Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

My GTA is Very Lagh otherwise!

8 replies to this topic
Rachmad_Harkov
  • Rachmad_Harkov

    DYOM "FUN" Action Genre Designer

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jun 2013
  • Indonesia

#1

Posted 29 June 2013 - 02:22 AM

I have a problem with GTA EFLC, it was a normal game, as I played GTA IV is not normal. I play gta EFLC normal. when I try GTA IV normal, like downgrade Game.Update Patch.its Otherwise! GTA EFLC Not Normal as Usual. what happened??!!!

is there a problem with VSync? I know Vsync just made ​​visibility short and not at all lagh? dozingoff.gif

my Spes:

Asus X43U AMD Radeon HD 6310M 1.6Ghz
Ram 6 GB
Windows 7 ENTERPRISE


I've settings Low Graphics and still lagh. I want such as short sight. it does not lagh.

please i Need a Answer!!! i want to Play GTA TBoGT!!! suicidal.gif suicidal.gif suicidal.gif

sorry my english is not good...you know what i mean??

radioman
  • radioman

    Big Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Apr 2006

#2

Posted 29 June 2013 - 09:31 AM

Since that is a laptop(which have lower power processors and video cards as compared to their desktop counter parts), there is not much you can do besides trying Commandlines...However, in your case, you will NOT get a lag free experience with this game, as your Processor(@1.6GHZ) is below minimum for the game, as well as having an entry level Video Card(which is not good for gaming)...So, You will either have to stick to the older GTA games(ie. III, VC, and SA) OR get a new PC that is meets OR Exceeds the Recommended specs...

Andreas
  • Andreas

    GTAV Forum Leader

  • Leone Family Mafia
  • Joined: 27 May 2012
  • Austria
  • Best Avatar 2013
    Best New Member 2012
    Contribution Award [GTA V]

#3

Posted 29 June 2013 - 12:27 PM

Apparently, this is your laptop and no, it cannot run the game. It does not meet the minimum system requirements in order to run GTAIV on lowest settings. It's theoretically possible to make it somewhat playable with commandlines, but I wouldn't really expect it. Besides, it will not be enjoyable to play.

Rachmad_Harkov
  • Rachmad_Harkov

    DYOM "FUN" Action Genre Designer

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jun 2013
  • Indonesia

#4

Posted 30 June 2013 - 12:00 AM

thank you for your answer, but if this game can be set low?

unc13bud
  • unc13bud

    Weekend Answerer

  • Members
  • Joined: 05 Dec 2010
  • None

#5

Posted 30 June 2013 - 01:50 AM

what are your vehicles slider set to? if it is already 1, your reflections and shadows set to off, there's not much more you could do but learn how to use the commandlines for optimizing... you have weak dual core LAPTOP CPU with equally weak video card.

Rachmad_Harkov
  • Rachmad_Harkov

    DYOM "FUN" Action Genre Designer

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jun 2013
  • Indonesia

#6

Posted 30 June 2013 - 01:23 PM

thanks for the answer, man. but ,yes I have low settings this game, I understand using the commandline. if I may ask, what is it VSync in the game GTA, GTA 4 game but strangely my most Normal once, whereas before I did not lagh GTA EFLC.....or I could use FilterBlower? Such Graphic mod? biggrin.gif confused.gif

Andreas
  • Andreas

    GTAV Forum Leader

  • Leone Family Mafia
  • Joined: 27 May 2012
  • Austria
  • Best Avatar 2013
    Best New Member 2012
    Contribution Award [GTA V]

#7

Posted 30 June 2013 - 03:39 PM Edited by Carl CJ Johnsons Brother Brian, 30 June 2013 - 03:42 PM.

VSync limits the frame rate of the game to the refresh rate. For instance, if your monitor has a refresh rate of 60Hz, then the highest possible frame rate that can be achieved is 60 FPS.

Rachmad_Harkov
  • Rachmad_Harkov

    DYOM "FUN" Action Genre Designer

  • Members
  • Joined: 02 Jun 2013
  • Indonesia

#8

Posted 01 July 2013 - 04:46 AM

so what should I do, turn off or turn VSync?? I turn it on the first time I bought, I did not turn it off confused.gif

YankeesPwnMets
  • YankeesPwnMets

    More Betterer

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Sep 2010
  • United-States

#9

Posted 02 July 2013 - 04:14 AM

Well, I highly doubt your computer would be able to reach 60 FPS (assuming your monitor is 60 Hz) so I doubt it makes a difference either way




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users