Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

since patch 1.10

11 replies to this topic
kmmu232
  • kmmu232

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Dec 2011
  • None

#1

Posted 21 February 2014 - 02:02 AM

Has anybody experienced an increase in the freezing / lagging moments in game?

 

Where it takes ages to load the game?  I literally raced jumps jumps jumps without jumping the first jump, going through all the bus's and every jump after that.

 

any tips on what to do to fix it?


Killzone3265
  • Killzone3265

    i get flustered at times

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Oct 2013
  • Canada

#2

Posted 21 February 2014 - 02:02 AM

seems like a glitch to me


GTA-Addicted
  • GTA-Addicted

    And as finishing touch... ...God created the Dutch

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2005
  • Netherlands

#3

Posted 21 February 2014 - 02:06 AM Edited by GTA-Addicted, 21 February 2014 - 02:07 AM.

About the router.......

 

turnitoffandonagain.jpg

  • xxBAshaggyxx and EZza2647 like this

pnut87
  • pnut87

    Not Brett Favre

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Jan 2014
  • None

#4

Posted 21 February 2014 - 02:18 AM

I've noticed I get kicked from missions a lot more because no one seems to know how to lock parties.


s_aint
  • s_aint

    Peon

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Oct 2013
  • Australia

#5

Posted 21 February 2014 - 02:20 AM

It's been happening since day one... Actually, you couldn't even load online for a few days/weeks.... but these issues have been plaguing online since the beginning.


GrandMaster Smith
  • GrandMaster Smith

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Apr 2006
  • None

#6

Posted 21 February 2014 - 02:26 AM

Only glitches I've been realizing since the update are targets far away pop in and out while trying to snipe them. This is mostly noticeable on Coveted while sniping people at the very start. I can still shoot and kill them when they disappear but it's just quite annoying. 

 

Not sure if it's more due to the update or just the way I have it installed though.


Headdogg81
  • Headdogg81

    Foot Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Oct 2013
  • Australia

#7

Posted 21 February 2014 - 02:26 AM

I have noticed this too. I have brought it up several times in threads and no one has once responded. I thought it was just me. I never had these issues pre 1.10.


EZza2647
  • EZza2647

    The Original Funktopus

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jan 2014
  • Australia

#8

Posted 21 February 2014 - 02:40 AM

I came first in Jumps Jumps Jumps on a lawnmower with NOS. 

tumblr_mc6n7ewbKm1roejvzo1_400.gif


xxBAshaggyxx
  • xxBAshaggyxx

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Dec 2013

#9

Posted 21 February 2014 - 02:41 AM

I've noticed I get kicked from missions a lot more because no one seems to know how to lock parties.

Can you do it before you start a job? because i sometimes start jobs for my friends and people join before i can turn it to closed. I feel bad for kicking them but i could not close it fast enough.


Tabula Rasa
  • Tabula Rasa

    Don't get me wet! Ladies please..4 at a time.

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Sep 2013
  • Canada

#10

Posted 21 February 2014 - 02:44 AM Edited by Tabula Rasa, 21 February 2014 - 02:45 AM.

  Only the first job queue loads in smoothly; the second and third queue's are almost always Default Rockstar Symbols and the refresh is delayed by up to 20-30 seconds..nothing like this happened before 1.10 for me, it was like night and day.  I can confirm a good number of players have observed the same change.  I even got a message from a friend off doing his own thing that read "What the f*ck is up with these voting screens?"   

As far as being kicked goes.. I get kicked from every 9/10 of contact missions I join through the quick job option, I think I'm rank 206 so that might be it idk


CarimboHanky
  • CarimboHanky

    Rehabilited Glitcher

  • Members
  • Joined: 21 Sep 2013
  • Unknown

#11

Posted 21 February 2014 - 03:28 AM

since the patch i have been having the smoothes conecction ever!

only 1 time out! ONE TIME OUT!

customkingpimp
  • customkingpimp

    Functioning alcoholic

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Oct 2007

#12

Posted 21 February 2014 - 03:54 AM

since the patch i have been having the smoothes conecction ever!

only 1 time out! ONE TIME OUT!

Same here. 





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users