Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Move trains

5 replies to this topic
RandomStunt
  • RandomStunt

    The freaks come out at night..

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2013
  • Netherlands

#1

Posted 05 June 2013 - 03:47 PM

did anyone notice that the trains are FLYING when spawned in the mission?
i'd like a mod to move trains, maybe a better GGun or something, it really annoys me that trains don't work on and can't be putted on the ground like it crashed.

NexusUndead
  • NexusUndead

    Not Forum Leader

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Dec 2012

#2

Posted 05 June 2013 - 05:17 PM

There's actually a trainer that is like a noclip mod. It helps tons, and you can move anything whan entered, I didn't try the trains though.

RandomStunt
  • RandomStunt

    The freaks come out at night..

  • Members
  • Joined: 25 Mar 2013
  • Netherlands

#3

Posted 05 June 2013 - 06:39 PM

QUOTE (NexusUndead @ Wednesday, Jun 5 2013, 17:17)
There's actually a trainer that is like a noclip mod. It helps tons, and you can move anything whan entered, I didn't try the trains though.

It's not going to help, as you need to enter it to have it working?

Notna
  • Notna

    It's clobberin' time!

  • Members
  • Joined: 14 Oct 2009

#4

Posted 05 June 2013 - 07:39 PM

It's been one of the most questioned things in DYOM history, but no, you can't use trains in any form.

Terano
  • Terano

    Who says nothing is impossible? I've been doing nothing for

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 May 2013
  • India

#5

Posted 06 June 2013 - 02:45 PM

Yeh! notna is right,you cant use train..
but i am thinking that DYOM mod creator will remove this bug in like DYOM v8

NexusUndead
  • NexusUndead

    Not Forum Leader

  • BUSTED!
  • Joined: 24 Dec 2012

#6

Posted 06 June 2013 - 03:20 PM

QUOTE (StuntmanDYOM @ Wednesday, Jun 5 2013, 18:39)
QUOTE (NexusUndead @ Wednesday, Jun 5 2013, 17:17)
There's actually a trainer that is like a noclip mod. It helps tons, and you can move anything whan entered, I didn't try the trains though.

It's not going to help, as you need to enter it to have it working?

Yeah, you need. As I sayed, I didn't try it.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users