Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

GTA SA : Rectangular HUD

224 replies to this topic
Marty McFly
  • Marty McFly

    Follow the train, CJ!

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Nov 2010
  • None

#181

Posted 30 December 2013 - 01:14 AM

You need asi loader, man...

rokistaking187
  • rokistaking187

    Mod Killer,Idea Giver,Helper For installing Mods,Active User :D

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jan 2013
  • Philippines

#182

Posted 05 January 2014 - 11:40 AM

works perfectly on me .... nice one ... :beerhat:


alayanrole
  • alayanrole

    El Danza Kuduro!

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 May 2011
  • None

#183

Posted 05 January 2014 - 12:27 PM

well, i have viewed Rizky Rizaldi post on other topic

I'm using IMFX explosions well maybe that's the prob?


007_Myers
  • 007_Myers

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 12 Dec 2013
  • None

#184

Posted 08 January 2014 - 05:13 PM Edited by 007_Myers, 08 January 2014 - 05:13 PM.

this mod crash with IMFX..any fix?

Sorry for my english but i'm italian


uokka
  • uokka

    Actually living entity

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jun 2011
  • Red-Cross

#185

Posted 14 January 2014 - 01:50 PM

[...]    and the weapon icon is still stretched. D:

f31ff6269455256.jpg

 

 

Since I prefer the default icons too, I made myself non-streched SA weapon icons for GTA_IV_HUD using files from mobile. 256x128 pixels.

https://db.tt/Wq54VN7m


alayanrole
  • alayanrole

    El Danza Kuduro!

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 May 2011
  • None

#186

Posted 19 January 2014 - 12:14 PM

this mod crash with IMFX..any fix?

Sorry for my english but i'm italian

ah yes that's my problem i use IMFX latest build for explosion


SaykoHimam
  • SaykoHimam

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Nov 2013

#187

Posted 19 January 2014 - 05:59 PM

this mod crash with IMFX..any fix?

Sorry for my english but i'm italian

Hi just rename GTA_IV_HUD.asi to zz_GTA_IV_HUD.asi and latest version of IMFX gonna work well.


Shork
  • Shork

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Apr 2014
  • Germany

#188

Posted 22 April 2014 - 07:09 PM

This Mod looks very nice, but the mod didn't work. I tried anything over 3 hours now, nothing whit loaders and new versions of gta and programms nothing works....

At one try the map was a rectangle (the radar in the background) but the HUD (the frame) not. Can anyone tell me why?

 

(German)


uokka
  • uokka

    Actually living entity

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jun 2011
  • Red-Cross

#189

Posted 22 April 2014 - 07:39 PM

You could try one or all of the following:

- Install Silent's ASI loader

- Copy your GTA SA folder from "C:\Program Files\..." to a non-system folder (f.e. "C:\Games\GTA SA\")

- Disable UAC

- Disable DEP

  • In45do likes this

TommyCJFaann
  • TommyCJFaann

    Posterised.

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Dec 2013
  • India

#190

Posted 29 April 2014 - 10:28 AM

Why do you have to disable Data Execution Prevention?I have it enabled always and my game runs.


uokka
  • uokka

    Actually living entity

  • Members
  • Joined: 17 Jun 2011
  • Red-Cross

#191

Posted 29 April 2014 - 12:11 PM

The way some mods work are quite 'hacky' so the OS could treat those as hostile software. If a certain mod doesn't work, this can be the cause. You don't necessarily have to, though. I was just summing up several possible 'fixes' I heard about (excluding compatibility modes as I think that'd be nonsense).


BlackSheep257
  • BlackSheep257

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 11 Jun 2014
  • Germany

#192

Posted 16 June 2014 - 02:50 PM Edited by BlackSheep257, 16 June 2014 - 02:52 PM.

Is there a way to only install the Radar with the Health and Armor Bar? So i can still use the old HUD?


In45do
  • In45do

    Coding like a Dummy...

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jan 2012
  • Indonesia

#193

Posted 16 June 2014 - 03:24 PM

Is there a way to only install the Radar with the Health and Armor Bar? So i can still use the old HUD?

Download multi player edition to have only health and armor bar.


BlackSheep257
  • BlackSheep257

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 11 Jun 2014
  • Germany

#194

Posted 16 June 2014 - 03:37 PM Edited by BlackSheep257, 16 June 2014 - 03:41 PM.



 



Is there a way to only install the Radar with the Health and Armor Bar? So i can still use the old HUD?

Download multi player edition to have only health and armor bar.

 

Sorry, i wrote this unclear.

I meant can i install the radar without the hud(on the upper right corner) so i can still use the standart San Andreas Hud:

Spoiler


In45do
  • In45do

    Coding like a Dummy...

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jan 2012
  • Indonesia

#195

Posted 16 June 2014 - 03:43 PM

 

 

Is there a way to only install the Radar with the Health and Armor Bar? So i can still use the old HUD?

Download multi player edition to have only health and armor bar.

 

Sorry, i wrote this unclear.

I meant can i install the radar without the hud(on the upper right corner) so i can still use the standart San Andreas Hud: http://img1.wikia.no...6/HUD-GTASA.png

 

Oops, my mistake!  :whistle: 

Don't install the GTA_IV_HUD.asi and GTA_IV_HUD folder. Just put radarrect.asi into your GTA SA root dir. And make sure you edit the original hud.txd from models folder to be square. ( I forgot the name of it )


Tadzik
  • Tadzik

    Street Cat

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Jul 2011
  • Poland

#196

Posted 16 June 2014 - 03:45 PM

Is there a way to only install the Radar with the Health and Armor Bar? So i can still use the old HUD?

Download multi player edition to have only health and armor bar.

Sorry, i wrote this unclear.
I meant can i install the radar without the hud(on the upper right corner) so i can still use the standart San Andreas Hud:
Spoiler

You need to combine two mods. Rect.asi from this mod and Mobile HUD by _DK. You can resize rect. radar with this mod and move the items from left top corner :)

BlackSheep257
  • BlackSheep257

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 11 Jun 2014
  • Germany

#197

Posted 16 June 2014 - 03:52 PM Edited by BlackSheep257, 16 June 2014 - 03:58 PM.

Ok thanks. Do you have the exact size and Position of the Radar? So i dont have to change the numbers over and over again?

 

Edit: And what if I want the Health and Armor Bar under the Radar + the normal San Andreas Hud? :D


Tadzik
  • Tadzik

    Street Cat

  • Members
  • Joined: 07 Jul 2011
  • Poland

#198

Posted 16 June 2014 - 05:03 PM

Ok thanks. Do you have the exact size and Position of the Radar? So i dont have to change the numbers over and over again?
 
Edit: And what if I want the Health and Armor Bar under the Radar + the normal San Andreas Hud? :D

Install _DK's Mobile Hud, you can move all of the hud elements :)
  • In45do likes this

BlackSheep257
  • BlackSheep257

    Player Hater

  • New Members
  • Joined: 11 Jun 2014
  • Germany

#199

Posted 16 June 2014 - 05:16 PM Edited by BlackSheep257, 16 June 2014 - 06:17 PM.

 

Ok thanks. Do you have the exact size and Position of the Radar? So i dont have to change the numbers over and over again?
 
Edit: And what if I want the Health and Armor Bar under the Radar + the normal San Andreas Hud? :D

Install _DK's Mobile Hud, you can move all of the hud elements :)

 

I know i read your post. o_O

But i dont want to change the Numbers in the txt file for hours. :D

 

Edit: Ok i tried it and im officially to stupid for this.

Edit 2: This doesn't seem right: http://i.imgur.com/xtTQj0f.png


GODOFGAME
  • GODOFGAME

    The Fixer.

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jun 2013
  • Mexico

#200

Posted 17 June 2014 - 06:31 PM Edited by GODOFGAME, 17 June 2014 - 06:31 PM.

Some Times Doesn't Work With Manual Drive-By Script. :dontgetit:


In45do
  • In45do

    Coding like a Dummy...

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jan 2012
  • Indonesia

#201

Posted 18 June 2014 - 06:58 AM

Some Times Doesn't Work With Manual Drive-By Script. :dontgetit:

It has nothing to do with the HUD. Can you give the link of that Manual Drive-By script?

  • Meheraj7 likes this

GODOFGAME
  • GODOFGAME

    The Fixer.

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jun 2013
  • Mexico

#202

Posted 19 June 2014 - 05:39 PM

Here Is http://www.gtagarage...how.php?id=9957


In45do
  • In45do

    Coding like a Dummy...

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jan 2012
  • Indonesia

#203

Posted 20 June 2014 - 06:26 AM

Are you sure? Because I have that mod installed with Rectangular HUD and it work just fine. Maybe there was a problem with other CLEO script or your gta_sa.exe version isn't supported version.


GODOFGAME
  • GODOFGAME

    The Fixer.

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Jun 2013
  • Mexico

#204

Posted 20 June 2014 - 06:07 PM Edited by GODOFGAME, 26 June 2014 - 06:09 PM.

Sorry Again Is Because I Forgot Remove The InterfaceEditor.asi And I Have The GTA SA v1.0 [US] HOODLUM No-CD Fixed EXE

It Works  :dontgetit:

I Need Run As Administrator.

Don't Use The InterfaceEditor.asi With This Hud Or Your Game Will Crash.

Great! It's Compatible With Radar Zoom :lol: Look http://www.gtagarage...ow.php?id=23763


onlylove943
  • onlylove943

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Jul 2014
  • United-States

#205

Posted 22 July 2014 - 06:12 PM Edited by onlylove943, 22 July 2014 - 06:33 PM.

Sorry for digging this up but can anyone tell me how to remove the GTA IV's blips and replace with original blips instead? Because IV's blips changed all the important blips like Ryder or Smoke blips.

I try to edit hud.txd with TXD Workshop, but i can only change the image. I cant change Alpha/mask.


SaykoHimam
  • SaykoHimam

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Nov 2013

#206

Posted 23 July 2014 - 03:01 PM Edited by SaykoHimam, 23 July 2014 - 03:05 PM.

Can you give a fix about attitude in radar bug ? Multi player hud works well but single player still not.

 

 

X2oV4k.jpg

 

9v5MQZ.jpg


SaykoHimam
  • SaykoHimam

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Nov 2013

#207

Posted 23 July 2014 - 08:03 PM

4 Hours no body know fix well.


In45do
  • In45do

    Coding like a Dummy...

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jan 2012
  • Indonesia

#208

Posted 24 July 2014 - 04:59 AM

Sorry for digging this up but can anyone tell me how to remove the GTA IV's blips and replace with original blips instead? Because IV's blips changed all the important blips like Ryder or Smoke blips.

I try to edit hud.txd with TXD Workshop, but i can only change the image. I cant change Alpha/mask.

Copy hud.txd from models folder, paste it into GTA_IV_HUD folder

 

SaykoHimam I don't see any bugs on SP altitude. It works fine. :/


onlylove943
  • onlylove943

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Jul 2014
  • United-States

#209

Posted 4 weeks ago

Ohm... Can anyone make a little modification to make the radar fit with this mod
http://gtaforums.com...townzone-texts/


In45do
  • In45do

    Coding like a Dummy...

  • Members
  • Joined: 15 Jan 2012
  • Indonesia

#210

Posted 4 weeks ago

Ohm... Can anyone make a little modification to make the radar fit with this mod
http://gtaforums.com...townzone-texts/

Post request mod in here





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users