshot or a rec. a video, the graphics appear as normal! WTF?

  • pogo_01 likes this

Eddie
  • Eddie

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jun 2012
  • None

#2

Posted 29 March 2014 - 12:49 AM

Okay whenever I start the game, the graphics are corrupted as sh*t. I'm playing on XP. And when I try to get a screenshot or a rec. a video, the graphics appear as normal! WTF?


Use windows 98 compatibility mode for the exe
  • pogo_01 likes this

Jeansowaty
  • Jeansowaty

    Have no fear, Olek is here! Mwahahaha...

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Mar 2013
  • Poland

#3

Posted 30 March 2014 - 11:35 AM

Now it gives me a KERNEL32.dll error.

  • pogo_01 likes this

Eddie
  • Eddie

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jun 2012
  • None

#4

Posted 30 March 2014 - 04:27 PM

Search for KERNEL32.dll on the dll-files .com and you'll find it. Then,all you have to do is to put it in Windows folder or in GTA 1/london folder

  • pogo_01 likes this

Jeansowaty
  • Jeansowaty

    Have no fear, Olek is here! Mwahahaha...

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Mar 2013
  • Poland

#5

Posted 31 March 2014 - 05:06 PM

Still the same...


Ss4gogeta0
  • Ss4gogeta0

    Modding again

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 May 2011
  • United-States

#6

Posted 31 March 2014 - 10:07 PM

my radio doesnt work on it but thats about it


Jeansowaty
  • Jeansowaty

    Have no fear, Olek is here! Mwahahaha...

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Mar 2013
  • Poland

#7

Posted 01 April 2014 - 06:37 PM

Is there a Music folder in your game?


Eddie
  • Eddie

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jun 2012
  • None

#8

Posted 01 April 2014 - 09:12 PM

http://gtaforums.com...rbled-graphics/
I hope this will help you and fix your game
If any of these don't work..run the dos version with doxbox

Ss4gogeta0
  • Ss4gogeta0

    Modding again

  • Members
  • Joined: 24 May 2011
  • United-States

#9

Posted 03 April 2014 - 02:41 AM

Is there a Music folder in your game?

yea its in the main GTA directory... Sound1,2,3,4,etc are in mp3





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users