Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Grand Theft Auto III Chain Game Round 27

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
70 replies to this topic
Dealux
  • Dealux

    Goddess Of Light

  • $outh $ide Hoodz
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2011
  • European-Union

#61

Posted 27 February 2014 - 02:28 PM Edited by Criѕtian, 27 February 2014 - 02:47 PM.

I'll take a turn.

 

 

Mission: "Decoy"

Link: http://gtasnp.com/41380

Completion: 88%


Johan
  • Johan

    Free The Future

  • Leone Family Mafia
  • Joined: 31 Jan 2011
  • Dominican-Republic
  • Helpfulness Award [GTA]

#62

Posted 27 February 2014 - 06:52 PM Edited by Johacamigames, 27 February 2014 - 07:14 PM.

4+ hours passed, taking a turn

 

Mission: Love's Disappearance + Bait
Link: http://gtasnp.com/41382
Completion %: 90%


Ermac
  • Ermac

    endgame

  • The Yakuza
  • Joined: 30 Apr 2012
  • None
  • GTAF Time Trials Hipster of the Year 2017
    Hottest Nigga [All Time]
    GTAF Time Trials Hipster of the Year 2016
    April Fools Winner 2015

#63

Posted 27 February 2014 - 07:17 PM Edited by Ermac., 27 February 2014 - 07:32 PM.

A turn for me.

 

Mission: Uzi Money
Completion: %90
Notes: Delivered a Barracks OL to the Emergency Vehicle Crane. Saved at Shoreside Vale. 

MrMateczko
  • MrMateczko

    The Laziest Person on Earth™

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Dec 2011
  • Poland
  • Helpfulness Award [Chain Game]

#64

Posted 27 February 2014 - 07:48 PM Edited by MrMateczko, 27 February 2014 - 07:54 PM.

Boy it's been a while.

 

I'll take a turn.
Mission: Toyminator
Link: Clicky Clicky
Completion: 91%
Notes:
Saved at Shoreside Vale.


Dealux
  • Dealux

    Goddess Of Light

  • $outh $ide Hoodz
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2011
  • European-Union

#65

Posted 27 February 2014 - 08:01 PM Edited by Criѕtian, 27 February 2014 - 08:23 PM.

I'll take a turn.

 

 

Mission: "Rigged To Blow"

Link: http://gtasnp.com/41385

Completion: 92%


thehambone
  • thehambone

    ----- The Idaho Mafia ----- Perennial Hunter

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2013
  • United-States

#66

Posted 27 February 2014 - 10:01 PM Edited by thehambone, 27 February 2014 - 10:46 PM.

Going again!

Mission: Bullion Run
Link: http://gtasnp.com/41386
Completion: 92%


Ermac
  • Ermac

    endgame

  • The Yakuza
  • Joined: 30 Apr 2012
  • None
  • GTAF Time Trials Hipster of the Year 2017
    Hottest Nigga [All Time]
    GTAF Time Trials Hipster of the Year 2016
    April Fools Winner 2015

#67

Posted 27 February 2014 - 11:06 PM Edited by Ermac., 27 February 2014 - 11:46 PM.

Taking the next turn.

 

Mission: Rumble, Emergency Vehicle Crane

Completion: %98
Notes: Delivered a Tank and a Fbi Car to the Emergency Vehicle Crane, thus completing it. Saved at Staunton Island.

Johan
  • Johan

    Free The Future

  • Leone Family Mafia
  • Joined: 31 Jan 2011
  • Dominican-Republic
  • Helpfulness Award [GTA]

#68

Posted 27 February 2014 - 11:55 PM Edited by Johacamigames, 28 February 2014 - 12:13 AM.

I'll goooo

 

Mission: Espresso-2-go!
Link: http://gtasnp.com/41388
Completion %: 98%


thehambone
  • thehambone

    ----- The Idaho Mafia ----- Perennial Hunter

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2013
  • United-States

#69

Posted 28 February 2014 - 12:42 AM Edited by thehambone, 28 February 2014 - 01:32 AM.

Another turn! So close to the end!

Mission: S.a.m.
Link: http://gtasnp.com/41389
Completion: 99%
Notes: Completed S.A.M. and Ransom, Moved Bulletproof Patriot to Shoreside Vale garage, saved at Shoreside Vale safehouse.

  • Johan likes this

Ermac
  • Ermac

    endgame

  • The Yakuza
  • Joined: 30 Apr 2012
  • None
  • GTAF Time Trials Hipster of the Year 2017
    Hottest Nigga [All Time]
    GTAF Time Trials Hipster of the Year 2016
    April Fools Winner 2015

#70

Posted 28 February 2014 - 01:34 AM Edited by Ermac., 28 February 2014 - 01:51 AM.

Last turn is mine, bitches.

 

Mission: The Exchange
Completion: %100

 

Notes: Endgame. Saved at Shoreside Vale.
  • Johan and thehambone like this

GTAKid667
  • GTAKid667

    The Bad Fella™

  • GTA Series Staff
  • Joined: 24 May 2010
  • United-Kingdom
  • Most Helpful [GTA] 2013
    Contribution Award [Chain Game]
    Contribution Award [GTA III]

#71

Posted 01 March 2014 - 11:08 AM Edited by GTAKid667, 17 February 2018 - 10:01 AM.

Grand Theft Auto III Chain Game Round 27 Statistics
Player NameValid Turns TakenInvalid Turns TakenTotal PercentageAverage Percentage
Arrow100.00%0.00%
Dealux16055.00%3.44%
Ermac18013.00%0.72%
Johan20020.00%1.00%
MrMateczko201.00%0.50%
Silent207.00%3.50%
thehambone603.00%0.50%
WildBrick142101.00%1.00%
Total
8 Players66 Valid Turns0 Invalid Turns100.00%1.52%
Grand Theft Auto III Chain Game Round 27 Time
Saturday 15th February 2014 at 16:33 UTC - Friday 28th February 2014 at 02:51 UTC
12 days, 10 hours, 18 minutes - 17,898 minutes in total




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users