Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

SA::Render

SA WIP
  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
2,266 replies to this topic
SilverRST
  • SilverRST

    Big Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2013
  • None

#1261

Posted 31 December 2013 - 07:46 PM

intall this....

 

http://www.microsoft...n.aspx?id=40784

 

There will be no Errors at launching...

 

but Petka my game crash after loading screens...should I delete something or what..

It won't install, it doesn't do anything.


Ezekiel
  • Ezekiel

    Chief Remastered

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Nov 2012
  • Sierra-Leone
  • Best Map 2016 [San Andreas INSANITY]

#1262

Posted 31 December 2013 - 07:48 PM Edited by Ezekiel_RN, 31 December 2013 - 07:49 PM.

GTA SA Render mod..Is not only who need mvcp dll..it's for all games.....Installll it

 

oh..god


DJThanos
  • DJThanos

    CARLSON AND PEETERS!

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Oct 2013
  • Greece

#1263

Posted 31 December 2013 - 07:49 PM

will this fix the "msvcr120.dll bad image" error?

however, i'm not sure to do it cuz something may go wrong


riquenunes
  • riquenunes

    Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Apr 2008
  • Brazil

#1264

Posted 31 December 2013 - 07:49 PM

I apparently did everything right, but the game looks the same as if render.asi was never loaded. Is it because I'm using an AMD card or what?


Ezekiel
  • Ezekiel

    Chief Remastered

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Nov 2012
  • Sierra-Leone
  • Best Map 2016 [San Andreas INSANITY]

#1265

Posted 31 December 2013 - 07:50 PM

IDK......I instal this and it's ok...but...I ahve week PC..soo,,you know...xd

 

but this prog..will help you If you have problem with DLL..


SilverRST
  • SilverRST

    Big Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2013
  • None

#1266

Posted 31 December 2013 - 07:52 PM

GTA SA Render mod..Is not only who need mvcp dll..it's for all games.....Installll it

 

oh..god

Ease up, man. I already installed the mvcp.dll a long time ago, I had to install it to use some cleo/asi mods.


Reyser
  • Reyser

    Modding GTA V

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jul 2013
  • Spain

#1267

Posted 31 December 2013 - 07:54 PM

IDK......I instal this and it's ok...but...I ahve week PC..soo,,you know...xd

 

but this prog..will help you If you have problem with DLL..

Hello, i can't install this .exe because not compatible with W8 or other problem with version, can you help me?


Ezekiel
  • Ezekiel

    Chief Remastered

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Nov 2012
  • Sierra-Leone
  • Best Map 2016 [San Andreas INSANITY]

#1268

Posted 31 December 2013 - 07:54 PM Edited by Ezekiel_RN, 31 December 2013 - 07:57 PM.

It's not only for mvc....DLL-S....OMG....I send you right thing....for others crashes 

 

petka give's a link to report bugs....

 

:panic:

 

Edit:

 

W8....try this 

 

http://www.microsoft...n.aspx?id=30679


SilverRST
  • SilverRST

    Big Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2013
  • None

#1269

Posted 31 December 2013 - 07:56 PM

It's not only for mvc....DLL-S....OMG....I send you right thing....for others crashes 

 

petka give's a link to report bugs....

 

:panic:

If you get off that sh*t of your eyes, you'll see many others can't install the .exe file you provided

and some mentioned it's not working on W8.


Ezekiel
  • Ezekiel

    Chief Remastered

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Nov 2012
  • Sierra-Leone
  • Best Map 2016 [San Andreas INSANITY]

#1270

Posted 31 December 2013 - 07:59 PM

OMG....Just find vcredist 2013 for you windows you have....


TJGM
  • TJGM

    Boss

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Jun 2011
  • Ireland
  • Helpfulness Award
    Contribution Award [Mods]

#1271

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:01 PM

You guys do realise if it says that its missing a .dll it'll tell you, right? No need to download .dll files that some mods required.

Reyser
  • Reyser

    Modding GTA V

  • Members
  • Joined: 19 Jul 2013
  • Spain

#1272

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:02 PM

Edit:

 

W8....try this 

 

http://www.microsoft...n.aspx?id=30679

 

Thx


DJThanos
  • DJThanos

    CARLSON AND PEETERS!

  • Members
  • Joined: 23 Oct 2013
  • Greece

#1273

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:03 PM

the error i got is      the executable or DLL "location/blablabla/GTA San Andreas/MSVCR120.dll" is not a valid image of the windows

this thing the other telling it's not wowking will fix this?


SilverRST
  • SilverRST

    Big Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2013
  • None

#1274

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:05 PM Edited by SilverRST, 31 December 2013 - 08:05 PM.

I don't have the .dll errors. Only an error that SARender can't be loaded.


riquenunes
  • riquenunes

    Soldier

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Apr 2008
  • Brazil

#1275

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:05 PM

You must install x86 version from here:

 

http://www.microsoft...s.aspx?id=40784

 

Someone provided the ARM version, so obviously it won't work on your x86/x64 systems. 

 

Also, you're not meant to download the DLL separately and put on SA folder (I did that and it did not work), you MUST install it from the link I provided.


Ezekiel
  • Ezekiel

    Chief Remastered

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Nov 2012
  • Sierra-Leone
  • Best Map 2016 [San Andreas INSANITY]

#1276

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:07 PM Edited by Ezekiel_RN, 31 December 2013 - 08:08 PM.

SilverRST

obviously you didn't correctly install IT ...check that out.. :)


SilverRST
  • SilverRST

    Big Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2013
  • None

#1277

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:09 PM

I have installed the x64 and x86 versions. Still getting the error loading plugin Render.asi


Ezekiel
  • Ezekiel

    Chief Remastered

  • Members
  • Joined: 11 Nov 2012
  • Sierra-Leone
  • Best Map 2016 [San Andreas INSANITY]

#1278

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:12 PM Edited by Ezekiel_RN, 31 December 2013 - 08:12 PM.

That's ain't same error like mvc..and dll...Be careful how you install Render  :santa:


NachoLZ
  • NachoLZ

    Kickass

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Oct 2013

#1279

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:25 PM

everthing is black, only lights are seen, what am i doing wrong?


ByteCode2014
  • ByteCode2014

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Mar 2012
  • Philippines

#1280

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:31 PM Edited by ByteCode2014, 31 December 2013 - 08:32 PM.

with the dll error first remove msvcrp120 in windows\system32 and install those redistributable packages and then restart your computer. if running the installer says repair/uninstall just repair it and restart comp.

 

 

 

 

everthing is black, only lights are seen, what am i doing wrong?

 

 

try turning off AA in options.

  • SilverRST likes this

angahjee
  • angahjee

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Feb 2013

#1281

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:35 PM

i got error sme like SilverRST just error to load Render.asiSSS


SilverRST
  • SilverRST

    Big Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2013
  • None

#1282

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:42 PM

with the dll error first remove msvcrp120 in windows\system32 and install those redistributable packages and then restart your computer. if running the installer says repair/uninstall just repair it and restart comp.

 

 

 

 

everthing is black, only lights are seen, what am i doing wrong?

 

 

try turning off AA in options.

Thank you, that is a much better explanation and now it works.


jackusCTB
  • jackusCTB

    Peon

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Jun 2012
  • Belgium

#1283

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:53 PM Edited by jackusCTB, 31 December 2013 - 08:53 PM.

To me i start a new game and instead of displaying the airport cutscene (because everytime i start a new game) it's all black..


SilverRST
  • SilverRST

    Big Homie

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2013
  • None

#1284

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:58 PM

If you get black screen, make sure AA is turned off.


ByteCode2014
  • ByteCode2014

    Square Civilian

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 Mar 2012
  • Philippines

#1285

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:58 PM

try turning off Anti Aliasing in SA options (not your video card's AA).


jackusCTB
  • jackusCTB

    Peon

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Jun 2012
  • Belgium

#1286

Posted 31 December 2013 - 08:59 PM Edited by jackusCTB, 31 December 2013 - 08:59 PM.

It's already turned off. I also set the FX quality to Low as per Petka suggestion, but nothing, it still has the black screen after the loading bar.


MrMateczko
  • MrMateczko

    ~yay!

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Dec 2011
  • Poland
  • Helpfulness Award [Chain Game]

#1287

Posted 31 December 2013 - 09:00 PM Edited by MrMateczko, 31 December 2013 - 09:01 PM.

I have an ATI card, just to get that out of the way.

I have installed the Visual C++ 2013 redistributable, used the 1.0 HOODLUM exe, and Silent's ASI Loader, it worked!

 

As Petka said, everything on ATI cards is dark.

The best results are with AA turned off and Visual FX Quality set to Low, then you won't see weird artefacts. Even with those settings, the airport scene is still all black. Probably an interior bug, as the cutscene is not in an exterior.

The water is nice, unlike the compiled asi before.

Here are some screenshots:

http://imgur.com/a/kOlKi


angahjee
  • angahjee

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 18 Feb 2013

#1288

Posted 31 December 2013 - 09:23 PM

how to fix this?? water around the city

http://www.flickr.co...08/11675221926/


indirivacua
  • indirivacua

  • Members
  • Joined: 29 Apr 2012
  • Italy

#1289

Posted 31 December 2013 - 09:28 PM Edited by indirivacua, 31 December 2013 - 10:19 PM.



I have an ATI card, just to get that out of the way.

I have installed the Visual C++ 2013 redistributable, used the 1.0 HOODLUM exe, and Silent's ASI Loader, it worked!

 

As Petka said, everything on ATI cards is dark.

The best results are with AA turned off and Visual FX Quality set to Low, then you won't see weird artefacts. Even with those settings, the airport scene is still all black. Probably an interior bug, as the cutscene is not in an exterior.

The water is nice, unlike the compiled asi before.

Here are some screenshots:

http://imgur.com/a/kOlKi

It's true, it works!

 

0kho.jpg

2c3l.jpg

sj0l.jpg

ps6w.jpg

 

Nice work guys! Looks so real!


NachoLZ
  • NachoLZ

    Kickass

  • Members
  • Joined: 13 Oct 2013

#1290

Posted 31 December 2013 - 09:33 PM

what does shadowbias do?





2 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 2 guests, 0 anonymous users