Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

ERROR when i create/load/play mission

7 replies to this topic
KbZonFS
  • KbZonFS

    Diseņador DYOM! ~ DYOM Designer

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2013

#1

Posted 16 December 2013 - 09:29 AM Edited by KbZonFS, 16 December 2013 - 09:42 AM.

Hi everybody! I'm DYOM user since 2010. I have a weird problem...

I open GTA, starts DYOM, i press "Y" button, and when i want to play/create/load a mission the game crashes :blink:

Okay, last monday DYOM v7.02 was working perfectly... now, doesn't work anymore :dontgetit:

I tried install the BETA 2 of v8 but the problem persists... I tried reinstalling GTA San Andreas again, and CLEO 4, but the problem PERSISTS :sui:

What the hell is going on!? I have Windows 7 64bits and my savegames game runs without problems... When i try to run DYOM and do whatever i want to do, game CRASHES. :panic:


I don't know what can i do now... :(I don't have mods in CLEO folder, no ENB Series, no new textures, etc. I don't modified the game files and nothing like that... The game is like the original...

Some help? Thanks and SORRY for my HORRIBLE english :rol:


dudeofSANTOS
  • dudeofSANTOS

    "Don't bother to wrestle with a pig, you both get dirty

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Jun 2013

#2

Posted 16 December 2013 - 01:38 PM

Weired problem..........


Dr. John
  • Dr. John

    Despair Disco

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Dec 2011
  • India

#3

Posted 16 December 2013 - 02:57 PM

Maybe you have installed the wrong exe. There are only few which work with CLEO 4 unfortunately. I guess you might have patched the wrong one. Try searching one with Google (No links, it's not permitted. Sorry.).

 

If it still persists, then explain more about the bug and your game. :)


dudeofSANTOS
  • dudeofSANTOS

    "Don't bother to wrestle with a pig, you both get dirty

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Jun 2013

#4

Posted 16 December 2013 - 03:05 PM

 

 

Maybe you have installed the wrong exe. There are only few which work with CLEO 4 unfortunately. I guess you might have patched the wrong one. Try searching one with Google (No links, it's not permitted. Sorry.).

 

If it still persists, then explain more about the bug and your game. :)

 

just PM the link, you dick...muncher


Junior.
  • Junior.

    All you had to do was follow the damn train...

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jan 2010
  • Brazil

#5

Posted 16 December 2013 - 03:41 PM

Search for "HOODLUM 1.0 US" exe.


KbZonFS
  • KbZonFS

    Diseņador DYOM! ~ DYOM Designer

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Dec 2013

#6

Posted 16 December 2013 - 04:59 PM Edited by KbZonFS, 16 December 2013 - 05:03 PM.

Search for "HOODLUM 1.0 US" exe.

 

I downloaded and installed "GTA SA v1.0 [US] HOODLUM No-CD Fixed EXE" and now works perfectly! THANKS SO MUCH!! :lol: :lol:

 

Edit: If anybody wants the patch, just PM me :)


Junior.
  • Junior.

    All you had to do was follow the damn train...

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jan 2010
  • Brazil

#7

Posted 16 December 2013 - 05:50 PM

Glad to help :)


Elpin
  • Elpin

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Dec 2013

#8

Posted 22 December 2013 - 08:59 AM

Hmm I had a same problem i think you should use cleo 3 i have 2 computers 1.i had a problem when load,save and play mission (CLEO 4) 2.Works Normally (CLEO 3) :lol:





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users