Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[ANDROID] CLEO ANDROID

RW Released
1,025 replies to this topic
Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#31

Posted 21 December 2013 - 06:59 PM

Rockstar developers has nothing to do with mobile ports :)

Also I have added few new opcodes to SA version of CLEO Android in order to get and call funcs from the lib , it was tested with cheat funcs , so one of the test scripts will be cheat input one . 

  • Dacia and Sash like this

themarin121
  • themarin121

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Aug 2013

#32

Posted 21 December 2013 - 08:54 PM

Can you use this swimming mod http://www.youtube.c...h?v=1umTcH20BAU


leftas
  • leftas

    unknown

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jun 2013
  • Lithuania

#33

Posted 21 December 2013 - 09:05 PM Edited by leftas, 21 December 2013 - 09:18 PM.

Have 3 questions.
When will you add gta sa support ? Will you realease car spawner,all guns and regen to gta sa ? Will you add to check is button pressed(twice,hold or swipe) buttons like gas or brake ?


Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#34

Posted 21 December 2013 - 11:40 PM Edited by Alexander Blade, 22 December 2013 - 03:28 AM.

themarin121

Requires additional ifp anims , if it's using only scritps and not the asi libraries it can be ported .

 

leftas

Version for SA will be public only when I'll see some stable patch , I don't wanna people to misinterpret game crashes as CLEO Android related . Release will include almost all of this scripts as examples . This can be done manually via script without additional opcodes , as you may know SA for mobile devices has few dozens of new touch-related opcodes .

 

Btw

I'd noticed that threads have additional local variables now , timers were moved to 40@ and 41@ .

 

Edit:

Added video of the script which calls orig SA cheat funcs .


Heisenberg666
  • Heisenberg666

    Peon

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Nov 2011

#35

Posted 22 December 2013 - 03:25 AM

themarin121
Requires additional ifp anims , if it's using only scritps and not the asi libraries it can be ported .
 
leftas
Version for SA will be public only when I'll see some stable patch , I don't wanna people to misinterpret game crashes as CLEO Android related . Release will include almost all of this scripts as examples . This can be done manually via script without additional opcodes , as you may know SA for mobile devices has few dozens of new touch-related opcodes .
 
Btw
I'd noticed that threads have additional local variables now , timers were moved to 40@ and 41@ .


I don't wan to rush you or anything but it's stable for me (nexus 5), it will never be stable on every device. I don't really get Crashes since 1.03

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#36

Posted 22 December 2013 - 06:34 AM

I don't wan to rush you or anything but it's stable for me (nexus 5), it will never be stable on every device. I don't really get Crashes since 1.03

I saw ppl who ran 1.0.2 without any issues and with 1.0.3 they have black screen .


gamerzworld
  • gamerzworld

    Why did I move here? I guess it was to sell Shark Cards.

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Nov 2005
  • United-States

#37

Posted 22 December 2013 - 06:42 AM

 

I don't wan to rush you or anything but it's stable for me (nexus 5), it will never be stable on every device. I don't really get Crashes since 1.03

I saw ppl who ran 1.0.2 without any issues and with 1.0.3 they have black screen .

 

Second this, black screen right after SC login on 1.0.3 on my GS3. Had to downgrade back to 1.0.2. Hopefully it doesn't end up like VC where Rockstar continues to ignore the fact that getting into a car or playing a cutscene freezes the screen while the game continues in the background.


leftas
  • leftas

    unknown

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jun 2013
  • Lithuania

#38

Posted 22 December 2013 - 07:56 AM Edited by leftas, 22 December 2013 - 07:57 AM.

Hey Alexander Blade,

You could realease your cleo mod like alpha version, also I suggest you to do version check(it's simple just use PackageManager and there call getPackageInfo() and check PackageInfo.versionCode) and patch lib files by version you get.
P.S. I really can't go for 1.03 I have black screen after social club. So I downgrade to 1.02(Samsung galaxy s2)


ThirteenAG
  • ThirteenAG

    Gangsta

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#39

Posted 22 December 2013 - 08:36 AM Edited by ThirteenAG, 22 December 2013 - 08:38 AM.

themarin121
Requires additional ifp anims , if it's using only scritps and not the asi libraries it can be ported .


Swimming script for VC requires these opcodes:
05E6: 0@ = actor $player_actor struct 
05E0: 4@ = read_memory 4@ size 4 virtual_protect 0 
05DF: write_memory 0@ size 4 value 0.022 virtual_protect 0 
05E1: call 4216384 4 pop 4 4.0 156 0 4@ 
So i think it's not possible to use it on android. IFP anims works great on mobile version though, i'm using my ped.ifp from pc version.

P.S. Black screen on 1.03 for me as well, 1.02 works fine(besides bouncing cars bug).

themarin121
  • themarin121

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Aug 2013

#40

Posted 22 December 2013 - 09:35 AM

When you release cleo for Gta:SA could you use these 3 mods http://zazmahall.de/...wnerPremium.htm

http://zazmahall.de/...t_to_marker.htm

http://zazmahall.de/...00100/JRamp.htm


leftas
  • leftas

    unknown

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Jun 2013
  • Lithuania

#41

Posted 22 December 2013 - 09:53 AM Edited by leftas, 22 December 2013 - 10:26 AM.

themarin121,

You can do everything by yourself :)
CarSpawner is here
Teleport to marker- just change Y and X buttons to touch screen buttons

Ramp- When @Alexander Blade will add to see if button touch like gas so when you tap twice you could spawn a ramp.

 

If you don't know how to code, there are lessons in this forum. I codding for fun with cleo and I don't realease my mods(Very simple mods) I use them for myself, my native programming lang. are C++,Java(android not computer java),C#.

 

P.S. Oh sorry I didn't see that this is question could you use. You can but you need to change buttons look above what I wrote.


ThirteenAG
  • ThirteenAG

    Gangsta

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#42

Posted 22 December 2013 - 07:51 PM

Version for SA will be public only when I'll see some stable patch , I don't wanna people to misinterpret game crashes as CLEO Android related . Release will include almost all of this scripts as examples . This can be done manually via script without additional opcodes , as you may know SA for mobile devices has few dozens of new touch-related opcodes .

If read/write memory opcodes is done already, can you send me a private build to test? My game version is still 1.02 and i have some memory addresses to check :)

koragg
  • koragg

    Knight Rider Forever

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Feb 2012
  • Bulgaria

#43

Posted 22 December 2013 - 09:09 PM

Black screen on v.1.03 for me aswell. No worries though, i downgraded to 1.02. By the way is there any difference between 1.02 and 1.03 ? (besides the suposed crash fix in 1.03)

 

Strange fact : it seems that 1.03's apk is half the size (10 MB) of the 1.02's (about 20 MB) one (why?)


Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#44

Posted 23 December 2013 - 05:29 AM

ThirteenAG

I'll send you when 1.0.2 support will be added after some rewritings , it's already 1.0.3 only .

 

koragg

The difference is that they got rid of assets.zip.mp3 , thats the reason why it's half of the previous size (assets were not compressed but encrypted due to archive) .

  • deprodap likes this

Jinx.
  • Jinx.

    Scion Of The Flame

  • Facade Corporation
  • Joined: 15 Dec 2010
  • None
  • Best WIP Mod 2014 [Grand Theft Auto 3D]

#45

Posted 23 December 2013 - 09:19 AM

Please make CLEO for GTA San Andreas 1.0 Android. It's the best version because the files aren't in a .obb file. I just replaced some cars, the timecyc, some weapons, the pedgrp, edited the handling, the cargrp... And I want to see my new replaced Hotknife and see if Jester is fully working with a new handling, default and a model ('86 Sentinel XS). When it's ready, please post it here :).

@Alexander Blade Someone got rid of assets.zip.mp3 and replaced the main.scm with a new one for PC made by ZAZ, and it worked. The tutorial is in III Other.


mefisto61
  • mefisto61

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Dec 2005

#46

Posted 23 December 2013 - 04:13 PM

@Alexander Blade

 

are you pm


koragg
  • koragg

    Knight Rider Forever

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Feb 2012
  • Bulgaria

#47

Posted 23 December 2013 - 09:25 PM


 

koragg

The difference is that they got rid of assets.zip.mp3 , thats the reason why it's half of the previous size (assets were not compressed but encrypted due to archive) .

i think that the removal of the assets.zip.mp3 file is the problem with the the black screen.At least it's like that for me (SGS3 Mini)


[LCG]Razor
  • [LCG]Razor

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Dec 2006

#48

Posted 24 December 2013 - 02:57 AM

Hey @Alexander, Could you PM me the 1.03 version of CLEO? SA 1.03 is working flawlessly here, playing for hours and no bugs on sight (Nexus 7.2, 4.4.2 Kit Kat)

  • SweetSmasher likes this

Heisenberg666
  • Heisenberg666

    Peon

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Nov 2011

#49

Posted 24 December 2013 - 03:08 AM Edited by Marck527, 24 December 2013 - 01:19 PM.


Hey @Alexander, Could you PM me the 1.03 version of CLEO? SA 1.03 is working flawlessly here, playing for hours and no bugs on sight (Nexus 7.2, 4.4.2 Kit Kat)

Same here. Working no problem on n5 4.4.2. We'll be your personal testers :p
  • [LCG]Razor likes this

sahir
  • sahir

    Wiz white

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Apr 2013

#50

Posted 24 December 2013 - 07:15 AM

After relesing celo for gta sa please add the cheat functions as a built in script and android 4.4.2 support will be good tooo. :santa: :facedesk: i


oslec
  • oslec

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Oct 2007

#51

Posted 24 December 2013 - 05:38 PM

Please make CLEO for GTA San Andreas 1.0 Android. It's the best version because the files aren't in a .obb file. I just replaced some cars, the timecyc, some weapons, the pedgrp, edited the handling, the cargrp... And I want to see my new replaced Hotknife and see if Jester is fully working with a new handling, default and a model ('86 Sentinel XS). When it's ready, please post it here :).
@Alexander Blade Someone got rid of assets.zip.mp3 and replaced the main.scm with a new one for PC made by ZAZ, and it worked. The tutorial is in III Other.


omg... you replaced some cars? where did you find the txd files? on gta3.img i only see dff's files...

Jinx.
  • Jinx.

    Scion Of The Flame

  • Facade Corporation
  • Joined: 15 Dec 2010
  • None
  • Best WIP Mod 2014 [Grand Theft Auto 3D]

#52

Posted 25 December 2013 - 10:33 AM

@oslec I don't replaced the txd. That Sentinel has only interior and wheel texture. I replaced the model only and it works very well. The txds are in gta3.txt.


Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#53

Posted 27 December 2013 - 10:59 AM Edited by Alexander Blade, 27 December 2013 - 10:59 AM.

Car spawner for GTA San Andreas


Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#54

Posted 27 December 2013 - 03:42 PM Edited by Alexander Blade, 27 December 2013 - 03:47 PM.

Updated to support GTASA v1.0.2 and v1.0.3


ThirteenAG
  • ThirteenAG

    Gangsta

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#55

Posted 27 December 2013 - 04:25 PM Edited by ThirteenAG, 27 December 2013 - 04:28 PM.

Sweet. Correct the opcodes.txt if i'm wrong:
0DD0: 0@ = get_label_addr @label ; android
0DD1: 0@ = get_func_addr_by_cstr_name "test" ; android
0DD2: context_call_func 0x0000DEAD ; android
0DD3: context_set_reg 0@ value 5 ; android
0DD4: 0@ = context_get_reg 1@ ; android
0DD6: 0@ = get_game_version ; android
0DD7: 0@ = get_image_base ; android
0DD8: 0@ = read_mem_addr 0xFADE size 4 add_ib 0 ; android
0DD9: write_mem_addr 0xFADE value 1 size 1 add_ib 0 protect 1 ; android
0DDC: set_mutex_var 1 to 5 ; android
0DDD: 0@ = get_mutex_var 3 ; android
add_ib means what exactly? And what opcodes 0DD3:-0DD4: are doing?

jmso
  • jmso

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2013

#56

Posted 27 December 2013 - 04:59 PM Edited by jmso, 27 December 2013 - 05:14 PM.

Really awesome thanks !

 

But that's not really to use, could you make an easy way? like press both volume button to make the cleo mod appear ? 

Other thing: Sometime my game is freeze and I'm forced to kill the app.

 

Thanks again !


Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#57

Posted 27 December 2013 - 05:06 PM Edited by Alexander Blade, 27 December 2013 - 05:18 PM.

ThirteenAG

You didn't look good enough in the script sources .

0DD1 requires address of the string (being used in pair with 0DD0) , not string itself 

0DD2 can't be used with direct addresses because game lib have different load base in runtime

0DD3/4 sets/gets reg with num from 0 to 5 , no variable for reg num required

0DD8/9 if used with direct address must have image base added (add_ib flag set to 1) or if it's using address which was got using name via 0DD1 or via some pointer from the game in runtime then add_ib must be 0

 

jmso

The way it is is the easy one for the most users .

Does it freeze without cleo ? How much ram you device has ?


Jinx.
  • Jinx.

    Scion Of The Flame

  • Facade Corporation
  • Joined: 15 Dec 2010
  • None
  • Best WIP Mod 2014 [Grand Theft Auto 3D]

#58

Posted 27 December 2013 - 05:25 PM

@Alexander Blade Could you make it for 1.0 please? I can't download 1.0.2 because I don't have internet so much... Please respond :)


jmso
  • jmso

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Dec 2013

#59

Posted 27 December 2013 - 05:30 PM Edited by jmso, 27 December 2013 - 05:45 PM.

@Alexander 

Thanks for your reply, I have a GS4 so 2GB and doesn't freeze without the mod.

Edit:

Finally totally works for the touch commands! :)


Heisenberg666
  • Heisenberg666

    Peon

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Nov 2011

#60

Posted 27 December 2013 - 05:42 PM Edited by Marck527, 27 December 2013 - 05:43 PM.

Thanks. Working great on SA 1.03 nexus 5 4.4.2




9 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 9 guests, 0 anonymous users