Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

GTA5 HUD by DK22Pac

SA Released
3,109 replies to this topic
DOA_marie
  • DOA_marie

    Some Cholo Mother%$#@&!

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Oct 2014
  • Philippines

#3091

Posted 03 August 2017 - 06:30 AM

DK please tell me how to replace the crosshair in your mod? I tried delete the crosshair.dat but it crashed my game :(

Ofcourse it will crash.you dont need to delete cause every scripts lying in there is needed.a possible way to modify the crosshair is open the crosshair.dat with notepad and swap the crosshair you desire.or have some little knowledge about photoshop.

 

it support 2 players with the health on the top but the second player can't change any weapons, can you fix or change the weapon scroll into classic scrolling like in GTA SA/IV, that's why I can't use this hud with the problem for second player.

try bComplexSelector=1 to bComplexSelector=0


FidelPerez
  • FidelPerez

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 04 Aug 2017
  • Philippines

#3092

Posted 04 August 2017 - 08:45 PM Edited by FidelPerez, 04 August 2017 - 08:52 PM.

I have replaced most of the icons GTA SA by those of GTA V

1418845200-sa-mp-851.png

 

1418844501-blips-texturesheet.png

 

https://mega.co.nz/#...N1VCOZaapbNa4qg

 

:) goog games

The Link is Dead...
Please Update or Can Someone/anyone Send Me A Link, please... TIA :)

And I have a problem with the change weapon, when i'm using fist, i can't change it to knife...
'cause My Scroll won't work
Can someone please tell me what to change in the controls.dat
Just the part where i can change the fist to knife..
Here's my current settings... http://i.imgur.com/ELRYdg6.png


Squiiiiz
  • Squiiiiz

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Aug 2017
  • Egypt

#3093

Posted 09 August 2017 - 05:05 PM Edited by Squiiiiz, 09 August 2017 - 05:09 PM.

Help please in the second SS THE mod installed but doesn't show, In the first ss the map quality is not good at all the colors mixed as u can see :'(  
http://imgur.com/Jdm6jHa
http://imgur.com/AZYvrCp

 


LaDiDa
  • LaDiDa

    I'm only human

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jul 2016
  • Netherlands

#3094

Posted 09 August 2017 - 05:44 PM

1st ss: remove plugin.dll

2nd ss: don't set game to 16 bit mode

Squiiiiz
  • Squiiiiz

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Aug 2017
  • Egypt

#3095

Posted 10 August 2017 - 06:37 AM Edited by Squiiiiz, 11 August 2017 - 05:00 AM.

1st ss: remove plugin.dll

2nd ss: don't set game to 16 bit mode

Can U tell me how to change 16 bit mode ?
Edit 
Well, it's working now but no Icons in map or radar how to fix this?

 


Tonydarkness
  • Tonydarkness

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jul 2017
  • Vietnam

#3096

Posted 13 August 2017 - 03:07 AM

 

DK please tell me how to replace the crosshair in your mod? I tried delete the crosshair.dat but it crashed my game :(

Ofcourse it will crash.you dont need to delete cause every scripts lying in there is needed.a possible way to modify the crosshair is open the crosshair.dat with notepad and swap the crosshair you desire.or have some little knowledge about photoshop.

 

it support 2 players with the health on the top but the second player can't change any weapons, can you fix or change the weapon scroll into classic scrolling like in GTA SA/IV, that's why I can't use this hud with the problem for second player.

try bComplexSelector=1 to bComplexSelector=0

 

Can u show me clearly how to modify it? Well I have never use photoshop


 

1st ss: remove plugin.dll

2nd ss: don't set game to 16 bit mode

Can U tell me how to change 16 bit mode ?
Edit 
Well, it's working now but no Icons in map or radar how to fix this?

 

 

Get to the Setting ----> Display setting ----> Advanced -----> Change the resoulotion to 1360x256x32 You can change whatever resoulotion you want but chang the x16 to x32


LaDiDa
  • LaDiDa

    I'm only human

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jul 2016
  • Netherlands

#3097

Posted 13 August 2017 - 07:22 AM

1st ss: remove plugin.dll

2nd ss: don't set game to 16 bit mode

Can U tell me how to change 16 bit mode ?
Edit 
Well, it's working now but no Icons in map or radar how to fix this?

 

Don't mod SAMP, easy. They don't play nice with SP mods so there can be next to no support for it, ask SAMP Devs to fix the issues or something.

Inan-Ahammad
  • Inan-Ahammad

    Project Props - Mapper

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jul 2016
  • Bangladesh

#3098

Posted 14 August 2017 - 02:28 PM

Anyone made it Fla Comportable?

asmitgta sa
  • asmitgta sa

    Rat

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Feb 2017
  • India

#3099

Posted 14 August 2017 - 04:31 PM Edited by asmitgta sa, 14 August 2017 - 04:34 PM.

Sry posted in wrong topic

AlphaMale
  • AlphaMale

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Jan 2015
  • Jamaica

#3100

Posted 02 September 2017 - 03:40 AM Edited by AlphaMale, 02 September 2017 - 03:52 AM.

Yo I Have the most recent version of it the .asi version and I just wanted to know how to change the keys for the mod, for example i'd like to change the button to activate the weapon wheel. Or if its not possible to change the key to press for it is there any way that I can remove the weapon wheel altogether? 


SHIFAAH9
  • SHIFAAH9

    GAMER

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Aug 2017
  • None

#3101

Posted 13 September 2017 - 01:47 PM

Yo I Have the most recent version of it the .asi version and I just wanted to know how to change the keys for the mod, for example i'd like to change the button to activate the weapon wheel. Or if its not possible to change the key to press for it is there any way that I can remove the weapon wheel altogether? 

buddy check the controls.png file in the v hud archive 


Uzzi_G4L
  • Uzzi_G4L

    Owner of GTA SA: Uzzi's Overhaul™

  • Members
  • Joined: 09 Mar 2015
  • Romania

#3102

Posted 13 September 2017 - 03:52 PM

Is there any way to enable wanted level in SAMP? A cleo script or something?


ClaudeTheMan
  • ClaudeTheMan

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Dec 2005

#3103

Posted 16 September 2017 - 02:35 PM Edited by ClaudeTheMan, 16 September 2017 - 02:37 PM.

Is it possible to use this mod without being forced to use the weapon wheel?

 

I use an Xbox One controller with GInput and GTA IV controls. The weapon wheel is completely non-functional, so it's impossible to change weapons.


LaDiDa
  • LaDiDa

    I'm only human

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Jul 2016
  • Netherlands

#3104

Posted 16 September 2017 - 04:29 PM

Is it possible to use this mod without being forced to use the weapon wheel?
 
I use an Xbox One controller with GInput and GTA IV controls. The weapon wheel is completely non-functional, so it's impossible to change weapons.


bComplexSelector=1 to bComplexSelector=0
  • ClaudeTheMan likes this

ClaudeTheMan
  • ClaudeTheMan

    Crackhead

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Dec 2005

#3105

Posted 17 September 2017 - 03:08 AM

 

Is it possible to use this mod without being forced to use the weapon wheel?
 
I use an Xbox One controller with GInput and GTA IV controls. The weapon wheel is completely non-functional, so it's impossible to change weapons.


bComplexSelector=1 to bComplexSelector=0

 

 

Thanks for the help but this did not work. bComplexSelector=0 makes the left and right triggers bring up the weapon wheel.


GLegend
  • GLegend

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Oct 2017
  • United-States

#3106

Posted 11 October 2017 - 09:59 AM

This mod is awesome! But can i ask, how to change the controls keys? I've checked controls.png and controls .dat files and have changed the control keys. But it doesnt work! Please tell me there's another way to do this things!

SpookyDimension
  • SpookyDimension

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 4 weeks ago
  • United-Kingdom

#3107

Posted 4 weeks ago

i can’t switch between weapons in all weapon sets

 

Help me


Naldo Izzo
  • Naldo Izzo

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 2 weeks ago
  • Brazil

#3108

Posted 2 weeks ago

How do disable 3d radar of the vehicles?


The_Human
  • The_Human

  • Members
  • Joined: 31 Dec 2015
  • Mars

#3109

Posted A week ago

How do disable 3d radar of the vehicles?

You can't.


solidwatersnake
  • solidwatersnake

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 2 weeks ago
  • Philippines

#3110

Posted 12 hours ago

I have crashes when using the Dk22pac V_Hud when adding new weapon on GTA San Andreas. I followed Junior_Djjr's instruction on adding new weapons.

 

Is there any solution to this?





4 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 4 guests, 0 anonymous users