Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[ANDROID] CLEO ANDROID

RW Released
1,065 replies to this topic
ThirteenAG
  • ThirteenAG

    Gangsta

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#61

Posted 27 December 2013 - 05:46 PM

ThirteenAG
You didn't look good enough in the script sources .

True, by the time i made this post i didn't look at them at all. Anyway, thanks for the info, but what is "reg"?
Also, i made a no fading script:
{$CLEO .csa}
thread 'NOFADE'
0DD9: write_mem_addr 0x342607 value 0.0 size 4 add_ib 1 protect 1
end_thread
But i don't get why i should use 0x342607 instead of actual address:
.text:00342608     flt_342608      DCFS 255.0
Is this how it's suppose to be?

AceyBwoi
  • AceyBwoi

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Dec 2013

#62

Posted 27 December 2013 - 06:13 PM

 

CLEO ANDROID BETA

 

Read everything before trying !

Tested only on Android Jelly Bean 4.2 and 4.3 !

 

Tested on Android Ice Cream Sandwich 4.0 .... 4.0.4 to be exact

works like a dream but the way you launch cleo will take some getting used to i guess

unless in the future if there is like a bar or something on top of the screen.. on click and drop down menu appears

just a thought tho... awesome job still..


Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Best Tool 2016 [OpenIV]
    Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#63

Posted 27 December 2013 - 06:39 PM Edited by Alexander Blade, 27 December 2013 - 06:47 PM.

darthvader20011

Sure , after some tests of this version I'll make for 1.0.0

 

ThirteenAG

Reg is the register like R0 , instead of stack in arm params go in regs at first .

And why are you using 0x342607 instead of 0x342608 ? This is not like it should be .


ThirteenAG
  • ThirteenAG

    Gangsta

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#64

Posted 27 December 2013 - 06:47 PM

And why are you using 0x342607 instead of 0x342608 ?

That's the point, with 0x342608 it writes to 0x342609.

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Best Tool 2016 [OpenIV]
    Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#65

Posted 27 December 2013 - 06:56 PM

 

And why are you using 0x342607 instead of 0x342608 ?

That's the point, with 0x342608 it writes to 0x342609.

 

Got it , my mistake with image base calculation for mem opcodes , redownload using the same link .


ThirteenAG
  • ThirteenAG

    Gangsta

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#66

Posted 27 December 2013 - 07:05 PM

Seems like
.text:00243CB0 004                 MOVPL           R3, #0xFF ; Rd = Op2
affects hud alpha:
deadcbc79d15fc54bcb09bcd4e0005da.jpg
But all elements is flashing with values below 0xFF. Need some other way to make control buttons semi-transparent, suggestions anyone? :)

mradermaxlol
  • mradermaxlol

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2013

#67

Posted 27 December 2013 - 10:04 PM

Bro, can u add support for GTA SA 1.00? Just all the mods work only on that one...

Брт, можешь добавить поддержку GTA SA 1.00? Просто все моды только на ней работают...

BunnyPig
  • BunnyPig

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Dec 2013
  • Sweden

#68

Posted 28 December 2013 - 12:51 AM Edited by BunnyPig, 28 December 2013 - 12:51 AM.

First of all, thank you so much for this awesome mod! You're the greatest. Will you be releasing any more scripts? Like teleport to marker and unlimited ammo? Great effort and I have admired your work ever since you started!

iceeviper
  • iceeviper

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Dec 2013

#69

Posted 28 December 2013 - 02:43 AM

Sorry for this but can you update instructions for SA? I I don't understand much

Heisenberg666
  • Heisenberg666

    Peon

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Nov 2011

#70

Posted 28 December 2013 - 02:57 AM

Just a nitpick but I feel like it's hard to activate the menu by simultaneously tapping and holding the top middle and middle bottom (or middle centre and middle bottom for car spawner). I could never get it on the first try. Maybe adding another on screen button might help. Like I said just a nitpick. Really great work here and can't. Wait for other people's scripts :)

iceeviper
  • iceeviper

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Dec 2013

#71

Posted 28 December 2013 - 03:08 AM

Also after I install the Cleo what exactly do I do? Is that it? Sorry I'm a noob. How do I use scripts

Heisenberg666
  • Heisenberg666

    Peon

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Nov 2011

#72

Posted 28 December 2013 - 03:13 AM

Also after I install the Cleo what exactly do I do? Is that it? Sorry I'm a noob. How do I use scripts


That's it then you copy the scripts that came with it to android/data/san andreas/files
  • iceeviper likes this

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Best Tool 2016 [OpenIV]
    Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#73

Posted 28 December 2013 - 03:59 AM Edited by Alexander Blade, 28 December 2013 - 04:06 AM.

Bro, can u add support for GTA SA 1.00? Just all the mods work only on that one...

Брт, можешь добавить поддержку GTA SA 1.00? Просто все моды только на ней работают...

I will .

 

 

Marck527

I got your point , probably I'll add the support of custom widgets . 

  • mradermaxlol likes this

iceeviper
  • iceeviper

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Dec 2013

#74

Posted 28 December 2013 - 04:02 AM Edited by iceeviper, 28 December 2013 - 04:03 AM.

Also after I install the Cleo what exactly do I do? Is that it? Sorry I'm a noob. How do I use scripts

That's it then you copy the scripts that came with it to android/data/san andreas/files

Like this? Or with the folder

http://imgur.com/33SVv2D

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Best Tool 2016 [OpenIV]
    Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#75

Posted 28 December 2013 - 04:07 AM

 

 

Also after I install the Cleo what exactly do I do? Is that it? Sorry I'm a noob. How do I use scripts

That's it then you copy the scripts that came with it to android/data/san andreas/files

Like this? Or with the folder

http://imgur.com/33SVv2D

 

One folder up , that archive with cleo you downloaded has the screen with the folder of scripts .

  • iceeviper likes this

Vincent Johnson
  • Vincent Johnson

    China

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Apr 2012
  • China

#76

Posted 28 December 2013 - 04:16 AM

great work!thanks!


iceeviper
  • iceeviper

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Dec 2013

#77

Posted 28 December 2013 - 04:24 AM

Thank you very much. It worked!

Vincent Johnson
  • Vincent Johnson

    China

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Apr 2012
  • China

#78

Posted 28 December 2013 - 09:49 AM

i've used 00E1: key_pressed 3 %touch_point% in other PC CLEO,but why when i compile  it says Not enough actual parameters. Expected 2 params.?i've added your list opcode in SASCM.INI

thankyou so much


fastman92
  • fastman92

    фастман92 | ف

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2009
  • Poland
  • Best Conversion 2016 [GTA: Underground] [Contribution]
    Contribution Award [Mods]

#79

Posted 28 December 2013 - 09:53 AM Edited by fastman92, 28 December 2013 - 09:53 AM.

i've used 00E1: key_pressed 3 %touch_point% in other PC CLEO,but why when i compile  it says Not enough actual parameters. Expected 2 params.?i've added your list opcode in SASCM.INI
thankyou so much

You should put
00E1: key_pressed player_ID 0 touch_point 3

Vincent Johnson
  • Vincent Johnson

    China

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Apr 2012
  • China

#80

Posted 28 December 2013 - 09:54 AM

 

i've used 00E1: key_pressed 3 %touch_point% in other PC CLEO,but why when i compile  it says Not enough actual parameters. Expected 2 params.?i've added your list opcode in SASCM.INI
thankyou so much

You should put
00E1: key_pressed player_ID 0 touch_point 3

great ,it works! so we can convert PC cleo into Android CLEO by this way :lol:


Vincent Johnson
  • Vincent Johnson

    China

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Apr 2012
  • China

#81

Posted 28 December 2013 - 10:04 AM

 

i've used 00E1: key_pressed 3 %touch_point% in other PC CLEO,but why when i compile  it says Not enough actual parameters. Expected 2 params.?i've added your list opcode in SASCM.INI
thankyou so much

You should put
00E1: key_pressed player_ID 0 touch_point 3

i'm sorry,can you help me?

 

// This file was decompiled using SASCM.INI published by GTAG (http://gtag.gtagamin...opcode-database) on 14.6.2013
{$CLEO .csa}
 
//-------------MAIN---------------
03A4: name_thread 'HUNTERARRAY' 
 
:HUNTERARRAY_19
0001: wait 0 ms 
00D6: if 
00E1: key_pressed player_ID 0 touch_point 3
004D: jump_if_false @HUNTERARRAY_19 
0247: load_model #HUNTER 
038B: load_requested_models 
 
:HUNTERARRAY_49
0001: wait 0 ms 
00D6: if 
0248:   model #HUNTER available 
004D: jump_if_false @HUNTERARRAY_49 
03E5: show_text_box 'FN_FUNN' 
04C4: store_coords_to 3@ 4@ 5@ from_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR with_offset 0.0 9.8 0.5 
00A5: 6@ = create_car #HUNTER at 3@ 4@ 5@ 
0001: wait 0 ms 
000F: 4@ -= 18.0 
00A5: 7@ = create_car #HUNTER at 3@ 4@ 5@ 
0001: wait 0 ms 
000B: 4@ += 36.0 
00A5: 8@ = create_car #HUNTER at 3@ 4@ 5@ 
0001: wait 0 ms 
000F: 3@ -= 18.0 
00A5: 9@ = create_car #HUNTER at 3@ 4@ 5@ 
0001: wait 0 ms 
000F: 4@ -= 18.0 
00A5: 10@ = create_car #HUNTER at 3@ 4@ 5@ 
0001: wait 0 ms 
000F: 4@ -= 18.0 
00A5: 11@ = create_car #HUNTER at 3@ 4@ 5@ 
0001: wait 0 ms 
000B: 3@ += 36.0 
00A5: 12@ = create_car #HUNTER at 3@ 4@ 5@ 
0001: wait 0 ms 
000B: 4@ += 18.0 
00A5: 13@ = create_car #HUNTER at 3@ 4@ 5@ 
0001: wait 0 ms 
000B: 4@ += 18.0 
00A5: 14@ = create_car #HUNTER at 3@ 4@ 5@ 
0224: set_car 6@ health_to 1E38 
0224: set_car 7@ health_to 1E38 
0224: set_car 8@ health_to 1E38 
0224: set_car 9@ health_to 1E38 
0224: set_car 10@ health_to 1E38 
0224: set_car 11@ health_to 1E38 
0224: set_car 12@ health_to 1E38 
0224: set_car 13@ health_to 1E38 
0224: set_car 14@ health_to 1E38 
02AC: set_car 6@ immunities BP 1 FP 1 EP 1 CP 1 MP 1 
02AC: set_car 7@ immunities BP 1 FP 1 EP 1 CP 1 MP 1 
02AC: set_car 8@ immunities BP 1 FP 1 EP 1 CP 1 MP 1 
02AC: set_car 9@ immunities BP 1 FP 1 EP 1 CP 1 MP 1 
02AC: set_car 10@ immunities BP 1 FP 1 EP 1 CP 1 MP 1 
02AC: set_car 11@ immunities BP 1 FP 1 EP 1 CP 1 MP 1 
02AC: set_car 12@ immunities BP 1 FP 1 EP 1 CP 1 MP 1 
02AC: set_car 13@ immunities BP 1 FP 1 EP 1 CP 1 MP 1 
02AC: set_car 14@ immunities BP 1 FP 1 EP 1 CP 1 MP 1 
0362: remove_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR from_car_and_place_at 3@ 4@ 5@ 
0001: wait 0 ms 
072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 6@ driverseat 
0001: wait 100 ms 
072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 7@ driverseat 
0001: wait 100 ms 
072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 8@ driverseat 
0001: wait 100 ms 
072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 9@ driverseat 
0001: wait 100 ms 
072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 10@ driverseat 
0001: wait 100 ms 
072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 11@ driverseat 
0001: wait 100 ms 
072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 12@ driverseat 
0001: wait 100 ms 
072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 13@ driverseat 
0001: wait 100 ms 
072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 14@ driverseat 
0001: wait 100 ms 
072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 6@ driverseat 
0002: jump @HUNTERARRAY_19 
 
when i touch the screen 3 part,it doesn't spwan HUNTER

fastman92
  • fastman92

    фастман92 | ف

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jul 2009
  • Poland
  • Best Conversion 2016 [GTA: Underground] [Contribution]
    Contribution Award [Mods]

#82

Posted 28 December 2013 - 10:26 AM

First of all:
0247: load_model #HUNTER 
038B: load_requested_models 
 
When you put 038B, then there's no need to check if model is loaded in a loop with the WAIT command - requested models are loaded by that time.

Secondly, this code aims to spawn many #HUNTER vehicles.

0001: wait 0 ms
This command doesn't need to be used when not in loop unless it's a very loop of which execution may potentially freeze a game for considerable amount of time.
Explanation: http://gtaforums.com...s/?p=1063675156

072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 14@ driverseat 
0001: wait 100 ms 
072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 6@ driverseat 
Putting player into 14@, then 6@ ? You have no basic understanding of logic or you are trolling.

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Best Tool 2016 [OpenIV]
    Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#83

Posted 28 December 2013 - 10:28 AM

fastman92

00E1: key_pressed 3 touch_point 1
...
00E1: key_pressed 3 touch_point 9

Vincent Johnson
  • Vincent Johnson

    China

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Apr 2012
  • China

#84

Posted 28 December 2013 - 10:52 AM Edited by Los_Vincent, 28 December 2013 - 10:54 AM.

First of all:

0247: load_model #HUNTER 
038B: load_requested_models 
 
When you put 038B, then there's no need to check if model is loaded in a loop with the WAIT command - requested models are loaded by that time.

Secondly, this code aims to spawn many #HUNTER vehicles.

0001: wait 0 ms
This command doesn't need to be used when not in loop unless it's a very loop of which execution may potentially freeze a game for considerable amount of time.
Explanation: http://gtaforums.com...s/?p=1063675156

072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 14@ driverseat 
0001: wait 100 ms 
072A: put_actor $PLAYER_ACTOR into_car 6@ driverseat 
Putting player into 14@, then 6@ ? You have no basic understanding of logic or you are trolling.

 

sorry,it's not my cleo,i just changed the keys and didn't looked the whole content..

i'll try like you said,thanks!


 

fastman92

00E1: key_pressed 3 touch_point 1
...
00E1: key_pressed 3 touch_point 9

so you mean if i wanna touch screen part 1 to spwan something,use 00E1: key_pressed 3 touch_point 1?

thanks


 

fastman92

00E1: key_pressed 3 touch_point 1
...
00E1: key_pressed 3 touch_point 9

my friend,thankyou so much!!!i've succeed in game!


Dock174
  • Dock174

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Dec 2010

#85

Posted 28 December 2013 - 11:00 AM

Alexander Blade, великолепная работа) Как насчет версии для iOS?


Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Best Tool 2016 [OpenIV]
    Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#86

Posted 28 December 2013 - 11:08 AM

Alexander Blade, великолепная работа) Как насчет версии для iOS?

I have no iOS devices :)


Vincent Johnson
  • Vincent Johnson

    China

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Apr 2012
  • China

#87

Posted 28 December 2013 - 11:09 AM

 

Alexander Blade, великолепная работа) Как насчет версии для iOS?

I have no iOS devices :)

so no matter which touch part we all use opcode like:00E1: key_pressed 3 touch_point 9?

no need to change key_press XX?thankyou so much!


Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Best Tool 2016 [OpenIV]
    Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#88

Posted 28 December 2013 - 11:44 AM

This f!cked up quotes make me crazy .

 

3 is the number of player/gamepad for cleo touch , you don't change it ever if you want to detect cleo touches , you change only the last param which can be from 1 to 9 , look into the example script sources , you will find there how timed touch is detected using game timers (local variable 40@ and 41@)


Noisecake
  • Noisecake

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Sep 2013

#89

Posted 28 December 2013 - 12:09 PM

Checking su ... true
Checking chmod ... true
Checking game ... VER_NONE
false....

What to do?

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Best Tool 2016 [OpenIV]
    Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#90

Posted 28 December 2013 - 12:43 PM

Noisecake

install 1.0.3





6 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 6 guests, 0 anonymous users