Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Europa League 2013/2014 Prediction League

  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
187 replies to this topic
MobBG
  • MobBG

    Makin' Bacon.....

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 18 Apr 2007
  • None

#91

Posted 18 August 2013 - 04:00 PM Edited by MobBG, 19 August 2013 - 02:48 PM.

Aktobe-Dinamo Kiev 0-2
Karabakh-Eintracht Frankfurt 0-5
Jablonec-Betis 0-2
Kuban Krasnodar-Feyenord 1-1
Dinamo Tbilisi-Tottenham 0-3
Maccabi Haifa-Astra 2-0
Atromitos-AZ Alkmaar 0-2
Minsk-Standard Liege 0-3
Salzburg-Zalgiris 2-0
Sent Gallen-Spartak Moscow 0-3
Molde-Rubin Kazan 0-5
Esbjerg-Saint Etienne 0-1
Nomme Kalju-Dnipro 0-1
Kukesi-Trabzon 0-2
Hafnafjordur-Genk 0-2
Elfsborg-Nordsj鎙land 2-1
Tromso-Besiktas 0-2
Panduri-Braga 0-1
Apollon Limassol-Nice 0-2
Swansea-Petrolul 2-0
Rijeka-Stuttgart 0-3
Chernomorets Odessa-Skenderbeu 2-0
Partizan-Thun 0-1
Vojvodina-Sheriff Tiraspol 0-0
Udinese-Liberec 3-0
Waregem-APOEL 0-1
Grasshopers-Fiorentina 0-5
Rapid Vienna-Dila Gori 2-0
Sevilla-Slask Wroclaw 2-0
Estoril-Pasching 1-0

Frenzzy
  • Frenzzy

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jun 2013
  • None

#92

Posted 18 August 2013 - 07:05 PM

22nd Aug

Aktobe-Dinamo Kiev 1-2
Karabakh-Eintracht Frankfurt 1-3
Jablonec-Betis 2-3
Kuban Krasnodar-Feyenord 1-0
Dinamo Tbilisi-Tottenham 2-4
Maccabi Haifa-Astra 3-0
Atromitos-AZ Alkmaar 1-1
Minsk-Standard Liege 0-3
Salzburg-Zalgiris 3-1
Sent Gallen-Spartak Moscow 0-4
Molde-Rubin Kazan 0-3
Esbjerg-Saint Etienne 2-1
Nomme Kalju-Dnipro 0-2
Kukesi-Trabzon 0-3
Hafnafjordur-Genk 2-2
Elfsborg-Nordsj鎙land 2-1
Tromso-Besiktas 0-3
Panduri-Braga 1-2
Apollon Limassol-Nice 0-2
Swansea-Petrolul 3-1
Rijeka-Stuttgart 1-2
Chernomorets Odessa-Skenderbeu 2-0
Partizan-Thun 2-0
Vojvodina-Sheriff Tiraspol 2-1
Udinese-Liberec 4-0
Waregem-APOEL 0-1
Grasshopers-Fiorentina 0-3
Rapid Vienna-Dila Gori 2-1
Sevilla-Slask Wroclaw 5-0
Estoril-Pasching 1-1

Nlwt
  • Nlwt

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 08 May 2013
  • Lesotho

#93

Posted 18 August 2013 - 07:50 PM

Aktobe-Dinamo Kiev 1-3
Karabakh-Eintracht Frankfurt 0-2
Jablonec-Betis 0-1
Kuban Krasnodar-Feyenord 1-2
Dinamo Tbilisi-Tottenham 0-2
Maccabi Haifa-Astra 2-1
Atromitos-AZ Alkmaar 0-0
Minsk-Standard Liege 1-2
Salzburg-Zalgiris 3-2
Sent Gallen-Spartak Moscow 0-2
Molde-Rubin Kazan 0-1
Esbjerg-Saint Etienne 1-1
Nomme Kalju-Dnipro 1-1
Kukesi-Trabzon 0-0
Hafnafjordur-Genk 0-2
Elfsborg-Nordsj鎙land 2-1
Tromso-Besiktas 0-1
Panduri-Braga 0-1
Apollon Limassol-Nice 0-2
Swansea-Petrolul 2-1
Rijeka-Stuttgart 1-2
Chernomorets Odessa-Skenderbeu 0-0
Partizan-Thun 0-3
Vojvodina-Sheriff Tiraspol 0-0
Udinese-Liberec 5-0
Waregem-APOEL 0-1
Grasshopers-Fiorentina 1-6
Rapid Vienna-Dila Gori 2-0
Sevilla-Slask Wroclaw 2-0
Estoril-Pasching 1-1

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#94

Posted 19 August 2013 - 09:24 AM

Aktobe-Dinamo Kiev 0:1
Karabakh-Eintracht Frankfurt 0:3
Jablonec-Betis 1:0
Kuban Krasnodar-Feyenord 0:0
Dinamo Tbilisi-Tottenham 1:2
Maccabi Haifa-Astra 3:0
Atromitos-AZ Alkmaar 0:1
Minsk-Standard Liege 1:2
Salzburg-Zalgiris 2:2
Sent Gallen-Spartak Moscow 1:1
Molde-Rubin Kazan 0:0
Esbjerg-Saint Etienne 0:1
Nomme Kalju-Dnipro 2:4
Kukesi-Trabzon 1:0
Hafnafjordur-Genk 0:3
Elfsborg-Nordsj鎙land 4:1
Tromso-Besiktas 1:3
Panduri-Braga 1:1
Apollon Limassol-Nice 2:2
Swansea-Petrolul 2:0
Rijeka-Stuttgart 0:1
Chernomorets Odessa-Skenderbeu 5:0
Partizan-Thun 2:1
Vojvodina-Sheriff Tiraspol 3:0
Udinese-Liberec 3:2
Waregem-APOEL 0:1
Grasshopers-Fiorentina 1:2
Rapid Vienna-Dila Gori 2:1
Sevilla-Slask Wroclaw 3:1
Estoril-Pasching 4:0

Hodgey.
  • Hodgey.

    GTA III, VC, SA, LCS, VCS, IV, TLAD, TBoGT and V all 100%

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Mar 2008
  • England
  • Best Avatar 2012
    Winner of Euro 2012 Prediction League

#95

Posted 19 August 2013 - 11:27 AM

Aktobe 0 - 2 Dinamo Kiev
Karabakh 1 - 1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Jablonec 0 - 3 Betis
Kuban Krasnodar 1 - 2 Feyenord
Dinamo Tbilisi 0 - 2 Tottenham
Maccabi Haifa 2 - 1 Astra
Atromitos 0 - 2 AZ Alkmaar
Minsk 1 - 1 Standard Liege
Salzburg 2 - 1 Zalgiris
Sent Gallen 1 - 3 Spartak Moscow
Molde 1 - 1 Rubin Kazan
Esbjerg 0 - 3 Saint Etienne
Nomme Kalju 1 - 1 Dnipro
Kukesi 2 - 0 Trabzon
Hafnafjordur 1 - 2 Genk
Elfsborg 1 - 0 Nordsj鎙land
Tromso 1 - 2 Besiktas
Panduri 0 - 2 Braga
Apollon Limassol 1 - 2 Nice
Swansea 3 - 0 Petrolul
Rijeka 1 - 3 Stuttgart
Chernomorets Odessa 1 - 1 Skenderbeu
Partizan 2 - 0 Thun
Vojvodina 0 - 1 Sheriff Tiraspol
Udinese 4 - 1 Liberec
Waregem 0 - 1 APOEL
Grasshopers 1 - 2 Fiorentina
Rapid Vienna 3 - 2 Dila Gori
Sevilla 3 - 0 Slask Wroclaw
Estoril 1 - 1 Pasching

Der_Don
  • Der_Don

    2014 FIFA WC Prediction League 15th place.

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Feb 2008
  • None

#96

Posted 19 August 2013 - 02:30 PM

Aktobe 0-2 Dinamo Kiev
Karabakh 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Jablonec 1-2 Betis
Kuban Krasnodar 1-0 Feyenord
Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 Tottenham
Maccabi Haifa 2-0 Astra
Atromitos 1-1 AZ Alkmaar
Minsk 1-0 Standard Liege
Salzburg 2-0 Zalgiris
Sent Gallen 0-2 Spartak Moscow
Molde 2-2 Rubin Kazan
Esbjerg 1-2 Saint Etienne
Nomme Kalju 2-3 Dnipro
Kukesi 1-0 Trabzon
Hafnafjordur 0-2 Genk
Elfsborg 2-1 Nordsj鎙land
Tromso 0-0 Besiktas
Panduri 1-2 Braga
Apollon Limassol 1-0 Nice
Swansea 3-0 Petrolul
Rijeka 0-1 Stuttgart
Chernomorets Odessa 2-0 Skenderbeu
Partizan 2-0 Thun
Vojvodina 1-0 Sheriff Tiraspol
Udinese 3-1 Liberec
Waregem 1-1 APOEL
Grasshopers 1-2 Fiorentina
Rapid Vienna 3-0 Dila Gori
Sevilla 3-2 Slask Wroclaw
Estoril 2-0 Pasching

Gtaghost22
  • Gtaghost22

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Dec 2011

#97

Posted 20 August 2013 - 03:38 PM

Aktobe 0-3 Dinamo Kiev
Karabakh 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Jablonec 1-3 Betis
Kuban Krasnodar 1-2 Feyenord
Dinamo Tbilisi 1-2 Tottenham
Maccabi Haifa 2-0 Astra
Atromitos 1-2 AZ Alkmaar
Minsk 1-2 Standard Liege
Salzburg 3-1 Zalgiris
Sent Gallen 0-2 Spartak Moscow
Molde 2-3 Rubin Kazan
Esbjerg 1-3 Saint Etienne
Nomme Kalju 2-3 Dnipro
Kukesi 1-1 Trabzon
Hafnafjordur 0-2 Genk
Elfsborg 3-1 Nordsjælland
Tromso 0-1 Besiktas
Panduri 1-2 Braga
Apollon Limassol 1-1 Nice
Swansea 3-0 Petrolul
Rijeka 0-1 Stuttgart
Chernomorets Odessa 2-0 Skenderbeu
Partizan 2-0 Thun
Vojvodina 0-1 Sheriff Tiraspol
Udinese 4-1 Liberec
Waregem 1-2 APOEL
Grasshopers 2-3 Fiorentina
Rapid Vienna 3-0 Dila Gori
Sevilla 3-0 Slask Wroclaw
Estoril 2-0 Pasching

jln22
  • jln22

    Call me Julian

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 30 Jul 2013

#98

Posted 20 August 2013 - 08:31 PM

Aktobe 0-2 Dinamo Kiev
Karabakh 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Jablonec 1-2 Betis
Kuban Krasnodar 2-1 Feyenord
Dinamo Tbilisi 1-3 Tottenham
Maccabi Haifa 1-1 Astra
Atromitos 1-1 AZ Alkmaar
Minsk 1-2 Standard Liege
Salzburg 3-1 Zalgiris
St. Gallen 0-2 Spartak Moscow
Molde 1-3 Rubin Kazan
Esbjerg 1-2 Saint Etienne
Nomme Kalju 1-2 Dnipro
Kukesi 1-3 Trabzon
Hafnafjordur 0-2 Genk
Elfsborg 1-1 Nordsj乤elland
Tromso 0-1 Besiktas
Pandurii 1-1 Braga
Apollon Limassol 1-1 Nice
Swansea 2-1 Petrolul
Rijeka 0-1 Stuttgart
Chernomorets Odessa 2-0 Skenderbeu
Partizan 1-1 Thun
Vojvodina 1-1 Sheriff Tiraspol
Udinese 3-1 Liberec
Waregem 2-2 APOEL
Grasshopers 1-3 Fiorentina
Rapid Vienna 2-0 Dila Gori
Sevilla 3-1 Slask Wroclaw
Estoril 2-0 Pasching

The__Phoenix
  • The__Phoenix

    aka bud23

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2012

#99

Posted 22 August 2013 - 02:21 PM

Aktobe-Dinamo Kiev Void
Karabakh-Eintracht Frankfurt 1-2
Jablonec-Betis 1-1
Kuban Krasnodar-Feyenord 3-1
Dinamo Tbilisi-Tottenham 2-1
Maccabi Haifa-Astra 1-0
Atromitos-AZ Alkmaar 1-2
Minsk-Standard Liege 2-1
Salzburg-Zalgiris 2-1
Sent Gallen-Spartak Moscow 0-2
Molde-Rubin Kazan 0-2
Esbjerg-Saint Etienne 1-2
Nomme Kalju-Dnipro 0-2
Kukesi-Trabzon 0-0
Hafnafjordur-Genk 2-1
Elfsborg-Nordsj鎙land 2-1
Tromso-Besiktas 0-1
Panduri-Braga 0-2
Apollon Limassol-Nice 1-2
Swansea-Petrolul 2-0
Rijeka-Stuttgart 0-2
Chernomorets Odessa-Skenderbeu 1-0
Partizan-Thun 2-0
Vojvodina-Sheriff Tiraspol 1-0
Udinese-Liberec 2-1
Waregem-APOEL 0-2
Grasshopers-Fiorentina 1-2
Rapid Vienna-Dila Gori 3-1
Sevilla-Slask Wroclaw 4-0
Estoril-Pasching 2-0

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#100

Posted 22 August 2013 - 09:25 PM

EL 4th Qualifying - 1st Legs - 22nd August

Aktobe-Dinamo Kiev 2:3
Karabakh-Eintracht Frankfurt 0:2
Jablonec-Betis 1:2
Kuban Krasnodar-Feyenord 1:0
Dinamo Tbilisi-Tottenham 0:5
Maccabi Haifa-Astra 2:0
Atromitos-AZ Alkmaar 1:3
Minsk-Standard Liege 0:2
Salzburg-Zalgiris 5:0
Sent Gallen-Spartak Moscow 1:1
Molde-Rubin Kazan 0:2
Esbjerg-Saint Etienne 4:3
Nomme Kalju-Dnipro 1:3
Kukesi-Trabzon 0:2
Hafnafjordur-Genk 0:2
Elfsborg-Nordsj鎙land 1:1
Tromso-Besiktas 2:1
Panduri-Braga 0:1
Apollon Limassol-Nice 2:0
Swansea-Petrolul 5:1
Rijeka-Stuttgart 2:1
Chernomorets Odessa-Skenderbeu 1:0
Partizan-Thun 1:0
Vojvodina-Sheriff Tiraspol 1:1
Udinese-Liberec 1:3
Waregem-APOEL 1:1
Grasshopers-Fiorentina 1:2
Rapid Vienna-Dila Gori 1:0
Sevilla-Slask Wroclaw 4:1
Estoril-Pasching 2:0

League Table

1. MobBG 73 pts
2. AndyGanteks 65.5 pts
3. bud23 63.5 pts
4. Der_Don 62 pts
5. Frenzzy 57.5 pts
6. miromiro 54.5 pts
7. Levindski 53.5 pts
8. NathanT 51.5 pts
9. Johnny Playert 30.5 pts
9. PrometheusX 30.5 pts
10. jln22 30 pts
10. Stefche 30 pts
11. Gtaghost22 23 pts
12. Hodgey1989 21 pts
13. nycki88 19.5 pts
14. AceKingston 0 pts

2nd legs - 1 week from now.

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#101

Posted 25 August 2013 - 08:34 AM

29th august - 2nd legs

Spartak Moscow-Sent Gallen
Rubin Kazan-Molde
Dila Gori-Rapid Vienna
Dinamo Kiev-Aktobe
Nordsjaelland-Elfsborg
Stuttgart-Rijeka
Astra-Maccabi Haifa
Trabzon-Kukesi
APOEL-Waregem
AZ Alkmaar-Atromitos
Sheriff Tiraspol-Vojvodina
Saint Etienne-Esbjerg
Liberec-Udinese
Besiktas-Tromso
Petrolul-Swansea
Nice-Apollon Limassol
Genk-Hafnafjordur
Skenderbeu-Chernomorets Odessa
Thun-Partizan
Zalgiris-Salzburg
Eintracht Frankfurth-Karabakh
Standard Liege-Minsk
Pasching-Estoril
Dnipro-Nomme Kalju
Slask Wroclaw-Sevilla
Feyenoord-Kuban Krasnodar
Fiorentina-Grashoppers
Totenham-Dinamo Tbilisi
Braga-Panduri
Betis-Jablonec

Der_Don
  • Der_Don

    2014 FIFA WC Prediction League 15th place.

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Feb 2008
  • None

#102

Posted 25 August 2013 - 09:02 AM

29th august - 2nd legs

Spartak Moscow 2-0 Sent Gallen
Rubin Kazan 3-1 Molde
Dila Gori 0-1 Rapid Vienna
Dinamo Kiev 2-0 Aktobe
Nordsjaelland 1-1 Elfsborg
Stuttgart 2-0 Rijeka
Astra 0-2 Maccabi Haifa
Trabzon 2-0 Kukesi
APOEL 3-2 Waregem
AZ Alkmaar 3-0 Atromitos
Sheriff Tiraspol 2-1 Vojvodina
Saint Etienne 2-0 Esbjerg
Liberec 1-2 Udinese
Besiktas 2-0 Tromso
Petrolul 1-1 Swansea
Nice 2-1 Apollon Limassol
Genk 1-0 Hafnafjordur
Skenderbeu 0-0 Chernomorets Odessa
Thun 1-1 Partizan
Zalgiris 1-2 Salzburg
Eintracht Frankfurth 4-0 Karabakh
Standard Liege 2-0 Minsk
Pasching 1-2 Estoril
Dnipro 3-1 Nomme Kalju
Slask Wroclaw 1-2 Sevilla
Feyenoord 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar
Fiorentina 2-0 Grashoppers
Totenham 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi
Braga 1-0 Panduri
Betis 2-1 Jablonec

jln22
  • jln22

    Call me Julian

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 30 Jul 2013

#103

Posted 25 August 2013 - 11:16 AM

Second Leg - Thursday, 29th August

Spartak Moscow 2-0 St. Gallen
Rubin Kazan 2-0 Molde
Dila Gori 1-1 Rapid Vienna
Dinamo Kiev 2-0 Aktobe
Nordsjaelland 2-1 Elfsborg
Stuttgart 1-1 Rijeka
Astra 1-1 Maccabi Haifa
Trabzon 2-0 Kukesi
APOEL 2-1 Waregem
AZ Alkmaar 2-1 Atromitos
Sheriff Tiraspol 2-1 Vojvodina
Saint Etienne 3-1 Esbjerg
Liberec 2-1 Udinese
Besiktas 2-0 Tromso
Petrolul 1-2 Swansea
Nice 1-1 Apollon Limassol
Genk 2-0 Hafnafjordur
Skenderbeu 0-2 Chernomorets Odessa
Thun 1-1 Partizan
Zalgiris 1-2 Salzburg
Eintracht Frankfurt 2-0 Karabakh
Standard Liege 2-0 Minsk
Pasching 1-2 Estoril
Dnipro 3-1 Nomme Kalju
Slask Wroclaw 1-2 Sevilla
Feyenoord 1-1 Kuban Krasnodar
Fiorentina 2-0 Grashoppers
Totenham 3-1 Dinamo Tbilisi
Braga 1-1 Pandurii
Betis 3-1 Jablonec

Frenzzy
  • Frenzzy

  • Members
  • Joined: 26 Jun 2013
  • None

#104

Posted 25 August 2013 - 11:30 AM

29th August - 2nd legs

Spartak Moscow-Sent Gallen 3-0
Rubin Kazan-Molde 2-0
Dila Gori-Rapid Vienna 0-1
Dinamo Kiev-Aktobe 2-1
Nordsjaelland-Elfsborg 1-2
Stuttgart-Rijeka 1-0
Astra-Maccabi Haifa 0-1
Trabzon-Kukesi 3-0
APOEL-Waregem 1-2
AZ Alkmaar-Atromitos 1-1
Sheriff Tiraspol-Vojvodina 1-2
Saint Etienne-Esbjerg 4-0
Liberec-Udinese 1-0
Besiktas-Tromso 2-0
Petrolul-Swansea 1-3
Nice-Apollon Limassol 2-0
Genk-Hafnafjordur 2-1
Skenderbeu-Chernomorets Odessa 1-1
Thun-Partizan 2-1
Zalgiris-Salzburg 1-3
Eintracht Frankfurth-Karabakh 2-0
Standard Liege-Minsk 2-2
Pasching-Estoril 1-3
Dnipro-Nomme Kalju 2-0
Slask Wroclaw-Sevilla 0-3
Feyenoord-Kuban Krasnodar 1-0
Fiorentina-Grashoppers 5-1
Tottenham-Dinamo Tbilisi 3-0
Braga-Panduri 2-1
Betis-Jablonec 2-0

MobBG
  • MobBG

    Makin' Bacon.....

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 18 Apr 2007
  • None

#105

Posted 25 August 2013 - 08:09 PM

29th august - 2nd legs

Spartak Moscow-Sent Gallen 2-0
Rubin Kazan-Molde 2-0
Dila Gori-Rapid Vienna 0-3
Dinamo Kiev-Aktobe 2-0
Nordsjaelland-Elfsborg 2-1
Stuttgart-Rijeka 3-0
Astra-Maccabi Haifa 0-2
Trabzon-Kukesi 2-0
APOEL-Waregem 2-0
AZ Alkmaar-Atromitos 3-0
Sheriff Tiraspol-Vojvodina 1-1
Saint Etienne-Esbjerg 2-0
Liberec-Udinese 0-3
Besiktas-Tromso 2-0
Petrolul-Swansea 0-5
Nice-Apollon Limassol 2-0
Genk-Hodornafjordur 2-0
Skenderbeu-Chernomorets Odessa 0-2
Thun-Partizan 0-2
Zalgiris-Salzburg 0-2
Eintracht Frankfurth-Karabakh 2-1
Standard Liege-Minsk 2-0
Pasching-Estoril 0-1
Dnipro-Nomme Kalju 2-0
Slask Wroclaw-Sevilla 1-4
Feyenoord-Kuban Krasnodar 1-1
Fiorentina-Grashoppers 2-0
Totenham-Dinamo Tbilisi 5-0
Braga-Panduri 2-0
Betis-Jablonec 3-0

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#106

Posted 26 August 2013 - 09:13 AM

29th august - 2nd legs

Spartak Moscow-Sent Gallen 2:0
Rubin Kazan-Molde 2:1
Dila Gori-Rapid Vienna 1:0
Dinamo Kiev-Aktobe 3:0
Nordsjaelland-Elfsborg 2:2
Stuttgart-Rijeka 4:0
Astra-Maccabi Haifa 0:2
Trabzon-Kukesi 4:1
APOEL-Waregem 3:1
AZ Alkmaar-Atromitos 2:0
Sheriff Tiraspol-Vojvodina 1:2
Saint Etienne-Esbjerg 5:0
Liberec-Udinese 2:2
Besiktas-Tromso 1:1
Petrolul-Swansea 0:0
Nice-Apollon Limassol 3:1
Genk-Hafnafjordur 4:1
Skenderbeu-Chernomorets Odessa 0:1
Thun-Partizan 1:0
Zalgiris-Salzburg 3:2
Eintracht Frankfurth-Karabakh 3:0
Standard Liege-Minsk 5:0
Pasching-Estoril 1:3
Dnipro-Nomme Kalju 3:0
Slask Wroclaw-Sevilla 1:0
Feyenoord-Kuban Krasnodar 4:1
Fiorentina-Grashoppers 3:0
Totenham-Dinamo Tbilisi 6:1
Braga-Panduri 2:1
Betis-Jablonec 1:0

Hodgey.
  • Hodgey.

    GTA III, VC, SA, LCS, VCS, IV, TLAD, TBoGT and V all 100%

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Mar 2008
  • England
  • Best Avatar 2012
    Winner of Euro 2012 Prediction League

#107

Posted 26 August 2013 - 04:01 PM

29th august - 2nd legs

Spartak Moscow 2 - 0 Sent Gallen
Rubin Kazan 1 - 2 Molde
Dila Gori 0 - 3 Rapid Vienna
Dinamo Kiev 4 - 1 Aktobe
Nordsjaelland 1 - 1 Elfsborg
Stuttgart 2 - 0 Rijeka
Astra 1 - 2 Maccabi Haifa
Trabzon 2 - 2 Kukesi
APOEL 1 - 0 Waregem
AZ Alkmaar 2 - 0 Atromitos
Sheriff Tiraspol 0 - 0 Vojvodina
Saint Etienne 2 - 0 Esbjerg
Liberec 1 - 3 Udinese
Besiktas 1 - 1 Tromso
Petrolul 1 - 4 Swansea
Nice 2 - 0 Apollon Limassol
Genk 1 - 1 Hafnafjordur
Skenderbeu 0 - 0 Chernomorets Odessa
Thun 1 - 2 Partizan
Zalgiris 1 - 2 Salzburg
Eintracht Frankfurth 2 - 0 Karabakh
Standard Liege 3 - 1 Minsk
Pasching 1 - 2 Estoril
Dnipro 1 - 1 Nomme Kalju
Slask Wroclaw 1 - 3 Sevilla
Feyenoord 2 - 0 Kuban Krasnodar
Fiorentina 2 - 1 Grashoppers
Totenham 3 - 1 Dinamo Tbilisi
Braga 1 - 1 Panduri
Betis 4 - 0 Jablonec

Miro
  • Miro

    Time Killa

  • Zaibatsu
  • Joined: 26 Nov 2009
  • None
  • GTANet Contribution Award [Newbie Guide]
    Most Improved 2010

#108

Posted 27 August 2013 - 09:23 AM

Thursday August 29th, 2013
Spartak Moscow 2-0 Sent Gallen
Rubin Kazan 3-1 Molde
Dila Gori 1-4 Rapid Vienna
Dinamo Kiev 3-0 Aktobe
Nordsjaelland 2-2 Elfsborg
Stuttgart 2-0 Rijeka
Astra Giurgiu 1-1 Maccabi Haifa
Trabzon 2-1 Kukesi
APOEL Nicosia 2-1 Waregem
AZ Alkmaar 3-1 Atromitos
Sheriff Tiraspol 1-2 Vojvodina
Saint Etienne 3-0 Esbjerg
Liberec 2-1 Udinese
Besiktas 3-1 Tromso
Petrolul Ploiesti 1-2 Swansea City
Nice 2-1 Apollon Limassol
Genk 3-1 Hodornafjordur
Skenderbeu 1-3 Chernomorets Odessa
Thun 0-4 Partizan
Zalgiris 1-4 Salzburg
Eintracht Frankfurth 1-1 Karabakh
Standard Liege 2-3 Minsk
Pasching 1-2 Estoril
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-1 Nomme Kalju
Slask Wroclaw 0-2 Sevilla
Feyenoord 2-1 Kuban Krasnodar
Fiorentina 2-1 Grashoppers
Totenham 4-1 Dinamo Tbilisi
Braga 3-1 Pandurii Targu Jiu
Betis 2-0 Jablonec

Johnny Playert
  • Johnny Playert

    BIGGOS_010

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2007
  • Netherlands
  • Best Snapmatic [Character] 2013

#109

Posted 27 August 2013 - 04:38 PM

29th august - 2nd legs
Spartak Moscow-Sent Gallen 3:0
Rubin Kazan-Molde 2:1
Dila Gori-Rapid Vienna 0:1
Dinamo Kiev-Aktobe 2:0
Nordsjaelland-Elfsborg 2:1
Stuttgart-Rijeka 3:0
Astra-Maccabi Haifa 0:1
Trabzon-Kukesi 2:1
APOEL-Waregem 2:1
AZ Alkmaar-Atromitos 3:0
Sheriff Tiraspol-Vojvodina 1:1
Saint Etienne-Esbjerg 3:0
Liberec-Udinese 0:2
Besiktas-Tromso 3:1
Petrolul-Swansea 0:2
Nice-Apollon Limassol 2:0
Genk-Hafnafjordur 3:0
Skenderbeu-Chernomorets Odessa 0:1
Thun-Partizan 0:1
Zalgiris-Salzburg 2:0
Eintracht Frankfurth-Karabakh 4:0
Standard Liege-Minsk 3:0
Pasching-Estoril 1:1
Dnipro-Nomme Kalju 2:0
Slask Wroclaw-Sevilla 0:2
Feyenoord-Kuban Krasnodar 10:0
Fiorentina-Grashoppers 4:0
Totenham-Dinamo Tbilisi 4:0
Braga-Panduri 2:1
Betis-Jablonec 2:0

Gtaghost22
  • Gtaghost22

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Dec 2011

#110

Posted 28 August 2013 - 11:03 AM

Thursday, August 29th:
Spartak Moscow 2-0 Sent Gallen
Rubin Kazan 3-1 Molde
Dila Gori 1-2 Rapid Vienna
Dinamo Kiev 3-0 Aktobe
Nordsjaelland 2-2 Elfsborg
Stuttgart 2-0 Rijeka
Astra Giurgiu 1-1 Maccabi Haifa
Trabzon 2-1 Kukesi
APOEL Nicosia 2-1 Waregem
AZ Alkmaar 3-1 Atromitos
Sheriff Tiraspol 2-1 Vojvodina
Saint Etienne 3-0 Esbjerg
Liberec 2-3 Udinese
Besiktas 3-1 Tromso
Petrolul Ploiesti 1-2 Swansea City
Nice 2-1 Apollon Limassol
Genk 3-1 Hodornafjordur
Skenderbeu 1-0 Chernomorets Odessa
Thun 2-1 Partizan
Zalgiris 1-3 Salzburg
Eintracht Frankfurth 2-0 Karabakh
Standard Liege 2-1 Minsk
Pasching 1-0 Estoril
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 3-1 Nomme Kalju
Slask Wroclaw 1-2 Sevilla
Feyenoord 2-0 Kuban Krasnodar
Fiorentina 3-1 Grashoppers
Totenham 3-0 Dinamo Tbilisi
Braga 3-1 Pandurii Targu Jiu
Betis 2-0 Jablonec

Nlwt
  • Nlwt

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 08 May 2013
  • Lesotho

#111

Posted 28 August 2013 - 01:34 PM

29th august - 2nd legs

Spartak Moscow-Sent Gallen 3-0
Rubin Kazan-Molde 2-1
Dila Gori-Rapid Vienna 0-2
Dinamo Kiev-Aktobe 2-0
Nordsjaelland-Elfsborg 2-2
Stuttgart-Rijeka 1-0
Astra-Maccabi Haifa 0-1
Trabzon-Kukesi 1-0
APOEL-Waregem 0-0
AZ Alkmaar-Atromitos 4-2
Sheriff Tiraspol-Vojvodina 2-1
Saint Etienne-Esbjerg 3-1
Liberec-Udinese 0-3
Besiktas-Tromso 1-0
Petrolul-Swansea 1-3
Nice-Apollon Limassol 1-0
Genk-Hodornafjordur 1-1
Skenderbeu-Chernomorets Odessa 1-1
Thun-Partizan 0-1
Zalgiris-Salzburg 0-1
Eintracht Frankfurth-Karabakh 0-1
Standard Liege-Minsk 4-0
Pasching-Estoril 0-0
Dnipro-Nomme Kalju 1-0
Slask Wroclaw-Sevilla 3-4
Feyenoord-Kuban Krasnodar 1-1
Fiorentina-Grashoppers 2-0
Totenham-Dinamo Tbilisi 6-1
Braga-Panduri 2-0
Betis-Jablonec 3-0

The__Phoenix
  • The__Phoenix

    aka bud23

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2012

#112

Posted 29 August 2013 - 12:01 PM

29th august - 2nd legs

Spartak Moscow 3-0 Sent Gallen
Rubin Kazan 2-0 Molde
Dila Gori 1-2 Rapid Vienna
Dinamo Kiev 2-0 Aktobe
Nordsjaelland 2-1 Elfsborg
Stuttgart 3-0 Rijeka
Astra 1-2 Maccabi Haifa
Trabzon 2-0 Kukesi
APOEL 2-0 Waregem
AZ Alkmaar 4-1 Atromitos
Sheriff Tiraspol 3-1 Vojvodina
Saint Etienne 2-0 Esbjerg
Liberec 1-1 Udinese
Besiktas 2-0 Tromso
Petrolul 1-2 Swansea
Nice 3-1 Apollon Limassol
Genk 3-0 Hafnafjordur
Skenderbeu 1-0 Chernomorets Odessa
Thun 2-1 Partizan
Zalgiris 1-1 Salzburg
Eintracht Frankfurth 3-0 Karabakh
Standard Liege 3-0 Mnsk
Pasching 1-1 Estoril
Dnipro 2-0 Nomme Kalju
Slask Wroclaw 1-1 Sevilla
Feyenoord 3-2 Kuban Krasnodar
Fiorentina 3-0 Grashoppers
Totenham 2-0 Dinamo Tbilisi
Braga 2-0 Panduri
Betis 2-0 Jablonec

MrSteakson
  • MrSteakson

    My penis is my best friend.

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 28 Aug 2013

#113

Posted 29 August 2013 - 12:05 PM

Spartak Moscow-Sent Gallen 3-1
Rubin Kazan-Molde 3-2
Dila Gori-Rapid Vienna 0-3
Dinamo Kiev-Aktobe 2-0
Nordsjaelland-Elfsborg 2-3
Stuttgart-Rijeka 4-1
Astra-Maccabi Haifa 3-0
Trabzon-Kukesi 1-0
APOEL-Waregem 2-2
AZ Alkmaar-Atromitos 2-0
Sheriff Tiraspol-Vojvodina 0-1
Saint Etienne-Esbjerg 2-0
Liberec-Udinese 1-3
Besiktas-Tromso 2-0
Petrolul-Swansea 4-0 ( biggrin.gif )
Nice-Apollon Limassol 3-0
Genk-Hafnafjordur 2-1
Skenderbeu-Chernomorets Odessa 1-3
Thun-Partizan 2-2
Zalgiris-Salzburg 0-1
Eintracht Frankfurth-Karabakh 3-0
Standard Liege-Minsk 2-0
Pasching-Estoril 1-4
Dnipro-Nomme Kalju 1-0
Slask Wroclaw-Sevilla 1-3
Feyenoord-Kuban Krasnodar 3-1
Fiorentina-Grashoppers 2-1
Totenham-Dinamo Tbilisi 4-0
Braga-Panduri 0-2 ( biggrin.gif )
Betis-Jablonec 3-0

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#114

Posted 30 August 2013 - 01:01 PM

4th Qualifying Round - 2nd Legs

Spartak Moscow-Sent Gallen 2:4
Rubin Kazan-Molde 3:0
Dila Gori-Rapid Vienna 0:3
Dinamo Kiev-Aktobe 5:1
Nordsjaelland-Elfsborg 0:1
Stuttgart-Rijeka 2:2
Astra-Maccabi Haifa 1:1
Trabzon-Kukesi 3:1
APOEL-Waregem 1:2
AZ Alkmaar-Atromitos 0:2
Sheriff Tiraspol-Vojvodina 2:1
Saint Etienne-Esbjerg 0:1
Liberec-Udinese 1:1
Besiktas-Tromso 2:0
Petrolul-Swansea 2:1
Nice-Apollon Limassol 1:0
Genk-Hafnafjordur 5:2
Skenderbeu-Chernomorets Odessa 1:0
Thun-Partizan 3:0
Zalgiris-Salzburg 0:2
Eintracht Frankfurth-Karabakh 2:1
Standard Liege-Minsk 3:1
Pasching-Estoril 1:2
Dnipro-Nomme Kalju 2:0
Slask Wroclaw-Sevilla 0:5
Feyenoord-Kuban Krasnodar 1:2
Fiorentina-Grashoppers 0:1
Totenham-Dinamo Tbilisi 3:0
Braga-Panduri 0:2
Betis-Jablonec 6:0

League Table

1. MobBG 82.5 pts
2. bud23 73.5 pts
3. Der_Don 72 pts
3. AndyGanteks 72 pts
4. Frenzzy 68 pts
5. miromiro 62.5 pts
6. NathanT 59 pts
7. Levindski 53.5 pts
8. jln22 41 pts
9. Johnny Playert 37.5 pts
10. Gtaghost22 34 pts
11. PrometheusX 30.5 pts
12. Stefche 30 pts
13. Hodgey1989 27.5 pts
14. nycki88 19.5 pts
15. MrSteakson 10 pts
16. AceKingston 0 pts

Groups draw, weaker then ever. tounge.gif

user posted image


Nlwt
  • Nlwt

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 08 May 2013
  • Lesotho

#115

Posted 30 August 2013 - 02:07 PM

What makes it a weak draw can I ask. I've never really followed the Europa League like I have this year. Group A seems interesting and Wigan might actually get through. tounge.gif

Gtaghost22
  • Gtaghost22

  • Members
  • Joined: 22 Dec 2011

#116

Posted 30 August 2013 - 03:05 PM

Group A doesn't seem that bad. Valenica and Swansea could provide us with 2 interesting matches at least.

AndyGanteks
  • AndyGanteks

  • The Yardies
  • Joined: 03 Jun 2005
  • Jamaica
  • Contribution Award [Sports]
    Most Skilled Player 2013
    Best Event 2013 "GTAF Gang League 2013"
    Most Valuable Player 2012
    Best Contributor [Multiplayer] 2012
    Most Valuable Player 2011
    Winner of World Cup 2010 Prediction League
    Best Event 2010 "GTAF Gang League 2010"
    Most Valuable Player 2010
    Best Team Player 2010

#117

Posted 15 September 2013 - 10:05 AM

(Thanks to Der_Don for posting CL fixtures)

Now for the EL ones, round 1 of group stage.

Hopefully the GTAF V2 didn't make many people disappear, and that we'll proceed with predictions like before.

here we go:

19th September

Group A:

Valencia-Swansea

Sent Gallen-Kuban Krasnodar

 

Group B

Dinamo Zagreb-Chernomorets Odessa

PSV Eindhoven-Ludogorets Razgrad

 

Group C

Salzburg-Elfsborg

Standard Liege-Esbjerg

 

Group D

Waregem-Wigan

Maribor-Rubin Kazan

 

Group E

Fiorentina-Pacos Fereira

Panduri-Dnipro

 

Group F

Eintracht Frankfurt-Bordeaux

Maccabi Tel Aviv-APOEl

 

Group G

Dinamo Kiev-Genk

Thun-Rapid Vienna

 

Group H

Freiburg-Liberec

Estoril-Sevilla

 

Group I

Betis-Lyon

Guimaraes-Rijeka

 

Group J

Apollon Limassol-Trabzon

Lazio-Legia Warsaw

 

Group K

Sheriff Tiraspol-Anzhi

Tottenham-Tromso

 

Group L

PAOK-Shakhtar Karagandy

Maccabi Haifa-AZ Alkmaar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • The__Phoenix likes this

Hodgey.
  • Hodgey.

    GTA III, VC, SA, LCS, VCS, IV, TLAD, TBoGT and V all 100%

  • Members
  • Joined: 08 Mar 2008
  • England
  • Best Avatar 2012
    Winner of Euro 2012 Prediction League

#118

Posted 15 September 2013 - 01:14 PM

Group A

 

Valencia 2 - 1 Swansea

 

Sent Gallen 1 - 3 Kuban Krasnodar

 

 

Group B

 

Dinamo Zagreb 3 - 1 Chernomorets Odessa

 

PSV Eindhoven 2 - 0 Ludogorets Razgrad

 

 

Group C

 

Salzburg 2 - 2 Elfsborg

 

Standard Liege 2 - 1 Esbjerg

 

 

Group D

 

Waregem 1 - 3 Wigan

 

Maribor 1 - 1 Rubin Kazan

 

 

Group E

 

Fiorentina 4 - 0 Pacos Fereira

 

Panduri 1 - 1 Dnipro

 

 

Group F

 

Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 2 Bordeaux

 

Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 - 2 APOEl

 

 

Group G

 

Dinamo Kiev 2 - 1 Genk

 

Thun 1 - 2 Rapid Vienna

 

 

Group H

 

Freiburg 1 - 1 Liberec

 

Estoril 1 - 3 Sevilla

 

 

Group I

 

Betis 2 - 2 Lyon

 

Guimaraes 1 - 0 Rijeka

 

 

Group J

 

Apollon Limassol 1 - 1 Trabzon

 

Lazio 3 - 1 Legia Warsaw

 

 

Group K

 

Sheriff Tiraspol 2 - 1 Anzhi

 

Tottenham 4 - 0 Tromso

 

 

Group L

 

PAOK 2 - 1 Shakhtar Karagandy

 

Maccabi Haifa 2 - 1 AZ Alkmaar


Der_Don
  • Der_Don

    2014 FIFA WC Prediction League 15th place.

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Feb 2008
  • None

#119

Posted 15 September 2013 - 02:56 PM Edited by Der_Don, 17 September 2013 - 05:48 AM.

19th September

Group A:

Valencia 2-0 Swansea

Sent Gallen 0-2 Kuban Krasnodar

 

Group B

Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 Chernomorets Odessa

PSV Eindhoven 2-1 Ludogorets Razgrad

 

Group C

Salzburg 3-1 Elfsborg

Standard Liege 3-0 Esbjerg

 

Group D

Waregem 0-1 Wigan

Maribor 1-1 Rubin Kazan

 

Group E

Fiorentina 2-0 Pacos Fereira

Panduri 0-1 Dnipro

 

Group F

Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 Bordeaux

Maccabi Tel Aviv 2-1 APOEl

 

Group G

Dinamo Kiev 2-0 Genk

Thun 1-3 Rapid Vienna

 

Group H

Freiburg 2-0 Liberec

Estoril 0-2 Sevilla

 

Group I

Betis 2-1 Lyon

Guimaraes 1-1 Rijeka

 

Group J

Apollon Limassol 2-2 Trabzon

Lazio 3-0 Legia Warsaw

 

Group K

Sheriff Tiraspol 2-0 Anzhi

Tottenham 2-0 Tromso

 

Group L

PAOK 1-0 Shakhtar Karagandy

Maccabi Haifa 2-1 AZ Alkmaar

 

Group A: Valencia, Kuban

Group B: Eindhoven, Zagreb

Group C: Salzburg, Standard Liege

Group D: Rubin Kazan, Zulte-Waregem

Group E: Dnipro, Fiorentina

Group F: Frankfurt, Bordeaux

Group G: Dynamo Kyiv, Rapid Wien

Group H: Sevilla, Liberec

Group I: Olympique Lyon, Real Betis

Group J: Lazio, Trabzonspor

Group K: Sheriff Tiraspol, Tottenham

Group L: PAOK, Alkmaar


The__Phoenix
  • The__Phoenix

    aka bud23

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 05 Feb 2012

#120

Posted 15 September 2013 - 04:15 PM

Group prediction;

 

A;Valencia, Swansea

B: PSV, Dinamo Zagrev

C: Liege, Salzburg

D: Wigan, Rubin

E; Fiore, Dnipro

F;Eintracht, Bordeaux

G:Kiev, Gent

H;Sevilla, Freiburg

I;Betis, Lyon

J; Lazio, Apollon

K;Tottenham, Anzhi

L; AZ, Paok

 

Group A:

Valencia 3-1 Swansea

Sent Gallen 1-2 Kuban Krasnodar

 

Group B

Dinamo Zagreb 2-0 Chernomorets Odessa

PSV Eindhoven 3-0 Ludogorets Razgrad

 

Group C

Salzburg 3-0 Elfsborg

Standard Liege 4-1 Esbjerg

 

Group D

Waregem 1-2 Wigan

Maribor 1-2 Rubin Kazan

 

Group E

Fiorentina 2-0 Pacos Fereira

Panduri 0-2 Dnipro

 

Group F

Eintracht Frankfurt 1-2 Bordeaux

Maccabi Tel Aviv 1-2 APOEl

 

Group G

Dinamo Kiev 2-0 Genk

Thun 1-2 Rapid Vienna

 

Group H

Freiburg 2-0 Liberec

Estoril 0-2 Sevilla

 

Group I

Betis 2-1 Lyon

Guimaraes 3-1 Rijeka

 

Group J

Apollon Limassol 2-0 Trabzon

Lazio 2-1 Legia Warsaw

 

Group K

Sheriff Tiraspol 1-2 Anzhi

Tottenham 2-0 Tromso

 

Group L

PAOK-Shakhtar 2-0 Karagandy

Maccabi Haifa 1-3 AZ Alkmaar

  • AndyGanteks likes this




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users