Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

[ANDROID] CLEO ANDROID

RW Released
1,025 replies to this topic
Mortaest
  • Mortaest

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Jan 2014

#451

Posted 05 April 2014 - 07:33 PM

I wanted to ask by email but their email adress is not valid anymore...
I guess we have to try these scripts and see what they do (I think CJ phone home makes you jump higher with a bmx)


korbsack
  • korbsack

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Apr 2014
  • Laos

#452

Posted 09 April 2014 - 11:01 AM

Alexander Blade can u do a GTA sa 1.0.2 with Cleo installed ( without root ) for me? I don't want to root my phone plz ( sorry for my bad English )

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#453

Posted 09 April 2014 - 11:34 AM

use 1.05 no root or find 1.02 or 1.03 somewhere in this topic

  • pogo_01 likes this

korbsack
  • korbsack

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Apr 2014
  • Laos

#454

Posted 09 April 2014 - 12:35 PM

Finally Found One!!

H.A.F
  • H.A.F

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2013
  • Indonesia

#455

Posted 12 April 2014 - 11:24 AM

hey! i am haf

thank you for your help

I was able to make his own touch button

 

video mod


H.A.F
  • H.A.F

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2013
  • Indonesia

#456

Posted 12 April 2014 - 11:29 AM

I was pretty bored so I decided to change hud colors. Here you can see blue health bar.

 

Sm04d20.png

it's because your screenshots

I have friends and screenshots gta games just like you


H.A.F
  • H.A.F

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2013
  • Indonesia

#457

Posted 12 April 2014 - 11:36 AM

I was pretty bored so I decided to change hud colors. Here you can see blue health bar.

 

Sm04d20.png

My friend screenshot

https://lh6.googleus...Ikw9gW0t4TeHOPA


Markuza
  • Markuza

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Jan 2013
  • None

#458

Posted 12 April 2014 - 04:08 PM

You don't have to triple post -_-

 

Btw, this was done using opcode 0DD9, no picture editing.


H.A.F
  • H.A.F

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2013
  • Indonesia

#459

Posted 13 April 2014 - 02:10 AM

You don't have to triple post -_-

 

Btw, this was done using opcode 0DD9, no picture editing.

like this or how
0DD9: write_mem_addr 0x540 value 1 size 4 add_ib 0 protect 0

Markuza
  • Markuza

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Jan 2013
  • None

#460

Posted 14 April 2014 - 02:12 AM Edited by Markuza97, 14 April 2014 - 02:25 AM.

1. Why are you writing 1 byte value on 4 byte address? // RGBA

2. You are using specific address so add_ib has to be 1.

3. How the f*** did you get 0x540?

0DD9: write_mem_addr 0x9732F0 value 0xFFFF0000 size 4 add_ib 1 protect 1

You can change even more colors, just add 4 bytes to address. You can also check Deji's tutorial.


howdareme
  • howdareme

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 16 Apr 2014
  • United-Kingdom

#461

Posted 16 April 2014 - 10:42 PM

Could some port this: http://www.gtagaming...cleo-mods/25392 to android? Thanks in advance.

TommyLingL
  • TommyLingL

    Allons-y

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Oct 2013
  • Australia

#462

Posted 17 April 2014 - 04:38 AM

Sorry, I got a problem... I can not use  this opcode【0AAC: $hMP3 = load_audiostream "CLEO\playlist\1.mp3"】 to load my own sound in Android cleo. Could you make this code working soon? I will be very appreciated:)


Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#463

Posted 17 April 2014 - 10:29 AM

Don't treat CLEO Android as a port of original CLEO 3/4/whatever , because it's not , there are lots of things that must be done in a different way for lots of opcodes , thats why new opcode set was used , there will be no more new opcodes , thats it .

 

Original audio in Android versions of GTA was converted to mp3 , so basicly you can use original opcodes for audio but you need to add audio packages by yourself (it was zipped or so) , I think that you should look into the versions with unpacked cache .


TommyLingL
  • TommyLingL

    Allons-y

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Oct 2013
  • Australia

#464

Posted 18 April 2014 - 03:02 AM

Don't treat CLEO Android as a port of original CLEO 3/4/whatever , because it's not , there are lots of things that must be done in a different way for lots of opcodes , thats why new opcode set was used , there will be no more new opcodes , thats it .

 

Original audio in Android versions of GTA was converted to mp3 , so basicly you can use original opcodes for audio but you need to add audio packages by yourself (it was zipped or so) , I think that you should look into the versions with unpacked cache .

i tried this solution before, but the sound didn't play any more after i replace it. Maybe i did some silly mistake again...I will try again...anyway, thx for your reply :lol:  


TommyLingL
  • TommyLingL

    Allons-y

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Oct 2013
  • Australia

#465

Posted 18 April 2014 - 10:50 AM

i replaced the sound by SAAF again, and the new sound just became noise. I have totally no idea now...


Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#466

Posted 18 April 2014 - 03:30 PM

Try to extract some other mp3 and put it instead of yours , if it will work then it's all about encoding .


TommyLingL
  • TommyLingL

    Allons-y

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Oct 2013
  • Australia

#467

Posted 19 April 2014 - 12:48 AM

Try to extract some other mp3 and put it instead of yours , if it will work then it's all about encoding .


I will try, thanks for your helping

boludoz
  • boludoz

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Dec 2009
  • Argentina

#468

Posted 19 April 2014 - 04:09 PM

If version don´t work edit you apk with apktool and spoof you version.


MarBev
  • MarBev

    MOB

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Sep 2008
  • None

#469

Posted 24 April 2014 - 03:37 AM

Can someone plz port this over to droid.... http://www.gamemoddi...r-i-dverey.html
Plz and thx in advance

mikekethens
  • mikekethens

    That Lazy Dude

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jan 2014
  • United-States

#470

Posted 24 April 2014 - 08:08 PM

i could probably take a look at it spent most of last week porting a few mods lol

heres one i did throwing knives mod

mikekethens
  • mikekethens

    That Lazy Dude

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Jan 2014
  • United-States

#471

Posted 24 April 2014 - 10:09 PM

hmmm couldn't get it to work

H.A.F
  • H.A.F

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2013
  • Indonesia

#472

Posted 26 April 2014 - 02:27 AM

why when I edit gta hud hud to be 5 but changed to black 

There is no way or best sosusi

10154499_1444797545764496_73558339611265

 

why when I edit gta hud hud to be 5 but changed to black 
There is no way or best sosusi

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#473

Posted 26 April 2014 - 08:13 AM

Not the question people would understand , show the code


H.A.F
  • H.A.F

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Oct 2013
  • Indonesia

#474

Posted 26 April 2014 - 08:21 AM

Not the question people would understand , show the code

10001521_1441684322742485_39963408283491I did not make the mod so I made it so it only


ThirteenAG
  • ThirteenAG

    Gangsta

  • Feroci
  • Joined: 29 Dec 2008
  • None
  • Contribution Award [Mods]

#475

Posted 26 April 2014 - 12:01 PM Edited by ThirteenAG, 26 April 2014 - 02:40 PM.

I added support of SA v1.5 for Enable Radio for All Vehicles script and transparent hud.

Noisecake
  • Noisecake

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Sep 2013

#476

Posted 26 April 2014 - 03:19 PM Edited by Noisecake, 26 April 2014 - 03:20 PM.

Hi I've installed SA with cleo again a few days ago and everything worked fine til today.
Now when I start gta, the game shuts itself down after the social club screen without any message given.. It's really frustrating can anyone help me PLEASE :/
-greetz

Alexander Blade
  • Alexander Blade

    Come As You Are

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Nov 2006
  • None
  • Major Contribution Award [Mods]

#477

Posted 26 April 2014 - 03:38 PM

remove cleo and test , if still crashes then remove gta sa settings folder , if it still doesn't work then try reinstalling 1.05


Noisecake
  • Noisecake

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Sep 2013

#478

Posted 26 April 2014 - 03:47 PM Edited by Noisecake, 26 April 2014 - 06:29 PM.

Thats the thing, when I uninstall cleo from san andreas I can load a game no problem.
But when I install cleo again it shuts down after social club again :/
Really annoying because it worked just fine for the past few days
any more tips?

EDIT: I also reinstalled the entire game, works fine without CLEO but with CLEO shuts itself down after SC screen again :(

EDIT2: for some reason it just worked for 1 single time with cleo installed but after shutting down game same thing again..... :S

ekletzek
  • ekletzek

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Apr 2014
  • United-States

#479

Posted 30 April 2014 - 04:15 AM

Can you send me the carspawn.csi file as text (converted with SannyBuilder?) My computer's broken and I'd like to mess around with it.

Markuza
  • Markuza

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Jan 2013
  • None

#480

Posted 30 April 2014 - 12:43 PM Edited by Markuza97, 22 May 2014 - 12:55 PM.

Custom Vehicle Color

 

92y2XmU.jpg

 

Version 1

 

 

Download

 

Version 2

 

 

Download

 

How to use:

 

EC3B.jpg

 

2: Red +
3: Red -
4: Green +
6: Green -
7: Blue +
8: Blue -




12 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 12 guests, 0 anonymous users