Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[WIP] Gta V To IV Package

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
1,622 replies to this topic
Sharing (Golak Mods)
  • Sharing (Golak Mods)

    He is the son I always wanted...

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 22 Nov 2013
  • None

#1

Posted 14 February 2014 - 05:32 AM Edited by Sharing (Golak Mods), 18 April 2014 - 07:03 AM.

Gta V To IV Package V 2.2.1
 
sfi3ig.jpg
 
Have you ever wanted to have Gta V in IV? there is no need to look for it any more, now you can have features of Gta V in IV ! with this is a package you can have a slice of Gta V in IV and EFLC esp the radar/ mini map its like V moved to IV !!
 
You might need to download and install Visual C++ Redistributable Packages for Visual Studio 2013 to run the script correctly:
 
What should I have to run this mod on my game?
you need Asi Loader, .Net ScriptHook and if your game crashed you have to use XLiveless
 
 
 
CHANGE LOG:
 
* 4/15/2014 Update:
- Added Gta V Loading spinner
- Added V style full blips
- Added customizeable Flashlight
- Fixed blip calculation
- less blips on radar
 
*3/23/2014 Update:
- Added Gta V Graphics to IV V2.2
 
* 3/15/2014 Update:
- Fixed minor bugs
- Fixed some crashing issues
- Changed blip calculation
- Added Gta V Graphics to IV V2.1
- Added Q & A
- Added full fonts
_________________________________________________________________
* 3/6/2014 Update:
- Added support for TLaD
- Added custom ini for the radar
- Added Gta Online Radar
- Added more blips
- Fixed radar transparecy
- Fixed some crashes
- Fixed showing radar during cut scenes
- Fixed some minor bugs
- Changed flash light key to "L"
- Injury script is temperory removed
__________________________________________________________________
* 2/18/2014 Update:
- Added support for IV
- Added Liberty city map V style
- Added red effect when player is damaged (IV style not V style)
 
 
Things you will get in Gta V To IV package:
- Gta V radar/ Mini map
- Gta V crosshair
- Gta V text massage HUD
- Gta V purple way point
- Gta V Blips
- Gta V fight Anims
- Gta V Hiding from cops (Hide in bushes and behind the walls and...)
- Gta V vehicles accident Injury
- Gta V health Healing
- Gta V Fonts
- Gta V Weapons flash light
- Special abilitys
- 5 Wanted stars with gta V star textures
 
Credits:
Squared map: XForceP, Sharing (Golak mods)
Radar and Special abilitys: Lorenzo3024, Sharing (Golak mods), Julio NIB
Wanted stars: Lorenzo3024, Sharing (Golak mods)
Other scripts: Sharing (Golak mods)
Textures: Sharing (Golak mods)
Fonts: TempleOfLight, Dhanuka8000
Blips: Lorenzo3024, Luis95 (Homie Games)
V Hide: LordOfTheBongs (YourGrace)
 
 
yQXCjje.jpg3AMTwZW.jpgSFvfYVt.jpgmJodX6W.jpgBcCzssG.jpgKmS5Ttf.jpggUfc3Ja.jpgCvqsMvi.jpg2K1d2cX.jpg
 
 
m8zr0k.jpg
DOWNLOAD LINKS:
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Remember that this mod is still in progress and if you found some bugs contact me! 
 
[email protected] or send me a massage in GtaFroums.com or simply visit my WEBSITE
 
 
Do not steal, Do not use in your mods without permission, Do not upload anywhere else without permission.
  • buzzbass, Rockstar Games™, theRema and 4 others like this

theNGclan
  • theNGclan

    Coded. Not stirred.

  • Members
  • Joined: 06 Apr 2011
  • United-States
  • Best Topic 2014 [GTA V and Steam]

#2

Posted 14 February 2014 - 06:20 AM

Is it compatible with the base GTA IV?


ssalil
  • ssalil

    Shubhra Salil

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2012
  • India

#3

Posted 14 February 2014 - 06:39 AM

hey man look at this the radar not is fully working in EFLC 1.1.2.0 TBoGT or TLAD as is in your screens  :cry: any solution or fix for this awkward bug?  :blink: 2zrdxxg.jpg


Sharing (Golak Mods)
  • Sharing (Golak Mods)

    He is the son I always wanted...

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 22 Nov 2013
  • None

#4

Posted 14 February 2014 - 07:11 AM

Is it compatible with the base GTA IV?

It's tested on Iv 1.0.0.7 and EFLC 1.1.0.2

what do you mean base gta iv?


hey man look at this the radar not is fully working in EFLC 1.1.2.0 TBoGT or TLAD as is in your screens  :cry: any solution or fix for this awkward bug?  :blink: 2zrdxxg.jpg

You are using ENB and enb allow youo to use custom resolution, here is what to do:

don't use enb  custom resolution and use in game resolutions only and after that start a new game.


ssalil
  • ssalil

    Shubhra Salil

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2012
  • India

#5

Posted 14 February 2014 - 07:19 AM

Ok thanks man, will try that ASAP & then report back
But new game :-/ can't I use my old save games :O :-(

LiveApk25
  • LiveApk25

    Big Mouth Prick

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Apr 2011

#6

Posted 14 February 2014 - 07:33 AM Edited by Michael De Santa ™, 14 February 2014 - 07:46 AM.

I think this mod would need lot of more work but this mod is awesome.

I think you should take some help from Julio NIB so that it can be used with his V Style mod.

 

I also have same problem as ssalil.I don't even have ENB


XForceP
  • XForceP

    C++ Evangelist

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Sep 2013
  • Germany

#7

Posted 14 February 2014 - 07:46 AM

This looks like the asi is not loaded


Sharing (Golak Mods)
  • Sharing (Golak Mods)

    He is the son I always wanted...

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 22 Nov 2013
  • None

#8

Posted 14 February 2014 - 08:02 AM

I think this mod would need lot of more work but this mod is awesome.

I think you should take some help from Julio NIB so that it can be used with his V Style mod.

 

I also have same problem as ssalil.I don't even have ENB

XForceP is right you should install Hazard .Net Script Hook to load asi file, here is the link:


LiveApk25
  • LiveApk25

    Big Mouth Prick

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Apr 2011

#9

Posted 14 February 2014 - 08:04 AM Edited by Michael De Santa ™, 14 February 2014 - 08:08 AM.

We already have it.If didn't had it script would not had load.

But Redownloaded just to check


ssalil
  • ssalil

    Shubhra Salil

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2012
  • India

#10

Posted 14 February 2014 - 08:10 AM Edited by ssalil, 14 February 2014 - 08:42 AM.

not working even by your workaround, this on in vanilla GTA IV new game  :cry:

2425qc3.jpg


Sharing (Golak Mods)
  • Sharing (Golak Mods)

    He is the son I always wanted...

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 22 Nov 2013
  • None

#11

Posted 14 February 2014 - 08:11 AM

you know how to install asi scripts, right?


XForceP
  • XForceP

    C++ Evangelist

  • Members
  • Joined: 04 Sep 2013
  • Germany

#12

Posted 14 February 2014 - 08:14 AM

btw my squared map mod is made for EFLC 1.1.2.0, i have to make it work for IV 1.0.7.0.


ssalil
  • ssalil

    Shubhra Salil

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2012
  • India

#13

Posted 14 February 2014 - 08:14 AM

as in your Read ME mate, but can you please give your steps here too


LiveApk25
  • LiveApk25

    Big Mouth Prick

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Apr 2011

#14

Posted 14 February 2014 - 08:17 AM

I have mod called V Handling which is asi mod but it works fine.


ssalil
  • ssalil

    Shubhra Salil

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2012
  • India

#15

Posted 14 February 2014 - 08:49 AM

you know how to install asi scripts, right?

I have so many of V features mods installed with enb in my EFLC but with no problems :) 

 

btw my squared map mod is made for EFLC 1.1.2.0, i have to make it work for IV 1.0.7.0.

can you release it for public?

 

I have mod called V Handling which is asi mod but it works fine.

I too have the same mod & it's working fine but not your square minimap, maybe the asi file has some bug in it so please do check as I found that you integrated LC V Style map mod with it but in the radar circle the default map style loads and not that new style.


DGamer01
  • DGamer01

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Jan 2014
  • India

#16

Posted 14 February 2014 - 11:12 AM

 

Is it compatible with the base GTA IV?

It's tested on Iv 1.0.0.7 and EFLC 1.1.0.2

what do you mean base gta iv?


hey man look at this the radar not is fully working in EFLC 1.1.2.0 TBoGT or TLAD as is in your screens  :cry: any solution or fix for this awkward bug?  :blink: 2zrdxxg.jpg

You are using ENB and enb allow youo to use custom resolution, here is what to do:

don't use enb  custom resolution and use in game resolutions only and after that start a new game.

 

bro i have this problem too and i am not using any enb or any other mod i have got a fresh new game installed but still this problem occurs just for that i reinstalled my game but still the problem is there please help:(


Dfikz
  • Dfikz

    1cak.com/of-dfikz21

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Jan 2014
  • Indonesia

#17

Posted 14 February 2014 - 12:55 PM Edited by Dfikz, 14 February 2014 - 12:55 PM.

1016549_737981659548262_482165456_n.jpg
happened to me to


Jinx.
  • Jinx.

    It's Jinx. J.I.N.X.

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Dec 2010
  • Unknown
  • Best WIP Mod 2014 [Grand Theft Auto 3D]

#18

Posted 14 February 2014 - 01:01 PM

It needs MSVCP110D.dll to start for me. Help please?


WEISHENCHENG99
  • WEISHENCHENG99

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2014
  • Bulgaria

#19

Posted 14 February 2014 - 01:42 PM

It needs MSVCP110D.dll to start for me. Help please?

http://www.dll-files...shtml?msvcp110d                                                                                               

just copy to C:/Windows/SysWOW64 (if u are using 64-bit version of windows) or C:/Windows/System32 (if u are using 32-bit version of windows)


Jinx.
  • Jinx.

    It's Jinx. J.I.N.X.

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Dec 2010
  • Unknown
  • Best WIP Mod 2014 [Grand Theft Auto 3D]

#20

Posted 14 February 2014 - 02:02 PM

It can't start now because it is ,,either not designed to run on Windows or it contains an error,,


ssalil
  • ssalil

    Shubhra Salil

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2012
  • India

#21

Posted 14 February 2014 - 02:43 PM

Put the file in your game directory (where the .exe file exist) & it should work fine

gtaswat58
  • gtaswat58

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Aug 2013
  • None

#22

Posted 14 February 2014 - 02:47 PM Edited by gtaswat58, 14 February 2014 - 02:49 PM.

its bugged, but i think i might try a few things first with it.


ssalil
  • ssalil

    Shubhra Salil

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Dec 2012
  • India

#23

Posted 14 February 2014 - 02:48 PM Edited by ssalil, 14 February 2014 - 02:51 PM.

Yeah the mod radar is not overlapping the map on it's own but on the default circle

GhostTaskForce141
  • GhostTaskForce141

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Feb 2014
  • Indonesia

#24

Posted 14 February 2014 - 02:56 PM

Can you fix the problem?

gtaswat58
  • gtaswat58

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Aug 2013
  • None

#25

Posted 14 February 2014 - 03:03 PM Edited by gtaswat58, 14 February 2014 - 03:08 PM.

hopefully, there's 2 glitches, the mini-map doesn't cover the square and  the wanted level on the map doesn't cover the same as golaks 


Jinx.
  • Jinx.

    It's Jinx. J.I.N.X.

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Dec 2010
  • Unknown
  • Best WIP Mod 2014 [Grand Theft Auto 3D]

#26

Posted 14 February 2014 - 04:37 PM Edited by darthvader20011, 14 February 2014 - 04:43 PM.

Nah it needs the dll because Square Radar.asi . The health bar is too large, the special ability in center of bar, and it isn't compatible with JulioNIB's mod (Nah script buttons. I can't use more much the ragdoll feature from it. Also the direct punch is overlayed by your anims. After deleting your anim script it works now. And the Specia Ability too). I think you can make a second version of mod, making it compatible with it (Special Ability reposition, disabling yours for that will be cool.) Waiting for V2. And you should make it compatible with IV too before posting the mod, as this is for TBoGT more much...

BTW Why the car camera mod isn't there too?


KyleIU17
  • KyleIU17

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Feb 2014
  • Philippines

#27

Posted 14 February 2014 - 05:02 PM

Everything works fine with me except the radar bro, i don't have enb or any similar mod(s) but i have this commandline.txt in my game directory w/ this code (or whatever u call it)

-norestrictions 

-nomemrestrict
-percentvidmem 100
-availablevidmem 25.0 
-refreshrate 60

Maybe it's the one that F-up the mod? can't remove it either, if i do, i can't play the game(For some reason i get only 27mb memory if i remove it and 698mb if i didn't delete it). Hopefully this will get fixed in the next update. everyone is dying for this awesome mod. btw, Happy Valentines Everyone!

julionib
  • julionib

    Coder

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 13 Sep 2012
  • Brazil

#28

Posted 14 February 2014 - 05:50 PM

nice job man, will try it later


nikita488
  • nikita488

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Aug 2013
  • Belarus

#29

Posted 14 February 2014 - 06:59 PM

Fix please!

SaykoHimam
  • SaykoHimam

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Nov 2013
  • Turkey

#30

Posted 14 February 2014 - 08:01 PM

Really good mod but we have problem like all others maybe resolution maybe .asi problem.

 

Shared my settings too so whats the problem bro ?

 

eoXpVX.jpgKnQplN.jpgwv6VPA.jpg





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users