Quantcast

Jump to content

» «
Photo

Lag!

7 replies to this topic
Sammie_GTA
  • Sammie_GTA

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2012

#1

Posted 03 June 2013 - 11:55 AM

When I play a mission in DYOM and drive in a car, my FPS decreases to 25 or lower! I discovered that it only happens ehwn the radio in the car is on. And it happens in interios too.

Boris The Vodka
  • Boris The Vodka

    [Y]es

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 Dec 2010
  • Russia

#2

Posted 03 June 2013 - 12:03 PM

QUOTE (Sammie_GTA @ Monday, Jun 3 2013, 20:55)
When I play a mission in DYOM and drive in a car, my FPS decreases to 25 or lower! I discovered that it only happens ehwn the radio in the car is on. And it happens in interios too.

And I thought I was the only one. Same sh*t happens to me, I don't know if it's a DYOM bug or not, but when I play usual game, everything is normal.

Sammie_GTA
  • Sammie_GTA

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2012

#3

Posted 05 June 2013 - 01:46 PM

BUMP and update:

I discovered it doesn't happen when I design the mission. So it only happens when I play a mission!

Chips237
  • Chips237

    Father Jirachi

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Nov 2012
  • Philippines

#4

Posted 05 June 2013 - 02:01 PM

You probably spammed the sh*t out of the actors or vehicles, or your PC is incompatible with SA.

Terano
  • Terano

    Who says nothing is impossible? I've been doing nothing for

  • Members
  • Joined: 28 May 2013
  • India

#5

Posted 05 June 2013 - 02:17 PM

I am also thinking that gta san requirements are not so high.
so try to search "increase your game perfomance software" on google
if you cant find it than contact me,i will do something

Sammie_GTA
  • Sammie_GTA

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2012

#6

Posted 05 June 2013 - 08:00 PM

Lol, my PC runs Battlefield 3 maxed out perfectly, so it's not the PC I think tounge.gif

And it evens lags when I have one actor sad.gif


Chips237
  • Chips237

    Father Jirachi

  • Members
  • Joined: 10 Nov 2012
  • Philippines

#7

Posted 06 June 2013 - 12:07 AM

QUOTE (Sammie_GTA @ Wednesday, Jun 5 2013, 20:00)
Lol, my PC runs Battlefield 3 maxed out perfectly, so it's not the PC I think tounge.gif

And it evens lags when I have one actor sad.gif

Do you use CLEO 3?
Do you have any other incompatible mods?

Sammie_GTA
  • Sammie_GTA

    Player Hater

  • Members
  • Joined: 03 May 2012

#8

Posted 06 June 2013 - 02:09 PM

Yes, I use Cleo 3.




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users