Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

CLEO 4 Problem

5 replies to this topic
Capimeeen
  • Capimeeen

    A lazy motherf*cker..

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Aug 2011
  • Norway

#1

Posted 24 July 2013 - 09:21 PM

Well, i tried to add CLEO 4 to my GTA SA game. When I try to launch the game, nothing happens. It just shuts down again after 1 minute.

In some topic I found something called gta_sa_compact.exe - Now I could play when CLEO 4 was installed. It said in bottom left corner CLEO and the version. But when I attempt to add any scripts, nothing happens. They don't load.


How come?

Alihunter
  • Alihunter

    Never meant to be so cold...

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Oct 2012
  • Iran

#2

Posted 25 July 2013 - 05:07 AM

QUOTE (Capimeeen @ Wednesday, Jul 24 2013, 21:21)
Well, i tried to add CLEO 4 to my GTA SA game. When I try to launch the game, nothing happens. It just shuts down again after 1 minute.

In some topic I found something called gta_sa_compact.exe - Now I could play when CLEO 4 was installed. It said in bottom left corner CLEO and the version. But when I attempt to add any scripts, nothing happens. They don't load.


How come?

for first one,do you deleted gta-sa.set,trying run in compatibility wondows xp sp2 &sp3?
and for second,have you asi loader?

Silent
  • Silent

    Moderating Cookie Monster

  • Feroci Racing
  • Joined: 01 Feb 2010
  • Poland

#3

Posted 25 July 2013 - 11:31 AM

If CLEO loads but your scripts don't, then it probably means that you don't put them in CLEO folder.

Capimeeen
  • Capimeeen

    A lazy motherf*cker..

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Aug 2011
  • Norway

#4

Posted 25 July 2013 - 07:04 PM

QUOTE (SilentPL @ Thursday, Jul 25 2013, 11:31)
If CLEO loads but your scripts don't, then it probably means that you don't put them in CLEO folder.

Yeah because im retarded, right?

Of course the files are in the correct folders.

Alihunter
  • Alihunter

    Never meant to be so cold...

  • Members
  • Joined: 20 Oct 2012
  • Iran

#5

Posted 26 July 2013 - 04:45 PM

QUOTE (Capimeeen @ Thursday, Jul 25 2013, 19:04)
QUOTE (SilentPL @ Thursday, Jul 25 2013, 11:31)
If CLEO loads but your scripts don't, then it probably means that you don't put them in CLEO folder.

Yeah because im retarded, right?

Of course the files are in the correct folders.

have you tried things i say?

aStiffSausage
  • aStiffSausage

    Formerly Oksu

  • Members
  • Joined: 30 Sep 2010
  • Finland

#6

Posted 26 July 2013 - 05:06 PM

QUOTE (Capimeeen @ Thursday, Jul 25 2013, 22:04)
QUOTE (SilentPL @ Thursday, Jul 25 2013, 11:31)
If CLEO loads but your scripts don't, then it probably means that you don't put them in CLEO folder.

Yeah because im retarded, right?

Of course the files are in the correct folders.

Better safe than sorry. tounge.gif

Anyways, what scripts you have tried?




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users