Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

cant use DYOM

6 replies to this topic
Castranova
  • Castranova

    I f*cking love you f*ckers.

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Jun 2013

#1

Posted 01 July 2013 - 09:45 AM

I downloaded DYOM but when I press new game and select Design your Own Mission, it loads and closes and says GTASA has stopped working.

Target13
  • Target13

    Member of the Row

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Jul 2012
  • Netherlands

#2

Posted 01 July 2013 - 09:51 AM

QUOTE (Castranova @ Monday, Jul 1 2013, 09:45)
I downloaded DYOM but when I press new game and select Design your Own Mission, it loads and closes and says GTASA has stopped working.

Do you have Cleo3?

Castranova
  • Castranova

    I f*cking love you f*ckers.

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Jun 2013

#3

Posted 01 July 2013 - 10:00 AM

QUOTE (Target13 @ Monday, Jul 1 2013, 09:51)
QUOTE (Castranova @ Monday, Jul 1 2013, 09:45)
I downloaded DYOM but when I press new game and select Design your Own Mission, it loads and closes and says GTASA has stopped working.

Do you have Cleo3?

No but I am in the process of downloading CLEO

Rytuklis
  • Rytuklis

    Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 27 Aug 2010
  • European-Union

#4

Posted 01 July 2013 - 10:04 AM

QUOTE (Castranova @ Monday, Jul 1 2013, 10:00)
QUOTE (Target13 @ Monday, Jul 1 2013, 09:51)
QUOTE (Castranova @ Monday, Jul 1 2013, 09:45)
I downloaded DYOM but when I press new game and select Design your Own Mission, it loads and closes and says GTASA has stopped working.

Do you have Cleo3?

No but I am in the process of downloading CLEO

Well, without Cleo it wont work. Go figure

Castranova
  • Castranova

    I f*cking love you f*ckers.

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Jun 2013

#5

Posted 01 July 2013 - 10:17 AM

QUOTE (Rytuklis @ Monday, Jul 1 2013, 10:04)
QUOTE (Castranova @ Monday, Jul 1 2013, 10:00)
QUOTE (Target13 @ Monday, Jul 1 2013, 09:51)
QUOTE (Castranova @ Monday, Jul 1 2013, 09:45)
I downloaded DYOM but when I press new game and select Design your Own Mission, it loads and closes and says GTASA has stopped working.

Do you have Cleo3?

No but I am in the process of downloading CLEO

Well, without Cleo it wont work. Go figure

I just installed CLEO 4 will it work now?

Ricky_Stiven
  • Ricky_Stiven

    Rudeboy

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 02 Mar 2013

#6

Posted 01 July 2013 - 11:44 AM

No, you need CLEO 3.

AnDReJ98
  • AnDReJ98

    Gangsta

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Oct 2011
  • Serbia

#7

Posted 01 July 2013 - 12:07 PM

QUOTE (Ricky_Stiven @ Monday, Jul 1 2013, 11:44)
No, you need CLEO 3.

Not true. Some PC's are ok with CLEO 4 while some of them aren't.

@Castranova Try CLEO 4, if it desn't work, install CLEO 3. icon14.gif





1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users